Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Wild Oats XI
Robert Oatley NSWELAPSED TIME 01:20:34:14 DTG 0.0 -
2
Skandia
Grant Wharington (20) VICELAPSED TIME 01:21:41:17 DTG 0.0 -
3
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSWELAPSED TIME 01:22:28:10 DTG 0.0 -
4
Limit
Alan Brierty WAELAPSED TIME 01:23:05:58 DTG 0.0 -
5
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLDELAPSED TIME 01:23:19:31 DTG 0.0 -
6
Yendys
Geoff Ross NSWELAPSED TIME 02:00:57:05 DTG 0.0 -
7
Wot Now
Graeme Wood NSWELAPSED TIME 02:01:10:26 DTG 0.0 -
8
Cougar II
Alan Whiteley VICELAPSED TIME 02:01:12:29 DTG 0.0 -
9
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer (39) NSWELAPSED TIME 02:01:46:37 DTG 0.0 -
10
Wot Yot
Graeme Wood NSWELAPSED TIME 02:08:57:31 DTG 0.0 -
11
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor (26) VICELAPSED TIME 02:15:22:20 DTG 0.0 -
12
Wedgetail
Bill Wild QLDELAPSED TIME 02:15:37:30 DTG 0.0 -
13
Goldfinger
Peter Blake & Kate Mitchell VICELAPSED TIME 02:15:44:20 DTG 0.0 -
14
Pale Ale Rager
Gary Shanks SAELAPSED TIME 02:16:42:56 DTG 0.0 -
15
Rush
Ian & John Paterson VICELAPSED TIME 03:00:28:32 DTG 0.0 -
16
Telcoinabox Merit *
Leo Rodriguez / Ian Bishop QLDELAPSED TIME 03:01:58:58 DTG 0.0 -
17
Krakatoa II
Rod Skellet NSWELAPSED TIME 03:02:34:44 DTG 0.0 -
18
Terra Firma
Nicholas Bartels VICELAPSED TIME 03:05:48:02 DTG 0.0 -
19
Pla Loma IV
Middle Harbour Yacht Club NSWELAPSED TIME 03:12:59:45 DTG 0.0 -
20
Mahligai
Owen/Kings NSWELAPSED TIME 03:15:02:02 DTG 0.0 -
21
Dream Lover
Rick Morgan QLDELAPSED TIME 03:15:06:44 DTG 0.0 -
22
Walross 4
Akademischer Segler Verein GermanyELAPSED TIME 03:15:40:25 DTG 0.0 -
23
Broadsword
Simon Wood NSWELAPSED TIME 03:16:13:28 DTG 0.0 -
24
She's The Culprit
Todd Leary TASELAPSED TIME 03:16:35:21 DTG 0.0 -
25
Jus' do it 3
Ian Darby Scotland, UKELAPSED TIME 03:16:38:04 DTG 0.0 -
26
Obsession
Obsession Syndicate NSWELAPSED TIME 03:16:45:28 DTG 0.0 -
27
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New CaledoniaELAPSED TIME 03:16:46:58 DTG 0.0 -
28
True North
Andrew Saies (3) SAELAPSED TIME 03:16:47:54 DTG 0.0 -
29
Mustang Sally
Warren Batt New ZealandELAPSED TIME 03:17:04:38 DTG 0.0 -
30
Pisces
David Taylor TASELAPSED TIME 03:17:09:44 DTG 0.0 -
31
Dormit INSX
Robert Sill VICELAPSED TIME 03:17:13:24 DTG 0.0 -
32
Time Lord
Donald Munro New ZealandELAPSED TIME 03:17:15:03 DTG 0.0 -
33
Wild Side
Martin Vaughan VICELAPSED TIME 03:17:18:09 DTG 0.0 -
34
Secret Men's Business 1
R Trembath/R Curtis/ D Sneeden NSWELAPSED TIME 03:17:49:58 DTG 0.0 -
35
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSWELAPSED TIME 03:17:56:39 DTG 0.0 -
36
Kioni - Global Yacht Racing
Global Yacht Racing NSWELAPSED TIME 03:18:06:43 DTG 0.0 -
37
Copernicus
Greg Zyner NSWELAPSED TIME 03:18:11:48 DTG 0.0 -
38
Papillon
Phil Molony NSWELAPSED TIME 03:18:16:12 DTG 0.0 -
39
Flying Fish Arctos
Flying Fish Properties NSWELAPSED TIME 03:18:23:46 DTG 0.0 -
40
Winsome
Harry J Heijst The NetherlandsELAPSED TIME 03:18:54:51 DTG 0.0 -
41
Lloyds Brokers - Too Impetuous
Rudy Weber QLDELAPSED TIME 03:19:53:23 DTG 0.0 -
42
Jazz Player
Andrew Lawrence VICELAPSED TIME 03:21:01:05 DTG 0.0 -
43
Pinta - M
Atse Blei NetherlandsELAPSED TIME 03:22:27:51 DTG 0.0 -
44
Audacious
Greg Clinnick & Paul Holden VICELAPSED TIME 03:22:43:55 DTG 0.0 -
45
Aurora
Jim Holley NSWELAPSED TIME 03:23:46:00 DTG 0.0 -
46
One For The Road
Kym Butler NSWELAPSED TIME 03:23:47:23 DTG 0.0 -
47
Chance of Shenval
Robert Green VICELAPSED TIME 04:00:48:01 DTG 0.0 -
48
Isabella
John Nolan NSWELAPSED TIME 04:05:28:16 DTG 0.0 -
49
She
Peter Rodgers NSWELAPSED TIME 04:05:46:56 DTG 0.0 -
50
Inca
Noel Sneddon ACTELAPSED TIME 04:09:32:15 DTG 0.0 -
51
Maluka of Kermandie
Sean Langman NSWELAPSED TIME 04:13:49:05 DTG 0.0 -
52
Nest Property
Murray Wilkes TASELAPSED TIME 05:03:42:52 DTG 0.0 -
Inner Circle *
Ken Robinson & Darren Cooney NSWEst. ELAPSED TIME DTG -
Leukaemia Foundation *
R Holstein/S Kellie NSWEst. ELAPSED TIME DTG -
Sanyo Maris *
Tomaszewski/Kiernan/Green/Hawke NSWEst. ELAPSED TIME DTG
At racetime 05:18:20
01 Jan, 2009 07:20:00 AM Sydney Time
Yacht | Position | DTG | SOG | COG | Est. Elapsed Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Wild Oats XI
Robert Oatley NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
01:20:34:1414.1
28 Dec 09:34:14 AM
|
||
2 |
Skandia
Grant Wharington (20) VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
01:21:41:1713.8
28 Dec 10:41:17 AM
|
||
3 |
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
01:22:28:1013.5
28 Dec 11:28:10 AM
|
||
4 |
Limit
Alan Brierty WA
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
01:23:05:5813.3
28 Dec 12:05:58 PM
|
||
5 |
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
01:23:19:3113.3
28 Dec 12:19:31 PM
|
||
6 |
Yendys
Geoff Ross NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:00:57:0512.8
28 Dec 01:57:05 PM
|
||
7 |
Wot Now
Graeme Wood NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:01:10:2612.8
28 Dec 02:10:26 PM
|
||
8 |
Cougar II
Alan Whiteley VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:01:12:2912.8
28 Dec 02:12:29 PM
|
||
9 |
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer (39) NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:01:46:3712.6
28 Dec 02:46:37 PM
|
||
10 |
Wot Yot
Graeme Wood NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:08:57:3111.0
28 Dec 09:57:31 PM
|
||
11 |
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor (26) VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:15:22:209.9
29 Dec 04:22:20 AM
|
||
12 |
Wedgetail
Bill Wild QLD
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:15:37:309.9
29 Dec 04:37:30 AM
|
||
13 |
Goldfinger
Peter Blake & Kate Mitchell VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:15:44:209.9
29 Dec 04:44:20 AM
|
||
14 |
Pale Ale Rager
Gary Shanks SA
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:16:42:569.7
29 Dec 05:42:56 AM
|
||
15 |
Rush
Ian & John Paterson VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:00:28:328.7
29 Dec 01:28:32 PM
|
||
16 |
Telcoinabox Merit *
Leo Rodriguez / Ian Bishop QLD
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:01:58:588.5
29 Dec 02:58:58 PM
|
||
17 |
Krakatoa II
Rod Skellet NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:02:34:448.4
29 Dec 03:34:44 PM
|
||
18 |
Terra Firma
Nicholas Bartels VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:05:48:028.1
29 Dec 06:48:02 PM
|
||
19 |
Pla Loma IV
Middle Harbour Yacht Club NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:12:59:457.4
30 Dec 01:59:45 AM
|
||
20 |
Mahligai
Owen/Kings NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:15:02:027.2
30 Dec 04:02:02 AM
|
||
21 |
Dream Lover
Rick Morgan QLD
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:15:06:447.2
30 Dec 04:06:44 AM
|
||
22 |
Walross 4
Akademischer Segler Verein Germany
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:15:40:257.2
30 Dec 04:40:25 AM
|
||
23 |
Broadsword
Simon Wood NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:16:13:287.1
30 Dec 05:13:28 AM
|
||
24 |
She's The Culprit
Todd Leary TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:16:35:217.1
30 Dec 05:35:21 AM
|
||
25 |
Jus' do it 3
Ian Darby Scotland, UK
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:16:38:047.1
30 Dec 05:38:04 AM
|
||
26 |
Obsession
Obsession Syndicate NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:16:45:287.1
30 Dec 05:45:28 AM
|
||
27 |
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:16:46:587.1
30 Dec 05:46:58 AM
|
||
28 |
True North
Andrew Saies (3) SA
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:16:47:547.1
30 Dec 05:47:54 AM
|
||
29 |
Mustang Sally
Warren Batt New Zealand
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:17:04:387.1
30 Dec 06:04:38 AM
|
||
30 |
Pisces
David Taylor TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:17:09:447.0
30 Dec 06:09:44 AM
|
||
31 |
Dormit INSX
Robert Sill VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:17:13:247.0
30 Dec 06:13:24 AM
|
||
32 |
Time Lord
Donald Munro New Zealand
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:17:15:037.0
30 Dec 06:15:03 AM
|
||
33 |
Wild Side
Martin Vaughan VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:17:18:097.0
30 Dec 06:18:09 AM
|
||
34 |
Secret Men's Business 1
R Trembath/R Curtis/ D Sneeden NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:17:49:587.0
30 Dec 06:49:58 AM
|
||
35 |
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:17:56:397.0
30 Dec 06:56:39 AM
|
||
36 |
Kioni - Global Yacht Racing
Global Yacht Racing NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:18:06:437.0
30 Dec 07:06:43 AM
|
||
37 |
Copernicus
Greg Zyner NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:18:11:487.0
30 Dec 07:11:48 AM
|
||
38 |
Papillon
Phil Molony NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:18:16:127.0
30 Dec 07:16:12 AM
|
||
39 |
Flying Fish Arctos
Flying Fish Properties NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:18:23:467.0
30 Dec 07:23:46 AM
|
||
40 |
Winsome
Harry J Heijst The Netherlands
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:18:54:516.9
30 Dec 07:54:51 AM
|
||
41 |
Lloyds Brokers - Too Impetuous
Rudy Weber QLD
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:19:53:236.8
30 Dec 08:53:23 AM
|
||
42 |
Jazz Player
Andrew Lawrence VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:21:01:056.8
30 Dec 10:01:05 AM
|
||
43 |
Pinta - M
Atse Blei Netherlands
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:22:27:516.7
30 Dec 11:27:51 AM
|
||
44 |
Audacious
Greg Clinnick & Paul Holden VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:22:43:556.6
30 Dec 11:43:55 AM
|
||
45 |
Aurora
Jim Holley NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:23:46:006.6
30 Dec 12:46:00 PM
|
||
46 |
One For The Road
Kym Butler NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:23:47:236.6
30 Dec 12:47:23 PM
|
||
47 |
Chance of Shenval
Robert Green VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:00:48:016.5
30 Dec 01:48:01 PM
|
||
48 |
Isabella
John Nolan NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:05:28:166.2
30 Dec 06:28:16 PM
|
||
49 |
She
Peter Rodgers NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:05:46:566.2
30 Dec 06:46:56 PM
|
||
50 |
Inca
Noel Sneddon ACT
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:09:32:156.0
30 Dec 10:32:15 PM
|
||
51 |
Maluka of Kermandie
Sean Langman NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:13:49:055.7
31 Dec 02:49:05 AM
|
||
52 |
Nest Property
Murray Wilkes TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
05:03:42:525.1
31 Dec 04:42:52 PM
|
||
Inner Circle *
Ken Robinson & Darren Cooney NSW
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | |||||
Leukaemia Foundation *
R Holstein/S Kellie NSW
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | |||||
Sanyo Maris *
Tomaszewski/Kiernan/Green/Hawke NSW
|
RETIRED - AT PORT |