Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Investec Loyal *
Anthony Bell NSWELAPSED TIME 02:06:14:18 DTG -
2
Wild Oats XI
Bob Oatley NSWELAPSED TIME 02:06:17:26 DTG -
3
Lahana
Peter Millard & John Honan NSWELAPSED TIME 02:12:34:26 DTG -
4
Loki
Stephen Ainsworth NSWELAPSED TIME 02:14:20:38 DTG -
5
Hugo Boss
Alex Thomson UKELAPSED TIME 02:16:38:38 DTG -
6
Living Doll
Michael Hiatt VICELAPSED TIME 02:19:46:05 DTG -
7
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSWELAPSED TIME 02:19:58:00 DTG -
8
Calm
Van der Slot/Williams/Ainley VICELAPSED TIME 02:23:42:55 DTG -
9
Jazz
Chris Bull NSWELAPSED TIME 02:23:53:56 DTG -
10
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSWELAPSED TIME 03:00:04:42 DTG -
11
Scarlet Runner
Robert Date (3) VICELAPSED TIME 03:03:10:44 DTG -
12
Brindabella
Jim Cooney NSWELAPSED TIME 03:03:27:00 DTG -
13
Cougar II
Anthony Lyall TASELAPSED TIME 03:05:37:32 DTG -
14
Shogun
Rob Hanna VICELAPSED TIME 03:06:27:56 DTG -
15
Southern Excellence
Andrew Wenham NSWELAPSED TIME 03:08:15:18 DTG -
16
Strewth
Geoff Hill Hong KongELAPSED TIME 03:09:25:50 DTG -
17
Vamp
Garry Linacre & David Fuller NSWELAPSED TIME 03:13:48:55 DTG -
18
Optimus Prime
Trevor Taylor WAELAPSED TIME 03:22:50:52 DTG -
19
Knee Deep
Philip Childs WAELAPSED TIME 03:22:51:23 DTG -
20
Merit
Leo Rodriguez QLDELAPSED TIME 03:22:55:28 DTG -
21
AFR Midnight Rambler
Thomas/Psaltis/Bencsik NSWELAPSED TIME 03:22:58:15 DTG -
22
Balance
Paul Clitheroe (4) NSWELAPSED TIME 03:23:06:31 DTG -
23
Victoire *
Darryl Hodgkinson NSWELAPSED TIME 03:23:12:47 DTG -
24
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VICELAPSED TIME 04:00:23:37 DTG -
25
Ocean Affinity
Stewart Lewis QLDELAPSED TIME 04:00:35:52 DTG -
26
NSC Mahligai
Owen/Kings NSWELAPSED TIME 04:00:56:06 DTG -
27
Minerva
Timothy Cox NSWELAPSED TIME 04:00:59:33 DTG -
28
Cadibarra 8
Paul Roberts VICELAPSED TIME 04:01:00:14 DTG -
29
Wasabi
Bruce McKay NSWELAPSED TIME 04:01:09:20 DTG -
30
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSWELAPSED TIME 04:01:12:42 DTG -
31
Patrice Six
Tony Kirby NSWELAPSED TIME 04:01:17:23 DTG -
32
Last Tango
Phillip King NSWELAPSED TIME 04:01:25:09 DTG -
33
Two True
Andrew Saies SAELAPSED TIME 04:01:26:02 DTG -
34
TSA Management
Tony Levett NSWELAPSED TIME 04:01:31:55 DTG -
35
Dump Truck
Justin Wells & Edward Fader TASELAPSED TIME 04:01:32:03 DTG -
36
Lunchtime Legend
Robbo Robertson QLDELAPSED TIME 04:01:36:51 DTG -
37
Ella Bache
Chris Lewin NSWELAPSED TIME 04:02:12:58 DTG -
38
The Goat
Clift/Foye/Gordon NSWELAPSED TIME 04:02:16:41 DTG -
39
Jazz Player
Andrew Lawrence VICELAPSED TIME 04:02:24:57 DTG -
40
Wild Rose
R Hickman NSWELAPSED TIME 04:02:26:28 DTG -
41
Dodo
Adrian Dunphy NSWELAPSED TIME 04:02:39:57 DTG -
42
Papillon
Phil Molony NSWELAPSED TIME 04:02:42:35 DTG -
43
Deloitte As One
Chris Lewin NSWELAPSED TIME 04:02:43:47 DTG -
44
L'ange De Milon
Jacques Pelletier FranceELAPSED TIME 04:02:45:15 DTG -
45
Whistler
David Rees TASELAPSED TIME 04:02:52:44 DTG -
46
Icefire
Peter Tucker, Alan Mather, Thyge Trafford-Jones & Malcolm Griffiths NSWELAPSED TIME 04:03:19:43 DTG -
47
One For The Road
Kym Butler NSWELAPSED TIME 04:03:24:41 DTG -
48
The Banshee
Corinne Feldmann & Rob Francis NSWELAPSED TIME 04:04:06:53 DTG -
49
Kiss Goodbye to MS
Tony Warren VICELAPSED TIME 04:04:24:04 DTG -
50
Quetzalcoatl
Antony Sweetapple NSWELAPSED TIME 04:05:27:38 DTG -
51
Patrice IV
Garry Tucker SAELAPSED TIME 04:05:31:34 DTG -
52
Willyama
Richard Barron NSWELAPSED TIME 04:06:11:38 DTG -
53
Mondo
Ray Sweeney QLDELAPSED TIME 04:06:17:53 DTG -
54
Sweethart
Laurence Pidgeon QLDELAPSED TIME 04:06:37:42 DTG -
55
Mille Sabords
Stephane Howarth VICELAPSED TIME 04:06:48:14 DTG -
56
Carina *
Rives Potts USAELAPSED TIME 04:07:02:27 DTG -
57
LMR Solar
Michael Martin NSWELAPSED TIME 04:07:30:30 DTG -
58
Outrageous Fortune *
Quintin Fowler New ZealandELAPSED TIME 04:08:04:38 DTG -
59
Menace
Niven James NSWELAPSED TIME 04:10:02:11 DTG -
60
Samurai Jack
Noel Humphries QLDELAPSED TIME 04:11:16:01 DTG -
61
Flying Fish Arctos
Flying Fish Online NSWELAPSED TIME 04:11:59:30 DTG -
62
Martela
Anthony Williams TASELAPSED TIME 04:15:49:09 DTG -
63
Copernicus
Greg Zyner NSWELAPSED TIME 04:17:01:17 DTG -
64
Wave Sweeper
Morgan Rogers NSWELAPSED TIME 04:17:57:47 DTG -
65
Nutcracker
Robert Davis VICELAPSED TIME 04:19:00:23 DTG -
66
Chancellor
Ted Tooher NSWELAPSED TIME 04:19:11:11 DTG -
67
Bacardi
Martin Power VICELAPSED TIME 04:19:35:55 DTG -
68
Kioni
Nick Athineos NSWELAPSED TIME 04:19:58:37 DTG -
69
She
Peter Rodgers NSWELAPSED TIME 04:22:43:21 DTG -
70
Aurora
Jim Holley NSWELAPSED TIME 05:00:00:00 DTG -
71
Fullynpushing
Andrew Griffiths VICELAPSED TIME 05:00:37:00 DTG -
72
Natelle Two *
Laura Roper TASELAPSED TIME 05:01:03:12 DTG -
73
Not Negotiable
John Rayner TASELAPSED TIME 05:02:56:14 DTG -
74
Eressea
John Bankart QLDELAPSED TIME 05:03:30:49 DTG -
75
Nemesis
Jeffery Taylor USAELAPSED TIME 05:03:32:05 DTG -
76
Maluka Of Kermandie
Sean Langman NSWELAPSED TIME 05:03:48:22 DTG -
Accenture Yeah Baby *
Marc Ryckmans NSWELAPSED TIME DTG -
Alacrity *
Matthew Percy QLDELAPSED TIME DTG -
Alchemy III *
Jarrod Ritchie TASELAPSED TIME DTG -
Celestial *
Sam Haynes NSWELAPSED TIME DTG -
ColorTile *
Warren Buchan & Kristy Edwards NSWELAPSED TIME DTG -
Duende *
Damien Parkes NSWELAPSED TIME DTG -
Elektra *
Peter Gregory NSWELAPSED TIME DTG -
Ffreefire 52 *
Anthony Day Hong KongELAPSED TIME DTG -
Illusion *
Jonathan Stone NSWELAPSED TIME DTG -
Pretty Fly III *
Colin Woods NSWELAPSED TIME DTG -
Wild Thing *
Grant Wharington QLDELAPSED TIME DTG -
Shepherd Centre *
Hugh Torode NSWELAPSED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | Position | Elapsed Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Investec Loyal *
Anthony Bell NSW
|
FINISHED |
02:06:14:18
28 Dec 07:14:18 PM
|
2 |
Wild Oats XI
Bob Oatley NSW
|
FINISHED |
02:06:17:26
28 Dec 07:17:26 PM
|
3 |
Lahana
Peter Millard & John Honan NSW
|
FINISHED |
02:12:34:26
29 Dec 01:34:26 AM
|
4 |
Loki
Stephen Ainsworth NSW
|
FINISHED |
02:14:20:38
29 Dec 03:20:38 AM
|
5 |
Hugo Boss
Alex Thomson UK
|
FINISHED |
02:16:38:38
29 Dec 05:38:38 AM
|
6 |
Living Doll
Michael Hiatt VIC
|
FINISHED |
02:19:46:05
29 Dec 08:46:05 AM
|
7 |
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
|
FINISHED |
02:19:58:00
29 Dec 08:58:00 AM
|
8 |
Calm
Van der Slot/Williams/Ainley VIC
|
FINISHED |
02:23:42:55
29 Dec 12:42:55 PM
|
9 |
Jazz
Chris Bull NSW
|
FINISHED |
02:23:53:56
29 Dec 12:53:56 PM
|
10 |
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:00:04:42
29 Dec 01:04:42 PM
|
11 |
Scarlet Runner
Robert Date (3) VIC
|
FINISHED |
03:03:10:44
29 Dec 04:10:44 PM
|
12 |
Brindabella
Jim Cooney NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:03:27:00
29 Dec 04:27:00 PM
|
13 |
Cougar II
Anthony Lyall TAS
|
FINISHED |
03:05:37:32
29 Dec 06:37:32 PM
|
14 |
Shogun
Rob Hanna VIC
|
FINISHED |
03:06:27:56
29 Dec 07:27:56 PM
|
15 |
Southern Excellence
Andrew Wenham NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:08:15:18
29 Dec 09:15:18 PM
|
16 |
Strewth
Geoff Hill Hong Kong
|
FINISHED |
03:09:25:50
29 Dec 10:25:50 PM
|
17 |
Vamp
Garry Linacre & David Fuller NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:13:48:55
30 Dec 02:48:55 AM
|
18 |
Optimus Prime
Trevor Taylor WA
|
FINISHED |
03:22:50:52
30 Dec 11:50:52 AM
|
19 |
Knee Deep
Philip Childs WA
|
FINISHED |
03:22:51:23
30 Dec 11:51:23 AM
|
20 |
Merit
Leo Rodriguez QLD
|
FINISHED |
03:22:55:28
30 Dec 11:55:28 AM
|
21 |
AFR Midnight Rambler
Thomas/Psaltis/Bencsik NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:22:58:15
30 Dec 11:58:15 AM
|
22 |
Balance
Paul Clitheroe (4) NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:23:06:31
30 Dec 12:06:31 PM
|
23 |
Victoire *
Darryl Hodgkinson NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:23:12:47
30 Dec 12:12:47 PM
|
24 |
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VIC
|
FINISHED |
04:00:23:37
30 Dec 01:23:37 PM
|
25 |
Ocean Affinity
Stewart Lewis QLD
|
FINISHED |
04:00:35:52
30 Dec 01:35:52 PM
|
26 |
NSC Mahligai
Owen/Kings NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:00:56:06
30 Dec 01:56:06 PM
|
27 |
Minerva
Timothy Cox NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:00:59:33
30 Dec 01:59:33 PM
|
28 |
Cadibarra 8
Paul Roberts VIC
|
FINISHED |
04:01:00:14
30 Dec 02:00:14 PM
|
29 |
Wasabi
Bruce McKay NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:01:09:20
30 Dec 02:09:20 PM
|
30 |
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:01:12:42
30 Dec 02:12:42 PM
|
31 |
Patrice Six
Tony Kirby NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:01:17:23
30 Dec 02:17:23 PM
|
32 |
Last Tango
Phillip King NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:01:25:09
30 Dec 02:25:09 PM
|
33 |
Two True
Andrew Saies SA
|
FINISHED |
04:01:26:02
30 Dec 02:26:02 PM
|
34 |
TSA Management
Tony Levett NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:01:31:55
30 Dec 02:31:55 PM
|
35 |
Dump Truck
Justin Wells & Edward Fader TAS
|
FINISHED |
04:01:32:03
30 Dec 02:32:03 PM
|
36 |
Lunchtime Legend
Robbo Robertson QLD
|
FINISHED |
04:01:36:51
30 Dec 02:36:51 PM
|
37 |
Ella Bache
Chris Lewin NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:02:12:58
30 Dec 03:12:58 PM
|
38 |
The Goat
Clift/Foye/Gordon NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:02:16:41
30 Dec 03:16:41 PM
|
39 |
Jazz Player
Andrew Lawrence VIC
|
FINISHED |
04:02:24:57
30 Dec 03:24:57 PM
|
40 |
Wild Rose
R Hickman NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:02:26:28
30 Dec 03:26:28 PM
|
41 |
Dodo
Adrian Dunphy NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:02:39:57
30 Dec 03:39:57 PM
|
42 |
Papillon
Phil Molony NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:02:42:35
30 Dec 03:42:35 PM
|
43 |
Deloitte As One
Chris Lewin NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:02:43:47
30 Dec 03:43:47 PM
|
44 |
L'ange De Milon
Jacques Pelletier France
|
FINISHED |
04:02:45:15
30 Dec 03:45:15 PM
|
45 |
Whistler
David Rees TAS
|
FINISHED |
04:02:52:44
30 Dec 03:52:44 PM
|
46 |
Icefire
Peter Tucker, Alan Mather, Thyge Trafford-Jones & Malcolm Griffiths NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:03:19:43
30 Dec 04:19:43 PM
|
47 |
One For The Road
Kym Butler NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:03:24:41
30 Dec 04:24:41 PM
|
48 |
The Banshee
Corinne Feldmann & Rob Francis NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:04:06:53
30 Dec 05:06:53 PM
|
49 |
Kiss Goodbye to MS
Tony Warren VIC
|
FINISHED |
04:04:24:04
30 Dec 05:24:04 PM
|
50 |
Quetzalcoatl
Antony Sweetapple NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:05:27:38
30 Dec 06:27:38 PM
|
51 |
Patrice IV
Garry Tucker SA
|
FINISHED |
04:05:31:34
30 Dec 06:31:34 PM
|
52 |
Willyama
Richard Barron NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:06:11:38
30 Dec 07:11:38 PM
|
53 |
Mondo
Ray Sweeney QLD
|
FINISHED |
04:06:17:53
30 Dec 07:17:53 PM
|
54 |
Sweethart
Laurence Pidgeon QLD
|
FINISHED |
04:06:37:42
30 Dec 07:37:42 PM
|
55 |
Mille Sabords
Stephane Howarth VIC
|
FINISHED |
04:06:48:14
30 Dec 07:48:14 PM
|
56 |
Carina *
Rives Potts USA
|
FINISHED |
04:07:02:27
30 Dec 08:02:27 PM
|
57 |
LMR Solar
Michael Martin NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:07:30:30
30 Dec 08:30:30 PM
|
58 |
Outrageous Fortune *
Quintin Fowler New Zealand
|
FINISHED |
04:08:04:38
30 Dec 09:04:38 PM
|
59 |
Menace
Niven James NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:10:02:11
30 Dec 11:02:11 PM
|
60 |
Samurai Jack
Noel Humphries QLD
|
FINISHED |
04:11:16:01
31 Dec 12:16:01 AM
|
61 |
Flying Fish Arctos
Flying Fish Online NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:11:59:30
31 Dec 12:59:30 AM
|
62 |
Martela
Anthony Williams TAS
|
FINISHED |
04:15:49:09
31 Dec 04:49:09 AM
|
63 |
Copernicus
Greg Zyner NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:17:01:17
31 Dec 06:01:17 AM
|
64 |
Wave Sweeper
Morgan Rogers NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:17:57:47
31 Dec 06:57:47 AM
|
65 |
Nutcracker
Robert Davis VIC
|
FINISHED |
04:19:00:23
31 Dec 08:00:23 AM
|
66 |
Chancellor
Ted Tooher NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:19:11:11
31 Dec 08:11:11 AM
|
67 |
Bacardi
Martin Power VIC
|
FINISHED |
04:19:35:55
31 Dec 08:35:55 AM
|
68 |
Kioni
Nick Athineos NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:19:58:37
31 Dec 08:58:37 AM
|
69 |
She
Peter Rodgers NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:22:43:21
31 Dec 11:43:21 AM
|
70 |
Aurora
Jim Holley NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:00:00:00
31 Dec 01:00:00 PM
|
71 |
Fullynpushing
Andrew Griffiths VIC
|
FINISHED |
05:00:37:00
31 Dec 01:37:00 PM
|
72 |
Natelle Two *
Laura Roper TAS
|
FINISHED |
05:01:03:12
31 Dec 02:03:12 PM
|
73 |
Not Negotiable
John Rayner TAS
|
FINISHED |
05:02:56:14
31 Dec 03:56:14 PM
|
74 |
Eressea
John Bankart QLD
|
FINISHED |
05:03:30:49
31 Dec 04:30:49 PM
|
75 |
Nemesis
Jeffery Taylor USA
|
FINISHED |
05:03:32:05
31 Dec 04:32:05 PM
|
76 |
Maluka Of Kermandie
Sean Langman NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:03:48:22
31 Dec 04:48:22 PM
|
Accenture Yeah Baby *
Marc Ryckmans NSW
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | ||
Alacrity *
Matthew Percy QLD
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | ||
Alchemy III *
Jarrod Ritchie TAS
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | ||
Celestial *
Sam Haynes NSW
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | ||
ColorTile *
Warren Buchan & Kristy Edwards NSW
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | ||
Duende *
Damien Parkes NSW
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | ||
Elektra *
Peter Gregory NSW
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | ||
Ffreefire 52 *
Anthony Day Hong Kong
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | ||
Illusion *
Jonathan Stone NSW
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | ||
Pretty Fly III *
Colin Woods NSW
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | ||
Wild Thing *
Grant Wharington QLD
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | ||
Shepherd Centre *
Hugh Torode NSW
|
DID NOT FINISH |