Results

Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race

YEAR
RACETIME
  • 1

    Wild Oats XI

    Robert Oatley NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 01:20:34:14 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 01:20:34:14 0.0kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 16
    H'CAP
  • 2

    Skandia

    Grant Wharington (20) VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 01:21:41:17 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 01:21:41:17 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 3

    Ichi Ban

    Matt Allen NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 01:22:28:10 7.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 01:22:28:10 7.0kt
    DIV
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 7.0
    COG 0
    H'CAP
  • 4

    ASM Shockwave 5

    Andrew Short NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 01:22:57:30 13.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 01:22:57:30 13.0kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 13.0
    COG 8
    H'CAP
  • 5

    Limit

    Alan Brierty WA
    ELAPSED TIME 01:23:05:58 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 01:23:05:58 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 6

    Black Jack

    Peter Harburg QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 01:23:19:31 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 01:23:19:31 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 7

    Loki

    Stephen Ainsworth NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 01:23:29:50 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 01:23:29:50 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 8

    Yendys

    Geoff Ross NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:00:57:05 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:00:57:05 0.0kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 108
    H'CAP
  • 9

    Quest

    Bob Steel NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:01:00:37 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:01:00:37 0.0kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 112
    H'CAP
  • 10

    Wot Now

    Graeme Wood NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:01:10:26 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:01:10:26 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 11

    Cougar II

    Alan Whiteley VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 02:01:12:29 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:01:12:29 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 12

    Ragamuffin

    Syd Fischer (39) NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:01:46:37 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:01:46:37 0.0kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 48
    H'CAP
  • 13

    Quantum Racing

    Ray Roberts (16) NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:02:30:26 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:02:30:26 0.0kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 176
    H'CAP
  • 14

    Secret Mens Business 3

    Geoff Boettcher SA
    ELAPSED TIME 02:07:10:28 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:07:10:28 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 15

    Getaway-Sailing.com

    Peter Goldsworthy NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:07:47:13 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:07:47:13 0.0kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 84
    H'CAP
  • 16

    Wot Yot

    Graeme Wood NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:08:57:31 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:08:57:31 0.0kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 104
    H'CAP
  • 17

    ASM Brindabella

    Andrew Short NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:11:00:29 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:11:00:29 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 18

    Ragtime *

    Chris Welsh/Ragtime LLC USA
    ELAPSED TIME 02:12:33:15 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:12:33:15 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 19

    Audi Centre Melbourne

    Chris Dare VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 02:12:53:42 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:12:53:42 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 20

    Chutzpah

    Bruce Taylor (26) VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 02:15:22:20 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:15:22:20 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 21

    Wedgetail

    Bill Wild QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 02:15:37:30 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:15:37:30 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 22

    Goldfinger

    Peter Blake & Kate Mitchell VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 02:15:44:20 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:15:44:20 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 23

    Pirelli

    Martin James NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:16:39:43 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:16:39:43 0.0kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 176
    H'CAP
  • 24

    Pale Ale Rager

    Gary Shanks SA
    ELAPSED TIME 02:16:42:56 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:16:42:56 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 25

    Sailors With Disabilities

    David Pescud NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:22:11:48 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:22:11:48 0.0kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 36
    H'CAP
  • 26

    Optimus Prime

    Trevor Taylor WA
    ELAPSED TIME 02:23:43:21 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:23:43:21 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 27

    Rush

    Ian & John Paterson VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:00:28:32 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:00:28:32 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 28

    Telcoinabox Merit *

    Leo Rodriguez / Ian Bishop QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 03:01:58:58 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:01:58:58 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 29

    Krakatoa II

    Rod Skellet NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:02:34:44 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:02:34:44 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 30

    Tow Truck

    Anthony Paterson NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:03:52:33 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:03:52:33 0.0kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 116
    H'CAP
  • 31

    Terra Firma

    Nicholas Bartels VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:05:48:02 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:05:48:02 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 32

    AFR Midnight Rambler

    Ed Psaltis NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:06:30:38 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:06:30:38 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 33

    Valheru

    Anthony Lyall TAS
    ELAPSED TIME 03:06:39:36 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:06:39:36 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 34

    Balance

    Paul Clitheroe NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:12:24:35 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:12:24:35 0.0kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 184
    H'CAP
  • 35

    Lady Courrier

    Gery Trentesaux France
    ELAPSED TIME 03:12:51:33 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:12:51:33 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 36

    Pla Loma IV

    Middle Harbour Yacht Club NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:12:59:45 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:12:59:45 0.0kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 4
    H'CAP
  • 37

    Strewth

    Geoff Hill NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:13:09:02 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:13:09:02 0.0kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 136
    H'CAP
  • 38

    Mr Beaks Ribs

    David Beak NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:13:30:58 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:13:30:58 0.0kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 144
    H'CAP
  • 39

    St Jude

    Noel Cornish NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:14:16:26 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:14:16:26 0.0kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 92
    H'CAP
  • 40

    Mahligai

    Owen/Kings NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:15:02:02 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:15:02:02 0.0kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 56
    H'CAP
  • 41

    Dream Lover

    Rick Morgan QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 03:15:06:44 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:15:06:44 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 42

    Morris Finance Cinquante

    Ian Murray VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:15:33:56 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:15:33:56 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 43

    Walross 4

    Akademischer Segler Verein Germany
    ELAPSED TIME 03:15:40:25 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:15:40:25 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 44

    The SubZero Goat

    Clayton/Foye/Peckman/Gordon NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:16:01:28 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:01:28 0.0kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 32
    H'CAP
  • 45

    Eleni

    Tony Levett NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:16:10:21 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:10:21 0.0kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 36
    H'CAP
  • 46

    Broadsword

    Simon Wood NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:16:13:28 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:13:28 0.0kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 104
    H'CAP
  • 47

    Ray White Spirit of Koomooloo

    Mike Freebairn QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 03:16:13:40 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:13:40 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 48

    J Steel (Yeah Baby)

    Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:16:17:53 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:17:53 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 49

    Quetzalcoatl

    Antony Sweetapple NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:16:32:24 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:32:24 0.0kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 212
    H'CAP
  • 50

    Patrice Six

    Tony Kirby NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:16:32:56 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:32:56 0.0kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 348
    H'CAP
  • 51

    Typhoon

    Barry Kelly NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:16:33:40 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:33:40 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 52

    She's The Culprit

    Todd Leary TAS
    ELAPSED TIME 03:16:35:21 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:35:21 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 53

    Jus' do it 3

    Ian Darby Scotland, UK
    ELAPSED TIME 03:16:38:04 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:38:04 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 54

    Obsession

    Obsession Syndicate NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:16:45:28 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:45:28 0.0kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 128
    H'CAP
  • 55

    41 SUD

    Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
    ELAPSED TIME 03:16:46:58 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:46:58 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 56

    True North

    Andrew Saies (3) SA
    ELAPSED TIME 03:16:47:54 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:47:54 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 57

    Mustang Sally

    Warren Batt New Zealand
    ELAPSED TIME 03:17:04:38 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:17:04:38 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 58

    Pisces

    David Taylor TAS
    ELAPSED TIME 03:17:09:44 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:17:09:44 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 59

    Dormit INSX

    Robert Sill VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:17:13:24 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:17:13:24 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 60

    Time Lord

    Donald Munro New Zealand
    ELAPSED TIME 03:17:15:03 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:17:15:03 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 61

    Wild Side

    Martin Vaughan VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:17:18:09 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:17:18:09 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 62

    Secret Men's Business 1

    R Trembath/R Curtis/ D Sneeden NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:17:49:58 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:17:49:58 0.0kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 212
    H'CAP
  • 63

    Abracadabra

    James Murchison NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:17:56:39 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:17:56:39 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 64

    Kioni - Global Yacht Racing

    Global Yacht Racing NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:18:06:43 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:06:43 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 65

    Copernicus

    Greg Zyner NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:18:11:48 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:11:48 0.0kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 328
    H'CAP
  • 66

    Papillon

    Phil Molony NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:18:16:12 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:16:12 0.0kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 104
    H'CAP
  • 67

