Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Rival
Alby Burgin & N Rundle NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:05:57:31 DTG -
2
Janzoon II
Russel Slade NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:06:29:01 DTG -
3
Joanne Brodie
R C Hobson NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:08:04:24 DTG -
4
Anitra V
J S Samson NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:08:15:54 DTG -
5
Maris
Jack Earl NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:08:19:24 DTG -
6
Norla
J S Howie NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:09:25:31 DTG -
7
Solo
Vic Meyer NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:10:18:27 DTG -
8
Kaleena
H E Godden NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:10:20:03 DTG -
9
Lass O'Luss
B C Psaltis NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:12:41:49 DTG -
10
Kintail
G A Horniman NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:13:28:19 DTG -
11
Tahuna
E A Hales NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:15:02:50 DTG -
12
Silhouette
R Swanson NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:16:21:21 DTG -
13
Southern Myth
N C Howard SACORRECTED TIME 03:16:46:10 DTG -
14
Lolita
J Leahy NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:17:37:15 DTG -
15
Astor
P R Warner NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:17:52:31 DTG -
16
Winston Churchill
G A Warner VICCORRECTED TIME 03:18:46:21 DTG -
17
Ilina
R Murdoch NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:21:16:16 DTG -
18
Carol J
J Halliday NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:21:21:51 DTG -
19
Southerly
Don Mickleborough NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:21:48:29 DTG -
20
Ailsa
J Marion NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:22:30:44 DTG -
21
Sylph VI
A G & G D Lawson NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:23:32:06 DTG -
22
Simba
C Dorman NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:01:37:42 DTG -
23
Athena
J Jarrett VICCORRECTED TIME 04:04:01:42 DTG -
24
Sylvena
S H Moray NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:04:36:15 DTG -
25
Boongown
J Molesworth NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:05:13:26 DTG -
26
Phantom
W K Mooney VICCORRECTED TIME 04:05:17:31 DTG -
27
Siandra
D M Boyden NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:06:48:39 DTG -
28
Mistress
W Pettingell NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:06:55:44 DTG -
29
Sea Bee
J Ashton-Martin NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:11:26:36 DTG -
30
Galetea M
N W Kestel NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:17:13:35 DTG -
31
Jolly Roger
A J Sutton NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:23:59:12 DTG -
32
Fortuna
J B Griffen NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:00:22:16 DTG -
33
Four Winds II
S W Gibson VICCORRECTED TIME 05:11:55:28 DTG -
0
Patience
A B Wilson NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Tarni
G C Ormiston NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | Position | HCAP | Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Rival
Alby Burgin & N Rundle NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6694 |
03:05:57:31
29 Dec 03:57:31 PM
|
2 |
Janzoon II
Russel Slade NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6803 |
03:06:29:01
29 Dec 04:29:01 PM
|
3 |
Joanne Brodie
R C Hobson NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6501 |
03:08:04:24
29 Dec 06:04:24 PM
|
4 |
Anitra V
J S Samson NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6989 |
03:08:15:54
29 Dec 06:15:54 PM
|
5 |
Maris
Jack Earl NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6590 |
03:08:19:24
29 Dec 06:19:24 PM
|
6 |
Norla
J S Howie NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7061 |
03:09:25:31
29 Dec 07:25:31 PM
|
7 |
Solo
Vic Meyer NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7912 |
03:10:18:27
29 Dec 08:18:27 PM
|
8 |
Kaleena
H E Godden NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6540 |
03:10:20:03
29 Dec 08:20:03 PM
|
9 |
Lass O'Luss
B C Psaltis NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7085 |
03:12:41:49
29 Dec 10:41:49 PM
|
10 |
Kintail
G A Horniman NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7282 |
03:13:28:19
29 Dec 11:28:19 PM
|
11 |
Tahuna
E A Hales NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7282 |
03:15:02:50
30 Dec 01:02:50 AM
|
12 |
Silhouette
R Swanson NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7040 |
03:16:21:21
30 Dec 02:21:21 AM
|
13 |
Southern Myth
N C Howard SA
|
FINISHED | 0.7252 |
03:16:46:10
30 Dec 02:46:10 AM
|
14 |
Lolita
J Leahy NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6722 |
03:17:37:15
30 Dec 03:37:15 AM
|
15 |
Astor
P R Warner NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.8671 |
03:17:52:31
30 Dec 03:52:31 AM
|
16 |
Winston Churchill
G A Warner VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.8132 |
03:18:46:21
30 Dec 04:46:21 AM
|
17 |
Ilina
R Murdoch NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7985 |
03:21:16:16
30 Dec 07:16:16 AM
|
18 |
Carol J
J Halliday NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7077 |
03:21:21:51
30 Dec 07:21:51 AM
|
19 |
Southerly
Don Mickleborough NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6608 |
03:21:48:29
30 Dec 07:48:29 AM
|
20 |
Ailsa
J Marion NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6174 |
03:22:30:44
30 Dec 08:30:44 AM
|
21 |
Sylph VI
A G & G D Lawson NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6653 |
03:23:32:06
30 Dec 09:32:06 AM
|
22 |
Simba
C Dorman NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6565 |
04:01:37:42
30 Dec 11:37:42 AM
|
23 |
Athena
J Jarrett VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.6689 |
04:04:01:42
30 Dec 02:01:42 PM
|
24 |
Sylvena
S H Moray NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6981 |
04:04:36:15
30 Dec 02:36:15 PM
|
25 |
Boongown
J Molesworth NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6475 |
04:05:13:26
30 Dec 03:13:26 PM
|
26 |
Phantom
W K Mooney VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.6863 |
04:05:17:31
30 Dec 03:17:31 PM
|
27 |
Siandra
D M Boyden NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6596 |
04:06:48:39
30 Dec 04:48:39 PM
|
28 |
Mistress
W Pettingell NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6698 |
04:06:55:44
30 Dec 04:55:44 PM
|
29 |
Sea Bee
J Ashton-Martin NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7217 |
04:11:26:36
30 Dec 09:26:36 PM
|
30 |
Galetea M
N W Kestel NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6270 |
04:17:13:35
31 Dec 03:13:35 AM
|
31 |
Jolly Roger
A J Sutton NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6767 |
04:23:59:12
31 Dec 09:59:12 AM
|
32 |
Fortuna
J B Griffen NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6951 |
05:00:22:16
31 Dec 10:22:16 AM
|
33 |
Four Winds II
S W Gibson VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.6904 |
05:11:55:28
31 Dec 09:55:28 PM
|
Patience
A B Wilson NSW
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Tarni
G C Ormiston NSW
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 |