Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Paladin
C Franklin NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:02:27:38 DTG -
2
Szechwan
Warren Johns NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:02:33:31 DTG -
3
Another Concubine
J L & P E Parker NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:02:44:10 DTG -
4
Indian Pacific
Chas Jacobsen VICCORRECTED TIME 03:03:16:01 DTG -
5
Intrigue
Don Calvert TASCORRECTED TIME 03:03:19:45 DTG -
6
Nadia IV
Canberra Ocean Racing Club ACTCORRECTED TIME 03:04:00:46 DTG -
7
Thirlmere
Simon Green NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:04:01:25 DTG -
8
Turkey Shoot
S McDonald / B Bowden AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 03:04:07:04 DTG -
9
Thumbs Up
Tony Rowland TASCORRECTED TIME 03:04:11:04 DTG -
10
Prime Suspect
Ray Abikhair VICCORRECTED TIME 03:04:17:06 DTG -
11
Polar Bear
A Martin NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:06:14:21 DTG -
12
War Games
D Urry SACORRECTED TIME 03:06:15:43 DTG -
13
Polaris
Les Savage NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:06:24:55 DTG -
14
Christa-Farr
J D & C A Pomfret NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:06:44:20 DTG -
15
Newcastle Flyer
Peter Rundle NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:06:53:18 DTG -
16
Pacific Phoenix
E Long NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:06:55:26 DTG -
17
The Roperunner
P Robinson VICCORRECTED TIME 03:07:20:00 DTG -
18
Warlord
I Scott SACORRECTED TIME 03:07:36:53 DTG -
19
Low Profile
A Zanelli NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:08:00:42 DTG -
20
Invincible *
R Brackwell TASCORRECTED TIME 03:06:30:47 DTG -
21
Balandra
G Hennicke TASCORRECTED TIME 04:00:13:37 DTG -
22
Jasmin
M A O'Keefe TASCORRECTED TIME 04:02:46:16 DTG -
23
Encore II *
W & V Anderson NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:09:13:11 DTG -
24
Too Farr Out *
Phil Smith / K Horne NSWCORRECTED TIME -725365:-02:00:00 DTG -
25
Just Jones *
Colin Denny TASCORRECTED TIME 03:11:23:40 DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | DIV | Position | HCAP | Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Paladin
C Franklin NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7960 |
03:02:27:38
29 Dec 03:27:38 PM
|
2 |
Szechwan
Warren Johns NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7863 |
03:02:33:31
29 Dec 03:33:31 PM
|
3 |
Another Concubine
J L & P E Parker NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7950 |
03:02:44:10
29 Dec 03:44:10 PM
|
4 |
Indian Pacific
Chas Jacobsen VIC
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7941 |
03:03:16:01
29 Dec 04:16:01 PM
|
5 |
Intrigue
Don Calvert TAS
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7941 |
03:03:19:45
29 Dec 04:19:45 PM
|
6 |
Nadia IV
Canberra Ocean Racing Club ACT
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7931 |
03:04:00:46
29 Dec 05:00:46 PM
|
7 |
Thirlmere
Simon Green NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7823 |
03:04:01:25
29 Dec 05:01:25 PM
|
8 |
Turkey Shoot
S McDonald / B Bowden Australia
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7950 |
03:04:07:04
29 Dec 05:07:04 PM
|
9 |
Thumbs Up
Tony Rowland TAS
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7979 |
03:04:11:04
29 Dec 05:11:04 PM
|
10 |
Prime Suspect
Ray Abikhair VIC
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7931 |
03:04:17:06
29 Dec 05:17:06 PM
|
11 |
Polar Bear
A Martin NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7969 |
03:06:14:21
29 Dec 07:14:21 PM
|
12 |
War Games
D Urry SA
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7970 |
03:06:15:43
29 Dec 07:15:43 PM
|
13 |
Polaris
Les Savage NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7882 |
03:06:24:55
29 Dec 07:24:55 PM
|
14 |
Christa-Farr
J D & C A Pomfret NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7803 |
03:06:44:20
29 Dec 07:44:20 PM
|
15 |
Newcastle Flyer
Peter Rundle NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7960 |
03:06:53:18
29 Dec 07:53:18 PM
|
16 |
Pacific Phoenix
E Long NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7872 |
03:06:55:26
29 Dec 07:55:26 PM
|
17 |
The Roperunner
P Robinson VIC
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7941 |
03:07:20:00
29 Dec 08:20:00 PM
|
18 |
Warlord
I Scott SA
|
B | FINISHED | 0.8017 |
03:07:36:53
29 Dec 08:36:53 PM
|
19 |
Low Profile
A Zanelli NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7803 |
03:08:00:42
29 Dec 09:00:42 PM
|
20 |
Invincible *
R Brackwell TAS
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7783 |
03:06:30:47
29 Dec 07:30:47 PM
|
21 |
Balandra
G Hennicke TAS
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7912 |
04:00:13:37
30 Dec 01:13:37 PM
|
22 |
Jasmin
M A O'Keefe TAS
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7950 |
04:02:46:16
30 Dec 03:46:16 PM
|
23 |
Encore II *
W & V Anderson NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.8017 |
03:09:13:11
29 Dec 10:13:11 PM
|
24 |
Too Farr Out *
Phil Smith / K Horne NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.8237 |
-725365:-02:00:00
01 Jan 10:04:00 AM
|
25 |
Just Jones *
Colin Denny TAS
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7803 |
03:11:23:40
30 Dec 12:23:40 AM
|