Standings

THE 1960 RACE

At final racetime

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG HCAP Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Siandra
G P Newland Australia
FINISHED 0.6596 03:07:48:04
29 Dec, 08:48:04 PM
2
Kaleena
H E Godden Australia
FINISHED 0.6565 03:08:04:57
29 Dec, 09:04:57 PM
3
Malohi
N H McEnally Australia
FINISHED 0.6609 03:08:37:19
29 Dec, 09:37:19 PM
4
Rival
Alby Burgin & N Rundle Australia
FINISHED 0.6694 03:10:33:09
29 Dec, 11:33:09 PM
5
Norla
Trgyve and Magnus Halvorsen NSW
FINISHED 0.7177 03:11:13:04
30 Dec, 12:13:04 AM
6
Joanne Brodie
R C Hobson Australia
FINISHED 0.6501 03:12:03:48
30 Dec, 01:03:48 AM
7
Janzoon
W R Slade Australia
FINISHED 0.6993 03:12:09:41
30 Dec, 01:09:41 AM
8
Solo
Vic Meyer NSW
FINISHED 0.7973 03:12:49:43
30 Dec, 01:49:43 AM
9
Patience
A B Wilson Australia
FINISHED 0.6665 03:13:38:28
30 Dec, 02:38:28 AM
10
Romava
R J Mercer Australia
FINISHED 0.6565 03:14:13:57
30 Dec, 03:13:57 AM
11
Carol J
J Halliday NSW
FINISHED 0.7077 03:14:17:51
30 Dec, 03:17:51 AM
12
Ailsa
J Marion Australia
FINISHED 0.6176 03:14:20:38
30 Dec, 03:20:38 AM
13
Zarabanda
G Pattinson Australia
FINISHED 0.7044 03:14:24:55
30 Dec, 03:24:55 AM
14
Metung
Dr T Beatty TAS
FINISHED 0.7265 03:15:43:15
30 Dec, 04:43:15 AM
15
Maris
Jack Earl NSW
FINISHED 0.6636 03:16:04:41
30 Dec, 05:04:41 AM
16
Kurrewa IV
F & J Livingston VIC
FINISHED 0.8578 03:17:22:19
30 Dec, 06:22:19 AM
17
Lass O'Luss
J Colquhoun Australia
FINISHED 0.7080 03:17:52:14
30 Dec, 06:52:14 AM
18
Ingrid
J S Taylor SA
FINISHED 0.6840 03:19:05:13
30 Dec, 08:05:13 AM
19
Wild Wave
J Cockle Australia
FINISHED 0.7484 03:19:56:09
30 Dec, 08:56:09 AM
20
Astor
P R Warner Australia
FINISHED 0.8480 03:20:00:18
30 Dec, 09:00:18 AM
21
Southerly
Don Mickleborough NSW
FINISHED 0.6611 03:20:51:53
30 Dec, 09:51:53 AM
22
Archina
J S Howie Australia
FINISHED 0.7853 03:21:25:50
30 Dec, 10:25:50 AM
23
Tam O'Shanter
Royal Australian Navy College Australia
FINISHED 0.6673 03:21:46:16
30 Dec, 10:46:16 AM
24
Southern Myth
N C Howard SA
FINISHED 0.7252 03:22:28:17
30 Dec, 11:28:17 AM
25
Southerly Buster
Ken Gourlay Australia
FINISHED 0.6387 03:22:30:34
30 Dec, 11:30:34 AM
26
Eos
M T FLower NSW
FINISHED 0.6742 04:01:03:43
30 Dec, 02:03:43 PM
27
Winston Churchill
G A Warner Australia
FINISHED 0.8082 04:01:09:44
30 Dec, 02:09:44 PM
28
Brilliant
M C Forster Australia
FINISHED 0.7194 04:05:01:53
30 Dec, 06:01:53 PM
29
Kintail
G A Horniman Australia
FINISHED 0.7274 04:06:10:14
30 Dec, 07:10:14 PM
30
Four Winds
S W Gibson TAS
FINISHED 0.6376 04:12:32:24
31 Dec, 01:32:24 AM
Ile-Ola
G Wood Australia
RETIRED 0.0000
Thurloo
E Merrington Australia
RETIRED 0.0000

Race Organiser Notes

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied