Standings

YEAR RACETIME
04:16:40

THE 2011 RACE

At racetime 04:16:40

31 December, 04:40:00 PM Sydney Time

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Loki
Stephen Ainsworth NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:14:20:3810.1
29 Dec, 03:20:38 AM
1.517 03:22:34:32
30 Dec, 11:34:32 AM
2
Living Doll
Michael Hiatt VIC
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:19:46:059.3
29 Dec, 08:46:05 AM
1.408 03:23:25:03
30 Dec, 12:25:03 PM
3
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 03:00:04:428.7
29 Dec, 01:04:42 PM
1.351 04:01:22:40
30 Dec, 02:22:40 PM
4
Calm
Van der Slot/Williams/Ainley VIC
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:23:42:558.8
29 Dec, 12:42:55 PM
1.360 04:01:31:58
30 Dec, 02:31:58 PM
5
Lahana
Peter Millard & John Honan NSW
0 FINISHED 0.0 02:12:34:2610.4
29 Dec, 01:34:26 AM
1.683 04:05:56:45
30 Dec, 06:56:45 PM
6
Wild Rose
R Hickman NSW
4 FINISHED 0.0 04:02:26:286.4
30 Dec, 03:26:28 PM
1.037 04:06:05:00
30 Dec, 07:05:00 PM
7
Scarlet Runner
Robert Date (3) VIC
1 FINISHED 0.0 03:03:10:448.4
29 Dec, 04:10:44 PM
1.363 04:06:28:08
30 Dec, 07:28:08 PM
8
Investec Loyal *
Anthony Bell NSW
0 FINISHED 0.0 02:06:14:1811.6
28 Dec, 07:14:18 PM
1.911 04:07:38:58
30 Dec, 08:38:58 PM
9
Whistler
David Rees TAS
4 FINISHED 0.0 04:02:52:446.4
30 Dec, 03:52:44 PM
1.062 04:09:00:34
30 Dec, 10:00:34 PM
10
Lunchtime Legend
Robbo Robertson QLD
4 FINISHED 0.0 04:01:36:516.4
30 Dec, 02:36:51 PM
1.081 04:09:31:15
30 Dec, 10:31:15 PM
10
Two True
Andrew Saies SA
4 FINISHED 0.0 04:01:26:026.4
30 Dec, 02:26:02 PM
1.083 04:09:31:15
30 Dec, 10:31:15 PM
12
Shogun
Rob Hanna VIC
1 FINISHED 0.0 03:06:27:568.0
29 Dec, 07:27:56 PM
1.364 04:11:01:37
31 Dec, 12:01:37 AM
13
Victoire *
Darryl Hodgkinson NSW
3 FINISHED 0.0 03:23:12:476.6
30 Dec, 12:12:47 PM
1.130 04:11:35:27
31 Dec, 12:35:27 AM
14
Papillon
Phil Molony NSW
3 FINISHED 0.0 04:02:42:356.4
30 Dec, 03:42:35 PM
1.092 04:11:47:28
31 Dec, 12:47:28 AM
15
TSA Management
Tony Levett NSW
3 FINISHED 0.0 04:01:31:556.4
30 Dec, 02:31:55 PM
1.107 04:11:58:04
31 Dec, 12:58:04 AM
16
Carina *
Rives Potts USA
4 FINISHED 0.0 04:07:02:276.1
30 Dec, 08:02:27 PM
1.049 04:12:05:23
31 Dec, 01:05:23 AM
17
Hugo Boss
Alex Thomson UK
0 FINISHED 0.0 02:16:38:389.7
29 Dec, 05:38:38 AM
1.673 04:12:08:57
31 Dec, 01:08:57 AM
18
The Goat
Clift/Foye/Gordon NSW
3 FINISHED 0.0 04:02:16:416.4
30 Dec, 03:16:41 PM
1.105 04:12:35:50
31 Dec, 01:35:50 AM
19
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
0 FINISHED 0.0 02:19:58:009.2
29 Dec, 08:58:00 AM
1.599 04:12:40:43
31 Dec, 01:40:43 AM
20
Patrice Six
Tony Kirby NSW
3 FINISHED 0.0 04:01:17:236.5
30 Dec, 02:17:23 PM
1.121 04:13:03:42
31 Dec, 02:03:42 AM
21
Last Tango
Phillip King NSW
3 FINISHED 0.0 04:01:25:096.4
30 Dec, 02:25:09 PM
1.122 04:13:18:15
31 Dec, 02:18:15 AM
22
Ella Bache
Chris Lewin NSW
3 FINISHED 0.0 04:02:12:586.4
30 Dec, 03:12:58 PM
1.113 04:13:18:52
31 Dec, 02:18:52 AM
23
Willyama
Richard Barron NSW
4 FINISHED 0.0 04:06:11:386.1
30 Dec, 07:11:38 PM
1.082 04:14:34:26
31 Dec, 03:34:26 AM
24
Maluka Of Kermandie
Sean Langman NSW
4 42°53'S 147°21'E
1nm SE of Rolex Sydney Hobart Finish
1.0 8.2 322 05:03:51:455.1
31 Dec, 04:51:45 PM
0.899 04:15:21:095.6
31 Dec, 04:21:09 AM
25
Dump Truck
Justin Wells & Edward Fader TAS
2 FINISHED 0.0 04:01:32:036.4
30 Dec, 02:32:03 PM
1.151 04:16:15:43
31 Dec, 05:15:43 AM
26
Brindabella
Jim Cooney NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 03:03:27:008.3
29 Dec, 04:27:00 PM
1.497 04:16:56:55
31 Dec, 05:56:55 AM
27
Not Negotiable
John Rayner TAS
4 FINISHED 0.0 05:02:56:145.1
31 Dec, 03:56:14 PM
0.920 04:17:06:08
31 Dec, 06:06:08 AM
28
Mille Sabords
Stephane Howarth VIC
3 FINISHED 0.0 04:06:48:146.1
30 Dec, 07:48:14 PM
1.101 04:17:11:13
31 Dec, 06:11:13 AM
29
Jazz Player
Andrew Lawrence VIC
2 FINISHED 0.0 04:02:24:576.4
30 Dec, 03:24:57 PM
1.152 04:17:22:30
31 Dec, 06:22:30 AM
30
AFR Midnight Rambler
Thomas/Psaltis/Bencsik NSW
2 FINISHED 0.0 03:22:58:156.6
30 Dec, 11:58:15 AM
1.196 04:17:35:06
31 Dec, 06:35:06 AM
31
Minerva
Timothy Cox NSW
2 FINISHED 0.0 04:00:59:336.5
30 Dec, 01:59:33 PM
1.173 04:17:46:20
31 Dec, 06:46:20 AM
32
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
2 FINISHED 0.0 04:01:12:426.5
30 Dec, 02:12:42 PM
1.179 04:18:36:45
31 Dec, 07:36:45 AM
33
Kiss Goodbye to MS
Tony Warren VIC
2 FINISHED 0.0 04:04:24:046.3
30 Dec, 05:24:04 PM
1.145 04:18:57:33
31 Dec, 07:57:33 AM
34
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VIC
2 FINISHED 0.0 04:00:23:376.5
30 Dec, 01:23:37 PM
1.204 04:20:03:28
31 Dec, 09:03:28 AM
35
Outrageous Fortune *
Quintin Fowler New Zealand
3 FINISHED 0.0 04:08:04:386.0
30 Dec, 09:04:38 PM
1.121 04:20:40:14
31 Dec, 09:40:14 AM
36
Martela
Anthony Williams TAS
4 FINISHED 0.0 04:15:49:095.6
31 Dec, 04:49:09 AM
1.048 04:21:11:11
31 Dec, 10:11:11 AM
37
Cadibarra 8
Paul Roberts VIC
2 FINISHED 0.0 04:01:00:146.5
30 Dec, 02:00:14 PM
1.214 04:21:45:46
31 Dec, 10:45:46 AM
38
Optimus Prime
Trevor Taylor WA
2 FINISHED 0.0 03:22:50:526.6
30 Dec, 11:50:52 AM
1.247 04:22:16:31
31 Dec, 11:16:31 AM
39
Bacardi
Martin Power VIC
4 FINISHED 0.0 04:19:35:555.4
31 Dec, 08:35:55 AM
1.042 05:00:27:14
31 Dec, 01:27:14 PM
40
Knee Deep
Philip Childs WA
2 FINISHED 0.0 03:22:51:236.6
30 Dec, 11:51:23 AM
1.271 05:00:33:45
31 Dec, 01:33:45 PM
41
Wave Sweeper
Morgan Rogers NSW
4 FINISHED 0.0 04:17:57:475.5
31 Dec, 06:57:47 AM
1.058 05:00:34:22
31 Dec, 01:34:22 PM
42
Ocean Affinity
Stewart Lewis QLD
2 FINISHED 0.0 04:00:35:526.5
30 Dec, 01:35:52 PM
1.250 05:00:44:50
31 Dec, 01:44:50 PM
43
Copernicus
Greg Zyner NSW
4 FINISHED 0.0 04:17:01:175.6
31 Dec, 06:01:17 AM
1.070 05:00:55:58
31 Dec, 01:55:58 PM
44
Chancellor
Ted Tooher NSW
4 FINISHED 0.0 04:19:11:115.5
31 Dec, 08:11:11 AM
1.073 05:03:35:42
31 Dec, 04:35:42 PM
45
Natelle Two *
Laura Roper TAS
4 FINISHED 0.0 05:01:03:125.2
31 Dec, 02:03:12 PM
1.027 05:04:19:18
31 Dec, 05:19:18 PM
46
Aurora
Jim Holley NSW
4 FINISHED 0.0 05:00:00:005.2
31 Dec, 01:00:00 PM
1.045 05:05:24:00
31 Dec, 06:24:00 PM
Accenture Yeah Baby *
Marc Ryckmans NSW
2 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.246
Alacrity *
Matthew Percy QLD
3 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.118
Celestial *
Sam Haynes NSW
2 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.267
ColorTile *
Warren Buchan & Kristy Edwards NSW
2 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.217
Illusion *
Jonathan Stone NSW
4 RETIRED - AT PORT 0.995
Pretty Fly III *
Colin Woods NSW
0 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.353

Race Organiser Notes

  • Accenture Yeah Baby - retired - gear failure
  • Alacrity - retired - rig damage
  • Carina - penalty of 20 minutes applied under Sailing Instruction 40.7
  • Celestial - retired - broken gooseneck
  • ColorTile - retired - rig damage
  • Illusion - retired - hull damage
  • Investec Loyal - protest by Race Committee against Investec Loyal for a breach of RRS 41 dismissed.
  • Natelle Two - penalty of 60 minutes applied under Sailing Instruction 40.7
  • Outrageous Fortune - penalty of 20 minutes applied under Sailing Instruction 40.7
  • Pretty Fly III - retired
  • Victoire - penalty of 20 minutes applied under Sailing Instruction 40.7

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied