Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Astor
P R Warner AustraliaELAPSED TIME 04:12:53:00 DTG -
2
Freya
Trgyve and Magnus Halvorsen NSWELAPSED TIME 04:17:17:03 DTG -
3
Seawind
N F Brooker NSWELAPSED TIME 04:19:02:54 DTG -
4
Caprice of Huon
Gordon Ingate NSWELAPSED TIME 04:23:06:10 DTG -
5
Lorita Maria
Norman Rydge Jr NSWELAPSED TIME 05:00:36:21 DTG -
6
Mercedes II
H T Kaufman NSWELAPSED TIME 05:01:56:07 DTG -
7
Ruthean
A V & I J Toll NSWELAPSED TIME 05:03:05:40 DTG -
8
Tahuna
Ernie Hales NSWELAPSED TIME 05:03:18:25 DTG -
9
Norla
John Bennetto TASELAPSED TIME 05:05:25:22 DTG -
10
Anitra V
Jim Samson NSWELAPSED TIME 05:05:42:00 DTG -
11
Winston Churchill
Graham Warner VICELAPSED TIME 05:05:53:37 DTG -
12
Carol J
J Halliday NSWELAPSED TIME 05:06:20:13 DTG -
13
Cavalier
L E McDonnell NSWELAPSED TIME 05:06:36:12 DTG -
14
Salacia
R F Rusk NSWELAPSED TIME 05:07:08:58 DTG -
15
Lass O'Luss
Bill Psaltis NSWELAPSED TIME 05:09:08:47 DTG -
16
Mouse of Malham
Norm Wright & D Belcher QLDELAPSED TIME 05:09:41:23 DTG -
17
Sea Bee
J Ashton-Martin NSWELAPSED TIME 05:10:03:14 DTG -
18
Carmen
R Swanson NSWELAPSED TIME 05:10:11:57 DTG -
19
Cadence
H S Mason NSWELAPSED TIME 05:11:11:41 DTG -
20
Gip
I A R Polson SAELAPSED TIME 05:13:56:57 DTG -
21
Ronita
R Cottee NSWELAPSED TIME 05:18:19:01 DTG -
22
Malohi
Syd Fischer NSWELAPSED TIME 05:19:07:40 DTG -
23
Kaleena
H E Godden NSWELAPSED TIME 05:23:08:41 DTG -
24
Joy Too
J & J McLaren NSWELAPSED TIME 06:00:25:44 DTG -
25
Sylphide
W Boetcher NSWELAPSED TIME 06:01:35:12 DTG -
26
Southerly
Don Mickleborough NSWELAPSED TIME 06:01:56:33 DTG -
27
Struen Marie
A J Wildman NSWELAPSED TIME 06:03:16:44 DTG -
28
Palana
R Shield TASELAPSED TIME 06:04:12:01 DTG -
29
Niripa
J W White NSWELAPSED TIME 06:04:31:30 DTG -
30
Southern Myth
N C Howard SAELAPSED TIME 06:08:51:11 DTG -
31
Trident
A B Wilson NSWELAPSED TIME 06:15:59:07 DTG -
32
Narani
A Williams WAELAPSED TIME 07:15:26:15 DTG -
33
Sylph VI
Lawson Brothers NSWELAPSED TIME 07:19:13:02 DTG -
34
Zilvergeest
A J Murray & A Hunter NSWELAPSED TIME 07:23:27:04 DTG -
0
Aotea II
Rex Hunt NSWELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Aqua Bleu
J F Parson VICELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Birrahlee
C V Jones NSWELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Boongown
Dr J Molesworth NSWELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Enid
J C A Cockle NSWELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Four Winds II
S W Gibson VICELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Gemini
P A Zalai NSWELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Ilina
K R Murdoch NSWELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Lolita
J Farren-Price NSWELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Siandra
D M Boyden NSWELAPSED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | Position | Elapsed Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Astor
P R Warner Australia
|
FINISHED |
04:12:53:00
30 Dec 10:53:00 PM
|
2 |
Freya
Trgyve and Magnus Halvorsen NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:17:17:03
31 Dec 03:17:03 AM
|
3 |
Seawind
N F Brooker NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:19:02:54
31 Dec 05:02:54 AM
|
4 |
Caprice of Huon
Gordon Ingate NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:23:06:10
31 Dec 09:06:10 AM
|
5 |
Lorita Maria
Norman Rydge Jr NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:00:36:21
31 Dec 10:36:21 AM
|
6 |
Mercedes II
H T Kaufman NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:01:56:07
31 Dec 11:56:07 AM
|
7 |
Ruthean
A V & I J Toll NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:03:05:40
31 Dec 01:05:40 PM
|
8 |
Tahuna
Ernie Hales NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:03:18:25
31 Dec 01:18:25 PM
|
9 |
Norla
John Bennetto TAS
|
FINISHED |
05:05:25:22
31 Dec 03:25:22 PM
|
10 |
Anitra V
Jim Samson NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:05:42:00
31 Dec 03:42:00 PM
|
11 |
Winston Churchill
Graham Warner VIC
|
FINISHED |
05:05:53:37
31 Dec 03:53:37 PM
|
12 |
Carol J
J Halliday NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:06:20:13
31 Dec 04:20:13 PM
|
13 |
Cavalier
L E McDonnell NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:06:36:12
31 Dec 04:36:12 PM
|
14 |
Salacia
R F Rusk NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:07:08:58
31 Dec 05:08:58 PM
|
15 |
Lass O'Luss
Bill Psaltis NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:09:08:47
31 Dec 07:08:47 PM
|
16 |
Mouse of Malham
Norm Wright & D Belcher QLD
|
FINISHED |
05:09:41:23
31 Dec 07:41:23 PM
|
17 |
Sea Bee
J Ashton-Martin NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:10:03:14
31 Dec 08:03:14 PM
|
18 |
Carmen
R Swanson NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:10:11:57
31 Dec 08:11:57 PM
|
19 |
Cadence
H S Mason NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:11:11:41
31 Dec 09:11:41 PM
|
20 |
Gip
I A R Polson SA
|
FINISHED |
05:13:56:57
31 Dec 11:56:57 PM
|
21 |
Ronita
R Cottee NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:18:19:01
01 Jan 04:19:01 AM
|
22 |
Malohi
Syd Fischer NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:19:07:40
01 Jan 05:07:40 AM
|
23 |
Kaleena
H E Godden NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:23:08:41
01 Jan 09:08:41 AM
|
24 |
Joy Too
J & J McLaren NSW
|
FINISHED |
06:00:25:44
01 Jan 10:25:44 AM
|
25 |
Sylphide
W Boetcher NSW
|
FINISHED |
06:01:35:12
01 Jan 11:35:12 AM
|
26 |
Southerly
Don Mickleborough NSW
|
FINISHED |
06:01:56:33
01 Jan 11:56:33 AM
|
27 |
Struen Marie
A J Wildman NSW
|
FINISHED |
06:03:16:44
01 Jan 01:16:44 PM
|
28 |
Palana
R Shield TAS
|
FINISHED |
06:04:12:01
01 Jan 02:12:01 PM
|
29 |
Niripa
J W White NSW
|
FINISHED |
06:04:31:30
01 Jan 02:31:30 PM
|
30 |
Southern Myth
N C Howard SA
|
FINISHED |
06:08:51:11
01 Jan 06:51:11 PM
|
31 |
Trident
A B Wilson NSW
|
FINISHED |
06:15:59:07
02 Jan 01:59:07 AM
|
32 |
Narani
A Williams WA
|
FINISHED |
07:15:26:15
03 Jan 01:26:15 AM
|
33 |
Sylph VI
Lawson Brothers NSW
|
FINISHED |
07:19:13:02
03 Jan 05:13:02 AM
|
34 |
Zilvergeest
A J Murray & A Hunter NSW
|
FINISHED |
07:23:27:04
03 Jan 09:27:04 AM
|
Aotea II
Rex Hunt NSW
|
RETIRED | ||
Aqua Bleu
J F Parson VIC
|
RETIRED | ||
Birrahlee
C V Jones NSW
|
RETIRED | ||
Boongown
Dr J Molesworth NSW
|
RETIRED | ||
Enid
J C A Cockle NSW
|
RETIRED | ||
Four Winds II
S W Gibson VIC
|
RETIRED | ||
Gemini
P A Zalai NSW
|
RETIRED | ||
Ilina
K R Murdoch NSW
|
RETIRED | ||
Lolita
J Farren-Price NSW
|
RETIRED | ||
Siandra
D M Boyden NSW
|
RETIRED |