Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Buccaneer
T.E.ClarkELAPSED TIME 03:14:06:12 DTG -
2
Pacha
Sir Robert Crichton-Brown NSWELAPSED TIME 03:17:41:18 DTG -
3
Ragamuffin
S.FischerELAPSED TIME 03:20:42:28 DTG -
4
Salacia II
A.W.ByrneELAPSED TIME 03:22:09:23 DTG -
5
Taurus
A.G.LeeELAPSED TIME 04:10:29:31 DTG -
6
Koomooloo
N.B.Rydge Jr.ELAPSED TIME 04:11:35:40 DTG -
7
Vittoria
L.AbrahamsELAPSED TIME 04:11:58:48 DTG -
8
Bacardi
Peter Cole NSWELAPSED TIME 04:14:59:31 DTG -
9
Matika
N.LongELAPSED TIME 04:19:31:17 DTG -
10
Balandra
Army Eastern CommandELAPSED TIME 04:20:46:28 DTG -
11
Morning Mischief
R.R.CavillELAPSED TIME 04:23:46:08 DTG -
12
Tina of Melbourne
B.R.ScottELAPSED TIME 05:00:30:15 DTG -
13
Patsy of Island Bay
F.R.DuffieldELAPSED TIME 05:00:31:37 DTG -
14
Anaconda
Josko Grubic AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:01:37:14 DTG -
15
Camelot
M.ClarkeELAPSED TIME 05:02:32:27 DTG -
16
Maria
D.A.CooperELAPSED TIME 05:02:42:45 DTG -
17
Veninde II
G.E.JorgensenELAPSED TIME 05:02:43:43 DTG -
18
Destiny II
G.ChapmanELAPSED TIME 05:03:24:36 DTG -
19
Boomerang VIII
P.JoubertELAPSED TIME 05:03:25:27 DTG -
20
Boomerang VII
P.HillELAPSED TIME 05:04:07:37 DTG -
21
Weatherly
J.GilliamELAPSED TIME 05:04:09:00 DTG -
22
Duet
J.DiamondELAPSED TIME 05:04:09:48 DTG -
23
Tamboo
R.GreenELAPSED TIME 05:04:15:22 DTG -
24
Mistress
W.PettingellELAPSED TIME 05:04:18:38 DTG -
25
Ilina
J.CourtELAPSED TIME 05:04:21:54 DTG -
26
Cadence
D.JonesELAPSED TIME 05:04:28:38 DTG -
27
Fare-Thee-Well
Jim Easdon NSWELAPSED TIME 05:05:07:30 DTG -
28
Loma
W.BurrowsELAPSED TIME 05:05:34:25 DTG -
29
Patrice
R.KirbyELAPSED TIME 05:05:36:41 DTG -
30
Sarlena
C.McGarryELAPSED TIME 05:05:39:43 DTG -
31
Didgeridoo
T.SimmatELAPSED TIME 05:05:51:43 DTG -
32
Capucine
R.BrenacELAPSED TIME 05:05:53:05 DTG -
33
Prospector
R.LloydELAPSED TIME 05:06:42:33 DTG -
34
Four Winds II
S.W.GibsonELAPSED TIME 05:07:07:21 DTG -
35
Anitra V
Sir Garfield BarwickELAPSED TIME 05:07:50:35 DTG -
36
Cherana
John Keelty NSWELAPSED TIME 05:08:10:58 DTG -
37
Onya II
P.RysdykELAPSED TIME 05:10:28:56 DTG -
38
Uteikah IV
P.C.FowlerELAPSED TIME 05:11:35:21 DTG -
39
Alcheringa
J.BridglandELAPSED TIME 05:12:28:39 DTG -
40
Southerly
D.MickleboroughELAPSED TIME 05:12:33:48 DTG -
41
Calypso
G.G.WignalELAPSED TIME 05:12:59:19 DTG -
42
Tampico II
A.McKenzie-SmithELAPSED TIME 05:13:24:56 DTG -
43
Astelot
P.ZalaiELAPSED TIME 05:15:31:53 DTG -
44
Franklin
R.A.NELAPSED TIME 05:15:33:53 DTG -
45
Akala
J.BleakleyELAPSED TIME 05:19:41:17 DTG -
46
Natani
O.TrewarthaELAPSED TIME 06:04:23:35 DTG -
47
Southern Myth
