Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Stormvogel
C Brynzeel South AfricaELAPSED TIME 03:22:30:09 DTG -
2
Balandra
R Crichton-Brown NSWELAPSED TIME 04:07:35:25 DTG -
3
Freya
Trgyve and Magnus Halvorsen NSWELAPSED TIME 04:08:23:32 DTG -
4
Fanfare
G P Patterson Great BritainELAPSED TIME 04:10:05:23 DTG -
5
Camelot
J G Borrow NSWELAPSED TIME 04:12:07:31 DTG -
6
Norla
John Bennetto TASELAPSED TIME 04:14:33:37 DTG -
7
Enid
J C A Cockle NSWELAPSED TIME 04:14:48:05 DTG -
8
Bacchus D
P E Deaton NSWELAPSED TIME 04:16:23:32 DTG -
9
Seawind
N F Brooker NSWELAPSED TIME 04:18:06:50 DTG -
10
Odin
Lou Abrahams VICELAPSED TIME 04:18:17:52 DTG -
11
Janzoon II
Russell Slade NSWELAPSED TIME 04:20:09:09 DTG -
12
Karingal
A Berns NSWELAPSED TIME 04:20:11:25 DTG -
13
Mister Christian
Peter Kurts QLDELAPSED TIME 04:20:13:59 DTG -
14
Ilina
K R Murdoch NSWELAPSED TIME 04:20:27:15 DTG -
15
Franklin
Royal Australian Navy College ACTELAPSED TIME 04:21:01:42 DTG -
16
Salacia
A Byrne NSWELAPSED TIME 04:21:57:46 DTG -
17
Tahuna
E A Hales NSWELAPSED TIME 04:22:36:52 DTG -
18
Corroboree
K A Gray NSWELAPSED TIME 04:22:37:11 DTG -
19
Cadence
H S Mason NSWELAPSED TIME 04:22:37:32 DTG -
20
Valhalla
A & P Hankin ACTELAPSED TIME 04:22:44:56 DTG -
21
Astelot
A G Croft VICELAPSED TIME 04:22:45:55 DTG -
22
Tairere
A Adams New ZealandELAPSED TIME 04:22:46:38 DTG -
23
Fare-Thee-Well
Russ Williams NSWELAPSED TIME 04:22:46:51 DTG -
24
Corsaro II
Italian Navy ItalyELAPSED TIME 04:22:53:45 DTG -
25
Palana
R J Shield TASELAPSED TIME 04:22:54:27 DTG -
26
Poitrel
J Robson-Scott NSWELAPSED TIME 04:22:57:20 DTG -
27
Rival
Alby Burgin NSWELAPSED TIME 04:22:57:27 DTG -
28
Tam O'Shanter
K MacGregor WAELAPSED TIME 04:22:58:10 DTG -
29
Bindaree
G G Blackwood TASELAPSED TIME 04:22:58:18 DTG -
30
Southern Myth
Norm Howard SAELAPSED TIME 04:22:59:43 DTG -
31
Kurura
Norman Milne NSWELAPSED TIME 04:23:00:08 DTG -
32
Ronita
Ron Cottee NSWELAPSED TIME 04:23:01:08 DTG -
33
Sarda of Burnham
D L Gilling NSWELAPSED TIME 04:23:21:58 DTG -
34
Naranda
Jim Polson SAELAPSED TIME 04:23:25:12 DTG -
35
Sequana
J H Tilley QLDELAPSED TIME 04:23:25:16 DTG -
36
Carousel
L E Gabriel TASELAPSED TIME 04:23:27:28 DTG -
37
Tamboo
R J Green VICELAPSED TIME 04:23:30:53 DTG -
38
Akala
John Bleakley NSWELAPSED TIME 04:23:31:04 DTG -
39
Southerly
Don Mickleborough NSWELAPSED TIME 05:00:04:06 DTG -
40
Athena
J Jarrett VICELAPSED TIME 05:00:05:04 DTG -
41
Sea Bee
J Ashton-Martin NSWELAPSED TIME 05:00:43:52 DTG -
42
Carina
R L Holford New ZealandELAPSED TIME 05:00:49:38 DTG -
43
Zilvergeest
A Murray & A Hunter NSWELAPSED TIME 05:01:13:52 DTG -
44
Cutty Sark
W R Bradley New ZealandELAPSED TIME 05:01:39:29 DTG -
45
Theme
K Bridgestocke NSWELAPSED TIME 05:02:45:10 DTG -
46
Alcheringa
J N Bridgeland NSWELAPSED TIME 05:03:48:13 DTG -
47
Ingrid
C M Earl NSWELAPSED TIME 05:10:42:41 DTG -
48
Baranne
J Wedd TASELAPSED TIME 05:15:25:00 DTG -
49
Arunta Princess
A Mark Hong KongELAPSED TIME 06:14:28:12 DTG -
0
Birrahlee
C Jones NSWELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Menabilly
John Keelty NSWELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Saga
L Little NSWELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Thekla
E Eggers AustraliaELAPSED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | Position | Elapsed Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Stormvogel
C Brynzeel South Africa
|
FINISHED |
03:22:30:09
30 Dec 08:30:09 AM
|
2 |
Balandra
R Crichton-Brown NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:07:35:25
30 Dec 05:35:25 PM
|
3 |
Freya
Trgyve and Magnus Halvorsen NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:08:23:32
30 Dec 06:23:32 PM
|
4 |
Fanfare
G P Patterson Great Britain
|
FINISHED |
04:10:05:23
30 Dec 08:05:23 PM
|
5 |
Camelot
J G Borrow NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:12:07:31
30 Dec 10:07:31 PM
|
6 |
Norla
John Bennetto TAS
|
FINISHED |
04:14:33:37
31 Dec 12:33:37 AM
|
7 |
Enid
J C A Cockle NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:14:48:05
31 Dec 12:48:05 AM
|
8 |
Bacchus D
P E Deaton NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:16:23:32
31 Dec 02:23:32 AM
|
9 |
Seawind
N F Brooker NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:18:06:50
31 Dec 04:06:50 AM
|
10 |
Odin
Lou Abrahams VIC
|
FINISHED |
04:18:17:52
31 Dec 04:17:52 AM
|
11 |
Janzoon II
Russell Slade NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:20:09:09
31 Dec 06:09:09 AM
|
12 |
Karingal
A Berns NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:20:11:25
31 Dec 06:11:25 AM
|
13 |
Mister Christian
Peter Kurts QLD
|
FINISHED |
04:20:13:59
31 Dec 06:13:59 AM
|
14 |
Ilina
K R Murdoch NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:20:27:15
31 Dec 06:27:15 AM
|
15 |
Franklin
Royal Australian Navy College ACT
|
FINISHED |
04:21:01:42
31 Dec 07:01:42 AM
|
16 |
Salacia
A Byrne NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:21:57:46
31 Dec 07:57:46 AM
|
17 |
Tahuna
E A Hales NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:22:36:52
31 Dec 08:36:52 AM
|
18 |
Corroboree
K A Gray NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:22:37:11
31 Dec 08:37:11 AM
|
19 |
Cadence
H S Mason NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:22:37:32
31 Dec 08:37:32 AM
|
20 |
Valhalla
A & P Hankin ACT
|
FINISHED |
04:22:44:56
31 Dec 08:44:56 AM
|
21 |
Astelot
A G Croft VIC
|
FINISHED |
04:22:45:55
31 Dec 08:45:55 AM
|
22 |
Tairere
A Adams New Zealand
|
FINISHED |
04:22:46:38
31 Dec 08:46:38 AM
|
23 |
Fare-Thee-Well
Russ Williams NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:22:46:51
31 Dec 08:46:51 AM
|
24 |
Corsaro II
Italian Navy Italy
|
FINISHED |
04:22:53:45
31 Dec 08:53:45 AM
|
25 |
Palana
R J Shield TAS
|
FINISHED |
04:22:54:27
31 Dec 08:54:27 AM
|
26 |
Poitrel
J Robson-Scott NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:22:57:20
31 Dec 08:57:20 AM
|
27 |
Rival
Alby Burgin NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:22:57:27
31 Dec 08:57:27 AM
|
28 |
Tam O'Shanter
K MacGregor WA
|
FINISHED |
04:22:58:10
31 Dec 08:58:10 AM
|
29 |
Bindaree
G G Blackwood TAS
|
FINISHED |
04:22:58:18
31 Dec 08:58:18 AM
|
30 |
Southern Myth
Norm Howard SA
|
FINISHED |
04:22:59:43
31 Dec 08:59:43 AM
|
31 |
Kurura
Norman Milne NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:23:00:08
31 Dec 09:00:08 AM
|
32 |
Ronita
Ron Cottee NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:23:01:08
31 Dec 09:01:08 AM
|
33 |
Sarda of Burnham
D L Gilling NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:23:21:58
31 Dec 09:21:58 AM
|
34 |
Naranda
Jim Polson SA
|
FINISHED |
04:23:25:12
31 Dec 09:25:12 AM
|
35 |
Sequana
J H Tilley QLD
|
FINISHED |
04:23:25:16
31 Dec 09:25:16 AM
|
36 |
Carousel
L E Gabriel TAS
|
FINISHED |
04:23:27:28
31 Dec 09:27:28 AM
|
37 |
Tamboo
R J Green VIC
|
FINISHED |
04:23:30:53
31 Dec 09:30:53 AM
|
38 |
Akala
John Bleakley NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:23:31:04
31 Dec 09:31:04 AM
|
39 |
Southerly
Don Mickleborough NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:00:04:06
31 Dec 10:04:06 AM
|
40 |
Athena
J Jarrett VIC
|
FINISHED |
05:00:05:04
31 Dec 10:05:04 AM
|
41 |
Sea Bee
J Ashton-Martin NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:00:43:52
31 Dec 10:43:52 AM
|
42 |
Carina
R L Holford New Zealand
|
FINISHED |
05:00:49:38
31 Dec 10:49:38 AM
|
43 |
Zilvergeest
A Murray & A Hunter NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:01:13:52
31 Dec 11:13:52 AM
|
44 |
Cutty Sark
W R Bradley New Zealand
|
FINISHED |
05:01:39:29
31 Dec 11:39:29 AM
|
45 |
Theme
K Bridgestocke NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:02:45:10
31 Dec 12:45:10 PM
|
46 |
Alcheringa
J N Bridgeland NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:03:48:13
31 Dec 01:48:13 PM
|
47 |
Ingrid
C M Earl NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:10:42:41
31 Dec 08:42:41 PM
|
48 |
Baranne
J Wedd TAS
|
FINISHED |
05:15:25:00
01 Jan 01:25:00 AM
|
49 |
Arunta Princess
A Mark Hong Kong
|
FINISHED |
06:14:28:12
02 Jan 12:28:12 AM
|
Birrahlee
C Jones NSW
|
RETIRED | ||
Menabilly
John Keelty NSW
|
RETIRED | ||
Saga
L Little NSW
|
RETIRED | ||
Thekla
E Eggers Australia
|
RETIRED |