Standings

YEAR RACETIME
04:08:20

THE 2011 RACE

At racetime 04:08:20

31 December, 08:20:00 AM Sydney Time

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Wild Rose
R Hickman NSW
4 FINISHED 0.0 04:02:26:286.4
30 Dec, 03:26:28 PM
1.037 04:06:05:00
30 Dec, 07:05:00 PM
2
Whistler
David Rees TAS
4 FINISHED 0.0 04:02:52:446.4
30 Dec, 03:52:44 PM
1.062 04:09:00:34
30 Dec, 10:00:34 PM
3
Lunchtime Legend
Robbo Robertson QLD
4 FINISHED 0.0 04:01:36:516.4
30 Dec, 02:36:51 PM
1.081 04:09:31:15
30 Dec, 10:31:15 PM
3
Two True
Andrew Saies SA
4 FINISHED 0.0 04:01:26:026.4
30 Dec, 02:26:02 PM
1.083 04:09:31:15
30 Dec, 10:31:15 PM
5
L'ange De Milon
Jacques Pelletier France
4 FINISHED 0.0 04:02:45:156.4
30 Dec, 03:45:15 PM
1.084 04:11:02:58
31 Dec, 12:02:58 AM
6
Carina *
Rives Potts USA
4 FINISHED 0.0 04:07:02:276.1
30 Dec, 08:02:27 PM
1.049 04:12:05:23
31 Dec, 01:05:23 AM
7
Willyama
Richard Barron NSW
4 FINISHED 0.0 04:06:11:386.1
30 Dec, 07:11:38 PM
1.082 04:14:34:26
31 Dec, 03:34:26 AM
8
Maluka Of Kermandie
Sean Langman NSW
4 43°15'S 148°00'E
1nm S of Tasman Island
40.2 0.6 201 05:04:01:325.1
31 Dec, 05:01:32 PM
0.899 04:15:29:565.6
31 Dec, 04:29:56 AM
9
Not Negotiable
John Rayner TAS
4 43°15'S 147°53'E
4nm E of Cape Raoul
35.4 6.4 272 05:05:42:235.0
31 Dec, 06:42:23 PM
0.920 04:19:39:005.4
31 Dec, 08:39:00 AM
10
Martela
Anthony Williams TAS
4 FINISHED 0.0 04:15:49:095.6
31 Dec, 04:49:09 AM
1.048 04:21:11:11
31 Dec, 10:11:11 AM
11
Wave Sweeper
Morgan Rogers NSW
4 FINISHED 0.0 04:17:57:475.5
31 Dec, 06:57:47 AM
1.058 05:00:34:22
31 Dec, 01:34:22 PM
12
Nutcracker
Robert Davis VIC
4 FINISHED 0.0 04:19:00:235.5
31 Dec, 08:00:23 AM
1.049 05:00:38:30
31 Dec, 01:38:30 PM
13
Bacardi
Martin Power VIC
4 42°54'S 147°22'E
1nm N of John Garrow Shoal
1.7 5.1 286 04:19:51:375.4
31 Dec, 08:51:37 AM
1.042 05:00:43:355.2
31 Dec, 01:43:35 PM
14
Copernicus
Greg Zyner NSW
4 FINISHED 0.0 04:17:01:175.6
31 Dec, 06:01:17 AM
1.070 05:00:55:58
31 Dec, 01:55:58 PM
15
Natelle Two *
Laura Roper TAS
4 43°07'S 147°27'E
4nm SE of Iron Pot
15.5 5.3 326 04:23:08:025.3
31 Dec, 12:08:02 PM
1.027 05:02:21:025.1
31 Dec, 03:21:02 PM
16
Chancellor
Ted Tooher NSW
4 FINISHED 0.0 04:19:11:115.5
31 Dec, 08:11:11 AM
1.073 05:03:35:42
31 Dec, 04:35:42 PM
17
Aurora
Jim Holley NSW
4 43°06'S 147°31'E
6nm SE of Iron Pot
16.8 7.6 300 04:23:59:515.2
31 Dec, 12:59:51 PM
1.045 05:05:23:515.0
31 Dec, 06:23:51 PM
Illusion *
Jonathan Stone NSW
4 RETIRED - AT PORT 0.995
Shepherd Centre *
Hugh Torode NSW
4 DID NOT FINISH 1.063

Race Organiser Notes

  • Carina - penalty of 20 minutes applied under Sailing Instruction 40.7
  • Illusion - retired - hull damage
  • Natelle Two - penalty of 60 minutes applied under Sailing Instruction 40.7
  • Shepherd Centre - scored DNF due to a failure to report under Sailing Instruction 44.1 at Green Cape.

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied