Results

Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race

YEAR
RACETIME
  • 1

    Investec Loyal *

    Anthony Bell NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:06:14:18
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:06:14:18
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 2

    Wild Oats XI

    Bob Oatley NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:06:17:26
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:06:17:26
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 3

    Lahana

    Peter Millard & John Honan NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:12:34:26
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:12:34:26
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 4

    Loki

    Stephen Ainsworth NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:14:20:38
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:14:20:38
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 5

    Hugo Boss

    Alex Thomson UK
    ELAPSED TIME 02:16:38:38
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:16:38:38
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 6

    Living Doll

    Michael Hiatt VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 02:19:46:05
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:19:46:05
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 7

    Ichi Ban

    Matt Allen NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:19:58:00
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:19:58:00
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 8

    Calm

    Van der Slot/Williams/Ainley VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 02:23:42:55
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:23:42:55
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 9

    Jazz

    Chris Bull NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:23:53:56
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:23:53:56
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 10

    Ragamuffin

    Syd Fischer NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:00:04:42
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:00:04:42
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 11

    Scarlet Runner

    Robert Date (3) VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:03:10:44
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:03:10:44
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 12

    Brindabella

    Jim Cooney NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:03:27:00
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:03:27:00
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 13

    Cougar II

    Anthony Lyall TAS
    ELAPSED TIME 03:05:37:32
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:05:37:32
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 14

    Shogun

    Rob Hanna VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:06:27:56
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:06:27:56
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 15

    Southern Excellence

    Andrew Wenham NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:08:15:18
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:08:15:18
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 16

    Strewth

    Geoff Hill Hong Kong
    ELAPSED TIME 03:09:25:50
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:09:25:50
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 17

    Vamp

    Garry Linacre & David Fuller NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:13:48:55
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:13:48:55
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 18

    Optimus Prime

    Trevor Taylor WA
    ELAPSED TIME 03:22:50:52
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:22:50:52
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 19

    Knee Deep

    Philip Childs WA
    ELAPSED TIME 03:22:51:23
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:22:51:23
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 20

    Merit

    Leo Rodriguez QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 03:22:55:28
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:22:55:28
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 21

    AFR Midnight Rambler

    Thomas/Psaltis/Bencsik NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:22:58:15
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:22:58:15
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 22

    Balance

    Paul Clitheroe (4) NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:23:06:31
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:23:06:31
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 23

    Victoire *

    Darryl Hodgkinson NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:23:12:47
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:23:12:47
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 24

    Chutzpah

    Bruce Taylor VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 04:00:23:37
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:23:37
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 25

    Ocean Affinity

    Stewart Lewis QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 04:00:35:52
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:35:52
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 26

    NSC Mahligai

    Owen/Kings NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:00:56:06
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:56:06
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 27

    Minerva

    Timothy Cox NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:00:59:33
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:59:33
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 28

    Cadibarra 8

    Paul Roberts VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 04:01:00:14
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:00:14
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 29

    Wasabi

    Bruce McKay NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:01:09:20
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:09:20
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 30

    St Jude

    Noel Cornish NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:01:12:42
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:12:42
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 31

    Patrice Six

    Tony Kirby NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:01:17:23
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:17:23
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 32

    Last Tango

    Phillip King NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:01:25:09
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:25:09
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 33

    Two True

    Andrew Saies SA
    ELAPSED TIME 04:01:26:02
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:26:02
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 34

    TSA Management

    Tony Levett NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:01:31:55
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:31:55
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 35

    Dump Truck

    Justin Wells & Edward Fader TAS
    ELAPSED TIME 04:01:32:03
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:32:03
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 36

    Lunchtime Legend

    Robbo Robertson QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 04:01:36:51
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:36:51
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 37

    Ella Bache

    Chris Lewin NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:02:12:58
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:02:12:58
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 38

    The Goat

    Clift/Foye/Gordon NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:02:16:41
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:02:16:41
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 39

    Jazz Player

    Andrew Lawrence VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 04:02:24:57
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:02:24:57
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 40