    Helsal IV

    Tony Fisher/Sally Smith TAS
    ELAPSED TIME 03:18:21:37 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:21:37 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 68

    Flying Fish Arctos

    Flying Fish Properties NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:18:23:46 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:23:46 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 69

    Winsome

    Harry J Heijst The Netherlands
    ELAPSED TIME 03:18:54:51 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:54:51 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 70
    ELAPSED TIME 03:19:53:23 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:19:53:23 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 71

    Jazz Player

    Andrew Lawrence VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:21:01:05 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:21:01:05 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 72

    Pinta - M

    Atse Blei Netherlands
    ELAPSED TIME 03:22:27:51 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:22:27:51 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 73

    Audacious

    Greg Clinnick & Paul Holden VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:22:43:55 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:22:43:55 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 74

    Aurora

    Jim Holley NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:23:46:00 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:23:46:00 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 75

    One For The Road

    Kym Butler NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:23:47:23 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:23:47:23 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 76

    CHorse

    John Smith NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:00:10:23 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:10:23 0.0kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 344
    H'CAP
  • 77

    Salona

    Phillip King NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:00:14:45 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:14:45 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 78

    Impeccable

    John Walker NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:00:45:58 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:45:58 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 79

    Chance of Shenval

    Robert Green VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 04:00:48:01 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:48:01 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 80

    Finistere

    Robert Thomas WA
    ELAPSED TIME 04:00:59:38 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:59:38 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 81

    Bacardi

    Martin Power VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 04:03:34:54 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:03:34:54 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 82

    Pippin

    Roger Sayers QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 04:04:21:06 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:04:21:06 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 83

    Seahold Perie Banou II

    Jon Sanders WA
    ELAPSED TIME 04:04:48:14 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:04:48:14 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 84

    Chancellor

    Ted Tooher (2) NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:04:49:21 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:04:49:21 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 85

    Isabella

    John Nolan NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:05:28:16 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:05:28:16 0.0kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 228
    H'CAP
  • 86

    Charlie's Dream

    Peter Lewis QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 04:05:28:58 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:05:28:58 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 87

    She

    Peter Rodgers NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:05:46:56 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:05:46:56 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 88

    Inca

    Noel Sneddon ACT
    ELAPSED TIME 04:09:32:15 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:09:32:15 0.0kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 100
    H'CAP
  • 89

    Maluka of Kermandie

    Sean Langman NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:13:49:05 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:13:49:05 0.0kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 8
    H'CAP
  • 90

    Getaway Sailing 2

    Getaway Sailing NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:15:05:00 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:15:05:00 0.0kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 32
    H'CAP
  • 91

    Polaris of Belmont

    Chris Dawe NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:21:19:23 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:21:19:23 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 92

    Nest Property

    Murray Wilkes TAS
    ELAPSED TIME 05:03:42:52 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:03:42:52 kt
    DIV 361
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Helsal III *

    Tony Fisher/Rob Fisher TAS
    Est. ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 361
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Inner Circle *

    Ken Robinson & Darren Cooney NSW
    Est. ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 361
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Leukaemia Foundation *

    R Holstein/S Kellie NSW
    Est. ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 361
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Pachamama: Swiss TOP to TOP Global Climate Expedition

    TOP to TOP Foundation Switzerland
    Est. ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 361
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Sanyo Maris *

    Tomaszewski/Kiernan/Green/Hawke NSW
    Est. ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 361
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Somoya *

    Garry Rose VIC
    Est. ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 361
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Georgia *

    John Williams/Graeme Ainley VIC
    Est. ELAPSED TIME
    OTHER
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 361
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Shogun *

    Rob Hanna (3) VIC
    Est. ELAPSED TIME
    DISQUALIFIED
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 361
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP

At racetime 05:16:40

01 Jan, 2009 05:40:00 AM Sydney Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Wild Oats XI
Robert Oatley NSW
FINISHED 0.0 01:20:34:1414.1
28 Dec 09:34:00 AM
2
Skandia
Grant Wharington (20) VIC
FINISHED 0.0 01:21:41:1713.8
28 Dec 10:41:00 AM
3
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
FINISHED 0.0 01:22:28:1013.5
28 Dec 11:28:00 AM
4
ASM Shockwave 5
Andrew Short NSW
FINISHED 0.0 01:22:57:3013.4
28 Dec 11:57:00 AM
5
Limit
Alan Brierty WA
FINISHED 0.0 01:23:05:5813.3
28 Dec 12:05:00 PM
6
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
FINISHED 0.0 01:23:19:3113.3
28 Dec 12:19:00 PM
7
Loki
Stephen Ainsworth NSW
FINISHED 0.0 01:23:29:5013.2
28 Dec 12:29:00 PM
8
Yendys
Geoff Ross NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:00:57:0512.8
28 Dec 01:57:00 PM
9
Quest
Bob Steel NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:01:00:3712.8
28 Dec 02:00:00 PM
10
Wot Now
Graeme Wood NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:01:10:2612.8
28 Dec 02:10:00 PM
11
Cougar II
Alan Whiteley VIC
FINISHED 0.0 02:01:12:2912.8
28 Dec 02:12:00 PM
12
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer (39) NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:01:46:3712.6
28 Dec 02:46:00 PM
13
Quantum Racing
Ray Roberts (16) NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:02:30:2612.4
28 Dec 03:30:00 PM
14
Secret Mens Business 3
Geoff Boettcher SA
FINISHED 0.0 02:07:10:2811.4
28 Dec 08:10:00 PM
15
Getaway-Sailing.com
Peter Goldsworthy NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:07:47:1311.3
28 Dec 08:47:00 PM
16
Wot Yot
Graeme Wood NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:08:57:3111.0
28 Dec 09:57:00 PM
17
ASM Brindabella
Andrew Short NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:11:00:2910.6
29 Dec 12:00:00 AM
18
Ragtime *
Chris Welsh/Ragtime LLC USA
FINISHED 0.0 02:12:33:1510.4
29 Dec 01:33:00 AM
19
Audi Centre Melbourne
Chris Dare VIC
FINISHED 0.0 02:12:53:4210.3
29 Dec 01:53:00 AM
20
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor (26) VIC
FINISHED 0.0 02:15:22:209.9
29 Dec 04:22:00 AM
21
Wedgetail
Bill Wild QLD
FINISHED 0.0 02:15:37:309.9
29 Dec 04:37:00 AM
22
Goldfinger
Peter Blake & Kate Mitchell VIC
FINISHED 0.0 02:15:44:209.9
29 Dec 04:44:00 AM
23
Pirelli
Martin James NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:16:39:439.7
29 Dec 05:39:00 AM
24
Pale Ale Rager
Gary Shanks SA
FINISHED 0.0 02:16:42:569.7
29 Dec 05:42:00 AM
25
Sailors With Disabilities
David Pescud NSW
FINISHED 0.0 02:22:11:489.0
29 Dec 11:11:00 AM
26
Optimus Prime
Trevor Taylor WA
FINISHED 0.0 02:23:43:218.8
29 Dec 12:43:00 PM
27
Rush
Ian & John Paterson VIC
FINISHED 0.0 03:00:28:328.7
29 Dec 01:28:00 PM
28
Telcoinabox Merit *
Leo Rodriguez / Ian Bishop QLD
FINISHED 0.0 03:01:58:588.5
29 Dec 02:58:00 PM
29
Krakatoa II
Rod Skellet NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:02:34:448.4
29 Dec 03:34:00 PM
30
Tow Truck
Anthony Paterson NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:03:52:338.3
29 Dec 04:52:00 PM
31
Terra Firma
Nicholas Bartels VIC
FINISHED 0.0 03:05:48:028.1
29 Dec 06:48:00 PM
32
AFR Midnight Rambler
Ed Psaltis NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:06:30:388.0
29 Dec 07:30:00 PM
33
Valheru
Anthony Lyall TAS
FINISHED 0.0 03:06:39:368.0
29 Dec 07:39:00 PM
34
Balance
Paul Clitheroe NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:12:24:357.4
30 Dec 01:24:00 AM
35
Lady Courrier
Gery Trentesaux France
FINISHED 0.0 03:12:51:337.4
30 Dec 01:51:00 AM
36
Pla Loma IV
Middle Harbour Yacht Club NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:12:59:457.4
30 Dec 01:59:00 AM
37
Strewth
Geoff Hill NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:13:09:027.4
30 Dec 02:09:00 AM
38
Mr Beaks Ribs
David Beak NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:13:30:587.3
30 Dec 02:30:00 AM
39
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:14:16:267.3
30 Dec 03:16:00 AM
40
Mahligai
Owen/Kings NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:15:02:027.2
30 Dec 04:02:00 AM
41
Dream Lover
Rick Morgan QLD
FINISHED 0.0 03:15:06:447.2
30 Dec 04:06:00 AM
42
Morris Finance Cinquante
Ian Murray VIC
FINISHED 0.0 03:15:33:567.2
30 Dec 04:33:00 AM
43
Walross 4
Akademischer Segler Verein Germany
FINISHED 0.0 03:15:40:257.2
30 Dec 04:40:00 AM
44
The SubZero Goat
Clayton/Foye/Peckman/Gordon NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:16:01:287.1
30 Dec 05:01:00 AM
45
Eleni
Tony Levett NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:16:10:217.1
30 Dec 05:10:00 AM
46
Broadsword
Simon Wood NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:16:13:287.1
30 Dec 05:13:00 AM
47
Ray White Spirit of Koomooloo
Mike Freebairn QLD
FINISHED 0.0 03:16:13:407.1
30 Dec 05:13:00 AM
48
J Steel (Yeah Baby)
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:16:17:537.1
30 Dec 05:17:00 AM
49
Quetzalcoatl
Antony Sweetapple NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:16:32:247.1
30 Dec 05:32:00 AM
50
Patrice Six
Tony Kirby NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:16:32:567.1
30 Dec 05:32:00 AM
51
Typhoon
Barry Kelly NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:16:33:407.1
30 Dec 05:33:00 AM
52
She's The Culprit
Todd Leary TAS
FINISHED 0.0 03:16:35:217.1
30 Dec 05:35:00 AM
53
Jus' do it 3
Ian Darby Scotland, UK
FINISHED 0.0 03:16:38:047.1
30 Dec 05:38:00 AM
54
Obsession
Obsession Syndicate NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:16:45:287.1
30 Dec 05:45:00 AM
55
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
FINISHED 0.0 03:16:46:587.1
30 Dec 05:46:00 AM
56
True North
Andrew Saies (3) SA
FINISHED 0.0 03:16:47:547.1
30 Dec 05:47:00 AM
57
Mustang Sally
Warren Batt New Zealand
FINISHED 0.0 03:17:04:387.1
30 Dec 06:04:00 AM
58
Pisces
David Taylor TAS
FINISHED 0.0 03:17:09:447.0
30 Dec 06:09:00 AM
59
Dormit INSX
Robert Sill VIC
FINISHED 0.0 03:17:13:247.0
30 Dec 06:13:00 AM
60
Time Lord
Donald Munro New Zealand
FINISHED 0.0 03:17:15:037.0
30 Dec 06:15:00 AM
61
Wild Side
Martin Vaughan VIC
FINISHED 0.0 03:17:18:097.0
30 Dec 06:18:00 AM
62
Secret Men's Business 1
R Trembath/R Curtis/ D Sneeden NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:17:49:587.0
30 Dec 06:49:00 AM
63
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:17:56:397.0
30 Dec 06:56:00 AM
64
Kioni - Global Yacht Racing
Global Yacht Racing NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:18:06:437.0
30 Dec 07:06:00 AM
65
Copernicus
Greg Zyner NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:18:11:487.0
30 Dec 07:11:00 AM
66
Papillon
Phil Molony NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:18:16:127.0
30 Dec 07:16:00 AM
67
Helsal IV
Tony Fisher/Sally Smith TAS
FINISHED 0.0 03:18:21:377.0
30 Dec 07:21:00 AM
68
Flying Fish Arctos
Flying Fish Properties NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:18:23:467.0
30 Dec 07:23:00 AM
69
Winsome
Harry J Heijst The Netherlands
FINISHED 0.0 03:18:54:516.9
30 Dec 07:54:00 AM
70 FINISHED 0.0 03:19:53:236.8
30 Dec 08:53:00 AM
71
Jazz Player
Andrew Lawrence VIC
FINISHED 0.0 03:21:01:056.8
30 Dec 10:01:00 AM
72
Pinta - M
Atse Blei Netherlands
FINISHED 0.0 03:22:27:516.7
30 Dec 11:27:00 AM
73
Audacious
Greg Clinnick & Paul Holden VIC
FINISHED 0.0 03:22:43:556.6
30 Dec 11:43:00 AM
74
Aurora
Jim Holley NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:23:46:006.6
30 Dec 12:46:00 PM
75
One For The Road
Kym Butler NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:23:47:236.6
30 Dec 12:47:00 PM
76
CHorse
John Smith NSW
FINISHED 0.0 04:00:10:236.5
30 Dec 01:10:00 PM
77
Salona
Phillip King NSW
FINISHED 0.0 04:00:14:456.5
30 Dec 01:14:00 PM
78
Impeccable
John Walker NSW
FINISHED 0.0 04:00:45:586.5
30 Dec 01:45:00 PM
79
Chance of Shenval
Robert Green VIC
FINISHED 0.0 04:00:48:016.5
30 Dec 01:48:00 PM
80
Finistere
Robert Thomas WA
FINISHED 0.0 04:00:59:386.5
30 Dec 01:59:00 PM
81
Bacardi
Martin Power VIC
FINISHED 0.0 04:03:34:546.3
30 Dec 04:34:00 PM
82
Pippin
Roger Sayers QLD
FINISHED 0.0 04:04:21:066.3
30 Dec 05:21:00 PM
83
Seahold Perie Banou II
Jon Sanders WA
FINISHED 0.0 04:04:48:146.2
30 Dec 05:48:00 PM
84
Chancellor
Ted Tooher (2) NSW
FINISHED 0.0 04:04:49:216.2
30 Dec 05:49:00 PM
85
Isabella
John Nolan NSW
FINISHED 0.0 04:05:28:166.2
30 Dec 06:28:00 PM
86
Charlie's Dream
Peter Lewis QLD
FINISHED 0.0 04:05:28:586.2
30 Dec 06:28:00 PM
87
She
Peter Rodgers NSW
FINISHED 0.0 04:05:46:566.2
30 Dec 06:46:00 PM
88
Inca
Noel Sneddon ACT
FINISHED 0.0 04:09:32:156.0
30 Dec 10:32:00 PM
89
Maluka of Kermandie
Sean Langman NSW
FINISHED 0.0 04:13:49:055.7
31 Dec 02:49:00 AM
90
Getaway Sailing 2
Getaway Sailing NSW
FINISHED 0.0 04:15:05:005.7
31 Dec 04:05:00 AM
91
Polaris of Belmont
Chris Dawe NSW
FINISHED 0.0 04:21:19:235.4
31 Dec 10:19:00 AM
92
Nest Property
Murray Wilkes TAS
FINISHED 0.0 05:03:42:525.1
31 Dec 04:42:00 PM
Helsal III *
Tony Fisher/Rob Fisher TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
Inner Circle *
Ken Robinson & Darren Cooney NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT
Leukaemia Foundation *
R Holstein/S Kellie NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT
RETIRED - AT PORT
Sanyo Maris *
Tomaszewski/Kiernan/Green/Hawke NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT
Somoya *
Garry Rose VIC
RETIRED - AT PORT
Georgia *
John Williams/Graeme Ainley VIC
OTHER
Shogun *
Rob Hanna (3) VIC
DISQUALIFIED

Race Organiser Notes

  • Georgia - broken rudder - boat lost - crew rescued
  • Helsal III - rudder damage
  • Inner Circle - generator failed
  • Leukaemia Foundation - rudder damage
  • Ragtime - redress granted of 1 hour 55 minutes for standing by Georgia
  • Sanyo Maris - broken gooseneck
  • Shogun - disqualified for breaches of RRS 11, 12 and 13
  • Somoya - broken furler
  • Telcoinabox Merit - redress granted of 18 hours for assisting in the rescue of the crew of Georgia

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied