Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Astor
P R Warner AustraliaELAPSED TIME 03:22:05:05 DTG -
2
Ilina
K R Murdoch NSWELAPSED TIME 04:00:33:51 DTG -
3
Freya
Trgyve and Magnus Halvorsen NSWELAPSED TIME 04:03:17:45 DTG -
4
Salacia
A W Byrne NSWELAPSED TIME 04:06:08:38 DTG -
5
Camille
R Swanson NSWELAPSED TIME 04:06:09:22 DTG -
6
Seawind
N F Brooker NSWELAPSED TIME 04:06:16:50 DTG -
7
Phyllis Graham
R Roxburgh AustraliaELAPSED TIME 04:06:51:40 DTG -
8
Norla
John Bennetto TASELAPSED TIME 04:07:07:34 DTG -
9
Janzoon II
W R Slade AustraliaELAPSED TIME 04:07:13:34 DTG -
10
Lorita Maria
Norman Rydge Jr NSWELAPSED TIME 04:09:16:47 DTG -
11
Mercedes II
H T Kaufman NSWELAPSED TIME 04:09:58:05 DTG -
12
Kareelah
R H Fidock AustraliaELAPSED TIME 04:11:00:44 DTG -
13
Cadence
H S Mason NSWELAPSED TIME 04:13:58:09 DTG -
14
Saracen II
R Crichton-Brown AustraliaELAPSED TIME 04:13:59:18 DTG -
15
Struen Marie
A J Wildman NSWELAPSED TIME 04:14:26:22 DTG -
16
Kaleena
H E Godden NSWELAPSED TIME 04:14:59:16 DTG -
17
Cavalier
Dr L E McDonnell NSWELAPSED TIME 04:15:25:13 DTG -
18
Yampl
I A R Polson NSWELAPSED TIME 04:16:06:32 DTG -
19
Tui Manu
M York NSWELAPSED TIME 04:18:57:21 DTG -
20
Akala
J Bleakley NSWELAPSED TIME 04:19:35:00 DTG -
21
Poitrel
J R Robson-Scott AustraliaELAPSED TIME 04:19:48:40 DTG -
22
Ronita
R A Cottee NSWELAPSED TIME 04:20:19:14 DTG -
23
Away
F Armstrong AustraliaELAPSED TIME 04:21:43:20 DTG -
24
Seaman
H Vaughan AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:03:15:22 DTG -
25
Athena
J Jarrett VICELAPSED TIME 05:03:49:55 DTG -
26
Sylph V1
Lawson Brothers NSWELAPSED TIME 05:04:22:07 DTG -
27
Joy Too
J & J McLaren NSWELAPSED TIME 05:07:21:37 DTG -
28
Metung
T O Beatty AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:08:13:15 DTG -
29
Cherana
W R S MacRae AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:08:37:15 DTG -
30
Rovama
R J Mercer AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:08:43:08 DTG -
31
Marco Polo
K York-Syme AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:10:07:00 DTG -
0
Ailsa
J Marion AustraliaELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Astelot
A G Croft VICELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Bacchus D
P E Eaton NSWELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Bindaree
G G Blackwood TASELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Lolita
Nick Cassim NSWELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Saga
L Little NSWELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Sea Bee
J Ashton-Martin NSWELAPSED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | Position | Elapsed Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Astor
P R Warner Australia
|
FINISHED |
03:22:05:05
30 Dec 08:05:05 AM
|
2 |
Ilina
K R Murdoch NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:00:33:51
30 Dec 10:33:51 AM
|
3 |
Freya
Trgyve and Magnus Halvorsen NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:03:17:45
30 Dec 01:17:45 PM
|
4 |
Salacia
A W Byrne NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:06:08:38
30 Dec 04:08:38 PM
|
5 |
Camille
R Swanson NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:06:09:22
30 Dec 04:09:22 PM
|
6 |
Seawind
N F Brooker NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:06:16:50
30 Dec 04:16:50 PM
|
7 |
Phyllis Graham
R Roxburgh Australia
|
FINISHED |
04:06:51:40
30 Dec 04:51:40 PM
|
8 |
Norla
John Bennetto TAS
|
FINISHED |
04:07:07:34
30 Dec 05:07:34 PM
|
9 |
Janzoon II
W R Slade Australia
|
FINISHED |
04:07:13:34
30 Dec 05:13:34 PM
|
10 |
Lorita Maria
Norman Rydge Jr NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:09:16:47
30 Dec 07:16:47 PM
|
11 |
Mercedes II
H T Kaufman NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:09:58:05
30 Dec 07:58:05 PM
|
12 |
Kareelah
R H Fidock Australia
|
FINISHED |
04:11:00:44
30 Dec 09:00:44 PM
|
13 |
Cadence
H S Mason NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:13:58:09
30 Dec 11:58:09 PM
|
14 |
Saracen II
R Crichton-Brown Australia
|
FINISHED |
04:13:59:18
30 Dec 11:59:18 PM
|
15 |
Struen Marie
A J Wildman NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:14:26:22
31 Dec 12:26:22 AM
|
16 |
Kaleena
H E Godden NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:14:59:16
31 Dec 12:59:16 AM
|
17 |
Cavalier
Dr L E McDonnell NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:15:25:13
31 Dec 01:25:13 AM
|
18 |
Yampl
I A R Polson NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:16:06:32
31 Dec 02:06:32 AM
|
19 |
Tui Manu
M York NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:18:57:21
31 Dec 04:57:21 AM
|
20 |
Akala
J Bleakley NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:19:35:00
31 Dec 05:35:00 AM
|
21 |
Poitrel
J R Robson-Scott Australia
|
FINISHED |
04:19:48:40
31 Dec 05:48:40 AM
|
22 |
Ronita
R A Cottee NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:20:19:14
31 Dec 06:19:14 AM
|
23 |
Away
F Armstrong Australia
|
FINISHED |
04:21:43:20
31 Dec 07:43:20 AM
|
24 |
Seaman
H Vaughan Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:03:15:22
31 Dec 01:15:22 PM
|
25 |
Athena
J Jarrett VIC
|
FINISHED |
05:03:49:55
31 Dec 01:49:55 PM
|
26 |
Sylph V1
Lawson Brothers NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:04:22:07
31 Dec 02:22:07 PM
|
27 |
Joy Too
J & J McLaren NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:07:21:37
31 Dec 05:21:37 PM
|
28 |
Metung
T O Beatty Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:08:13:15
31 Dec 06:13:15 PM
|
29 |
Cherana
W R S MacRae Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:08:37:15
31 Dec 06:37:15 PM
|
30 |
Rovama
R J Mercer Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:08:43:08
31 Dec 06:43:08 PM
|
31 |
Marco Polo
K York-Syme Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:10:07:00
31 Dec 08:07:00 PM
|
Ailsa
J Marion Australia
|
RETIRED | ||
Astelot
A G Croft VIC
|
RETIRED | ||
Bacchus D
P E Eaton NSW
|
RETIRED | ||
Bindaree
G G Blackwood TAS
|
RETIRED | ||
Lolita
Nick Cassim NSW
|
RETIRED | ||
Saga
L Little NSW
|
RETIRED | ||
Sea Bee
J Ashton-Martin NSW
|
RETIRED |