Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord & Tim Horkings NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:11:04:39 DTG -
2
Black Sheep
Matthew Pilkington TASCORRECTED TIME 03:12:56:24 DTG -
3
2 Unlimited
Greg Prescott TASCORRECTED TIME 03:13:10:35 DTG -
4
Soozal
Keiran Mulcahy & Elizabeth Mulcahy NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:13:20:53 DTG -
5
Enterprise
Anthony Kirke WACORRECTED TIME 03:13:23:39 DTG -
6
Team Runaway
Jo Breen & David Aplin TASCORRECTED TIME 03:13:37:59 DTG -
7
Kioni Robotic Automation
Paul Jenkins NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:14:17:46 DTG -
8
Filepro
Tim Gadsby TASCORRECTED TIME 03:14:55:32 DTG -
9
Highly Sprung
Mark Spring NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:15:00:17 DTG -
10
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:15:28:39 DTG -
11
White Noise
Daniel Edwards VICCORRECTED TIME 03:15:35:58 DTG -
12
XS Moment BNMH
Ray Hudson NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:16:33:40 DTG -
13
Wings
Ian Edwards NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:16:42:15 DTG -
14
Jaffa
Terry Posma WACORRECTED TIME 03:16:48:15 DTG -
15
Mako
Paul O'Rourke NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:17:16:26 DTG -
16
Arch Rival
Steve Connors NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:18:55:04 DTG -
17
Secret Mens Business 1
David De Coster & Sally Armati NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:19:45:49 DTG -
18
Eve
Steve Capell NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:03:35:12 DTG -
19
Enigma
Jason Bond NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:08:31:03 DTG -
20
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:10:04:42 DTG -
Minerva *
Timothy Cox NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | DIV | Position | HCAP | Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord & Tim Horkings NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.1058 |
03:11:04:39
30 Dec 12:04:39 AM
|
2 |
Black Sheep
Matthew Pilkington TAS
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.1001 |
03:12:56:24
30 Dec 01:56:24 AM
|
3 |
2 Unlimited
Greg Prescott TAS
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.1462 |
03:13:10:35
30 Dec 02:10:35 AM
|
4 |
Soozal
Keiran Mulcahy & Elizabeth Mulcahy NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.0968 |
03:13:20:53
30 Dec 02:20:53 AM
|
5 |
Enterprise
Anthony Kirke WA
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.1530 |
03:13:23:39
30 Dec 02:23:39 AM
|
6 |
Team Runaway
Jo Breen & David Aplin TAS
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.1290 |
03:13:37:59
30 Dec 02:37:59 AM
|
7 |
Kioni Robotic Automation
Paul Jenkins NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.1054 |
03:14:17:46
30 Dec 03:17:46 AM
|
8 |
Filepro
Tim Gadsby TAS
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.1283 |
03:14:55:32
30 Dec 03:55:32 AM
|
9 |
Highly Sprung
Mark Spring NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.1130 |
03:15:00:17
30 Dec 04:00:17 AM
|
10 |
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.1146 |
03:15:28:39
30 Dec 04:28:39 AM
|
11 |
White Noise
Daniel Edwards VIC
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.1186 |
03:15:35:58
30 Dec 04:35:58 AM
|
12 |
XS Moment BNMH
Ray Hudson NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.1312 |
03:16:33:40
30 Dec 05:33:40 AM
|
13 |
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.1398 |
03:16:42:15
30 Dec 05:42:15 AM
|
14 |
Jaffa
Terry Posma WA
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.1232 |
03:16:48:15
30 Dec 05:48:15 AM
|
15 |
Mako
Paul O'Rourke NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.1330 |
03:17:16:26
30 Dec 06:16:26 AM
|
16 |
Arch Rival
Steve Connors NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.1231 |
03:18:55:04
30 Dec 07:55:04 AM
|
17 |
Secret Mens Business 1
David De Coster & Sally Armati NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.1503 |
03:19:45:49
30 Dec 08:45:49 AM
|
18 |
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.0992 |
04:03:35:12
30 Dec 04:35:12 PM
|
19 |
Enigma
Jason Bond NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.0997 |
04:08:31:03
30 Dec 09:31:03 PM
|
20 |
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.1101 |
04:10:04:42
30 Dec 11:04:42 PM
|
Minerva *
Timothy Cox NSW
|
3 | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.1456 |