N.C.HowardELAPSED TIME 06:04:28:29 DTG -
0
Apollo
A BondELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Boambillee
V WalshELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Carina
P DanielELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Cavalier
J RocheELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Jisuma
L ScottELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Markaretu
N GossonELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Mercedes III
H KaufmanELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Rival
A BurginELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Rum Runner
G NockELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Spirit
G KiskaddonELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Starfire of Perth
N McAllisterELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Stormy Petrel
C CurranELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Thunderbolt
G ShieldsELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Valhalla
A & P HankinELAPSED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | Position | Elapsed Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buccaneer
T.E.Clark
|
FINISHED |
03:14:06:12
30 Dec 02:06:12 AM
|
2 |
Pacha
Sir Robert Crichton-Brown NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:17:41:18
30 Dec 05:41:18 AM
|
3 |
Ragamuffin
S.Fischer
|
FINISHED |
03:20:42:28
30 Dec 08:42:28 AM
|
4 |
Salacia II
A.W.Byrne
|
FINISHED |
03:22:09:23
30 Dec 10:09:23 AM
|
5 |
Taurus
A.G.Lee
|
FINISHED |
04:10:29:31
30 Dec 10:29:31 PM
|
6 |
Koomooloo
N.B.Rydge Jr.
|
FINISHED |
04:11:35:40
30 Dec 11:35:40 PM
|
7 |
Vittoria
L.Abrahams
|
FINISHED |
04:11:58:48
30 Dec 11:58:48 PM
|
8 |
Bacardi
Peter Cole NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:14:59:31
31 Dec 02:59:31 AM
|
9 |
Matika
N.Long
|
FINISHED |
04:19:31:17
31 Dec 07:31:17 AM
|
10 |
Balandra
Army Eastern Command
|
FINISHED |
04:20:46:28
31 Dec 08:46:28 AM
|
11 |
Morning Mischief
R.R.Cavill
|
FINISHED |
04:23:46:08
31 Dec 11:46:08 AM
|
12 |
Tina of Melbourne
B.R.Scott
|
FINISHED |
05:00:30:15
31 Dec 12:30:15 PM
|
13 |
Patsy of Island Bay
F.R.Duffield
|
FINISHED |
05:00:31:37
31 Dec 12:31:37 PM
|
14 |
Anaconda
Josko Grubic Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:01:37:14
31 Dec 01:37:14 PM
|
15 |
Camelot
M.Clarke
|
FINISHED |
05:02:32:27
31 Dec 02:32:27 PM
|
16 |
Maria
D.A.Cooper
|
FINISHED |
05:02:42:45
31 Dec 02:42:45 PM
|
17 |
Veninde II
G.E.Jorgensen
|
FINISHED |
05:02:43:43
31 Dec 02:43:43 PM
|
18 |
Destiny II
G.Chapman
|
FINISHED |
05:03:24:36
31 Dec 03:24:36 PM
|
19 |
Boomerang VIII
P.Joubert
|
FINISHED |
05:03:25:27
31 Dec 03:25:27 PM
|
20 |
Boomerang VII
P.Hill
|
FINISHED |
05:04:07:37
31 Dec 04:07:37 PM
|
21 |
Weatherly
J.Gilliam
|
FINISHED |
05:04:09:00
31 Dec 04:09:00 PM
|
22 |
Duet
J.Diamond
|
FINISHED |
05:04:09:48
31 Dec 04:09:48 PM
|
23 |
Tamboo
R.Green
|
FINISHED |
05:04:15:22
31 Dec 04:15:22 PM
|
24 |
Mistress
W.Pettingell
|
FINISHED |
05:04:18:38
31 Dec 04:18:38 PM
|
25 |
Ilina
J.Court
|
FINISHED |
05:04:21:54
31 Dec 04:21:54 PM
|
26 |
Cadence
D.Jones
|
FINISHED |
05:04:28:38
31 Dec 04:28:38 PM
|
27 |
Fare-Thee-Well
Jim Easdon NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:05:07:30
31 Dec 05:07:30 PM
|
28 |
Loma
W.Burrows
|
FINISHED |
05:05:34:25
31 Dec 05:34:25 PM
|
29 |
Patrice
R.Kirby
|
FINISHED |
05:05:36:41
31 Dec 05:36:41 PM
|
30 |
Sarlena
C.McGarry
|
FINISHED |
05:05:39:43
31 Dec 05:39:43 PM
|
31 |
Didgeridoo
T.Simmat
|
FINISHED |
05:05:51:43
31 Dec 05:51:43 PM
|
32 |
Capucine
R.Brenac
|
FINISHED |
05:05:53:05
31 Dec 05:53:05 PM
|
33 |
Prospector
R.Lloyd
|
FINISHED |
05:06:42:33
31 Dec 06:42:33 PM
|
34 |
Four Winds II
S.W.Gibson
|
FINISHED |
05:07:07:21
31 Dec 07:07:21 PM
|
35 |
Anitra V
Sir Garfield Barwick
|
FINISHED |
05:07:50:35
31 Dec 07:50:35 PM
|
36 |
Cherana
John Keelty NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:08:10:58
31 Dec 08:10:58 PM
|
37 |
Onya II
P.Rysdyk
|
FINISHED |
05:10:28:56
31 Dec 10:28:56 PM
|
38 |
Uteikah IV
P.C.Fowler
|
FINISHED |
05:11:35:21
31 Dec 11:35:21 PM
|
39 |
Alcheringa
J.Bridgland
|
FINISHED |
05:12:28:39
01 Jan 12:28:39 AM
|
40 |
Southerly
D.Mickleborough
|
FINISHED |
05:12:33:48
01 Jan 12:33:48 AM
|
41 |
Calypso
G.G.Wignal
|
FINISHED |
05:12:59:19
01 Jan 12:59:19 AM
|
42 |
Tampico II
A.McKenzie-Smith
|
FINISHED |
05:13:24:56
01 Jan 01:24:56 AM
|
43 |
Astelot
P.Zalai
|
FINISHED |
05:15:31:53
01 Jan 03:31:53 AM
|
44 |
Franklin
R.A.N
|
FINISHED |
05:15:33:53
01 Jan 03:33:53 AM
|
45 |
Akala
J.Bleakley
|
FINISHED |
05:19:41:17
01 Jan 07:41:17 AM
|
46 |
Natani
O.Trewartha
|
FINISHED |
06:04:23:35
01 Jan 04:23:35 PM
|
47 |
Southern Myth
N.C.Howard
|
FINISHED |
06:04:28:29
01 Jan 04:28:29 PM
|
Apollo
A Bond
|
RETIRED | ||
Boambillee
V Walsh
|
RETIRED | ||
Carina
P Daniel
|
RETIRED | ||
Cavalier
J Roche
|
RETIRED | ||
Jisuma
L Scott
|
RETIRED | ||
Markaretu
N Gosson
|
RETIRED | ||
Mercedes III
H Kaufman
|
RETIRED | ||
Rival
A Burgin
|
RETIRED | ||
Rum Runner
G Nock
|
RETIRED | ||
Spirit
G Kiskaddon
|
RETIRED | ||
Starfire of Perth
N McAllister
|
RETIRED | ||
Stormy Petrel
C Curran
|
RETIRED | ||
Thunderbolt
G Shields
|
RETIRED | ||
Valhalla
A & P Hankin
|
RETIRED |