Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Skandia
Grant Wharington VICELAPSED TIME 02:15:14:06 DTG 0.0 -
2
Zana
Stewart Thwaites NZELAPSED TIME 02:15:28:30 DTG 0.0 -
3
Grundig AAPT
Sean Langman NSWELAPSED TIME 02:20:19:39 DTG 0.0 -
4
Brindabella
George Snow NSWELAPSED TIME 02:21:30:08 DTG 0.0 -
5
Andrew Short
Andrew Short NSWELAPSED TIME 02:22:10:50 DTG 0.0 -
6
Seriously TEN
John Woodruff, Eric Robinson, Sean James NSWELAPSED TIME 02:22:53:56 DTG 0.0 -
7
Zaraffa
Skip Sheldon USAELAPSED TIME 02:23:56:36 DTG 0.0 -
8
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSWELAPSED TIME 03:03:33:44 DTG 0.0 -
9
Nokia 2UE
Stan Zemarnek / Mark Gray/Julie Hodder/Peter Sorenson NSWELAPSED TIME 03:04:42:28 DTG 0.0 -
10
Yendys
Geoff Ross NSWELAPSED TIME 03:07:40:23 DTG 0.0 -
11
formula1sailing.com
Denise Caffari NSWELAPSED TIME 03:07:50:50 DTG 0.0 -
12
Bounder
Chris Little (Charterer) UKELAPSED TIME 03:07:58:06 DTG 0.0 -
13
Merlin
D Forbes & R Brooks NSWELAPSED TIME 03:08:30:12 DTG 0.0 -
14
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSWELAPSED TIME 03:11:23:22 DTG 0.0 -
15
Quest
Robert Steel NSWELAPSED TIME 03:11:34:27 DTG 0.0 -
16
KAZ
David Pescud NSWELAPSED TIME 03:13:10:27 DTG 0.0 -
17
Pale Ale
Gary Shanks SAELAPSED TIME 03:13:11:51 DTG 0.0 -
18
Ice Fire
Hans Butter WAELAPSED TIME 03:13:19:23 DTG 0.0 -
19
Secret Mens
Geoff Boettcher SAELAPSED TIME 03:14:13:46 DTG 0.0 -
20
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VICELAPSED TIME 03:14:20:50 DTG 0.0 -
21
Another Challenge
Lou Abrahams VICELAPSED TIME 03:14:45:47 DTG 0.0 -
22
Loki
Stephen Ainsworth NSWELAPSED TIME 03:15:05:44 DTG 0.0 -
23
Team Lexus
Rupert Henry NSWELAPSED TIME 03:15:39:04 DTG 0.0 -
24
Interum
Craig King TASELAPSED TIME 03:15:40:03 DTG 0.0 -
25
Asylum
Wayne Kirkpatrick QLDELAPSED TIME 03:15:40:40 DTG 0.0 -
26
Kontrol
Peter Blake VICELAPSED TIME 03:15:46:52 DTG 0.0 -
27
Nips-N-Tux
Howard De Torres NSWELAPSED TIME 03:16:03:01 DTG 0.0 -
28
Terra Firma
Nicholas Bartels & Martin Vaughan VICELAPSED TIME 03:16:14:41 DTG 0.0 -
29
First National
Michael Spies & Peter Johnson NSWELAPSED TIME 03:16:32:24 DTG 0.0 -
30
Fuzzy Logic
Paul Roberts & Bill Lennon VICELAPSED TIME 03:17:19:15 DTG 0.0 -
31
AFR Midnight Rambler
Ed Psaltis & Bob Thomas NSWELAPSED TIME 03:18:25:15 DTG 0.0 -
32
Aint Misbehavin
Freeling Investments UKELAPSED TIME 03:18:34:07 DTG 0.0 -
33
Shere Khan
Richard Wyatt NSWELAPSED TIME 03:19:41:14 DTG 0.0 -
34
Krakatoa
Rod Skellet NSWELAPSED TIME 03:19:48:12 DTG 0.0 -
35
Tilting at Windmills
Thorry Gunnersen VICELAPSED TIME 03:19:53:38 DTG 0.0 -
36
Toecutter
Robert Hick VICELAPSED TIME 03:19:55:27 DTG 0.0 -
37
Mirrabooka
John Bennetto TASELAPSED TIME 03:20:03:22 DTG 0.0 -
38
Balmain Experience
Tony Williams NSWELAPSED TIME 03:22:27:26 DTG 0.0 -
39
Bright Morning
Randal Wilson and Hugh O’Neill NSWELAPSED TIME 03:23:33:42 DTG 0.0 -
40
Midnight Rambler II
Dennis Millikan VICELAPSED TIME 04:00:13:54 DTG 0.0 -
41
Love & War
Peter Kurts NSWELAPSED TIME 04:00:18:42 DTG 0.0 -
42
Pippin
David Taylor TASELAPSED TIME 04:00:20:59 DTG 0.0 -
43
Matangi
David Stephenson TASELAPSED TIME 04:00:22:45 DTG 0.0 -
44
Aurora
Jim Holley NSWELAPSED TIME 04:01:39:54 DTG 0.0 -
45
Wahoo
Brian Emerson NSWELAPSED TIME 04:01:43:52 DTG 0.0 -
46
Kickatinalong
All Sail Yachting NSWELAPSED TIME 04:01:47:37 DTG 0.0 -
47
Impeccable
John Walker NSWELAPSED TIME 04:04:20:44 DTG 0.0 -
48
Liberator
Geoff Catt SAELAPSED TIME 04:05:39:32 DTG 0.0 -
49
Witchdoctor
The Rum Consortium NSWELAPSED TIME 04:07:13:16 DTG 0.0 -
50
Degrees of Freedom
Mike Reynolds WAELAPSED TIME 04:10:38:05 DTG 0.0 -
51
Berrimilla
Alex Whitworth NSWELAPSED TIME 05:18:29:32 DTG 0.0 -
52
Katinka
Paul O'Connell NSWEst. ELAPSED TIME 05:23:46:22 DTG 12.4 -
Dodo *
Adrian Dunphy NSWEst. ELAPSED TIME DTG -
Dysons Cobb *
Chris Dare VICEst. ELAPSED TIME DTG -
Nicorette *
Ludde Ingvall SWEEst. ELAPSED TIME DTG -
Obsession *
Scot Wheelhouse & Mark Hunter NSWEst. ELAPSED TIME DTG
At racetime 05:19:40
01 Jan, 2004 08:40:00 AM Sydney Time
Yacht | Position | DTG | SOG | COG | Est. Elapsed Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Skandia
Grant Wharington VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:15:14:069.9
29 Dec 04:14:06 AM
|
||
2 |
Zana
Stewart Thwaites NZ
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:15:28:309.9
29 Dec 04:28:30 AM
|
||
3 |
Grundig AAPT
Sean Langman NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:20:19:399.2
29 Dec 09:19:39 AM
|
||
4 |
Brindabella
George Snow NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:21:30:089.0
29 Dec 10:30:08 AM
|
||
5 |
Andrew Short
Andrew Short NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:22:10:509.0
29 Dec 11:10:50 AM
|
||
6 |
Seriously TEN
John Woodruff, Eric Robinson, Sean James NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:22:53:568.9
29 Dec 11:53:56 AM
|
||
7 |
Zaraffa
Skip Sheldon USA
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:23:56:368.7
29 Dec 12:56:36 PM
|
||
8 |
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:03:33:448.3
29 Dec 04:33:44 PM
|
||
9 |
Nokia 2UE
Stan Zemarnek / Mark Gray/Julie Hodder/Peter Sorenson NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:04:42:288.2
29 Dec 05:42:28 PM
|
||
10 |
Yendys
Geoff Ross NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:07:40:237.9
29 Dec 08:40:23 PM
|
||
11 |
formula1sailing.com
Denise Caffari NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:07:50:507.9
29 Dec 08:50:50 PM
|
||
12 |
Bounder
Chris Little (Charterer) UK
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:07:58:067.9
29 Dec 08:58:06 PM
|
||
13 |
Merlin
D Forbes & R Brooks NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:08:30:127.8
29 Dec 09:30:12 PM
|
||
14 |
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:11:23:227.5
30 Dec 12:23:22 AM
|
||
15 |
Quest
Robert Steel NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:11:34:277.5
30 Dec 12:34:27 AM
|
||
16 |
KAZ
David Pescud NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:13:10:277.4
30 Dec 02:10:27 AM
|
||
17 |
Pale Ale
Gary Shanks SA
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:13:11:517.4
30 Dec 02:11:51 AM
|
||
18 |
Ice Fire
Hans Butter WA
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:13:19:237.4
30 Dec 02:19:23 AM
|
||
19 |
Secret Mens
Geoff Boettcher SA
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:14:13:467.3
30 Dec 03:13:46 AM
|
||
20 |
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:14:20:507.3
30 Dec 03:20:50 AM
|
||
21 |
Another Challenge
Lou Abrahams VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:14:45:477.2
30 Dec 03:45:47 AM
|
||
22 |
Loki
Stephen Ainsworth NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:15:05:447.2
30 Dec 04:05:44 AM
|
||
23 |
Team Lexus
Rupert Henry NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:15:39:047.2
30 Dec 04:39:04 AM
|
||
24 |
Interum
Craig King TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:15:40:037.2
30 Dec 04:40:03 AM
|
||
25 |
Asylum
Wayne Kirkpatrick QLD
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:15:40:407.2
30 Dec 04:40:40 AM
|
||
26 |
Kontrol
Peter Blake VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:15:46:527.2
30 Dec 04:46:52 AM
|
||
27 |
Nips-N-Tux
Howard De Torres NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:16:03:017.1
30 Dec 05:03:01 AM
|
||
28 |
Terra Firma
Nicholas Bartels & Martin Vaughan VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:16:14:417.1
30 Dec 05:14:41 AM
|
||
29 |
First National
Michael Spies & Peter Johnson NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:16:32:247.1
30 Dec 05:32:24 AM
|
||
30 |
Fuzzy Logic
Paul Roberts & Bill Lennon VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:17:19:157.0
30 Dec 06:19:15 AM
|
||
31 |
AFR Midnight Rambler
Ed Psaltis & Bob Thomas NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:18:25:156.9
30 Dec 07:25:15 AM
|
||
32 |
Aint Misbehavin
Freeling Investments UK
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:18:34:076.9
30 Dec 07:34:07 AM
|
||
33 |
Shere Khan
Richard Wyatt NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:19:41:146.9
30 Dec 08:41:14 AM
|
||
34 |
Krakatoa
Rod Skellet NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:19:48:126.8
30 Dec 08:48:12 AM
|
||
35 |
Tilting at Windmills
Thorry Gunnersen VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:19:53:386.8
30 Dec 08:53:38 AM
|
||
36 |
Toecutter
Robert Hick VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:19:55:276.8
30 Dec 08:55:27 AM
|
||
37 |
Mirrabooka
John Bennetto TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:20:03:226.8
30 Dec 09:03:22 AM
|
||
38 |
Balmain Experience
Tony Williams NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:22:27:266.7
30 Dec 11:27:26 AM
|
||
39 |
Bright Morning
Randal Wilson and Hugh O’Neill NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:23:33:426.6
30 Dec 12:33:42 PM
|
||
40 |
Midnight Rambler II
Dennis Millikan VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:00:13:546.5
30 Dec 01:13:54 PM
|
||
41 |
Love & War
Peter Kurts NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:00:18:426.5
30 Dec 01:18:42 PM
|
||
42 |
Pippin
David Taylor TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:00:20:596.5
30 Dec 01:20:59 PM
|
||
43 |
Matangi
David Stephenson TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:00:22:456.5
30 Dec 01:22:45 PM
|
||
44 |
Aurora
Jim Holley NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:01:39:546.4
30 Dec 02:39:54 PM
|
||
45 |
Wahoo
Brian Emerson NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:01:43:526.4
30 Dec 02:43:52 PM
|
||
46 |
Kickatinalong
All Sail Yachting NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:01:47:376.4
30 Dec 02:47:37 PM
|
||
47 |
Impeccable
John Walker NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:04:20:446.3
30 Dec 05:20:44 PM
|
||
48 |
Liberator
Geoff Catt SA
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:05:39:326.2
30 Dec 06:39:32 PM
|
||
49 |
Witchdoctor
The Rum Consortium NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:07:13:166.1
30 Dec 08:13:16 PM
|
||
50 |
Degrees of Freedom
Mike Reynolds WA
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:10:38:055.9
30 Dec 11:38:05 PM
|
||
51 |
Berrimilla
Alex Whitworth NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
05:18:29:324.5
01 Jan 07:29:32 AM
|
||
52 |
Katinka
Paul O'Connell NSW
|
43°05'S 147°24'E
2nm S of Iron Pot
|
12.4 | 2.7 | 300 |
05:23:46:224.4
01 Jan 12:46:22 PM
|
Dodo *
Adrian Dunphy NSW
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | |||||
Dysons Cobb *
Chris Dare VIC
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | |||||
Nicorette *
Ludde Ingvall SWE
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | |||||
Obsession *
Scot Wheelhouse & Mark Hunter NSW
|
DID NOT FINISH |