Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Pacha
Sir Robert Crichton-Brown NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:10:07:39 DTG -
2
Ragamuffin
S.FischerCORRECTED TIME 03:10:13:20 DTG -
3
Salacia II
A.W.ByrneCORRECTED TIME 03:11:43:59 DTG -
4
Koomooloo
N.B.Rydge Jr.CORRECTED TIME 03:15:41:21 DTG -
5
Vittoria
L.AbrahamsCORRECTED TIME 03:16:11:52 DTG -
6
Taurus
A.G.LeeCORRECTED TIME 03:16:29:40 DTG -
7
Matika
N.LongCORRECTED TIME 03:18:36:53 DTG -
8
Morning Mischief
R.R.CavillCORRECTED TIME 03:18:54:16 DTG -
9
Cadence
D.JonesCORRECTED TIME 03:19:54:06 DTG -
10
Bacardi
Peter Cole NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:20:02:04 DTG -
11
Buccaneer
T.E.ClarkCORRECTED TIME 03:20:23:19 DTG -
12
Tamboo
R.GreenCORRECTED TIME 03:21:29:24 DTG -
13
Tina of Melbourne
B.R.ScottCORRECTED TIME 03:21:35:44 DTG -
14
Boomerang VIII
P.JoubertCORRECTED TIME 03:22:02:56 DTG -
15
Capucine
R.BrenacCORRECTED TIME 03:22:27:50 DTG -
16
Loma
W.BurrowsCORRECTED TIME 03:22:28:53 DTG -
17
Prospector
R.LloydCORRECTED TIME 03:22:53:32 DTG -
18
Cherana
John Keelty NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:23:33:36 DTG -
19
Veninde II
G.E.JorgensenCORRECTED TIME 03:23:54:44 DTG -
20
Sarlena
C.McGarryCORRECTED TIME 04:00:52:22 DTG -
21
Maria
D.A.CooperCORRECTED TIME 04:01:02:16 DTG -
22
Mistress
W.PettingellCORRECTED TIME 04:01:30:33 DTG -
23
Duet
J.DiamondCORRECTED TIME 04:01:31:04 DTG -
24
Tampico II
A.McKenzie-SmithCORRECTED TIME 04:01:33:12 DTG -
25
Camelot
M.ClarkeCORRECTED TIME 04:02:19:35 DTG -
26
Fare-Thee-Well
Jim Easdon NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:02:47:55 DTG -
27
Patsy of Island Bay
F.R.DuffieldCORRECTED TIME 04:02:49:55 DTG -
28
Calypso
G.G.WignalCORRECTED TIME 04:02:59:48 DTG -
29
Onya II
P.RysdykCORRECTED TIME 04:03:02:10 DTG -
30
Balandra
Army Eastern CommandCORRECTED TIME 04:03:26:41 DTG -
31
Weatherly
J.GilliamCORRECTED TIME 04:03:50:28 DTG -
32
Didgeridoo
T.SimmatCORRECTED TIME 04:04:11:55 DTG -
33
Southerly
D.MickleboroughCORRECTED TIME 04:04:16:15 DTG -
34
Four Winds II
S.W.GibsonCORRECTED TIME 04:05:12:07 DTG -
35
Patrice
R.KirbyCORRECTED TIME 04:05:20:35 DTG -
36
Anitra V
Sir Garfield BarwickCORRECTED TIME 04:05:31:59 DTG -
37
Astelot
P.ZalaiCORRECTED TIME 04:07:41:42 DTG -
38
Uteikah IV
P.C.FowlerCORRECTED TIME 04:10:09:57 DTG -
39
Destiny II
G.ChapmanCORRECTED TIME 04:10:20:32 DTG -
40
Akala
J.BleakleyCORRECTED TIME 04:11:24:22 DTG -
41
Boomerang VII
P.HillCORRECTED TIME 04:11:40:48 DTG -
42
Franklin
R.A.NCORRECTED TIME 04:13:15:54 DTG -
43
Natani
O.TrewarthaCORRECTED TIME 04:14:13:34 DTG -
44
Ilina
J.CourtCORRECTED TIME 04:15:08:42 DTG -
45
Alcheringa
J.BridglandCORRECTED TIME 04:16:21:15 DTG -
46
Anaconda
Josko Grubic AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 04:20:46:20 DTG -
47
Southern Myth
N.C.HowardCORRECTED TIME 05:02:33:57 DTG -
0
Apollo
A BondCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Boambillee
V WalshCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Carina
P DanielCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Cavalier
J RocheCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Jisuma
L ScottCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Markaretu
N GossonCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Mercedes III
H KaufmanCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Rival
A BurginCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Rum Runner
G NockCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Spirit
G KiskaddonCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Starfire of Perth
N McAllisterCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Stormy Petrel
C CurranCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Thunderbolt
G ShieldsCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Valhalla
A & P HankinCORRECTED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | Position | HCAP | Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Pacha
Sir Robert Crichton-Brown NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.9157 |
03:10:07:39
29 Dec 10:07:39 PM
|
2 |
Ragamuffin
S.Fischer
|
FINISHED | 0.8869 |
03:10:13:20
29 Dec 10:13:20 PM
|
3 |
Salacia II
A.W.Byrne
|
FINISHED | 0.8893 |
03:11:43:59
29 Dec 11:43:59 PM
|
4 |
Koomooloo
N.B.Rydge Jr.
|
FINISHED | 0.8150 |
03:15:41:21
30 Dec 03:41:21 AM
|
5 |
Vittoria
L.Abrahams
|
FINISHED | 0.8168 |
03:16:11:52
30 Dec 04:11:52 AM
|
6 |
Taurus
A.G.Lee
|
FINISHED | 0.8301 |
03:16:29:40
30 Dec 04:29:40 AM
|
7 |
Matika
N.Long
|
FINISHED | 0.7844 |
03:18:36:53
30 Dec 06:36:53 AM
|
8 |
Morning Mischief
R.R.Cavill
|
FINISHED | 0.7590 |
03:18:54:16
30 Dec 06:54:16 AM
|
9 |
Cadence
D.Jones
|
FINISHED | 0.7383 |
03:19:54:06
30 Dec 07:54:06 AM
|
10 |
Bacardi
Peter Cole NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.8292 |
03:20:02:04
30 Dec 08:02:04 AM
|
11 |
Buccaneer
T.E.Clark
|
FINISHED | 1.0730 |
03:20:23:19
30 Dec 08:23:19 AM
|
12 |
Tamboo
R.Green
|
FINISHED | 0.7524 |
03:21:29:24
30 Dec 09:29:24 AM
|
13 |
Tina of Melbourne
B.R.Scott
|
FINISHED | 0.7767 |
03:21:35:44
30 Dec 09:35:44 AM
|
14 |
Boomerang VIII
P.Joubert
|
FINISHED | 0.7620 |
03:22:02:56
30 Dec 10:02:56 AM
|
15 |
Capucine
R.Brenac
|
FINISHED | 0.7504 |
03:22:27:50
30 Dec 10:27:50 AM
|
16 |
Loma
W.Burrows
|
FINISHED | 0.7524 |
03:22:28:53
30 Dec 10:28:53 AM
|
17 |
Prospector
R.Lloyd
|
FINISHED | 0.7489 |
03:22:53:32
30 Dec 10:53:32 AM
|
18 |
Cherana
John Keelty NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7455 |
03:23:33:36
30 Dec 11:33:36 AM
|
19 |
Veninde II
G.E.Jorgensen
|
FINISHED | 0.7815 |
03:23:54:44
30 Dec 11:54:44 AM
|
20 |
Sarlena
C.McGarry
|
FINISHED | 0.7709 |
04:00:52:22
30 Dec 12:52:22 PM
|
21 |
Maria
D.A.Cooper
|
FINISHED | 0.7844 |
04:01:02:16
30 Dec 01:02:16 PM
|
22 |
Mistress
W.Pettingell
|
FINISHED | 0.7844 |
04:01:30:33
30 Dec 01:30:33 PM
|
23 |
Duet
J.Diamond
|
FINISHED | 0.7854 |
04:01:31:04
30 Dec 01:31:04 PM
|
24 |
Tampico II
A.McKenzie-Smith
|
FINISHED | 0.7312 |
04:01:33:12
30 Dec 01:33:12 PM
|
25 |
Camelot
M.Clarke
|
FINISHED | 0.8024 |
04:02:19:35
30 Dec 02:19:35 PM
|
26 |
Fare-Thee-Well
Jim Easdon NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7896 |
04:02:47:55
30 Dec 02:47:55 PM
|
27 |
Patsy of Island Bay
F.R.Duffield
|
FINISHED | 0.8200 |
04:02:49:55
30 Dec 02:49:55 PM
|
28 |
Calypso
G.G.Wignal
|
FINISHED | 0.7444 |
04:02:59:48
30 Dec 02:59:48 PM
|
29 |
Onya II
P.Rysdyk
|
FINISHED | 0.7590 |
04:03:02:10
30 Dec 03:02:10 PM
|
30 |
Balandra
Army Eastern Command
|
FINISHED | 0.8516 |
04:03:26:41
30 Dec 03:26:41 PM
|
31 |
Weatherly
J.Gilliam
|
FINISHED | 0.8042 |
04:03:50:28
30 Dec 03:50:28 PM
|
32 |
Didgeridoo
T.Simmat
|
FINISHED | 0.7961 |
04:04:11:55
30 Dec 04:11:55 PM
|
33 |
Southerly
D.Mickleborough
|
FINISHED | 0.7564 |
04:04:16:15
30 Dec 04:16:15 PM
|
34 |
Four Winds II
S.W.Gibson
|
FINISHED | 0.7961 |
04:05:12:07
30 Dec 05:12:07 PM
|
35 |
Patrice
R.Kirby
|
FINISHED | 0.8068 |
04:05:20:35
30 Dec 05:20:35 PM
|
36 |
Anitra V
Sir Garfield Barwick
|
FINISHED | 0.7942 |
04:05:31:59
30 Dec 05:31:59 PM
|
37 |
Astelot
P.Zalai
|
FINISHED | 0.7651 |
04:07:41:42
30 Dec 07:41:42 PM
|
38 |
Uteikah IV
P.C.Fowler
|
FINISHED | 0.8068 |
04:10:09:57
30 Dec 10:09:57 PM
|
39 |
Destiny II
G.Chapman
|
FINISHED | 0.8617 |
04:10:20:32
30 Dec 10:20:32 PM
|
40 |
Akala
J.Bleakley
|
FINISHED | 0.7689 |
04:11:24:22
30 Dec 11:24:22 PM
|
41 |
Boomerang VII
P.Hill
|
FINISHED | 0.8675 |
04:11:40:48
30 Dec 11:40:48 PM
|
42 |
Franklin
R.A.N
|
FINISHED | 0.8060 |
04:13:15:54
31 Dec 01:15:54 AM
|
43 |
Natani
O.Trewartha
|
FINISHED | 0.7428 |
04:14:13:34
31 Dec 02:13:34 AM
|
44 |
Ilina
J.Court
|
FINISHED | 0.8937 |
04:15:08:42
31 Dec 03:08:42 AM
|
45 |
Alcheringa
J.Bridgland
|
FINISHED | 0.8481 |
04:16:21:15
31 Dec 04:21:15 AM
|
46 |
Anaconda
Josko Grubic Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.8805 |
04:20:46:20
31 Dec 08:46:20 AM
|
47 |
Southern Myth
N.C.Howard
|
FINISHED | 0.8255 |
05:02:33:57
31 Dec 02:33:57 PM
|
Apollo
A Bond
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Boambillee
V Walsh
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Carina
P Daniel
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Cavalier
J Roche
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Jisuma
L Scott
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Markaretu
N Gosson
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Mercedes III
H Kaufman
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Rival
A Burgin
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Rum Runner
G Nock
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Spirit
G Kiskaddon
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Starfire of Perth
N McAllister
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Stormy Petrel
C Curran
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Thunderbolt
G Shields
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Valhalla
A & P Hankin
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 |