Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Wild Rose
R Hickman NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:06:05:00 DTG -
2
Whistler
David Rees TASCORRECTED TIME 04:09:00:34 DTG -
3
Lunchtime Legend
Robbo Robertson QLDCORRECTED TIME 04:09:31:15 DTG -
3
Two True
Andrew Saies SACORRECTED TIME 04:09:31:15 DTG -
5
L'ange De Milon
Jacques Pelletier FranceCORRECTED TIME 04:11:02:58 DTG -
6
Carina *
Rives Potts USACORRECTED TIME 04:12:05:23 DTG -
7
Willyama
Richard Barron NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:14:34:26 DTG -
8
Maluka Of Kermandie
Sean Langman NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:15:18:06 DTG -
9
Not Negotiable
John Rayner TASCORRECTED TIME 04:17:06:08 DTG -
10
Martela
Anthony Williams TASCORRECTED TIME 04:21:11:11 DTG -
11
Bacardi
Martin Power VICCORRECTED TIME 05:00:27:14 DTG -
12
Wave Sweeper
Morgan Rogers NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:00:34:22 DTG -
13
Nutcracker
Robert Davis VICCORRECTED TIME 05:00:38:30 DTG -
14
Copernicus
Greg Zyner NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:00:55:58 DTG -
15
Chancellor
Ted Tooher NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:03:35:42 DTG -
16
Natelle Two *
Laura Roper TASCORRECTED TIME 05:04:19:18 DTG -
17
Aurora
Jim Holley NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:05:24:00 DTG -
Illusion *
Jonathan Stone NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Shepherd Centre *
Hugh Torode NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | DIV | Position | HCAP | Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Wild Rose
R Hickman NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.037 |
04:06:05:00
30 Dec 07:05:00 PM
|
2 |
Whistler
David Rees TAS
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.062 |
04:09:00:34
30 Dec 10:00:34 PM
|
3 |
Lunchtime Legend
Robbo Robertson QLD
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.081 |
04:09:31:15
30 Dec 10:31:15 PM
|
3 |
Two True
Andrew Saies SA
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.083 |
04:09:31:15
30 Dec 10:31:15 PM
|
5 |
L'ange De Milon
Jacques Pelletier France
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.084 |
04:11:02:58
31 Dec 12:02:58 AM
|
6 |
Carina *
Rives Potts USA
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.049 |
04:12:05:23
31 Dec 01:05:23 AM
|
7 |
Willyama
Richard Barron NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.082 |
04:14:34:26
31 Dec 03:34:26 AM
|
8 |
Maluka Of Kermandie
Sean Langman NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 0.899 |
04:15:18:06
31 Dec 04:18:06 AM
|
9 |
Not Negotiable
John Rayner TAS
|
4 | FINISHED | 0.920 |
04:17:06:08
31 Dec 06:06:08 AM
|
10 |
Martela
Anthony Williams TAS
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.048 |
04:21:11:11
31 Dec 10:11:11 AM
|
11 |
Bacardi
Martin Power VIC
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.042 |
05:00:27:14
31 Dec 01:27:14 PM
|
12 |
Wave Sweeper
Morgan Rogers NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.058 |
05:00:34:22
31 Dec 01:34:22 PM
|
13 |
Nutcracker
Robert Davis VIC
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.049 |
05:00:38:30
31 Dec 01:38:30 PM
|
14 |
Copernicus
Greg Zyner NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.070 |
05:00:55:58
31 Dec 01:55:58 PM
|
15 |
Chancellor
Ted Tooher NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.073 |
05:03:35:42
31 Dec 04:35:42 PM
|
16 |
Natelle Two *
Laura Roper TAS
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.027 |
05:04:19:18
31 Dec 05:19:18 PM
|
17 |
Aurora
Jim Holley NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.045 |
05:05:24:00
31 Dec 06:24:00 PM
|
Illusion *
Jonathan Stone NSW
|
4 | RETIRED - AT PORT | 0.995 | ||
Shepherd Centre *
Hugh Torode NSW
|
4 | DID NOT FINISH | 1.063 |