    Wild Rose

    R Hickman NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:02:26:28
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:02:26:28
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 41

    Dodo

    Adrian Dunphy NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:02:39:57
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:02:39:57
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 42

    Papillon

    Phil Molony NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:02:42:35
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:02:42:35
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 43

    Deloitte As One

    Chris Lewin NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:02:43:47
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:02:43:47
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 44

    L'ange De Milon

    Jacques Pelletier France
    ELAPSED TIME 04:02:45:15
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:02:45:15
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 45

    Whistler

    David Rees TAS
    ELAPSED TIME 04:02:52:44
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:02:52:44
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 46

    Icefire

    Peter Tucker, Alan Mather, Thyge Trafford-Jones & Malcolm Griffiths NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:03:19:43
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:03:19:43
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 47

    One For The Road

    Kym Butler NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:03:24:41
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:03:24:41
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 48

    The Banshee

    Corinne Feldmann & Rob Francis NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:04:06:53
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:04:06:53
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 49

    Kiss Goodbye to MS

    Tony Warren VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 04:04:24:04
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:04:24:04
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 50

    Quetzalcoatl

    Antony Sweetapple NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:05:27:38
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:05:27:38
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 51

    Patrice IV

    Garry Tucker SA
    ELAPSED TIME 04:05:31:34
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:05:31:34
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 52

    Willyama

    Richard Barron NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:06:11:38
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:06:11:38
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 53

    Mondo

    Ray Sweeney QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 04:06:17:53
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:06:17:53
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 54

    Sweethart

    Laurence Pidgeon QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 04:06:37:42
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:06:37:42
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 55

    Mille Sabords

    Stephane Howarth VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 04:06:48:14
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:06:48:14
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 56

    Carina *

    Rives Potts USA
    ELAPSED TIME 04:07:02:27
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:07:02:27
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 57

    LMR Solar

    Michael Martin NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:07:30:30
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:07:30:30
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 58

    Outrageous Fortune *

    Quintin Fowler New Zealand
    ELAPSED TIME 04:08:04:38
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:08:04:38
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 59

    Menace

    Niven James NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:10:02:11
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:10:02:11
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 60

    Samurai Jack

    Noel Humphries QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 04:11:16:01
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:11:16:01
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 61

    Flying Fish Arctos

    Flying Fish Online NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:11:59:30
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:11:59:30
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 62

    Martela

    Anthony Williams TAS
    ELAPSED TIME 04:15:49:09
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:15:49:09
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 63

    Copernicus

    Greg Zyner NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:17:01:17
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:17:01:17
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 64

    Wave Sweeper

    Morgan Rogers NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:17:57:47
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:17:57:47
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 65

    Nutcracker

    Robert Davis VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 04:19:00:23
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:19:00:23
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 66

    Chancellor

    Ted Tooher NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:19:11:11
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:19:11:11
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 67

    Bacardi

    Martin Power VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 04:19:35:55
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:19:35:55
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 68

    Kioni

    Nick Athineos NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:19:58:37
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:19:58:37
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 69

    She

    Peter Rodgers NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:22:43:21
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:22:43:21
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 70

    Aurora

    Jim Holley NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 05:00:00:00
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:00:00:00
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 71

    Fullynpushing

    Andrew Griffiths VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 05:00:37:00
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:00:37:00
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 72

    Natelle Two *

    Laura Roper TAS
    ELAPSED TIME 05:01:03:12
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:01:03:12
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 73

    Not Negotiable

    John Rayner TAS
    ELAPSED TIME 05:02:56:14
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:02:56:14
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 74

    Eressea

    John Bankart QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 05:03:30:49
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:03:30:49
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 75

    Nemesis

    Jeffery Taylor USA
    ELAPSED TIME 05:03:32:05
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:03:32:05
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 76

    Maluka Of Kermandie

    Sean Langman NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 05:03:48:22
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:03:48:22
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Ffreefire 52 *

    Anthony Day Hong Kong
    ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Wild Thing *

    Grant Wharington QLD
    ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Illusion *

    Jonathan Stone NSW
    ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Duende *

    Damien Parkes NSW
    ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Celestial *

    Sam Haynes NSW
    ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Accenture Yeah Baby *

    Marc Ryckmans NSW
    ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Elektra *

    Peter Gregory NSW
    ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Alacrity *

    Matthew Percy QLD
    ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Alchemy III *

    Jarrod Ritchie TAS
    ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Pretty Fly III *

    Colin Woods NSW
    ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • ColorTile *

    Warren Buchan & Kristy Edwards NSW
    ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Shepherd Centre *

    Hugh Torode NSW
    ELAPSED TIME
    DID NOT FINISH
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP

At final racetime

Yacht Position Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Investec Loyal *
Anthony Bell NSW
FINISHED 02:06:14:18
28 Dec 07:14:00 PM
2
Wild Oats XI
Bob Oatley NSW
FINISHED 02:06:17:26
28 Dec 07:17:00 PM
3
Lahana
Peter Millard & John Honan NSW
FINISHED 02:12:34:26
29 Dec 01:34:00 AM
4
Loki
Stephen Ainsworth NSW
FINISHED 02:14:20:38
29 Dec 03:20:00 AM
5
Hugo Boss
Alex Thomson UK
FINISHED 02:16:38:38
29 Dec 05:38:00 AM
6
Living Doll
Michael Hiatt VIC
FINISHED 02:19:46:05
29 Dec 08:46:00 AM
7
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
FINISHED 02:19:58:00
29 Dec 08:58:00 AM
8
Calm
Van der Slot/Williams/Ainley VIC
FINISHED 02:23:42:55
29 Dec 12:42:00 PM
9
Jazz
Chris Bull NSW
FINISHED 02:23:53:56
29 Dec 12:53:00 PM
10
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSW
FINISHED 03:00:04:42
29 Dec 01:04:00 PM
11
Scarlet Runner
Robert Date (3) VIC
FINISHED 03:03:10:44
29 Dec 04:10:00 PM
12
Brindabella
Jim Cooney NSW
FINISHED 03:03:27:00
29 Dec 04:27:00 PM
13
Cougar II
Anthony Lyall TAS
FINISHED 03:05:37:32
29 Dec 06:37:00 PM
14
Shogun
Rob Hanna VIC
FINISHED 03:06:27:56
29 Dec 07:27:00 PM
15
Southern Excellence
Andrew Wenham NSW
FINISHED 03:08:15:18
29 Dec 09:15:00 PM
16
Strewth
Geoff Hill Hong Kong
FINISHED 03:09:25:50
29 Dec 10:25:00 PM
17
Vamp
Garry Linacre & David Fuller NSW
FINISHED 03:13:48:55
30 Dec 02:48:00 AM
18
Optimus Prime
Trevor Taylor WA
FINISHED 03:22:50:52
30 Dec 11:50:00 AM
19
Knee Deep
Philip Childs WA
FINISHED 03:22:51:23
30 Dec 11:51:00 AM
20
Merit
Leo Rodriguez QLD
FINISHED 03:22:55:28
30 Dec 11:55:00 AM
21
AFR Midnight Rambler
Thomas/Psaltis/Bencsik NSW
FINISHED 03:22:58:15
30 Dec 11:58:00 AM
22
Balance
Paul Clitheroe (4) NSW
FINISHED 03:23:06:31
30 Dec 12:06:00 PM
23
Victoire *
Darryl Hodgkinson NSW
FINISHED 03:23:12:47
30 Dec 12:12:00 PM
24
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VIC
FINISHED 04:00:23:37
30 Dec 01:23:00 PM
25
Ocean Affinity
Stewart Lewis QLD
FINISHED 04:00:35:52
30 Dec 01:35:00 PM
26
NSC Mahligai
Owen/Kings NSW
FINISHED 04:00:56:06
30 Dec 01:56:00 PM
27
Minerva
Timothy Cox NSW
FINISHED 04:00:59:33
30 Dec 01:59:00 PM
28
Cadibarra 8
Paul Roberts VIC
FINISHED 04:01:00:14
30 Dec 02:00:00 PM
29
Wasabi
Bruce McKay NSW
FINISHED 04:01:09:20
30 Dec 02:09:00 PM
30
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
FINISHED 04:01:12:42
30 Dec 02:12:00 PM
31
Patrice Six
Tony Kirby NSW
FINISHED 04:01:17:23
30 Dec 02:17:00 PM
32
Last Tango
Phillip King NSW
FINISHED 04:01:25:09
30 Dec 02:25:00 PM
33
Two True
Andrew Saies SA
FINISHED 04:01:26:02
30 Dec 02:26:00 PM
34
TSA Management
Tony Levett NSW
FINISHED 04:01:31:55
30 Dec 02:31:00 PM
35
Dump Truck
Justin Wells & Edward Fader TAS
FINISHED 04:01:32:03
30 Dec 02:32:00 PM
36
Lunchtime Legend
Robbo Robertson QLD
FINISHED 04:01:36:51
30 Dec 02:36:00 PM
37
Ella Bache
Chris Lewin NSW
FINISHED 04:02:12:58
30 Dec 03:12:00 PM
38
The Goat
Clift/Foye/Gordon NSW
FINISHED 04:02:16:41
30 Dec 03:16:00 PM
39
Jazz Player
Andrew Lawrence VIC
FINISHED 04:02:24:57
30 Dec 03:24:00 PM
40
Wild Rose
R Hickman NSW
FINISHED 04:02:26:28
30 Dec 03:26:00 PM
41
Dodo
Adrian Dunphy NSW
FINISHED 04:02:39:57
30 Dec 03:39:00 PM
42
Papillon
Phil Molony NSW
FINISHED 04:02:42:35
30 Dec 03:42:00 PM
43
Deloitte As One
Chris Lewin NSW
FINISHED 04:02:43:47
30 Dec 03:43:00 PM
44
L'ange De Milon
Jacques Pelletier France
FINISHED 04:02:45:15
30 Dec 03:45:00 PM
45
Whistler
David Rees TAS
FINISHED 04:02:52:44
30 Dec 03:52:00 PM
46
Icefire
Peter Tucker, Alan Mather, Thyge Trafford-Jones & Malcolm Griffiths NSW
FINISHED 04:03:19:43
30 Dec 04:19:00 PM
47
One For The Road
Kym Butler NSW
FINISHED 04:03:24:41
30 Dec 04:24:00 PM
48
The Banshee
Corinne Feldmann & Rob Francis NSW
FINISHED 04:04:06:53
30 Dec 05:06:00 PM
49
Kiss Goodbye to MS
Tony Warren VIC
FINISHED 04:04:24:04
30 Dec 05:24:00 PM
50
Quetzalcoatl
Antony Sweetapple NSW
FINISHED 04:05:27:38
30 Dec 06:27:00 PM
51
Patrice IV
Garry Tucker SA
FINISHED 04:05:31:34
30 Dec 06:31:00 PM
52
Willyama
Richard Barron NSW
FINISHED 04:06:11:38
30 Dec 07:11:00 PM
53
Mondo
Ray Sweeney QLD
FINISHED 04:06:17:53
30 Dec 07:17:00 PM
54
Sweethart
Laurence Pidgeon QLD
FINISHED 04:06:37:42
30 Dec 07:37:00 PM
55
Mille Sabords
Stephane Howarth VIC
FINISHED 04:06:48:14
30 Dec 07:48:00 PM
56
Carina *
Rives Potts USA
FINISHED 04:07:02:27
30 Dec 08:02:00 PM
57
LMR Solar
Michael Martin NSW
FINISHED 04:07:30:30
30 Dec 08:30:00 PM
58
Outrageous Fortune *
Quintin Fowler New Zealand
FINISHED 04:08:04:38
30 Dec 09:04:00 PM
59
Menace
Niven James NSW
FINISHED 04:10:02:11
30 Dec 11:02:00 PM
60
Samurai Jack
Noel Humphries QLD
FINISHED 04:11:16:01
31 Dec 12:16:00 AM
61
Flying Fish Arctos
Flying Fish Online NSW
FINISHED 04:11:59:30
31 Dec 12:59:00 AM
62
Martela
Anthony Williams TAS
FINISHED 04:15:49:09
31 Dec 04:49:00 AM
63
Copernicus
Greg Zyner NSW
FINISHED 04:17:01:17
31 Dec 06:01:00 AM
64
Wave Sweeper
Morgan Rogers NSW
FINISHED 04:17:57:47
31 Dec 06:57:00 AM
65
Nutcracker
Robert Davis VIC
FINISHED 04:19:00:23
31 Dec 08:00:00 AM
66
Chancellor
Ted Tooher NSW
FINISHED 04:19:11:11
31 Dec 08:11:00 AM
67
Bacardi
Martin Power VIC
FINISHED 04:19:35:55
31 Dec 08:35:00 AM
68
Kioni
Nick Athineos NSW
FINISHED 04:19:58:37
31 Dec 08:58:00 AM
69
She
Peter Rodgers NSW
FINISHED 04:22:43:21
31 Dec 11:43:00 AM
70
Aurora
Jim Holley NSW
FINISHED 05:00:00:00
31 Dec 01:00:00 PM
71
Fullynpushing
Andrew Griffiths VIC
FINISHED 05:00:37:00
31 Dec 01:37:00 PM
72
Natelle Two *
Laura Roper TAS
FINISHED 05:01:03:12
31 Dec 02:03:00 PM
73
Not Negotiable
John Rayner TAS
FINISHED 05:02:56:14
31 Dec 03:56:00 PM
74
Eressea
John Bankart QLD
FINISHED 05:03:30:49
31 Dec 04:30:00 PM
75
Nemesis
Jeffery Taylor USA
FINISHED 05:03:32:05
31 Dec 04:32:00 PM
76
Maluka Of Kermandie
Sean Langman NSW
FINISHED 05:03:48:22
31 Dec 04:48:00 PM
Ffreefire 52 *
Anthony Day Hong Kong
RETIRED - AT PORT
Wild Thing *
Grant Wharington QLD
RETIRED - AT PORT
Illusion *
Jonathan Stone NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT
Duende *
Damien Parkes NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT
Celestial *
Sam Haynes NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT
Accenture Yeah Baby *
Marc Ryckmans NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT
Elektra *
Peter Gregory NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT
Alacrity *
Matthew Percy QLD
RETIRED - AT PORT
Alchemy III *
Jarrod Ritchie TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
Pretty Fly III *
Colin Woods NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT
ColorTile *
Warren Buchan & Kristy Edwards NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT
Shepherd Centre *
Hugh Torode NSW
DID NOT FINISH

Race Organiser Notes

  • Accenture Yeah Baby - retired - gear failure
  • Alacrity - retired - rig damage
  • Alchemy III - retired - rig damage
  • Carina - penalty of 20 minutes applied under Sailing Instruction 40.7
  • Celestial - retired - broken gooseneck
  • ColorTile - retired - rig damage
  • Duende - retired - engine problems
  • Elektra - retired - engine problems
  • Ffreefire 52 - retired - mainsail track damage
  • Illusion - retired - hull damage
  • Investec Loyal - protest by Race Committee against Investec Loyal for a breach of RRS 41 dismissed.
  • Natelle Two - penalty of 60 minutes applied under Sailing Instruction 40.7
  • Outrageous Fortune - penalty of 20 minutes applied under Sailing Instruction 40.7
  • Pretty Fly III - retired
  • Shepherd Centre - scored DNF due to a failure to report under Sailing Instruction 44.1 at Green Cape.
  • Victoire - penalty of 20 minutes applied under Sailing Instruction 40.7
  • Wild Thing - retired - sail damage

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied