Results

Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race

YEAR
RACETIME
  • 1

    Quest

    Bob Steel NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 02:17:43:22 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:17:43:22 0.0kt
    DIV 1
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 112
    H'CAP 1.341
  • 2

    Cougar II

    Alan Whiteley VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 02:18:11:05 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:18:11:05 kt
    DIV 1
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.345
  • 3

    Wot Now

    Graeme Wood NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 02:18:46:41 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:18:46:41 kt
    DIV 1
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.358
  • 4

    Ragamuffin

    Syd Fischer (39) NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 02:18:54:01 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:18:54:01 0.0kt
    DIV 1
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 48
    H'CAP 1.344
  • 5

    Yendys

    Geoff Ross NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 02:19:30:14 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:19:30:14 0.0kt
    DIV 1
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 108
    H'CAP 1.379
  • 6

    Quantum Racing

    Ray Roberts (16) NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 02:20:26:14 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:20:26:14 0.0kt
    DIV 0
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 176
    H'CAP 1.355
  • 7

    Limit

    Alan Brierty WA
    CORRECTED TIME 02:22:24:49 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:22:24:49 kt
    DIV 1
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.495
  • 8

    Loki

    Stephen Ainsworth NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 02:22:51:57 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:22:51:57 kt
    DIV 1
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.492
  • 9

    Secret Mens Business 3

    Geoff Boettcher SA
    CORRECTED TIME 02:23:40:18 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:23:40:18 kt
    DIV 1
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.299
  • 10

    ASM Shockwave 5

    Andrew Short NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:00:27:24 13.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:00:27:24 13.0kt
    DIV 1
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 13.0
    COG 8
    H'CAP 1.543
  • 11

    Ichi Ban

    Matt Allen NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:03:30:46 7.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:03:30:46 7.0kt
    DIV 0
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 7.0
    COG 0
    H'CAP 1.625
  • 12

    Black Jack

    Peter Harburg QLD
    CORRECTED TIME 03:03:40:23 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:03:40:23 kt
    DIV 0
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.599
  • 13

    Wot Yot

    Graeme Wood NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:03:41:53 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:03:41:53 0.0kt
    DIV 1
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 104
    H'CAP 1.329
  • 14

    Chutzpah

    Bruce Taylor (26) VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 03:04:18:01 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:04:18:01 kt
    DIV 2
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.204
  • 15

    Wedgetail

    Bill Wild QLD
    CORRECTED TIME 03:04:55:21 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:04:55:21 kt
    DIV 2
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.209
  • 16

    Ragtime *

    Chris Welsh/Ragtime LLC USA
    CORRECTED TIME 03:05:08:46 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:05:08:46 kt
    DIV 2
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.274
  • 17

    Skandia

    Grant Wharington (20) VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 03:07:40:48 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:07:40:48 kt
    DIV 0
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.744
  • 18

    Audi Centre Melbourne

    Chris Dare VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 03:07:50:00 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:07:50:00 kt
    DIV 1
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.311
  • 19

    Pale Ale Rager

    Gary Shanks SA
    CORRECTED TIME 03:08:10:57 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:08:10:57 kt
    DIV 2
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.239
  • 20

    Goldfinger

    Peter Blake & Kate Mitchell VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 03:10:21:02 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:10:21:02 kt
    DIV 1
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.292
  • 21

    Wild Oats XI

    Robert Oatley NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:13:55:55 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:13:55:55 0.0kt
    DIV 0
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 16
    H'CAP 1.928
  • 22

    Tow Truck

    Anthony Paterson NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:15:06:20 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:15:06:20 0.0kt
    DIV 3
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 116
    H'CAP 1.148
  • 23

    Rush

    Ian & John Paterson VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 03:17:04:21 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:17:04:21 kt
    DIV 2
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.229
  • 24

    Optimus Prime

    Trevor Taylor WA
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:00:42 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:00:42 kt
    DIV 2
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.255
  • 25

    Winsome

    Harry J Heijst The Netherlands
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:05:45 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:05:45 kt
    DIV 4
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 0.991
  • 26

    Ray White Spirit of Koomooloo

    Mike Freebairn QLD
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:36:36 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:36:36 kt
    DIV 4
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.027
  • 27

    AFR Midnight Rambler

    Ed Psaltis NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:19:23:11 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:19:23:11 kt
    DIV 3
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.164
  • 28

    Pinta - M

    Atse Blei Netherlands
    CORRECTED TIME 03:19:43:29 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:19:43:29 kt
    DIV 4
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 0.971
  • 29

    Terra Firma

    Nicholas Bartels VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 03:20:25:37 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:20:25:37 kt
    DIV 2
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.188
  • 30

    Impeccable

    John Walker NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:20:53:44 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:20:53:44 kt
    DIV 4
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 0.960
  • 31

    Dormit INSX

    Robert Sill VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 03:21:35:43 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:21:35:43 kt
    DIV 4
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.049
  • 32

    Wild Side

    Martin Vaughan VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 03:21:40:42 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:21:40:42 kt
    DIV 4
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.049
  • 33

    Pisces

    David Taylor TAS
    CORRECTED TIME 03:22:09:19 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:22:09:19 kt
    DIV 4
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.056
  • 34

    True North

    Andrew Saies (3) SA
    CORRECTED TIME 03:22:23:33 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:22:23:33 kt
    DIV 3
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.063
  • 35

    Valheru

    Anthony Lyall TAS
    CORRECTED TIME 03:22:56:33 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:22:56:33 kt
    DIV 2
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.207
  • 36

    Mr Beaks Ribs

    David Beak NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:23:00:30 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:23:00:30 0.0kt
    DIV 3
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 144
    H'CAP 1.111
  • 37

    Lady Courrier

    Gery Trentesaux France
    CORRECTED TIME 03:23:22:54 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:23:22:54 kt
    DIV 3
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.124
  • 38

    Seahold Perie Banou II

    Jon Sanders WA
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:03:58 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:03:58 kt
    DIV 4
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 0.953
  • 39

    Morris Finance Cinquante

    Ian Murray VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:24:35 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:24:35 kt
    DIV 3
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.101
  • 40

    41 SUD

    Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:46:24 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:46:24 kt
    DIV 3
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.090
  • 41

    The SubZero Goat

    Clayton/Foye/Peckman/Gordon NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:54:54 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:54:54 0.0kt
    DIV 3
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 32
    H'CAP 1.101
  • 42

    Broadsword

    Simon Wood NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:23:59 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:23:59 0.0kt
    DIV 3
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 104
    H'CAP 1.104
  • 43

    Obsession

    Obsession Syndicate NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:32:41 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:32:41 0.0kt
    DIV 3
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 128
    H'CAP 1.099
  • 44

    Copernicus

    Greg Zyner NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:46:23 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:46:23 0.0kt
    DIV 3
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 328
    H'CAP 1.084
  • 45

    Eleni

    Tony Levett NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:47:00 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:47:00 0.0kt
    DIV 3
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 36
    H'CAP 1.109
  • 46

    J Steel (Yeah Baby)

    Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:55:21 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:55:21 kt
    DIV 3
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.109
  • 47

    Mustang Sally

    Warren Batt New Zealand
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:59:06 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:59:06 kt
    DIV 3
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.100
  • 48

    She's The Culprit

    Todd Leary TAS
    CORRECTED TIME 04:02:04:06 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:02:04:06 kt
    DIV 3
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.107
  • 49

    Maluka of Kermandie

    Sean Langman NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:02:37:00 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:02:37:00 0.0kt
    DIV 4
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 152
    H'CAP 0.898
  • 50

    Jus' do it 3

    Ian Darby Scotland, UK
    CORRECTED TIME 04:02:39:00 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:02:39:00 kt
    DIV 3
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.113
  • 51

    Typhoon

    Barry Kelly NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:02:44:44 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:02:44:44 kt
    DIV 3
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.115
  • 52

    Papillon

    Phil Molony NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:02:50:44 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:02:50:44 0.0kt
    DIV 3
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 104
    H'CAP 1.095
  • 53

    Balance

    Paul Clitheroe NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:03:05:49 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:03:05:49 0.0kt
    DIV 2
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 184
    H'CAP 1.174
  • 54

    Strewth

    Geoff Hill NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:03:12:01 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:03:12:01 0.0kt
    DIV 3
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 136
    H'CAP 1.165
  • 55

    Patrice Six

    Tony Kirby NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:03:37:03 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:03:37:03 0.0kt
    DIV 3
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 92
    H'CAP 1.125
  • 56

    One For The Road

    Kym Butler NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:03:48:46 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:03:48:46 kt
    DIV 4
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.042
  • 57

    Pla Loma IV

    Middle Harbour Yacht Club NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:04:17:42 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:04:17:42 0.0kt
    DIV 2
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 4
    H'CAP 1.180
  • 58

    Aurora

    Jim Holley NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:04:27:33 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:04:27:33 kt
    DIV 4
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.049
  • 59

    Kioni - Global Yacht Racing

    Global Yacht Racing NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:05:06:20 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:05:06:20 kt
    DIV 3
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.122
  • 60

    St Jude

    Noel Cornish NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:05:58:33 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:05:58:33 0.0kt
    DIV 2
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 92
    H'CAP 1.182
  • 61

    Mahligai

    Owen/Kings NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:06:10:40 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:06:10:40 0.0kt
    DIV 2
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 56
    H'CAP 1.174
  • 62

    Bacardi

    Martin Power VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 04:07:33:54 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:07:33:54 kt
    DIV 4
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.040
  • 63

    Secret Men's Business 1

    R Trembath/R Curtis/ D Sneeden NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:08:44:42 0.0kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:08:44:42 0.0kt
    DIV 3
    DTG 0.0
    SOG 0.0
    COG 212
    H'CAP 1.166
  • 64

    Audacious

    Greg Clinnick & Paul Holden VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 04:09:03:28 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:09:03:28 kt
    DIV 3
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.109
  • 65

    Walross 4

    Akademischer Segler Verein Germany
    CORRECTED TIME 04:09:49:19 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:09:49:19 kt
    DIV 2
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.207
  • 66

    Chancellor

    Ted Tooher (2) NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:11:04:25 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:11:04:25 kt
    DIV 3
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.062
  • 67

    Jazz Player

    Andrew Lawrence VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 04:11:42:54 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:11:42:54 kt
    DIV 3
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.158
  • 68

    Nest Property

    Murray Wilkes TAS
    CORRECTED TIME 04:14:58:19 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:14:58:19 kt
    DIV 4
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 0.897
  • 69

    Finistere

    Robert Thomas WA
    CORRECTED TIME 04:23:12:20 kt
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:23:12:20 kt
    DIV 2
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.229
  • Helsal III *

    Tony Fisher/Rob Fisher TAS
    Est. CORRECTED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.300
  • Inner Circle *

    Ken Robinson & Darren Cooney NSW
    Est. CORRECTED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.047
  • Leukaemia Foundation *

    R Holstein/S Kellie NSW
    Est. CORRECTED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.101
  • Sanyo Maris *

    Tomaszewski/Kiernan/Green/Hawke NSW
    Est. CORRECTED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 0.874
  • Georgia *

    John Williams/Graeme Ainley VIC
    Est. CORRECTED TIME
    OTHER
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.317
  • Shogun *

    Rob Hanna (3) VIC
    Est. CORRECTED TIME
    DISQUALIFIED
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.311

At racetime 05:14:30

01 Jan, 2009 03:30:00 AM Sydney Time

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Quest
Bob Steel NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:01:00:3712.8
28 Dec 02:00:00 PM
1.341 02:17:43:22
29 Dec 06:43:00 AM
2
Cougar II
Alan Whiteley VIC
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:01:12:2912.8
28 Dec 02:12:00 PM
1.345 02:18:11:05
29 Dec 07:11:00 AM
3
Wot Now
Graeme Wood NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:01:10:2612.8
28 Dec 02:10:00 PM
1.358 02:18:46:41
29 Dec 07:46:00 AM
4
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer (39) NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:01:46:3712.6
28 Dec 02:46:00 PM
1.344 02:18:54:01
29 Dec 07:54:00 AM
5
Yendys
Geoff Ross NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:00:57:0512.8
28 Dec 01:57:00 PM
1.379 02:19:30:14
29 Dec 08:30:00 AM
6
Quantum Racing
Ray Roberts (16) NSW
0 FINISHED 0.0 02:02:30:2612.4
28 Dec 03:30:00 PM
1.355 02:20:26:14
29 Dec 09:26:00 AM
7
Limit
Alan Brierty WA
1 FINISHED 0.0 01:23:05:5813.3
28 Dec 12:05:00 PM
1.495 02:22:24:49
29 Dec 11:24:00 AM
8
Loki
Stephen Ainsworth NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 01:23:29:5013.2
28 Dec 12:29:00 PM
1.492 02:22:51:57
29 Dec 11:51:00 AM
9
Secret Mens Business 3
Geoff Boettcher SA
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:07:10:2811.4
28 Dec 08:10:00 PM
1.299 02:23:40:18
29 Dec 12:40:00 PM
10
ASM Shockwave 5
Andrew Short NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 01:22:57:3013.4
28 Dec 11:57:00 AM
1.543 03:00:27:24
29 Dec 01:27:00 PM
11
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
0 FINISHED 0.0 01:22:28:1013.5
28 Dec 11:28:00 AM
1.625 03:03:30:46
29 Dec 04:30:00 PM
12
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
0 FINISHED 0.0 01:23:19:3113.3
28 Dec 12:19:00 PM
1.599 03:03:40:23
29 Dec 04:40:00 PM
13
Wot Yot
Graeme Wood NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:08:57:3111.0
28 Dec 09:57:00 PM
1.329 03:03:41:53
29 Dec 04:41:00 PM
14
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor (26) VIC
2 FINISHED 0.0 02:15:22:209.9
29 Dec 04:22:00 AM
1.204 03:04:18:01
29 Dec 05:18:00 PM
15
Wedgetail
Bill Wild QLD
2 FINISHED 0.0 02:15:37:309.9
29 Dec 04:37:00 AM
1.209 03:04:55:21
29 Dec 05:55:00 PM
16
Ragtime *
Chris Welsh/Ragtime LLC USA
2 FINISHED 0.0 02:12:33:1510.4
29 Dec 01:33:00 AM
1.274 03:05:08:46
29 Dec 06:08:00 PM
17
Skandia
Grant Wharington (20) VIC
0 FINISHED 0.0 01:21:41:1713.8
28 Dec 10:41:00 AM
1.744 03:07:40:48
29 Dec 08:40:00 PM
18
Audi Centre Melbourne
Chris Dare VIC
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:12:53:4210.3
29 Dec 01:53:00 AM
1.311 03:07:50:00
29 Dec 08:50:00 PM
19
Pale Ale Rager
Gary Shanks SA
2 FINISHED 0.0 02:16:42:569.7
29 Dec 05:42:00 AM
1.239 03:08:10:57
29 Dec 09:10:00 PM
20
Goldfinger
Peter Blake & Kate Mitchell VIC
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:15:44:209.9
29 Dec 04:44:00 AM
1.292 03:10:21:02
29 Dec 11:21:00 PM
21
Wild Oats XI
Robert Oatley NSW
0 FINISHED 0.0 01:20:34:1414.1
28 Dec 09:34:00 AM
1.928 03:13:55:55
30 Dec 02:55:00 AM
22
Tow Truck
Anthony Paterson NSW
3 FINISHED 0.0 03:03:52:338.3
29 Dec 04:52:00 PM
1.148 03:15:06:20
30 Dec 04:06:00 AM
23
Rush
Ian & John Paterson VIC
2 FINISHED 0.0 03:00:28:328.7
29 Dec 01:28:00 PM
1.229 03:17:04:21
30 Dec 06:04:00 AM
24
Optimus Prime
Trevor Taylor WA
2 FINISHED 0.0 02:23:43:218.8
29 Dec 12:43:00 PM
1.255 03:18:00:42
30 Dec 07:00:00 AM
25
Winsome
Harry J Heijst The Netherlands
4 FINISHED 0.0 03:18:54:516.9
30 Dec 07:54:00 AM
0.991 03:18:05:45
30 Dec 07:05:00 AM
26
Ray White Spirit of Koomooloo
Mike Freebairn QLD
4 FINISHED 0.0 03:16:13:407.1
30 Dec 05:13:00 AM
1.027 03:18:36:36
30 Dec 07:36:00 AM
27
AFR Midnight Rambler
Ed Psaltis NSW
3 FINISHED 0.0 03:06:30:388.0
29 Dec 07:30:00 PM
1.164 03:19:23:11
30 Dec 08:23:00 AM
28
Pinta - M
Atse Blei Netherlands
4 FINISHED 0.0 03:22:27:516.7
30 Dec 11:27:00 AM
0.971 03:19:43:29
30 Dec 08:43:00 AM
29
Terra Firma
Nicholas Bartels VIC
2 FINISHED 0.0 03:05:48:028.1
29 Dec 06:48:00 PM
1.188 03:20:25:37
30 Dec 09:25:00 AM
30
Impeccable
John Walker NSW
4 FINISHED 0.0 04:00:45:586.5
30 Dec 01:45:00 PM
0.960 03:20:53:44
30 Dec 09:53:00 AM
31
Dormit INSX
Robert Sill VIC
4 FINISHED 0.0 03:17:13:247.0
30 Dec 06:13:00 AM
1.049 03:21:35:43
30 Dec 10:35:00 AM
32
Wild Side
Martin Vaughan VIC
4 FINISHED 0.0 03:17:18:097.0
30 Dec 06:18:00 AM
1.049 03:21:40:42
30 Dec 10:40:00 AM
33
Pisces
David Taylor TAS
4 FINISHED 0.0 03:17:09:447.0
30 Dec 06:09:00 AM
1.056 03:22:09:19
30 Dec 11:09:00 AM
34
True North
Andrew Saies (3) SA
3 FINISHED 0.0 03:16:47:547.1
30 Dec 05:47:00 AM
1.063 03:22:23:33
30 Dec 11:23:00 AM
35
Valheru
Anthony Lyall TAS
2 FINISHED 0.0 03:06:39:368.0
29 Dec 07:39:00 PM
1.207 03:22:56:33
30 Dec 11:56:00 AM
36
Mr Beaks Ribs
David Beak NSW
3 FINISHED 0.0 03:13:30:587.3
30 Dec 02:30:00 AM
1.111 03:23:00:30
30 Dec 12:00:00 PM
37
Lady Courrier
Gery Trentesaux France
3 FINISHED 0.0 03:12:51:337.4
30 Dec 01:51:00 AM
1.124 03:23:22:54
30 Dec 12:22:00 PM
38
Seahold Perie Banou II
Jon Sanders WA
4 FINISHED 0.0 04:04:48:146.2
30 Dec 05:48:00 PM
0.953 04:00:03:58
30 Dec 01:03:00 PM
39
Morris Finance Cinquante
Ian Murray VIC
3 FINISHED 0.0 03:15:33:567.2
30 Dec 04:33:00 AM
1.101 04:00:24:35
30 Dec 01:24:00 PM
40
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
3 FINISHED 0.0 03:16:46:587.1
30 Dec 05:46:00 AM
1.090 04:00:46:24
30 Dec 01:46:00 PM
41
The SubZero Goat
Clayton/Foye/Peckman/Gordon NSW
3 FINISHED 0.0 03:16:01:287.1
30 Dec 05:01:00 AM
1.101 04:00:54:54
30 Dec 01:54:00 PM
42
Broadsword
Simon Wood NSW
3 FINISHED 0.0 03:16:13:287.1
30 Dec 05:13:00 AM
1.104 04:01:23:59
30 Dec 02:23:00 PM
43
Obsession
Obsession Syndicate NSW
3 FINISHED 0.0 03:16:45:287.1
30 Dec 05:45:00 AM
1.099 04:01:32:41
30 Dec 02:32:00 PM
44
Copernicus
Greg Zyner NSW
3 FINISHED 0.0 03:18:11:487.0
30 Dec 07:11:00 AM
1.084 04:01:46:23
30 Dec 02:46:00 PM
45
Eleni
Tony Levett NSW
3 FINISHED 0.0 03:16:10:217.1
30 Dec 05:10:00 AM
1.109 04:01:47:00
30 Dec 02:47:00 PM
46
J Steel (Yeah Baby)
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
3 FINISHED 0.0 03:16:17:537.1
30 Dec 05:17:00 AM
1.109 04:01:55:21
30 Dec 02:55:00 PM
47
Mustang Sally
Warren Batt New Zealand
3 FINISHED 0.0 03:17:04:387.1
30 Dec 06:04:00 AM
1.100 04:01:59:06
30 Dec 02:59:00 PM
48
She's The Culprit
Todd Leary TAS
3 FINISHED 0.0 03:16:35:217.1
30 Dec 05:35:00 AM
1.107 04:02:04:06
30 Dec 03:04:00 PM
49
Maluka of Kermandie
Sean Langman NSW
4 FINISHED 0.0 04:13:49:055.7
31 Dec 02:49:00 AM
0.898 04:02:37:00
30 Dec 03:37:00 PM
50
Jus' do it 3
Ian Darby Scotland, UK
3 FINISHED 0.0 03:16:38:047.1
30 Dec 05:38:00 AM
1.113 04:02:39:00
30 Dec 03:39:00 PM
51
Typhoon
Barry Kelly NSW
3 FINISHED 0.0 03:16:33:407.1
30 Dec 05:33:00 AM
1.115 04:02:44:44
30 Dec 03:44:00 PM
52
Papillon
Phil Molony NSW
3 FINISHED 0.0 03:18:16:127.0
30 Dec 07:16:00 AM
1.095 04:02:50:44
30 Dec 03:50:00 PM
53
Balance
Paul Clitheroe NSW
2 FINISHED 0.0 03:12:24:357.4
30 Dec 01:24:00 AM
1.174 04:03:05:49
30 Dec 04:05:00 PM
54
Strewth
Geoff Hill NSW
3 FINISHED 0.0 03:13:09:027.4
30 Dec 02:09:00 AM
1.165 04:03:12:01
30 Dec 04:12:00 PM
55
Patrice Six
Tony Kirby NSW
3 FINISHED 0.0 03:16:32:567.1
30 Dec 05:32:00 AM
1.125 04:03:37:03
30 Dec 04:37:00 PM
56
One For The Road
Kym Butler NSW
4 FINISHED 0.0 03:23:47:236.6
30 Dec 12:47:00 PM
1.042 04:03:48:46
30 Dec 04:48:00 PM
57
Pla Loma IV
Middle Harbour Yacht Club NSW
2 FINISHED 0.0 03:12:59:457.4
30 Dec 01:59:00 AM
1.180 04:04:17:42
30 Dec 05:17:00 PM
58
Aurora
Jim Holley NSW
4 FINISHED 0.0 03:23:46:006.6
30 Dec 12:46:00 PM
1.049 04:04:27:33
30 Dec 05:27:00 PM
59
Kioni - Global Yacht Racing
Global Yacht Racing NSW
3 FINISHED 0.0 03:18:06:437.0
30 Dec 07:06:00 AM
1.122 04:05:06:20
30 Dec 06:06:00 PM
60
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
2 FINISHED 0.0 03:14:16:267.3
30 Dec 03:16:00 AM
1.182 04:05:58:33
30 Dec 06:58:00 PM
61
Mahligai
Owen/Kings NSW
2 FINISHED 0.0 03:15:02:027.2
30 Dec 04:02:00 AM
1.174 04:06:10:40
30 Dec 07:10:00 PM
62
Bacardi
Martin Power VIC
4 FINISHED 0.0 04:03:34:546.3
30 Dec 04:34:00 PM
1.040 04:07:33:54
30 Dec 08:33:00 PM
63
Secret Men's Business 1
R Trembath/R Curtis/ D Sneeden NSW
3 FINISHED 0.0 03:17:49:587.0
30 Dec 06:49:00 AM
1.166 04:08:44:42
30 Dec 09:44:00 PM
64
Audacious
Greg Clinnick & Paul Holden VIC
3 FINISHED 0.0 03:22:43:556.6
30 Dec 11:43:00 AM
1.109 04:09:03:28
30 Dec 10:03:00 PM
65
Walross 4
Akademischer Segler Verein Germany
2 FINISHED 0.0 03:15:40:257.2
30 Dec 04:40:00 AM
1.207 04:09:49:19
30 Dec 10:49:00 PM
66
Chancellor
Ted Tooher (2) NSW
3 FINISHED 0.0 04:04:49:216.2
30 Dec 05:49:00 PM
1.062 04:11:04:25
31 Dec 12:04:00 AM
67
Jazz Player
Andrew Lawrence VIC
3 FINISHED 0.0 03:21:01:056.8
30 Dec 10:01:00 AM
1.158 04:11:42:54
31 Dec 12:42:00 AM
68
Nest Property
Murray Wilkes TAS
4 FINISHED 0.0 05:03:42:525.1
31 Dec 04:42:00 PM
0.897 04:14:58:19
31 Dec 03:58:00 AM
69
Finistere
Robert Thomas WA
2 FINISHED 0.0 04:00:59:386.5
30 Dec 01:59:00 PM
1.229 04:23:12:20
31 Dec 12:12:00 PM
Helsal III *
Tony Fisher/Rob Fisher TAS
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.300
Inner Circle *
Ken Robinson & Darren Cooney NSW
4 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.047
Leukaemia Foundation *
R Holstein/S Kellie NSW
3 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.101
Sanyo Maris *
Tomaszewski/Kiernan/Green/Hawke NSW
4 RETIRED - AT PORT 0.874
Georgia *
John Williams/Graeme Ainley VIC
1 OTHER 1.317
Shogun *
Rob Hanna (3) VIC
1 DISQUALIFIED 1.311

Race Organiser Notes

  • Georgia - broken rudder - boat lost - crew rescued
  • Helsal III - rudder damage
  • Inner Circle - generator failed
  • Leukaemia Foundation - rudder damage
  • Ragtime - redress granted of 1 hour 55 minutes for standing by Georgia
  • Sanyo Maris - broken gooseneck
  • Shogun - disqualified for breaches of RRS 11, 12 and 13

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied