Results

Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race

YEAR
RACETIME
  • 1

    Comanche

    Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 01:18:30:24 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 01:18:30:24
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 2

    InfoTrack

    Christian Beck NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 01:19:14:42 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 01:19:14:42
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 3

    Wild Oats XI

    The Oatley Family NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 01:20:12:52 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 01:20:12:52
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 4

    SHK Scallywag 100

    Seng Huang Lee Hong Kong
    ELAPSED TIME 01:20:13:30 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 01:20:13:30
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 5

    Black Jack

    Peter Harburg Monaco
    ELAPSED TIME 01:20:28:56 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 01:20:28:56
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 6

    Alive

    Philip Turner TAS
    ELAPSED TIME 02:01:13:55 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:01:13:55
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 7

    Chinese Whisper

    David Griffith NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:04:24:41 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:04:24:41
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 8

    Naval Group

    Sean Langman NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:04:26:32 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:04:26:32
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 9

    URM

    Anthony Johnston NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:04:33:46 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:04:33:46
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 10

    No Limit

    David Gotze NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:04:55:41 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:04:55:41
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 11

    Ichi Ban

    Matt Allen NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:06:18:05 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:06:18:05
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 12

    Maserati

    Jim Cooney Poland
    ELAPSED TIME 02:06:31:54 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:06:31:54
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 13

    Gweilo

    Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:06:42:36 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:06:42:36
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 14

    Quest

    Craig Neil & Bob Steel NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:08:59:36 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:08:59:36
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 15

    Envy Scooters *

    Barry Cuneo QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 02:09:05:49 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:09:05:49
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 16

    Celestial

    Sam Haynes NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:11:01:57 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:11:01:57
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 17

    Smuggler

    Sebastian Bohm NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:11:02:47 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:11:02:47
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 18

    Zen

    Gordon Ketelbey NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:11:08:09 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:11:08:09
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 19

    Maverick 49

    Quentin Stewart Guernsey
    ELAPSED TIME 02:11:39:47 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:11:39:47
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 20

    Bush Paul Group

    Ian Short NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:12:48:29 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:12:48:29
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 21

    Stay Calm Hungary

    Aron Ormandlaki Hungary
    ELAPSED TIME 02:16:50:29 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:16:50:29
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 22

    Daguet

    Frederic Puzin France
    ELAPSED TIME 02:18:58:31 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:18:58:31
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 23

    About Time

    Julian Farren-Price NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:01:12:51 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:01:12:51
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 24

    Primitive Cool

    John Newbold VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:01:13:20 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:01:13:20
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 25

    Koa

    Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:01:13:21 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:01:13:21
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 26

    LCE Showtime

    Mark Griffith NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:01:30:06 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:01:30:06
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 27

    Ward Civil Yeah Baby

    Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:01:34:40 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:01:34:40
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 28

    Oskana

    Michael Pritchard TAS
    ELAPSED TIME 03:01:35:43 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:01:35:43
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 29

    Hartbreaker

    Antony & Gaye Walton VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:01:42:31 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:01:42:31
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 30

    Frantic

    Michael Martin NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:01:53:27 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:01:53:27
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 31

    Abbotts Vamp

    David Fuller WA
    ELAPSED TIME 03:01:54:24 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:01:54:24
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 32

    Active Again

    Stephanie Kerin QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 03:01:55:00 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:01:55:00
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 33

    Extasea

    Paul Buchholz VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:01:57:07 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:01:57:07
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 34

    St Jude

    Noel Cornish NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:02:00:47 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:02:00:47
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 35

    Enterprise

    Anthony Kirke WA
    ELAPSED TIME 03:02:03:45 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:02:03:45
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 36

    Rush

    John Paterson VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:02:04:45 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:02:04:45
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 37

    Chutzpah

    Bruce Taylor VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:02:06:46 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:02:06:46
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 38
    ELAPSED TIME 03:02:08:39 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:02:08:39
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 39

    Insomnia

    Marcus Grimes NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:02:10:10 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:02:10:10
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 40

    Helsal 3

    Paul Mara / Adrian van der Rijt NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:02:13:04 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:02:13:04
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 41

    Pretty Woman

    Richard Hudson NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:02:13:15 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:02:13:15
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 42

    2 Unlimited

    Greg Prescott TAS
    ELAPSED TIME 03:02:18:43 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:02:18:43
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 43

    G.Y.R. Ragamuffin 50

    Adrian Dunphy NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:02:20:37 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:02:20:37
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 44

    Bounty Brassware Our Rush

    Drew Carruthers QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 03:02:24:49 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:02:24:49
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 45

    Happy Wanderer

    Damien Parkes (31) NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:02:31:09 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:02:31:09
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 46

    Carrera S

    Gerry Cantwell VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:02:34:09 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:02:34:09
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 47

    Patriot

    Jason Close VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:02:55:28 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:02:55:28
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 48

    Optimus Prime

    Trevor Taylor WA
    ELAPSED TIME 03:03:05:15 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:03:05:15
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 49

    SailExchange

    Carl Crafoord & Tim Horkings NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:03:07:44 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:03:07:44
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 50

    Night Nurse

    Russell McCart QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 03:03:12:36 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:03:12:36
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 51

    Mahligai

    Owen/Kings NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:03:15:08 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:03:15:08
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 52

    Van Diemen III

    Robert Vaughan TAS
    ELAPSED TIME 03:03:18:33 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:03:18:33
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 53

    Wots Next

    Charles Cupit NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:03:47:32 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:03:47:32
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 54

    Team Runaway

    Jo Breen & David Aplin TAS
    ELAPSED TIME 03:03:50:55 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:03:50:55
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 55

    Oroton Drumfire

    Will Vicars NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:04:02:51 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:04:02:51
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 56

    Allegro

    Adrian Lewis NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:04:14:48 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:04:14:48
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 57

    Charlotte

    Ervin Vidor NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:04:27:30 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:04:27:30
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 58

    Filepro

    Tim Gadsby TAS
    ELAPSED TIME 03:05:02:28 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:05:02:28
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 59

    Black Sheep

    Matthew Pilkington TAS
    ELAPSED TIME 03:05:12:40 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:05:12:40
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 60

    Kialoa II

    Patrick Broughton NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:05:33:08 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:05:33:08
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 61

    Imalizard

    Bruce Watson NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:05:44:46 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:05:44:46
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 62

    Goat

    Gordan/Clift/Hawkins NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:05:44:54 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:05:44:54
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 63

    Cinquante

    Kimberley Jaggar NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:05:47:10 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:05:47:10
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 64

    Soozal

    Keiran Mulcahy & Elizabeth Mulcahy NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:05:48:56 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:05:48:56
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 65

    Wings

    Ian Edwards NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:05:49:28 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:05:49:28
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 66

    Anger Management FLG

    Tim Stewart WA
    ELAPSED TIME 03:05:53:56 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:05:53:56
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 66

    SWD Kayle

    Sailors With Disabilities NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:05:53:56 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:05:53:56
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 68

    Wax Lyrical

    Les Goodridge NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:05:57:33 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:05:57:33
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 69

    Kioni Robotic Automation

    Paul Jenkins NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:06:04:04 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:06:04:04
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 70

    Highly Sprung

    Mark Spring NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:06:10:17 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:06:10:17
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 71

    Mistral

    Pierre Gal NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:06:11:47 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:06:11:47
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 72

    XS Moment BNMH

    Ray Hudson NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:06:17:22 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:06:17:22
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 73

    White Noise

    Daniel Edwards VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:06:18:42 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:06:18:42
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 74

    Dreki Sunnan

    Ken Holmes NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:06:29:00 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:06:29:00
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 75

    Matrix

    Graham Furtado QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 03:06:38:30 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:06:38:30
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 76

    Mako

    Paul O'Rourke NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:06:47:39 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:06:47:39
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 77

    Pekljus

    David Suttie NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:06:54:19 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:06:54:19
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 78

    Cartouche

    Steven Fahey VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:06:58:00 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:06:58:00
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 79

    Jaffa

    Terry Posma WA
    ELAPSED TIME 03:07:03:49 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:07:03:49
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 80

    Papillon

    Phil Molony NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:07:24:42 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:07:24:42
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 81

    Willie Smith's Philosopher

    Shaun Tiedemann TAS
    ELAPSED TIME 03:07:28:07 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:07:28:07
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 82

    Audere

    John Cain VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:07:28:58 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:07:28:58
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 83

    Secret Mens Business 1

    David De Coster & Sally Armati NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:07:46:25 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:07:46:25
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 84

    Mille Sabords

    Robert Frayne NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:07:58:37 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:07:58:37
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 85

    TSA Management

    Tony Levett NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:08:13:39 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:08:13:39
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 86

    Abracadabra

    James Murchison NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:08:25:23 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:08:25:23
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 87

    Quetzalcoatl

    A Bruce, J Lee Warner, A Sweetapple NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:08:32:59 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:08:32:59
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 88

    Arch Rival

    Steve Connors NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:08:57:09 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:08:57:09
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 89

    Dream

    Craig Salter QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 03:08:59:50 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:08:59:50
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 90

    Ocean Crusaders

    John Warlow QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 03:09:01:26 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:09:01:26
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 91

    Mayfair

    James Irvine QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 03:09:38:25 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:09:38:25
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 92

    HYC Breakthrough

    Darren Wright Ireland
    ELAPSED TIME 03:10:43:00 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:10:43:00
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 93

    Nautical Circle

    Robin Shaw NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:10:49:48 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:10:49:48
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 94

    Euphoria

    Anthony Coleman NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:11:31:55 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:11:31:55
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 95

    Banter

    Mark Jacobsen QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 03:12:00:01 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:12:00:01
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 96

    Moody Buoys

    Trevor Richardson VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:12:35:38 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:12:35:38
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 97

    Flying Fish Arctos

    Flying Fish Online NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:13:16:02 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:13:16:02
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 98

    Dare Devil

    Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:16:03:18 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:03:18
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 99

    Navy One

    Royal Australian Navy NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:16:16:44 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:16:44
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 100

    Business as Usual

    Mattijs Willenborg NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:16:21:15 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:21:15
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 101

    Another Painkiller

    Rod West QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 03:16:24:30 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:24:30
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 102

    Wicked

    Mike Welsh VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:16:26:26 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:26:26
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 103

    Blink

    Mark Gorbatov and Mark Siebert NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:16:43:55 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:43:55
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 104

    Fidelis

    Nigel Stoke NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:16:55:30 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:55:30
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 105

    She's Apples II

    Marcus McKay TAS
    ELAPSED TIME 03:17:27:53 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:17:27:53
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 106

    Imagination

    Robin & Annette Hawthorn NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:18:02:23 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:02:23
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 107

    Admiral

    Steve Piper NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:18:11:58 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:11:58
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 108

    Love & War

    Simon Kurts NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:18:13:08 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:13:08
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 109

    Sintara

    Derek Morrison SA
    ELAPSED TIME 03:18:29:05 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:29:05
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 110

    She's The Culprit

    The Culprit Syndicate NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:18:30:31 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:30:31
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 111

    Midnight Rambler

    PBST Syndicate TAS
    ELAPSED TIME 03:18:32:23 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:32:23
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 112

    Dark and Stormy

    T Kourtis & S Mellington VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:18:34:29 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:34:29
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 113

    Turbulence

    Steven Czapp QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 03:18:34:47 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:34:47
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 114

    Packaponch Scamp

    Mike Mollison QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 03:18:35:15 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:35:15
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 115

    Eve

    Steve Capell NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:18:35:57 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:35:57
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 116

    Solutions

    Stephen Dadour NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:18:38:30 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:38:30
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 117

    Sticky

    Richard Harris NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:18:45:46 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:45:46
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 118

    Mister Lucky

    Mark Hipgrave QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 03:19:12:29 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:19:12:29
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 119

    Protagonist

    Nicolas Foa VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:19:26:39 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:19:26:39
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 120

    Great Xpectations

    Rod Wills NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:19:26:45 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:19:26:45
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 121

    Crush

    David Davenport WA
    ELAPSED TIME 03:19:56:40 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:19:56:40
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 122

    Local Hero

    Shane Connelly NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:19:58:36 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:19:58:36
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 123

    Encore

    Michael Tromp QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 03:20:37:11 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:20:37:11
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 124

    Reve

    Kevin Whelan NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:21:48:02 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:21:48:02
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 125

    Crystal Cutter III

    Charles Parry-Okeden NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:22:02:09 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:22:02:09
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 126

    Airstream

    Warwick Taylor NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:22:44:58 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:22:44:58
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 127

    Arcadia

    Peter Davison VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:22:45:51 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:22:45:51
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 128

    Maverick

    Rod Smallman VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:22:46:36 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:22:46:36
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 129

    Magic Miles

    Michael Crew TAS
    ELAPSED TIME 03:22:52:59 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:22:52:59
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 130

    Ocean Gem

    David Hows QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 03:22:58:48 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:22:58:48
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 131

    King Billy

    Phil Bennett NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:23:01:02 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:23:01:02
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 132

    Enigma

    Jason Bond NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:23:02:31 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:23:02:31
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 133

    Komatsu Azzurro

    Shane Kearns NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:23:12:14 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:23:12:14
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 134

    Sweet Chariot

    David Henry NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:23:25:22 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:23:25:22
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 135

    Copernicus

    Greg Zyner NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:23:25:58 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:23:25:58
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 136

    Chancellor

    Edward Tooher NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:23:33:27 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:23:33:27
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 137

    Blue Water Tracks

    Grant Dunoon VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:23:43:24 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:23:43:24
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 138

    Enchantress

    John Willoughby (6) SA
    ELAPSED TIME 04:00:19:20 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:19:20
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 139

    Santana

    Michael Graham NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:00:31:04 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:31:04
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 140

    Audacious

    Stuart Johnson SA
    ELAPSED TIME 04:03:00:13 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:03:00:13
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 141

    She

    Philip Bell QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 04:06:36:58 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:06:36:58
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 142

    Katwinchar

    Bill Barry-Cotter NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:06:47:47 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:06:47:47
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 143

    Lexi

    Ryan Cush NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:07:33:22 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:07:33:22
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 144

    Galaxy III

    Chris Canty NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:07:54:10 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:07:54:10
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 145

    Tribal Warrior

    Eastsail Sydney NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:23:53:13 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:23:53:13
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 146

    Windrose

    Ashok Mani TAS
    ELAPSED TIME 05:00:28:16 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:00:28:16
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 147

    Wonderland

    Rebecca Connor NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 05:05:17:45 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:05:17:45
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 148

    Rogue Wave

    Kevin Le Poidevin NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 05:06:42:23 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:06:42:23
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 149

    Diamach Enterprise

    Nicholas Hoskin NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 05:09:41:15 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:09:41:15
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 150

    Spirit of Freya

    Joanne Harpur TAS
    ELAPSED TIME 05:11:01:12 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:11:01:12
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 151

    Cailin Lomhara

    Lawrence Green USA
    ELAPSED TIME 05:11:03:03 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:11:03:03
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 152

    Gun Runner

    Maurice Young NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 05:11:23:13 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:11:23:13
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 153

    Natelle Two

    Laura Roper TAS
    ELAPSED TIME 05:12:23:22 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:12:23:22
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 154

    Take Five

    Ian Gannon TAS
    ELAPSED TIME 05:23:41:00 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:23:41:00
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Faster Forward *

    Matt Fahey VIC
    ELAPSED TIME DTG
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Minerva *

    Timothy Cox NSW
    ELAPSED TIME DTG
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Hollywood Boulevard *

    Ray Roberts NSW
    ELAPSED TIME DTG
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP

At final racetime

Yacht Position Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Comanche
Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
FINISHED 01:18:30:24
28 Dec 07:30:00 AM
2
InfoTrack
Christian Beck NSW
FINISHED 01:19:14:42
28 Dec 08:14:00 AM
3
Wild Oats XI
The Oatley Family NSW
FINISHED 01:20:12:52
28 Dec 09:12:00 AM
4
SHK Scallywag 100
Seng Huang Lee Hong Kong
FINISHED 01:20:13:30
28 Dec 09:13:00 AM
5
Black Jack
Peter Harburg Monaco
FINISHED 01:20:28:56
28 Dec 09:28:00 AM
6
Alive
Philip Turner TAS
FINISHED 02:01:13:55
28 Dec 02:13:00 PM
7
Chinese Whisper
David Griffith NSW
FINISHED 02:04:24:41
28 Dec 05:24:00 PM
8
Naval Group
Sean Langman NSW
FINISHED 02:04:26:32
28 Dec 05:26:00 PM
9
URM
Anthony Johnston NSW
FINISHED 02:04:33:46
28 Dec 05:33:00 PM
10
No Limit
David Gotze NSW
FINISHED 02:04:55:41
28 Dec 05:55:00 PM
11
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
FINISHED 02:06:18:05
28 Dec 07:18:00 PM
12
Maserati
Jim Cooney Poland
FINISHED 02:06:31:54
28 Dec 07:31:00 PM
13
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
FINISHED 02:06:42:36
28 Dec 07:42:00 PM
14
Quest
Craig Neil & Bob Steel NSW
FINISHED 02:08:59:36
28 Dec 09:59:00 PM
15
Envy Scooters *
Barry Cuneo QLD
FINISHED 02:09:05:49
28 Dec 10:05:00 PM
16
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
FINISHED 02:11:01:57
29 Dec 12:01:00 AM
17
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
FINISHED 02:11:02:47
29 Dec 12:02:00 AM
18
Zen
Gordon Ketelbey NSW
FINISHED 02:11:08:09
29 Dec 12:08:00 AM
19
Maverick 49
Quentin Stewart Guernsey
FINISHED 02:11:39:47
29 Dec 12:39:00 AM
20
Bush Paul Group
Ian Short NSW
FINISHED 02:12:48:29
29 Dec 01:48:00 AM
21
Stay Calm Hungary
Aron Ormandlaki Hungary
FINISHED 02:16:50:29
29 Dec 05:50:00 AM
22
Daguet
Frederic Puzin France
FINISHED 02:18:58:31
29 Dec 07:58:00 AM
23
About Time
Julian Farren-Price NSW
FINISHED 03:01:12:51
29 Dec 02:12:00 PM
24
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
FINISHED 03:01:13:20
29 Dec 02:13:00 PM
25
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
FINISHED 03:01:13:21
29 Dec 02:13:00 PM
26
LCE Showtime
Mark Griffith NSW
FINISHED 03:01:30:06
29 Dec 02:30:00 PM
27
Ward Civil Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
FINISHED 03:01:34:40
29 Dec 02:34:00 PM
28
Oskana
Michael Pritchard TAS
FINISHED 03:01:35:43
29 Dec 02:35:00 PM
29
Hartbreaker
Antony & Gaye Walton VIC
FINISHED 03:01:42:31
29 Dec 02:42:00 PM
30
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
FINISHED 03:01:53:27
29 Dec 02:53:00 PM
31
Abbotts Vamp
David Fuller WA
FINISHED 03:01:54:24
29 Dec 02:54:00 PM
32
Active Again
Stephanie Kerin QLD
FINISHED 03:01:55:00
29 Dec 02:55:00 PM
33
Extasea
Paul Buchholz VIC
FINISHED 03:01:57:07
29 Dec 02:57:00 PM
34
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
FINISHED 03:02:00:47
29 Dec 03:00:00 PM
35
Enterprise
Anthony Kirke WA
FINISHED 03:02:03:45
29 Dec 03:03:00 PM
36
Rush
John Paterson VIC
FINISHED 03:02:04:45
29 Dec 03:04:00 PM
37
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VIC
FINISHED 03:02:06:46
29 Dec 03:06:00 PM
38 FINISHED 03:02:08:39
29 Dec 03:08:00 PM
39
Insomnia
Marcus Grimes NSW
FINISHED 03:02:10:10
29 Dec 03:10:00 PM
40
