Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
First National
Michael Spies & Peter Johnson NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:14:14:17 DTG 0.0 -
2
Tilting at Windmills
Thorry Gunnersen VICCORRECTED TIME 03:15:43:19 DTG 0.0 -
3
Impeccable
John Walker NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:16:40:31 DTG 0.0 -
4
Pippin
David Taylor TASCORRECTED TIME 03:16:51:48 DTG 0.0 -
5
Toecutter
Robert Hick VICCORRECTED TIME 03:17:35:55 DTG 0.0 -
6
Love & War
Peter Kurts NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:17:59:37 DTG 0.0 -
7
Matangi
David Stephenson TASCORRECTED TIME 03:19:34:46 DTG 0.0 -
8
Aurora
Jim Holley NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:21:17:58 DTG 0.0 -
9
Midnight Rambler II
Dennis Millikan VICCORRECTED TIME 03:21:23:34 DTG 0.0 -
10
Liberator
Geoff Catt SACORRECTED TIME 04:00:34:33 DTG 0.0 -
11
Degrees of Freedom
Mike Reynolds WACORRECTED TIME 04:05:57:51 DTG 0.0 -
12
Berrimilla
Alex Whitworth NSWEst. CORRECTED TIME 04:15:02:24 DTG 18.5
At racetime 05:11:30
01 Jan, 2004 12:30:00 AM Sydney Time
Yacht | DIV | Position | DTG | SOG | COG | Est. Elapsed Time & Speed |
HCAP | Est. Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
First National
Michael Spies & Peter Johnson NSW
|
C | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:16:32:247.1
30 Dec 05:32:24 AM
|
0.9740 |
03:14:14:17
30 Dec 03:14:17 AM
|
||
2 |
Tilting at Windmills
Thorry Gunnersen VIC
|
C | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:19:53:386.8
30 Dec 08:53:38 AM
|
0.9546 |
03:15:43:19
30 Dec 04:43:19 AM
|
||
3 |
Impeccable
John Walker NSW
|
C | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:04:20:446.3
30 Dec 05:20:44 PM
|
0.8837 |
03:16:40:31
30 Dec 05:40:31 AM
|
||
4 |
Pippin
David Taylor TAS
|
C | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:00:20:596.5
30 Dec 01:20:59 PM
|
0.9223 |
03:16:51:48
30 Dec 05:51:48 AM
|
||
5 |
Toecutter
Robert Hick VIC
|
C | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:19:55:276.8
30 Dec 08:55:27 AM
|
0.9747 |
03:17:35:55
30 Dec 06:35:55 AM
|
||
6 |
Love & War
Peter Kurts NSW
|
C | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:00:18:426.5
30 Dec 01:18:42 PM
|
0.9344 |
03:17:59:37
30 Dec 06:59:37 AM
|
||
7 |
Matangi
David Stephenson TAS
|
C | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:00:22:456.5
30 Dec 01:22:45 PM
|
0.9502 |
03:19:34:46
30 Dec 08:34:46 AM
|
||
8 |
Aurora
Jim Holley NSW
|
C | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:01:39:546.4
30 Dec 02:39:54 PM
|
0.9553 |
03:21:17:58
30 Dec 10:17:58 AM
|
||
9 |
Midnight Rambler II
Dennis Millikan VIC
|
C | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:00:13:546.5
30 Dec 01:13:54 PM
|
0.9705 |
03:21:23:34
30 Dec 10:23:34 AM
|
||
10 |
Liberator
Geoff Catt SA
|
C | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:05:39:326.2
30 Dec 06:39:32 PM
|
0.9500 |
04:00:34:33
30 Dec 01:34:33 PM
|
||
11 |
Degrees of Freedom
Mike Reynolds WA
|
C | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:10:38:055.9
30 Dec 11:38:05 PM
|
0.9562 |
04:05:57:51
30 Dec 06:57:51 PM
|
||
12 |
Berrimilla
Alex Whitworth NSW
|
C | 43°09'S 147°31'E
7nm SE of Iron Pot
|
18.5 | 3.2 | 240 |
05:17:49:054.6
01 Jan 06:49:05 AM
|
0.8057 |
04:15:02:245.7
31 Dec 04:02:24 AM
|