Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Solveig
Trygve & Magnus Halvorsen NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:19:58:01 DTG -
2
Gipsy Queen
A C Eden AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 03:20:41:15 DTG -
3
Carol J
J Halliday NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:20:46:06 DTG -
4
Kintail
D Macrae AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 03:22:52:10 DTG -
5
Southern Myth
N Howard AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 04:00:05:52 DTG -
6
White Cloud
G Brenac AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 04:04:11:41 DTG -
7
Tam O'Shanter
Royal Australian Navy College AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 04:04:58:58 DTG -
8
Lauribada
I Holm AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 04:05:19:43 DTG -
9
Wraith of Odin
Dr B O'Brien AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 04:06:22:12 DTG -
10
Niripa
G Peacock AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 04:12:27:53 DTG -
11
Defiance
N D Rundle AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 04:12:37:57 DTG -
12
Brilliant
M Forster AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 04:14:07:27 DTG -
13
Patience
A B Wilson AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 04:14:22:52 DTG -
14
Kurrewa IV
F & J Livingston AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 04:21:54:22 DTG -
15
Wanderer
E Massey AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 05:20:37:14 DTG -
0
Bissy Girl
T Dawson AustraliaCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Landfall
J Richardson AustraliaCORRECTED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | Position | HCAP | Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Solveig
Trygve & Magnus Halvorsen NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7048 |
03:19:58:01
30 Dec 05:58:01 AM
|
2 |
Gipsy Queen
A C Eden Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.7006 |
03:20:41:15
30 Dec 06:41:15 AM
|
3 |
Carol J
J Halliday NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7112 |
03:20:46:06
30 Dec 06:46:06 AM
|
4 |
Kintail
D Macrae Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.7290 |
03:22:52:10
30 Dec 08:52:10 AM
|
5 |
Southern Myth
N Howard Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.7363 |
04:00:05:52
30 Dec 10:05:52 AM
|
6 |
White Cloud
G Brenac Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.7689 |
04:04:11:41
30 Dec 02:11:41 PM
|
7 |
Tam O'Shanter
Royal Australian Navy College Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.6861 |
04:04:58:58
30 Dec 02:58:58 PM
|
8 |
Lauribada
I Holm Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.7104 |
04:05:19:43
30 Dec 03:19:43 PM
|
9 |
Wraith of Odin
Dr B O'Brien Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.7744 |
04:06:22:12
30 Dec 04:22:12 PM
|
10 |
Niripa
G Peacock Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.7058 |
04:12:27:53
30 Dec 10:27:53 PM
|
11 |
Defiance
N D Rundle Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.8320 |
04:12:37:57
30 Dec 10:37:57 PM
|
12 |
Brilliant
M Forster Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.7130 |
04:14:07:27
31 Dec 12:07:27 AM
|
13 |
Patience
A B Wilson Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.6684 |
04:14:22:52
31 Dec 12:22:52 AM
|
14 |
Kurrewa IV
F & J Livingston Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.9187 |
04:21:54:22
31 Dec 07:54:22 AM
|
15 |
Wanderer
E Massey Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.7236 |
05:20:37:14
01 Jan 06:37:14 AM
|
Bissy Girl
T Dawson Australia
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Landfall
J Richardson Australia
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 |