Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Siandra
G P Newland AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 03:09:48:04 DTG -
2
Kaleena
H E Godden AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 03:10:04:57 DTG -
3
Malohi
N H McEnally AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 03:10:37:19 DTG -
4
Rival
Alby Burgin & N Rundle AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 03:12:33:09 DTG -
5
Norla
Trgyve and Magnus Halvorsen NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:13:13:04 DTG -
6
Joanne Brodie
R C Hobson AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 03:14:03:48 DTG -
7
Janzoon
Russel Slade NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:14:09:41 DTG -
8
Solo
Vic Meyer NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:14:49:43 DTG -
9
Patience
A B Wilson AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 03:15:38:28 DTG -
10
Romava
R J Mercer AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 03:16:13:57 DTG -
11
Carol J
J Halliday NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:16:17:51 DTG -
12
Ailsa
J Marion AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 03:16:20:38 DTG -
13
Zarabanda
G Pattinson AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 03:16:24:55 DTG -
14
Metung
Dr T Beatty TASCORRECTED TIME 03:17:43:15 DTG -
15
Maris
Jack Earl NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:18:04:41 DTG -
16
Kurrewa IV
F & J Livingston VICCORRECTED TIME 03:19:22:19 DTG -
17
Lass O'Luss
J Colquhoun AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 03:19:52:14 DTG -
18
Ingrid
J S Taylor SACORRECTED TIME 03:21:05:13 DTG -
19
Wild Wave
J Cockle AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 03:21:56:09 DTG -
20
Astor
P R Warner AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 03:22:00:18 DTG -
21
Southerly
Don Mickleborough NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:22:51:53 DTG -
22
Archina
J S Howie AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 03:23:25:50 DTG -
23
Tam O'Shanter
Royal Australian Navy College AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 03:23:46:16 DTG -
24
Southern Myth
N C Howard SACORRECTED TIME 04:00:28:17 DTG -
25
Southerly Buster
Ken Gourlay AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 04:00:30:34 DTG -
26
Eos
M T FLower NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:03:03:43 DTG -
27
Winston Churchill
G A Warner AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 04:03:09:44 DTG -
28
Brilliant
M C Forster AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 04:07:01:53 DTG -
29
Kintail
G A Horniman AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 04:08:10:14 DTG -
30
Four Winds
S W Gibson TASCORRECTED TIME 04:14:32:24 DTG -
0
Ile-Ola
G Wood AustraliaCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Thurloo
E Merrington AustraliaCORRECTED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | Position | HCAP | Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Siandra
G P Newland Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.6596 |
03:09:48:04
29 Dec 07:48:04 PM
|
2 |
Kaleena
H E Godden Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.6565 |
03:10:04:57
29 Dec 08:04:57 PM
|
3 |
Malohi
N H McEnally Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.6609 |
03:10:37:19
29 Dec 08:37:19 PM
|
4 |
Rival
Alby Burgin & N Rundle Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.6694 |
03:12:33:09
29 Dec 10:33:09 PM
|
5 |
Norla
Trgyve and Magnus Halvorsen NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7177 |
03:13:13:04
29 Dec 11:13:04 PM
|
6 |
Joanne Brodie
R C Hobson Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.6501 |
03:14:03:48
30 Dec 12:03:48 AM
|
7 |
Janzoon
Russel Slade NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6993 |
03:14:09:41
30 Dec 12:09:41 AM
|
8 |
Solo
Vic Meyer NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7973 |
03:14:49:43
30 Dec 12:49:43 AM
|
9 |
Patience
A B Wilson Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.6665 |
03:15:38:28
30 Dec 01:38:28 AM
|
10 |
Romava
R J Mercer Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.6565 |
03:16:13:57
30 Dec 02:13:57 AM
|
11 |
Carol J
J Halliday NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7077 |
03:16:17:51
30 Dec 02:17:51 AM
|
12 |
Ailsa
J Marion Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.6176 |
03:16:20:38
30 Dec 02:20:38 AM
|
13 |
Zarabanda
G Pattinson Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.7044 |
03:16:24:55
30 Dec 02:24:55 AM
|
14 |
Metung
Dr T Beatty TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.7265 |
03:17:43:15
30 Dec 03:43:15 AM
|
15 |
Maris
Jack Earl NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6636 |
03:18:04:41
30 Dec 04:04:41 AM
|
16 |
Kurrewa IV
F & J Livingston VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.8578 |
03:19:22:19
30 Dec 05:22:19 AM
|
17 |
Lass O'Luss
J Colquhoun Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.7080 |
03:19:52:14
30 Dec 05:52:14 AM
|
18 |
Ingrid
J S Taylor SA
|
FINISHED | 0.6840 |
03:21:05:13
30 Dec 07:05:13 AM
|
19 |
Wild Wave
J Cockle Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.7484 |
03:21:56:09
30 Dec 07:56:09 AM
|
20 |
Astor
P R Warner Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.8480 |
03:22:00:18
30 Dec 08:00:18 AM
|
21 |
Southerly
Don Mickleborough NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6611 |
03:22:51:53
30 Dec 08:51:53 AM
|
22 |
Archina
J S Howie Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.7853 |
03:23:25:50
30 Dec 09:25:50 AM
|
23 |
Tam O'Shanter
Royal Australian Navy College Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.6673 |
03:23:46:16
30 Dec 09:46:16 AM
|
24 |
Southern Myth
N C Howard SA
|
FINISHED | 0.7252 |
04:00:28:17
30 Dec 10:28:17 AM
|
25 |
Southerly Buster
Ken Gourlay Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.6387 |
04:00:30:34
30 Dec 10:30:34 AM
|
26 |
Eos
M T FLower NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6742 |
04:03:03:43
30 Dec 01:03:43 PM
|
27 |
Winston Churchill
G A Warner Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.8082 |
04:03:09:44
30 Dec 01:09:44 PM
|
28 |
Brilliant
M C Forster Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.7194 |
04:07:01:53
30 Dec 05:01:53 PM
|
29 |
Kintail
G A Horniman Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.7274 |
04:08:10:14
30 Dec 06:10:14 PM
|
30 |
Four Winds
S W Gibson TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.6376 |
04:14:32:24
31 Dec 12:32:24 AM
|
Ile-Ola
G Wood Australia
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Thurloo
E Merrington Australia
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 |