Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Kurrewa IV
F & J Livingston AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:08:09:47 DTG -
2
Kintail
D Macrae AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:09:23:34 DTG -
3
Carol J
J Halliday NSWELAPSED TIME 05:09:37:37 DTG -
4
Solveig
Trygve & Magnus Halvorsen NSWELAPSED TIME 05:09:38:56 DTG -
5
White Cloud
G Brenac AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:09:42:29 DTG -
6
Southern Myth
N Howard AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:09:47:53 DTG -
7
Defiance
N D Rundle AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:10:09:51 DTG -
8
Gipsy Queen
A C Eden AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:11:26:33 DTG -
9
Wraith of Odin
Dr B O'Brien AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:11:36:36 DTG -
10
Lauribada
I Holm AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:21:49:18 DTG -
11
Tam O'Shanter
Royal Australian Navy College AustraliaELAPSED TIME 06:02:16:07 DTG -
12
Niripa
G Peacock AustraliaELAPSED TIME 06:08:50:34 DTG -
13
Brilliant
M Forster AustraliaELAPSED TIME 06:09:38:48 DTG -
14
Patience
A B Wilson AustraliaELAPSED TIME 06:20:09:00 DTG -
15
Wanderer
E Massey AustraliaELAPSED TIME 08:01:34:15 DTG -
0
Bissy Girl
T Dawson AustraliaELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Landfall
J Richardson AustraliaELAPSED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | Position | Elapsed Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Kurrewa IV
F & J Livingston Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:08:09:47
31 Dec 06:09:47 PM
|
2 |
Kintail
D Macrae Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:09:23:34
31 Dec 07:23:34 PM
|
3 |
Carol J
J Halliday NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:09:37:37
31 Dec 07:37:37 PM
|
4 |
Solveig
Trygve & Magnus Halvorsen NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:09:38:56
31 Dec 07:38:56 PM
|
5 |
White Cloud
G Brenac Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:09:42:29
31 Dec 07:42:29 PM
|
6 |
Southern Myth
N Howard Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:09:47:53
31 Dec 07:47:53 PM
|
7 |
Defiance
N D Rundle Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:10:09:51
31 Dec 08:09:51 PM
|
8 |
Gipsy Queen
A C Eden Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:11:26:33
31 Dec 09:26:33 PM
|
9 |
Wraith of Odin
Dr B O'Brien Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:11:36:36
31 Dec 09:36:36 PM
|
10 |
Lauribada
I Holm Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:21:49:18
01 Jan 07:49:18 AM
|
11 |
Tam O'Shanter
Royal Australian Navy College Australia
|
FINISHED |
06:02:16:07
01 Jan 12:16:07 PM
|
12 |
Niripa
G Peacock Australia
|
FINISHED |
06:08:50:34
01 Jan 06:50:34 PM
|
13 |
Brilliant
M Forster Australia
|
FINISHED |
06:09:38:48
01 Jan 07:38:48 PM
|
14 |
Patience
A B Wilson Australia
|
FINISHED |
06:20:09:00
02 Jan 06:09:00 AM
|
15 |
Wanderer
E Massey Australia
|
FINISHED |
08:01:34:15
03 Jan 11:34:15 AM
|
Bissy Girl
T Dawson Australia
|
RETIRED | ||
Landfall
J Richardson Australia
|
RETIRED |