The Yachts

THE 2019 RACE

Yacht Name Sail Number State / Country Type
2 Unlimited AUS615 TAS Farr 40 MOD
About Time 7700 NSW Cookson 50
Abracadabra 5612 NSW Tripp 47
Aileau FRA43907 France JPK 1080
Airstream 6597 NSW Wauquiez Centurion 40s
Allegro 6723 NSW Warwick 67
Another Painkiller 7447 QLD Beneteau 44.7
Arcadia S17 VIC Archambault 40 RC
Arch Rival 415 NSW Jones 39
Audere B454 VIC Beneteau First 45
Black Jack 525100 QLD RP100
Black Sheep 33345 TAS Beneteau First 45
Blue Water Tracks B1 VIC Moody DS54
Bullrush SYD09 SA Beneteau First 50
Caro CAY65 The Cayman Islands Botin 65
Carrera S AUS49005 VIC Marten 49
Cartouche B10 VIC Beneteau First 50
Celestial 6952 NSW TP 52
Chancellor 8824 NSW Beneteau 47.7
Charlotte AUS257 NSW CNB76
Chinese Whisper AUS13 NSW JV 62
Chutzpah R33 VIC Caprice 40
Cinquante 5038 NSW Sydney 38
Crystal Cutter III 6661 NSW Beneteau 40.7
Daguet FRA43842 France Mylius 50
Dare Devil RF5095 NSW Farr/Cookson 47
Diamach Enterprise 77011 NSW Lexcen 40
Dream RP118 QLD Inglis 38
Enchantress SA346 SA Muirhead 11
Enigma GBR5790 NSW Beneteau First 47.7
Envy Scooters RQ0052 QLD TP 52
Euphoria 7133 NSW J133
Eve 8565 NSW Swan 65
Extasea G4646R VIC DK 46
Faster Forward R6155 VIC Sydney 38
Fidelis 45 NSW Knud Reimers 61
Filepro A22 TAS Lyons 40
Flying Fish Arctos 7551 NSW McIntyre 55
Frantic GBR5211L NSW TP52 Donovan
Galaxy III R261 NSW S&S 39
Gamble USA Schock 40
Gun Runner 3867 NSW Jarkan
Hartbreaker B330 VIC Reichel Pugh 46
Helsal 3 262 NSW Adams 20
Highly Sprung AUS7771 NSW Beneteau 45
Ichi Ban AUS001 NSW Botin 52
Imagination 35 NSW First 47.7
Imalizard 6893 NSW Welbourn 12
Infotrack SYD1000 NSW Juan-K 100
Insomnia 65007 NSW JV 42
Jaffa R39 WA Runnalls 39
Kialoa II AUS7742 NSW S&S Yawl
King Billy 4966 NSW Custom/ John King
Kioni 0447 NSW Beneteau First 47.7
Komatsu Azzurro 3430 NSW S & S 34
Last Tango 8975 NSW Salona 44
Lintu FIN57015 Finland Swan 57
Love & War 294 NSW S&S 47
Magic Miles TYC4 TAS Dynamique 62
Mark Twain A113 NSW S&S 39
Maserati ITA70 NSW Volvo 70
Maverick SM3600 VIC Jeanneau Sun Fast 3600
Midnight Rambler ST36 TAS Sydney 36
Mister Lucky RQ3600 QLD Jeanneau Sun Fast 3600
Moody Buoys G54 VIC Moody 54DS
Natelle Two 2555 TAS Peterson 41 2 Tonne
Naval Group AUS1 NSW Reichel Pugh 65
Noahs II AUS03 NSW Jones 70
Ocean Gem 8810 QLD Beneteau 445
Oskana AUS5299 TAS Cookson 50
Patriot SM133 VIC J133
Pekljus 6419 NSW Radford 50
Philosopher 20 TAS Sydney 36CR Mod
Pretty Woman 545 NSW IC 45 MOD
Quest 52002 NSW TP 52
Quetzalcoatl 2001 NSW Jones 40
Reve 5930 NSW Beneteau 45F5
Rush B45 VIC Farr 45
SHK Scallywag 100 HKG2276 Hong Kong Dovell 100
SailExchange 7709 NSW Cookson 12
Sailing Poland POL2122 Poland Volvo 65
Santana M236 NSW Swan 43
Scamp B45 QLD Beneteau First 45
She's The Culprit 370 NSW Inglis /Jones 39
Showtime 8338 NSW Ker 40
Smuggler 421 NSW Rogers 46
Snowdome Occasional Coarse Language Too 8008 NSW Sydney GTS 43
Solutions 3242 NSW Dehler 41
St Jude 6686 NSW Sydney 47
Sticky A164 NSW Salona 38
TSA Management MH60 NSW Sydney 38
Team Runaway B101 TAS Sayer 11
Turbulence H602 QLD Adams 11.9
Van Diemen III 64 TAS Muir 64
Wax Lyrical 248 NSW X 50
White Noise SM1245 VIC M.A.T 1245
Wicked SM4 VIC Beneteau First 40
Windrose 660 TAS S&S 48
Wings 07 NSW Dehler 46
Wonderland GBR9166T NSW Beneteau Oceanis 473
Wots Next 6559 NSW Sydney 47
XS Moment BNMH 11744 NSW XP44