The Yachts

THE 1999 RACE

Yacht Name Sail Number State / Country Type
AFR Midnight Rambler 8338 NSW Farr 40
Adagio 588
Adagio 588
Alaska Eagle US59707 USA
Alien Sm880 VIC
Allusive 407 Australia
Alstar M2 NSW
Amaya B247 Australia Farr 11.6
Anduril 4168 Australia
Antuka Ws91 Australia
Atara IRL8000 NSW
Aurora 4057 NSW Farr 40 - One Off
Ausmaid YC1000 SA Farr 47
Berrimilla 371 NSW Brolga 33
Big Wednesday R1210 Australia
Boomaroo Morse Fans RQ23 S & S 34
Breakaway Sm596 VIC Swanson 36
Bright Morning Star 1987 NSW Peterson 51
Brindabella C1 ACT Jutson 80
Brindabella II S110 Adams 36
Bumblebee V 7441 NSW MBD 66
By Order Of The Secretary B370 VIC Cavalier 37
Challenge Again Sm2 VIC
Chutzpah R33 Sydney 38
Cruz Control RQ160 Santa Cruz 52
Doctel Rager YC560 SA Elliott 56
EZ Street NZL6814 New Zealand Warwick 44
Emirates R67 VIC
Epsilon SA998 SA Van de Stadt 38
Esprit de Corps RQ999
Fun & Games Sm600
Grand Chancellor 3846 TAS
Hi Flyer PNG1888 Papua New Guinea
Hogsbreath Witchdoctor 2557 NSW Davidson 42
Hurricane NZL609 New Zealand
Impeccable MH106 NSW 3/4 tonner IOR
Impulse RF132 WA
Innkeeper 5462 NSW
Interum 558 TAS Lyons 41
Interum 558 TAS Lyons 41
Komatsu Blue Lady 5891 NSW Challenger 39
Lady Penrhyn 3809 NSW Swarbrick 36
Leroy Brown 933 NSW
Loki 3144 NSW Swan 48
Long Shot 5145 Australia
Magic Sm616 S and S 39
Magna Data 881 NSW
Marchioness 9431 NSW
Mark Twain A113 S&S 39
Midnight Rambler S4440 VIC
Midnight Rambler S4440 VIC
Mirrabooka A8 TAS Frers 47
Ninety Seven 9797 NSW Farr 47
Nokia DEN2001 Denmark VO 60
Nokia (1999) DEN2001 Denmark
Not Negotiable S521 Holman & Pye
Phillips Foote PNG6 Papua New Guinea
Pipe Dream IX 50999 USA
Pippin 533 Farr 37
Raffles S85 Sayer 35
Ragamuffin AUS70 NSW Farr 50
Red Jacket HY1220 WA
Sannyasin 5913
Sea Eagle S91
Sea Eagle S91
Secret Mens Business SA3300 Reichel/Pugh 46
Shala V 5959
Simply Red B400 Farr 40
Sows Ear NZL69
Summit Bacardi Sm377 VIC Peterson
Sword of Orion 2006 NSW
Sydney 6070 NSW
Sydney 6070 NSW
Team TENIX 3807
Terra Firma 4100 VIC MBD 41
Terranova Sm409 VIC
Tilting At Windmills Sm117 VIC
Tumbleweed G164
Valheru 1195 TAS Elliott 43
Wide Load A16 NSW
Wide Load A16 NSW
Wild Thing M10 VIC Maxi
Wildcard PD8 TAS
Yendys 1836 NSW Beneteau 53f5
Young Australia Sm401 VIC
Zeus II 327 Australia Joubert 30