Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Rosebud
Roger Sturgeon USACORRECTED TIME 03:09:32:14 DTG -
2
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:10:53:47 DTG -
3
Quantum Racing
Ray Roberts (16) NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:11:29:24 DTG -
4
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor (26) VICCORRECTED TIME 03:12:07:43 DTG -
5
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:12:53:20 DTG -
6
City Index Leopard
Mike Slade UKCORRECTED TIME 03:13:04:48 DTG -
7
Yendys
Geoff Ross NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:13:40:05 DTG -
8
Wild Oats XI
Bob Oatley NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:14:24:47 DTG -
9
Wot Yot
Graeme Wood NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:15:07:27 DTG -
10
Wedgetail
Bill Wild QLDCORRECTED TIME 03:17:08:49 DTG -
11
Living Doll
Michael Hiatt VICCORRECTED TIME 03:18:15:17 DTG -
12
Shogun
Rob Hanna VICCORRECTED TIME 03:18:43:40 DTG -
13
Limit
Alan Brierty WACORRECTED TIME 03:19:17:03 DTG -
14
Georgia
John Williams/Graeme Ainley VICCORRECTED TIME 03:21:14:14 DTG -
15
Jazz
Chris Bull UKCORRECTED TIME 03:21:48:27 DTG -
16
Goldfinger
Peter Blake & Kate Mitchell VICCORRECTED TIME 03:23:06:04 DTG -
17
Mr Beaks Ribs
David Beak NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:23:16:03 DTG -
18
AFR Midnight Rambler
Ed Psaltis NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:23:27:57 DTG -
19
Rush
Ian and John Paterson VICCORRECTED TIME 03:23:56:15 DTG -
20
Alacrity
Matthew Percy QLDCORRECTED TIME 04:00:27:39 DTG -
21
True North
Andrew Saies SACORRECTED TIME 04:00:36:36 DTG -
22
Zephyr
James Connell & Alex Brandon NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:01:20:48 DTG -
23
The Goat *
Foye / Gordon NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:01:24:33 DTG -
24
Zen
Gordon Ketelbey NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:01:34:26 DTG -
25
Pretty Woman
R. Hudson/M. Lockley/R. Murphy NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:01:47:05 DTG -
26
Pretty Fly II
Colin Woods NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:01:50:08 DTG -
27
Morna
Greg Zyner NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:01:59:02 DTG -
28
Huckleberry
Steve Humphries (2) WACORRECTED TIME 04:02:14:25 DTG -
29
Another Fiasco
Damian Suckling QLDCORRECTED TIME 04:02:46:27 DTG -
30
Noonmark VI
Sir Geoffrey Mulcahy UKCORRECTED TIME 04:03:39:50 DTG -
31
Stormy Petrel
Kevin O'Shea NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:03:49:28 DTG -
32
Swan Song
Geoffrey Hill NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:04:04:53 DTG -
33
Impeccable
John Walker NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:04:16:19 DTG -
34
Wot's Next
Graeme Wood NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:04:16:24 DTG -
35
Spirit of Koomooloo
Mike Freebairn QLDCORRECTED TIME 04:04:21:46 DTG -
36
Knee Deep
Philip Childs / Frank Van Ruth WACORRECTED TIME 04:04:50:28 DTG -
37
IMAREX
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:04:52:34 DTG -
38
Another Challenge
Chris Lewin VICCORRECTED TIME 04:05:05:20 DTG -
39
Endorfin
Peter Mooney (6) NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:05:15:53 DTG -
40
Challenge
Lou Abrahams VICCORRECTED TIME 04:05:16:12 DTG -
41
The Bigger Picture - KM & T
Mike Roberts / Anthony Hooper NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:05:27:50 DTG -
42
Palandri Wines Minds Eye *
Brad Skeggs WACORRECTED TIME 04:05:30:42 DTG -
43
Splash Gordon
Stephen Ellis NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:05:37:06 DTG -
44
Matangi
David Stephenson TASCORRECTED TIME 04:06:41:04 DTG -
45
Balance
Paul Clitheroe NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:06:47:42 DTG -
46
Pisces
David Taylor TASCORRECTED TIME 04:07:35:34 DTG -
47
Eleni
Tony Levett NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:08:16:52 DTG -
48
Inner Circle
Ken Robinson & Darren Cooney NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:08:48:38 DTG -
49
Swish
Steven Proud NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:09:25:58 DTG -
50
Patrice Six
Adrian Dunphy NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:09:52:43 DTG -
51
Decosolmarine Sailplane