Helsal 3
Paul Mara / Adrian van der Rijt NSW
FINISHED 03:02:13:04
29 Dec 03:13:00 PM
41
Pretty Woman
Richard Hudson NSW
FINISHED 03:02:13:15
29 Dec 03:13:00 PM
42
2 Unlimited
Greg Prescott TAS
FINISHED 03:02:18:43
29 Dec 03:18:00 PM
43
G.Y.R. Ragamuffin 50
Adrian Dunphy NSW
FINISHED 03:02:20:37
29 Dec 03:20:00 PM
44
Bounty Brassware Our Rush
Drew Carruthers QLD
FINISHED 03:02:24:49
29 Dec 03:24:00 PM
45
Happy Wanderer
Damien Parkes (31) NSW
FINISHED 03:02:31:09
29 Dec 03:31:00 PM
46
Carrera S
Gerry Cantwell VIC
FINISHED 03:02:34:09
29 Dec 03:34:00 PM
47
Patriot
Jason Close VIC
FINISHED 03:02:55:28
29 Dec 03:55:00 PM
48
Optimus Prime
Trevor Taylor WA
FINISHED 03:03:05:15
29 Dec 04:05:00 PM
49
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord & Tim Horkings NSW
FINISHED 03:03:07:44
29 Dec 04:07:00 PM
50
Night Nurse
Russell McCart QLD
FINISHED 03:03:12:36
29 Dec 04:12:00 PM
51
Mahligai
Owen/Kings NSW
FINISHED 03:03:15:08
29 Dec 04:15:00 PM
52
Van Diemen III
Robert Vaughan TAS
FINISHED 03:03:18:33
29 Dec 04:18:00 PM
53
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
FINISHED 03:03:47:32
29 Dec 04:47:00 PM
54
Team Runaway
Jo Breen & David Aplin TAS
FINISHED 03:03:50:55
29 Dec 04:50:00 PM
55
Oroton Drumfire
Will Vicars NSW
FINISHED 03:04:02:51
29 Dec 05:02:00 PM
56
Allegro
Adrian Lewis NSW
FINISHED 03:04:14:48
29 Dec 05:14:00 PM
57
Charlotte
Ervin Vidor NSW
FINISHED 03:04:27:30
29 Dec 05:27:00 PM
58
Filepro
Tim Gadsby TAS
FINISHED 03:05:02:28
29 Dec 06:02:00 PM
59
Black Sheep
Matthew Pilkington TAS
FINISHED 03:05:12:40
29 Dec 06:12:00 PM
60
Kialoa II
Patrick Broughton NSW
FINISHED 03:05:33:08
29 Dec 06:33:00 PM
61
Imalizard
Bruce Watson NSW
FINISHED 03:05:44:46
29 Dec 06:44:00 PM
62
Goat
Gordan/Clift/Hawkins NSW
FINISHED 03:05:44:54
29 Dec 06:44:00 PM
63
Cinquante
Kimberley Jaggar NSW
FINISHED 03:05:47:10
29 Dec 06:47:00 PM
64
Soozal
Keiran Mulcahy & Elizabeth Mulcahy NSW
FINISHED 03:05:48:56
29 Dec 06:48:00 PM
65
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
FINISHED 03:05:49:28
29 Dec 06:49:00 PM
66
Anger Management FLG
Tim Stewart WA
FINISHED 03:05:53:56
29 Dec 06:53:00 PM
66
SWD Kayle
Sailors With Disabilities NSW
FINISHED 03:05:53:56
29 Dec 06:53:00 PM
68
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
FINISHED 03:05:57:33
29 Dec 06:57:00 PM
69
Kioni Robotic Automation
Paul Jenkins NSW
FINISHED 03:06:04:04
29 Dec 07:04:00 PM
70
Highly Sprung
Mark Spring NSW
FINISHED 03:06:10:17
29 Dec 07:10:00 PM
71
Mistral
Pierre Gal NSW
FINISHED 03:06:11:47
29 Dec 07:11:00 PM
72
XS Moment BNMH
Ray Hudson NSW
FINISHED 03:06:17:22
29 Dec 07:17:00 PM
73
White Noise
Daniel Edwards VIC
FINISHED 03:06:18:42
29 Dec 07:18:00 PM
74
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
FINISHED 03:06:29:00
29 Dec 07:29:00 PM
75
Matrix
Graham Furtado QLD
FINISHED 03:06:38:30
29 Dec 07:38:00 PM
76
Mako
Paul O'Rourke NSW
FINISHED 03:06:47:39
29 Dec 07:47:00 PM
77
Pekljus
David Suttie NSW
FINISHED 03:06:54:19
29 Dec 07:54:00 PM
78
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
FINISHED 03:06:58:00
29 Dec 07:58:00 PM
79
Jaffa
Terry Posma WA
FINISHED 03:07:03:49
29 Dec 08:03:00 PM
80
Papillon
Phil Molony NSW
FINISHED 03:07:24:42
29 Dec 08:24:00 PM
81
Willie Smith's Philosopher
Shaun Tiedemann TAS
FINISHED 03:07:28:07
29 Dec 08:28:00 PM
82
Audere
John Cain VIC
FINISHED 03:07:28:58
29 Dec 08:28:00 PM
83
Secret Mens Business 1
David De Coster & Sally Armati NSW
FINISHED 03:07:46:25
29 Dec 08:46:00 PM
84
Mille Sabords
Robert Frayne NSW
FINISHED 03:07:58:37
29 Dec 08:58:00 PM
85
TSA Management
Tony Levett NSW
FINISHED 03:08:13:39
29 Dec 09:13:00 PM
86
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
FINISHED 03:08:25:23
29 Dec 09:25:00 PM
87
Quetzalcoatl
A Bruce, J Lee Warner, A Sweetapple NSW
FINISHED 03:08:32:59
29 Dec 09:32:00 PM
88
Arch Rival
Steve Connors NSW
FINISHED 03:08:57:09
29 Dec 09:57:00 PM
89
Dream
Craig Salter QLD
FINISHED 03:08:59:50
29 Dec 09:59:00 PM
90
Ocean Crusaders
John Warlow QLD
FINISHED 03:09:01:26
29 Dec 10:01:00 PM
91
Mayfair
James Irvine QLD
FINISHED 03:09:38:25
29 Dec 10:38:00 PM
92
HYC Breakthrough
Darren Wright Ireland
FINISHED 03:10:43:00
29 Dec 11:43:00 PM
93
Nautical Circle
Robin Shaw NSW
FINISHED 03:10:49:48
29 Dec 11:49:00 PM
94
Euphoria
Anthony Coleman NSW
FINISHED 03:11:31:55
30 Dec 12:31:00 AM
95
Banter
Mark Jacobsen QLD
FINISHED 03:12:00:01
30 Dec 01:00:00 AM
96
Moody Buoys
Trevor Richardson VIC
FINISHED 03:12:35:38
30 Dec 01:35:00 AM
97
Flying Fish Arctos
Flying Fish Online NSW
FINISHED 03:13:16:02
30 Dec 02:16:00 AM
98
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
FINISHED 03:16:03:18
30 Dec 05:03:00 AM
99
Navy One
Royal Australian Navy NSW
FINISHED 03:16:16:44
30 Dec 05:16:00 AM
100
Business as Usual
Mattijs Willenborg NSW
FINISHED 03:16:21:15
30 Dec 05:21:00 AM
101
Another Painkiller
Rod West QLD
FINISHED 03:16:24:30
30 Dec 05:24:00 AM
102
Wicked
Mike Welsh VIC
FINISHED 03:16:26:26
30 Dec 05:26:00 AM
103
Blink
Mark Gorbatov and Mark Siebert NSW
FINISHED 03:16:43:55
30 Dec 05:43:00 AM
104
Fidelis
Nigel Stoke NSW
FINISHED 03:16:55:30
30 Dec 05:55:00 AM
105
She's Apples II
Marcus McKay TAS
FINISHED 03:17:27:53
30 Dec 06:27:00 AM
106
Imagination
Robin & Annette Hawthorn NSW
FINISHED 03:18:02:23
30 Dec 07:02:00 AM
107
Admiral
Steve Piper NSW
FINISHED 03:18:11:58
30 Dec 07:11:00 AM
108
Love & War
Simon Kurts NSW
FINISHED 03:18:13:08
30 Dec 07:13:00 AM
109
Sintara
Derek Morrison SA
FINISHED 03:18:29:05
30 Dec 07:29:00 AM
110
She's The Culprit
The Culprit Syndicate NSW
FINISHED 03:18:30:31
30 Dec 07:30:00 AM
111
Midnight Rambler
PBST Syndicate TAS
FINISHED 03:18:32:23
30 Dec 07:32:00 AM
112
Dark and Stormy
T Kourtis & S Mellington VIC
FINISHED 03:18:34:29
30 Dec 07:34:00 AM
113
Turbulence
Steven Czapp QLD
FINISHED 03:18:34:47
30 Dec 07:34:00 AM
114
Packaponch Scamp
Mike Mollison QLD
FINISHED 03:18:35:15
30 Dec 07:35:00 AM
115
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
FINISHED 03:18:35:57
30 Dec 07:35:00 AM
116
Solutions
Stephen Dadour NSW
FINISHED 03:18:38:30
30 Dec 07:38:00 AM
117
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
FINISHED 03:18:45:46
30 Dec 07:45:00 AM
118
Mister Lucky
Mark Hipgrave QLD
FINISHED 03:19:12:29
30 Dec 08:12:00 AM
119
Protagonist
Nicolas Foa VIC
FINISHED 03:19:26:39
30 Dec 08:26:00 AM
120
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
FINISHED 03:19:26:45
30 Dec 08:26:00 AM
121
Crush
David Davenport WA
FINISHED 03:19:56:40
30 Dec 08:56:00 AM
122
Local Hero
Shane Connelly NSW
FINISHED 03:19:58:36
30 Dec 08:58:00 AM
123
Encore
Michael Tromp QLD
FINISHED 03:20:37:11
30 Dec 09:37:00 AM
124
Reve
Kevin Whelan NSW
FINISHED 03:21:48:02
30 Dec 10:48:00 AM
125
Crystal Cutter III
Charles Parry-Okeden NSW
FINISHED 03:22:02:09
30 Dec 11:02:00 AM
126
Airstream
Warwick Taylor NSW
FINISHED 03:22:44:58
30 Dec 11:44:00 AM
127
Arcadia
Peter Davison VIC
FINISHED 03:22:45:51
30 Dec 11:45:00 AM
128
Maverick
Rod Smallman VIC
FINISHED 03:22:46:36
30 Dec 11:46:00 AM
129
Magic Miles
Michael Crew TAS
FINISHED 03:22:52:59
30 Dec 11:52:00 AM
130
Ocean Gem
David Hows QLD
FINISHED 03:22:58:48
30 Dec 11:58:00 AM
131
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
FINISHED 03:23:01:02
30 Dec 12:01:00 PM
132
Enigma
Jason Bond NSW
FINISHED 03:23:02:31
30 Dec 12:02:00 PM
133
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
FINISHED 03:23:12:14
30 Dec 12:12:00 PM
134
Sweet Chariot
David Henry NSW
FINISHED 03:23:25:22
30 Dec 12:25:00 PM
135
Copernicus
Greg Zyner NSW
FINISHED 03:23:25:58
30 Dec 12:25:00 PM
136
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
FINISHED 03:23:33:27
30 Dec 12:33:00 PM
137
Blue Water Tracks
Grant Dunoon VIC
FINISHED 03:23:43:24
30 Dec 12:43:00 PM
138
Enchantress
John Willoughby (6) SA
FINISHED 04:00:19:20
30 Dec 01:19:00 PM
139
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
FINISHED 04:00:31:04
30 Dec 01:31:00 PM
140
Audacious
Stuart Johnson SA
FINISHED 04:03:00:13
30 Dec 04:00:00 PM
141
She
Philip Bell QLD
FINISHED 04:06:36:58
30 Dec 07:36:00 PM
142
Katwinchar
Bill Barry-Cotter NSW
FINISHED 04:06:47:47
30 Dec 07:47:00 PM
143
Lexi
Ryan Cush NSW
FINISHED 04:07:33:22
30 Dec 08:33:00 PM
144
Galaxy III
Chris Canty NSW
FINISHED 04:07:54:10
30 Dec 08:54:00 PM
145
Tribal Warrior
Eastsail Sydney NSW
FINISHED 04:23:53:13
31 Dec 12:53:00 PM
146
Windrose
Ashok Mani TAS
FINISHED 05:00:28:16
31 Dec 01:28:00 PM
147
Wonderland
Rebecca Connor NSW
FINISHED 05:05:17:45
31 Dec 06:17:00 PM
148
Rogue Wave
Kevin Le Poidevin NSW
FINISHED 05:06:42:23
31 Dec 07:42:00 PM
149
Diamach Enterprise
Nicholas Hoskin NSW
FINISHED 05:09:41:15
31 Dec 10:41:00 PM
150
Spirit of Freya
Joanne Harpur TAS
FINISHED 05:11:01:12
01 Jan 12:01:00 AM
151
Cailin Lomhara
Lawrence Green USA
FINISHED 05:11:03:03
01 Jan 12:03:00 AM
152
Gun Runner
Maurice Young NSW
FINISHED 05:11:23:13
01 Jan 12:23:00 AM
153
Natelle Two
Laura Roper TAS
FINISHED 05:12:23:22
01 Jan 01:23:00 AM
154
Take Five
Ian Gannon TAS
FINISHED 05:23:41:00
01 Jan 12:41:00 PM
Faster Forward *
Matt Fahey VIC
RETIRED - AT PORT
Minerva *
Timothy Cox NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT
Hollywood Boulevard *
Ray Roberts NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • Envy Scooters - Envy Scooters has had a penalty of 2 hours added to its elapsed time, imposed by the International Jury for a breach of RRS Part 2 in an incident with Quest in Sydney Harbour shortly after the start.
  • Faster Forward - Retired - Steering problems
  • Hollywood Boulevard - Retired - Broken rudder
  • Minerva - Retired - Rudder bearing damage

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied