Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Aera
N F Lykiardopulo (2) United KingdomCORRECTED TIME 04:02:52:09 DTG -
2
Nicorette
Ludde Ingvall NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:07:18:57 DTG -
3
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:08:54:40 DTG -
4
AAPT
Sean Langman NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:13:26:03 DTG -
5
Brindabella
George Snow (22) NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:14:11:23 DTG -
6
Dekadence
Sandringham VICCORRECTED TIME 04:20:59:51 DTG -
7
Austmark
Gunter Lindner-Schmidt NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:21:44:34 DTG -
8
Hardys Secret Mens
Geoff Boettcher SACORRECTED TIME 05:01:22:56 DTG -
9
Prowler
Christian Jackson VICCORRECTED TIME 05:07:41:06 DTG -
10
Pale Ale Rager
Gary Shanks SACORRECTED TIME 05:08:46:15 DTG -
11
Eureka II
Eureka Sailing Adventures United KingdomCORRECTED TIME 05:09:23:03 DTG -
12
Funnel-Web
Ivan MacFadyen NSWCORRECTED TIME 06:20:56:05 DTG -
Aspen 1
Martin Wotton NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Konica Minolta
Stewart Thwaites NZCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Kontrol
Peter Blake VICCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Merlin
David Forbes/Richard Brooks NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Outlaw
Ray Semmens VICCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Pekljus
David Ferrall NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Pla Loma IV
Middle Harbour Yacht Club NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Quest Travelscene 66
John Bennetto TASCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Stratcorp Ninety Seven
Chris Dare VICCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Targe
Steven David NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Vineta
Felix Scheder-Bieschin GermanyCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Yellowtail
Michael Cranitch / Ray Wallace NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Yendys
Geoff Ross NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Skandia
Grant Wharington VICCORRECTED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | DIV | Position | HCAP | Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Aera
N F Lykiardopulo (2) United Kingdom
|
A | FINISHED | 1.326 |
04:02:52:09
30 Dec 04:02:09 PM
|
2 |
Nicorette
Ludde Ingvall NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 1.614 |
04:07:18:57
30 Dec 08:28:57 PM
|
3 |
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 1.317 |
04:08:54:40
30 Dec 10:04:40 PM
|
4 |
AAPT
Sean Langman NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 1.552 |
04:13:26:03
31 Dec 02:36:03 AM
|
5 |
Brindabella
George Snow (22) NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 1.514 |
04:14:11:23
31 Dec 03:21:23 AM
|
6 |
Dekadence
Sandringham VIC
|
A | FINISHED | 1.210 |
04:20:59:51
31 Dec 10:09:51 AM
|
7 |
Austmark
Gunter Lindner-Schmidt NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 1.212 |
04:21:44:34
31 Dec 10:54:34 AM
|
8 |
Hardys Secret Mens
Geoff Boettcher SA
|
A | FINISHED | 1.276 |
05:01:22:56
31 Dec 02:32:56 PM
|
9 |
Prowler
Christian Jackson VIC
|
A | FINISHED | 1.260 |
05:07:41:06
31 Dec 08:51:06 PM
|
10 |
Pale Ale Rager
Gary Shanks SA
|
A | FINISHED | 1.279 |
05:08:46:15
31 Dec 09:56:15 PM
|
11 |
Eureka II
Eureka Sailing Adventures United Kingdom
|
A | FINISHED | 1.277 |
05:09:23:03
31 Dec 10:33:03 PM
|
12 |
Funnel-Web
Ivan MacFadyen NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 1.319 |
06:20:56:05
02 Jan 10:06:05 AM
|
Aspen 1
Martin Wotton NSW
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.476 | ||
Konica Minolta
Stewart Thwaites NZ
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.613 | ||
Kontrol
Peter Blake VIC
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.219 | ||
Merlin
David Forbes/Richard Brooks NSW
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.254 | ||
Outlaw
Ray Semmens VIC
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.193 | ||
Pekljus
David Ferrall NSW
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.260 | ||
Pla Loma IV
Middle Harbour Yacht Club NSW
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.180 | ||
Quest Travelscene 66
John Bennetto TAS
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.200 | ||
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSW
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.255 | ||
Stratcorp Ninety Seven
Chris Dare VIC
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.194 | ||
Targe
Steven David NSW
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.435 | ||
Vineta
Felix Scheder-Bieschin Germany
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.254 | ||
Yellowtail
Michael Cranitch / Ray Wallace NSW
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.442 | ||
Yendys
Geoff Ross NSW
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.306 | ||
Skandia
Grant Wharington VIC
|
A | DID NOT FINISH | 1.614 |