Decosol Marine UKCORRECTED TIME 04:09:55:59 DTG -
52
Bear Necessity
Andrew & Pauline Dally NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:11:01:03 DTG -
53
Sextant
Denis Doyle NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:11:25:05 DTG -
54
Iataia
Marcos Rodriguez MexicoCORRECTED TIME 04:11:33:00 DTG -
55
Secret Men's Business #1
SMB Syndicate NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:11:44:37 DTG -
56
Papillon
P Molony NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:13:41:20 DTG -
57
Global Yacht Racing - Kioni
Kioni Sailing Services Pty Ltd NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:13:45:39 DTG -
58
Scarlet Runner
Robert Date VICCORRECTED TIME 04:15:48:03 DTG -
59
Getaway Sailing 2
Peter Tarimo NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:16:57:41 DTG -
60
Skandia
Grant Wharington VICCORRECTED TIME 04:18:57:36 DTG -
61
Quetzalcoatl
Bruce/Hampshire/Lee Warner/Sweetapple NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:21:17:54 DTG -
62
Aurora *
Jim Holley NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:21:18:41 DTG -
Berrimilla *
Alex Whitworth NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Cougar II *
Alan Whiteley VICCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Mr Kite *
Andrew Buckland / Andrew Hunn NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | DIV | Position | HCAP | Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Rosebud
Roger Sturgeon USA
|
B | FINISHED | 1.509 |
03:09:32:14
29 Dec 10:32:14 PM
|
2 |
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 1.330 |
03:10:53:47
29 Dec 11:53:47 PM
|
3 |
Quantum Racing
Ray Roberts (16) NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 1.342 |
03:11:29:24
30 Dec 12:29:24 AM
|
4 |
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor (26) VIC
|
C | FINISHED | 1.209 |
03:12:07:43
30 Dec 01:07:43 AM
|
5 |
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 1.601 |
03:12:53:20
30 Dec 01:53:20 AM
|
6 |
City Index Leopard
Mike Slade UK
|
A | FINISHED | 1.855 |
03:13:04:48
30 Dec 02:04:48 AM
|
7 |
Yendys
Geoff Ross NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 1.377 |
03:13:40:05
30 Dec 02:40:05 AM
|
8 |
Wild Oats XI
Bob Oatley NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 1.903 |
03:14:24:47
30 Dec 03:24:47 AM
|
9 |
Wot Yot
Graeme Wood NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 1.340 |
03:15:07:27
30 Dec 04:07:27 AM
|
10 |
Wedgetail
Bill Wild QLD
|
C | FINISHED | 1.202 |
03:17:08:49
30 Dec 06:08:49 AM
|
11 |
Living Doll
Michael Hiatt VIC
|
B | FINISHED | 1.301 |
03:18:15:17
30 Dec 07:15:17 AM
|
12 |
Shogun
Rob Hanna VIC
|
C | FINISHED | 1.265 |
03:18:43:40
30 Dec 07:43:40 AM
|
13 |
Limit
Alan Brierty WA
|
C | FINISHED | 1.271 |
03:19:17:03
30 Dec 08:17:03 AM
|
14 |
Georgia
John Williams/Graeme Ainley VIC
|
B | FINISHED | 1.306 |
03:21:14:14
30 Dec 10:14:14 AM
|
15 |
Jazz
Chris Bull UK
|
C | FINISHED | 1.203 |
03:21:48:27
30 Dec 10:48:27 AM
|
16 |
Goldfinger
Peter Blake & Kate Mitchell VIC
|
B | FINISHED | 1.292 |
03:23:06:04
30 Dec 12:06:04 PM
|
17 |
Mr Beaks Ribs
David Beak NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 1.112 |
03:23:16:03
30 Dec 12:16:03 PM
|
18 |
AFR Midnight Rambler
Ed Psaltis NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 1.167 |
03:23:27:57
30 Dec 12:27:57 PM
|
19 |
Rush
Ian and John Paterson VIC
|
C | FINISHED | 1.226 |
03:23:56:15
30 Dec 12:56:15 PM
|
20 |
Alacrity
Matthew Percy QLD
|
D | FINISHED | 1.098 |
04:00:27:39
30 Dec 01:27:39 PM
|
21 |
True North
Andrew Saies SA
|
D | FINISHED | 1.065 |
04:00:36:36
30 Dec 01:36:36 PM
|
22 |
Zephyr
James Connell & Alex Brandon NSW
|
E | FINISHED | 0.959 |
04:01:20:48
30 Dec 02:20:48 PM
|
23 |
The Goat *
Foye / Gordon NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 1.110 |
04:01:24:33
30 Dec 02:24:33 PM
|
24 |
Zen
Gordon Ketelbey NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 1.110 |
04:01:34:26
30 Dec 02:34:26 PM
|
25 |
Pretty Woman
R. Hudson/M. Lockley/R. Murphy NSW
|
C | FINISHED | 1.223 |
04:01:47:05
30 Dec 02:47:05 PM
|
26 |
Pretty Fly II
Colin Woods NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 1.116 |
04:01:50:08
30 Dec 02:50:08 PM
|
27 |
Morna
Greg Zyner NSW
|
E | FINISHED | 0.953 |
04:01:59:02
30 Dec 02:59:02 PM
|
28 |
Huckleberry
Steve Humphries (2) WA
|
E | FINISHED | 0.920 |
04:02:14:25
30 Dec 03:14:25 PM
|
29 |
Another Fiasco
Damian Suckling QLD
|
D | FINISHED | 1.140 |
04:02:46:27
30 Dec 03:46:27 PM
|
30 |
Noonmark VI
Sir Geoffrey Mulcahy UK
|
C | FINISHED | 1.206 |
04:03:39:50
30 Dec 04:39:50 PM
|
31 |
Stormy Petrel
Kevin O'Shea NSW
|
E | FINISHED | 0.953 |
04:03:49:28
30 Dec 04:49:28 PM
|
32 |
Swan Song
Geoffrey Hill NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 1.142 |
04:04:04:53
30 Dec 05:04:53 PM
|
33 |
Impeccable
John Walker NSW
|
E | FINISHED | 0.958 |
04:04:16:19
30 Dec 05:16:19 PM
|
34 |
Wot's Next
Graeme Wood NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 1.174 |
04:04:16:24
30 Dec 05:16:24 PM
|
35 |
Spirit of Koomooloo
Mike Freebairn QLD
|
E | FINISHED | 1.024 |
04:04:21:46
30 Dec 05:21:46 PM
|
36 |
Knee Deep
Philip Childs / Frank Van Ruth WA
|
C | FINISHED | 1.276 |
04:04:50:28
30 Dec 05:50:28 PM
|
37 |
IMAREX
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 1.110 |
04:04:52:34
30 Dec 05:52:34 PM
|
38 |
Another Challenge
Chris Lewin VIC
|
D | FINISHED | 1.110 |
04:05:05:20
30 Dec 06:05:20 PM
|
39 |
Endorfin
Peter Mooney (6) NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 1.172 |
04:05:15:53
30 Dec 06:15:53 PM
|
40 |
Challenge
Lou Abrahams VIC
|
D | FINISHED | 1.110 |
04:05:16:12
30 Dec 06:16:12 PM
|
41 |
The Bigger Picture - KM & T
Mike Roberts / Anthony Hooper NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 1.110 |
04:05:27:50
30 Dec 06:27:50 PM
|
42 |
Palandri Wines Minds Eye *
Brad Skeggs WA
|
E | FINISHED | 1.009 |
04:05:30:42
30 Dec 06:30:42 PM
|
43 |
Splash Gordon
Stephen Ellis NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 1.160 |
04:05:37:06
30 Dec 06:37:06 PM
|
44 |
Matangi
David Stephenson TAS
|
E | FINISHED | 1.014 |
04:06:41:04
30 Dec 07:41:04 PM
|
45 |
Balance
Paul Clitheroe NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 1.174 |
04:06:47:42
30 Dec 07:47:42 PM
|
46 |
Pisces
David Taylor TAS
|
D | FINISHED | 1.061 |
04:07:35:34
30 Dec 08:35:34 PM
|
47 |
Eleni
Tony Levett NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 1.110 |
04:08:16:52
30 Dec 09:16:52 PM
|
48 |
Inner Circle
Ken Robinson & Darren Cooney NSW
|
E | FINISHED | 1.049 |
04:08:48:38
30 Dec 09:48:38 PM
|
49 |
Swish
Steven Proud NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 1.110 |
04:09:25:58
30 Dec 10:25:58 PM
|
50 |
Patrice Six
Adrian Dunphy NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 1.126 |
04:09:52:43
30 Dec 10:52:43 PM
|
51 |
Decosolmarine Sailplane
Decosol Marine UK
|
D | FINISHED | 1.117 |
04:09:55:59
30 Dec 10:55:59 PM
|
52 |
Bear Necessity
Andrew & Pauline Dally NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 1.060 |
04:11:01:03
31 Dec 12:01:03 AM
|
53 |
Sextant
Denis Doyle NSW
|
E | FINISHED | 1.057 |
04:11:25:05
31 Dec 12:25:05 AM
|
54 |
Iataia
Marcos Rodriguez Mexico
|
D | FINISHED | 1.067 |
04:11:33:00
31 Dec 12:33:00 AM
|
55 |
Secret Men's Business #1
SMB Syndicate NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 1.160 |
04:11:44:37
31 Dec 12:44:37 AM
|
56 |
Papillon
P Molony NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 1.095 |
04:13:41:20
31 Dec 02:41:20 AM
|
57 |
Global Yacht Racing - Kioni
Kioni Sailing Services Pty Ltd NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 1.123 |
04:13:45:39
31 Dec 02:45:39 AM
|
58 |
Scarlet Runner
Robert Date VIC
|
D | FINISHED | 1.110 |
04:15:48:03
31 Dec 04:48:03 AM
|
59 |
Getaway Sailing 2
Peter Tarimo NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 1.110 |
04:16:57:41
31 Dec 05:57:41 AM
|
60 |
Skandia
Grant Wharington VIC
|
A | FINISHED | 1.758 |
04:18:57:36
31 Dec 07:57:36 AM
|
61 |
Quetzalcoatl
Bruce/Hampshire/Lee Warner/Sweetapple NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 1.167 |
04:21:17:54
31 Dec 10:17:54 AM
|
62 |
Aurora *
Jim Holley NSW
|
E | FINISHED | 1.049 |
04:21:18:41
31 Dec 10:18:41 AM
|
Berrimilla *
Alex Whitworth NSW
|
E | RETIRED - AT PORT | 0.891 | ||
Cougar II *
Alan Whiteley VIC
|
B | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.334 | ||
Mr Kite *
Andrew Buckland / Andrew Hunn NSW
|
C | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.265 |