Results

Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race

YEAR
RACETIME
  • 1

    Loki

    Stephen Ainsworth NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:22:34:32
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:22:34:32
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.517
  • 2

    Living Doll

    Michael Hiatt VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 03:23:25:03
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:23:25:03
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.408
  • 3

    Ragamuffin

    Syd Fischer NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:22:40
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:22:40
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.351
  • 4

    Jazz

    Chris Bull NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:29:42
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:29:42
    DIV 0
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.356
  • 5

    Calm

    Van der Slot/Williams/Ainley VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:31:58
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:31:58
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.360
  • 6

    Lahana

    Peter Millard & John Honan NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:05:56:45
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:05:56:45
    DIV 0
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.683
  • 7

    Wild Rose

    R Hickman NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:06:05:00
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:06:05:00
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.037
  • 8

    Scarlet Runner

    Robert Date (3) VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 04:06:28:08
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:06:28:08
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.363
  • 9

    Investec Loyal *

    Anthony Bell NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:07:38:58
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:07:38:58
    DIV 0
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.911
  • 10

    Whistler

    David Rees TAS
    CORRECTED TIME 04:09:00:34
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:09:00:34
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.062
  • 11

    Cougar II

    Anthony Lyall TAS
    CORRECTED TIME 04:09:24:56
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:09:24:56
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.358
  • 12

    Two True

    Andrew Saies SA
    CORRECTED TIME 04:09:31:15
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:09:31:15
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.083
  • 12

    Lunchtime Legend

    Robbo Robertson QLD
    CORRECTED TIME 04:09:31:15
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:09:31:15
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.081
  • 14

    Wild Oats XI

    Bob Oatley NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:10:05:01
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:10:05:01
    DIV 0
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.954
  • 15

    Shogun

    Rob Hanna VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 04:11:01:37
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:11:01:37
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.364
  • 16

    L'ange De Milon

    Jacques Pelletier France
    CORRECTED TIME 04:11:02:58
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:11:02:58
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.084
  • 17

    Victoire *

    Darryl Hodgkinson NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:11:35:27
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:11:35:27
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.130
  • 18

    Balance

    Paul Clitheroe (4) NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:11:39:47
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:11:39:47
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.132
  • 19

    Papillon

    Phil Molony NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:11:47:28
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:11:47:28
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.092
  • 20

    TSA Management

    Tony Levett NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:11:58:04
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:11:58:04
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.107
  • 21

    Carina *

    Rives Potts USA
    CORRECTED TIME 04:12:05:23
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:12:05:23
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.049
  • 22

    Hugo Boss

    Alex Thomson UK
    CORRECTED TIME 04:12:08:57
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:12:08:57
    DIV 0
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.673
  • 23

    Dodo

    Adrian Dunphy NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:12:31:57
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:12:31:57
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.100
  • 24

    The Goat

    Clift/Foye/Gordon NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:12:35:50
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:12:35:50
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.105
  • 25

    Ichi Ban

    Matt Allen NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:12:40:43
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:12:40:43
    DIV 0
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.599
  • 26

    Vamp

    Garry Linacre & David Fuller NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:12:53:59
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:12:53:59
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.269
  • 27

    Patrice Six

    Tony Kirby NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:13:03:42
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:13:03:42
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.121
  • 28

    Last Tango

    Phillip King NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:13:18:15
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:13:18:15
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.122
  • 29

    Ella Bache

    Chris Lewin NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:13:18:52
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:13:18:52
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.113
  • 30

    Strewth

    Geoff Hill Hong Kong
    CORRECTED TIME 04:13:46:06
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:13:46:06
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.348
  • 31

    Deloitte As One

    Chris Lewin NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:13:53:10
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:13:53:10
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.113
  • 32

    One For The Road

    Kym Butler NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:14:26:46
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:14:26:46
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.111
  • 33

    Willyama

    Richard Barron NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:14:34:26
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:14:34:26
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.082
  • 34

    Maluka Of Kermandie

    Sean Langman NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:15:18:06
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:15:18:06
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 0.899
  • 35

    Dump Truck

    Justin Wells & Edward Fader TAS
    CORRECTED TIME 04:16:15:43
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:16:15:43
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.151
  • 36

    Patrice IV

    Garry Tucker SA
    CORRECTED TIME 04:16:29:27
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:16:29:27
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.108
  • 37

    Sweethart

    Laurence Pidgeon QLD
    CORRECTED TIME 04:16:47:19
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:16:47:19
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.099
  • 38

    Brindabella

    Jim Cooney NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:16:56:55
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:16:56:55
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.497
  • 39

    Not Negotiable

    John Rayner TAS
    CORRECTED TIME 04:17:06:08
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:17:06:08
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 0.920
  • 40

    Mille Sabords

    Stephane Howarth VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 04:17:11:13
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:17:11:13
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.101
  • 41

    Jazz Player

    Andrew Lawrence VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 04:17:22:30
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:17:22:30
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.152
  • 42

    Mondo

    Ray Sweeney QLD
    CORRECTED TIME 04:17:26:55
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:17:26:55
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.109
  • 43

    AFR Midnight Rambler

    Thomas/Psaltis/Bencsik NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:17:35:06
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:17:35:06
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.196
  • 44

    Minerva

    Timothy Cox NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:17:46:20
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:17:46:20
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.173
  • 45

    St Jude

    Noel Cornish NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:18:36:45
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:18:36:45
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.179
  • 46

    Kiss Goodbye to MS

    Tony Warren VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 04:18:57:33
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:18:57:33
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.145
  • 47

    Chutzpah

    Bruce Taylor VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 04:20:03:28
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:20:03:28
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.204
  • 48

    Outrageous Fortune *

    Quintin Fowler New Zealand
    CORRECTED TIME 04:20:40:14
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:20:40:14
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.121
  • 49

    Martela

    Anthony Williams TAS
    CORRECTED TIME 04:21:11:11
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:21:11:11
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.048
  • 50

    Cadibarra 8

    Paul Roberts VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 04:21:45:46
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:21:45:46
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.214
  • 51

    Optimus Prime

    Trevor Taylor WA
    CORRECTED TIME 04:22:16:31
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:22:16:31
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.247
  • 52

    Icefire

    Peter Tucker, Alan Mather, Thyge Trafford-Jones & Malcolm Griffiths NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:23:23:35
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:23:23:35
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.202
  • 53

    Bacardi

    Martin Power VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 05:00:27:14
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:00:27:14
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.042
  • 54

    Knee Deep

    Philip Childs WA
    CORRECTED TIME 05:00:33:45
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:00:33:45
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.271
  • 55

    Wave Sweeper

    Morgan Rogers NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 05:00:34:22
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:00:34:22
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.058
  • 56

    Nutcracker

    Robert Davis VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 05:00:38:30
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:00:38:30
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.049
  • 57

    Ocean Affinity

    Stewart Lewis QLD
    CORRECTED TIME 05:00:44:50
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:00:44:50
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.250
  • 58

    Copernicus

    Greg Zyner NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 05:00:55:58
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:00:55:58
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.070
  • 59

    Chancellor

    Ted Tooher NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 05:03:35:42
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:03:35:42
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.073
  • 60

    Natelle Two *

    Laura Roper TAS
    CORRECTED TIME 05:04:19:18
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:04:19:18
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.027
  • 61

    Aurora

    Jim Holley NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 05:05:24:00
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:05:24:00
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.045
  • Ffreefire 52 *

    Anthony Day Hong Kong
    CORRECTED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.342
  • Wild Thing *

    Grant Wharington QLD
    CORRECTED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 0
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.805
  • Illusion *

    Jonathan Stone NSW
    CORRECTED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 0.995
  • Duende *

    Damien Parkes NSW
    CORRECTED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.300
  • Celestial *

    Sam Haynes NSW
    CORRECTED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.267
  • Accenture Yeah Baby *

    Marc Ryckmans NSW
    CORRECTED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.246
  • Alacrity *

    Matthew Percy QLD
    CORRECTED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.118
  • Alchemy III *

    Jarrod Ritchie TAS
    CORRECTED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.109
  • Pretty Fly III *

    Colin Woods NSW
    CORRECTED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 0
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.353
  • ColorTile *

    Warren Buchan & Kristy Edwards NSW
    CORRECTED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.217
  • Shepherd Centre *

    Hugh Torode NSW
    CORRECTED TIME
    DID NOT FINISH
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.063

At final racetime

Yacht DIV Position HCAP Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Loki
Stephen Ainsworth NSW
1 FINISHED 1.517 03:22:34:32
30 Dec 11:34:00 AM
2
Living Doll
Michael Hiatt VIC
1 FINISHED 1.408 03:23:25:03
30 Dec 12:25:00 PM
3
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSW
1 FINISHED 1.351 04:01:22:40
30 Dec 02:22:00 PM
4
Jazz
Chris Bull NSW
0 FINISHED 1.356 04:01:29:42
30 Dec 02:29:00 PM
5
Calm
Van der Slot/Williams/Ainley VIC
1 FINISHED 1.360 04:01:31:58
30 Dec 02:31:00 PM
6
Lahana
Peter Millard & John Honan NSW
0 FINISHED 1.683 04:05:56:45
30 Dec 06:56:00 PM
7
Wild Rose
R Hickman NSW
4 FINISHED 1.037 04:06:05:00
30 Dec 07:05:00 PM
8
Scarlet Runner
Robert Date (3) VIC
1 FINISHED 1.363 04:06:28:08
30 Dec 07:28:00 PM
9
Investec Loyal *
Anthony Bell NSW
0 FINISHED 1.911 04:07:38:58
30 Dec 08:38:00 PM
10
Whistler
David Rees TAS
4 FINISHED 1.062 04:09:00:34
30 Dec 10:00:00 PM
11
Cougar II
Anthony Lyall TAS
1 FINISHED 1.358 04:09:24:56
30 Dec 10:24:00 PM
12
Two True
Andrew Saies SA
4 FINISHED 1.083 04:09:31:15
30 Dec 10:31:00 PM
12
Lunchtime Legend
Robbo Robertson QLD
4 FINISHED 1.081 04:09:31:15
30 Dec 10:31:00 PM
14
Wild Oats XI
Bob Oatley NSW
0 FINISHED 1.954 04:10:05:01
30 Dec 11:05:00 PM
15
Shogun
Rob Hanna VIC
1 FINISHED 1.364 04:11:01:37
31 Dec 12:01:00 AM
16
L'ange De Milon
Jacques Pelletier France
4 FINISHED 1.084 04:11:02:58
31 Dec 12:02:00 AM
17
Victoire *
Darryl Hodgkinson NSW
3 FINISHED 1.130 04:11:35:27
31 Dec 12:35:00 AM
18
Balance
Paul Clitheroe (4) NSW
3 FINISHED 1.132 04:11:39:47
31 Dec 12:39:00 AM
19
Papillon
Phil Molony NSW
3 FINISHED 1.092 04:11:47:28
31 Dec 12:47:00 AM
20
TSA Management
Tony Levett NSW
3 FINISHED 1.107 04:11:58:04
31 Dec 12:58:00 AM
21
Carina *
Rives Potts USA
4 FINISHED 1.049 04:12:05:23
31 Dec 01:05:00 AM
22
Hugo Boss
Alex Thomson UK
0 FINISHED 1.673 04:12:08:57
31 Dec 01:08:00 AM
23
Dodo
Adrian Dunphy NSW
3 FINISHED 1.100 04:12:31:57
31 Dec 01:31:00 AM
24
The Goat
Clift/Foye/Gordon NSW
3 FINISHED 1.105 04:12:35:50
31 Dec 01:35:00 AM
25
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
0 FINISHED 1.599 04:12:40:43
31 Dec 01:40:00 AM
26
Vamp
Garry Linacre & David Fuller NSW
2 FINISHED 1.269 04:12:53:59
31 Dec 01:53:00 AM
27
Patrice Six
Tony Kirby NSW
3 FINISHED 1.121 04:13:03:42
31 Dec 02:03:00 AM
28
Last Tango
Phillip King NSW
3 FINISHED 1.122 04:13:18:15
31 Dec 02:18:00 AM
29
Ella Bache
Chris Lewin NSW
3 FINISHED 1.113 04:13:18:52
31 Dec 02:18:00 AM
30
Strewth
Geoff Hill Hong Kong
1 FINISHED 1.348 04:13:46:06
31 Dec 02:46:00 AM
31
Deloitte As One
Chris Lewin NSW
3 FINISHED 1.113 04:13:53:10
31 Dec 02:53:00 AM
32
One For The Road
Kym Butler NSW
3 FINISHED 1.111 04:14:26:46
31 Dec 03:26:00 AM
33
Willyama
Richard Barron NSW
4 FINISHED 1.082 04:14:34:26
31 Dec 03:34:00 AM
34
Maluka Of Kermandie
Sean Langman NSW
4 FINISHED 0.899 04:15:18:06
31 Dec 04:18:00 AM
35
Dump Truck
Justin Wells & Edward Fader TAS
2 FINISHED 1.151 04:16:15:43
31 Dec 05:15:00 AM
36
Patrice IV
Garry Tucker SA
3 FINISHED 1.108 04:16:29:27
31 Dec 05:29:00 AM
37
Sweethart
Laurence Pidgeon QLD
3 FINISHED 1.099 04:16:47:19
31 Dec 05:47:00 AM
38
Brindabella
Jim Cooney NSW
1 FINISHED 1.497 04:16:56:55
31 Dec 05:56:00 AM
39
Not Negotiable
John Rayner TAS
4 FINISHED 0.920 04:17:06:08
31 Dec 06:06:00 AM
40
Mille Sabords
Stephane Howarth VIC
3 FINISHED 1.101 04:17:11:13
31 Dec 06:11:00 AM
41
Jazz Player
Andrew Lawrence VIC
2 FINISHED 1.152 04:17:22:30
31 Dec 06:22:00 AM
42
Mondo
Ray Sweeney QLD
3 FINISHED 1.109 04:17:26:55
31 Dec 06:26:00 AM
43
AFR Midnight Rambler
Thomas/Psaltis/Bencsik NSW
2 FINISHED 1.196 04:17:35:06
31 Dec 06:35:00 AM
44
Minerva
Timothy Cox NSW
2 FINISHED 1.173 04:17:46:20
31 Dec 06:46:00 AM
45
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
2 FINISHED 1.179 04:18:36:45
31 Dec 07:36:00 AM
46
Kiss Goodbye to MS
Tony Warren VIC
2 FINISHED 1.145 04:18:57:33
31 Dec 07:57:00 AM
47
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VIC
2 FINISHED 1.204 04:20:03:28
31 Dec 09:03:00 AM
48
Outrageous Fortune *
Quintin Fowler New Zealand
3 FINISHED 1.121 04:20:40:14
31 Dec 09:40:00 AM
49
Martela
Anthony Williams TAS
4 FINISHED 1.048 04:21:11:11
31 Dec 10:11:00 AM
50
Cadibarra 8
Paul Roberts VIC
2 FINISHED 1.214 04:21:45:46
31 Dec 10:45:00 AM
51
Optimus Prime
Trevor Taylor WA
2 FINISHED 1.247 04:22:16:31
31 Dec 11:16:00 AM
52
Icefire
Peter Tucker, Alan Mather, Thyge Trafford-Jones & Malcolm Griffiths NSW
2 FINISHED 1.202 04:23:23:35
31 Dec 12:23:00 PM
53
Bacardi
Martin Power VIC
4 FINISHED 1.042 05:00:27:14
31 Dec 01:27:00 PM
54
Knee Deep
Philip Childs WA
2 FINISHED 1.271 05:00:33:45
31 Dec 01:33:00 PM
55
Wave Sweeper
Morgan Rogers NSW
4 FINISHED 1.058 05:00:34:22
31 Dec 01:34:00 PM
56
Nutcracker
Robert Davis VIC
4 FINISHED 1.049 05:00:38:30
31 Dec 01:38:00 PM
57
Ocean Affinity
Stewart Lewis QLD
2 FINISHED 1.250 05:00:44:50
31 Dec 01:44:00 PM
58
Copernicus
Greg Zyner NSW
4 FINISHED 1.070 05:00:55:58
31 Dec 01:55:00 PM
59
Chancellor
Ted Tooher NSW
4 FINISHED 1.073 05:03:35:42
31 Dec 04:35:00 PM
60
Natelle Two *
Laura Roper TAS
4 FINISHED 1.027 05:04:19:18
31 Dec 05:19:00 PM
61
Aurora
Jim Holley NSW
4 FINISHED 1.045 05:05:24:00
31 Dec 06:24:00 PM
Ffreefire 52 *
Anthony Day Hong Kong
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.342
Wild Thing *
Grant Wharington QLD
0 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.805
Illusion *
Jonathan Stone NSW
4 RETIRED - AT PORT 0.995
Duende *
Damien Parkes NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.300
Celestial *
Sam Haynes NSW
2 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.267
Accenture Yeah Baby *
Marc Ryckmans NSW
2 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.246
Alacrity *
Matthew Percy QLD
3 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.118
Alchemy III *
Jarrod Ritchie TAS
3 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.109
Pretty Fly III *
Colin Woods NSW
0 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.353
ColorTile *
Warren Buchan & Kristy Edwards NSW
2 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.217
Shepherd Centre *
Hugh Torode NSW
4 DID NOT FINISH 1.063

Race Organiser Notes

  • Accenture Yeah Baby - retired - gear failure
  • Alacrity - retired - rig damage
  • Alchemy III - retired - rig damage
  • Carina - penalty of 20 minutes applied under Sailing Instruction 40.7
  • Celestial - retired - broken gooseneck
  • ColorTile - retired - rig damage
  • Duende - retired - engine problems
  • Ffreefire 52 - retired - mainsail track damage
  • Illusion - retired - hull damage
  • Investec Loyal - protest by Race Committee against Investec Loyal for a breach of RRS 41 dismissed.
  • Natelle Two - penalty of 60 minutes applied under Sailing Instruction 40.7
  • Outrageous Fortune - penalty of 20 minutes applied under Sailing Instruction 40.7
  • Pretty Fly III - retired
  • Shepherd Centre - scored DNF due to a failure to report under Sailing Instruction 44.1 at Green Cape.
  • Victoire - penalty of 20 minutes applied under Sailing Instruction 40.7
  • Wild Thing - retired - sail damage

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied