Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Ripple
R C Hobson AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 03:18:12:12 DTG -
2
Solveig
Trygve & Magnus Halvorsen NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:19:39:37 DTG -
3
Horizon
Sverre Berg NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:21:41:47 DTG -
4
Kurura
J A Clark AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 04:02:39:32 DTG -
5
Nimbus
A L Cohen AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 04:04:09:45 DTG -
6
Brilliant
B Warming AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 04:07:14:15 DTG -
7
Josephine
R A Houghton AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 04:08:48:40 DTG -
8
Gipsy Queen
A C Eden AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 04:10:34:39 DTG -
9
Kurrewa III
F & J Livingston AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 04:04:15:10 DTG -
10
Ellida
J Halliday AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 04:04:19:36 DTG -
11
Nocturne
J R Bull AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 04:12:02:14 DTG -
12
Ruthean
A & T Toll AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 04:12:25:31 DTG -
13
Wraith of Odin
B O'Brien AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 04:15:18:02 DTG -
14
Onrust
D Tober AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 04:19:55:58 DTG -
15
Warana
P R Warner AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 05:03:01:55 DTG -
16
Nell Gwynn
F Hickman AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 05:06:24:30 DTG -
17
Flamingo
W McCarthy AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 05:09:21:16 DTG -
18
Isis
R May AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 05:17:36:58 DTG -
19
Wanderer
E Massey AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 05:19:28:46 DTG -
20
Patience
A B Wilson AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 06:09:15:07 DTG -
0
Janzoon
W R Slade AustraliaCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Mistral II
J Payne AustraliaCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Pavana
G Mayne AustraliaCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Wild Wave *
L & G Keats AustraliaCORRECTED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | Position | HCAP | Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ripple
R C Hobson Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.6633 |
03:18:12:12
30 Dec 04:12:12 AM
|
2 |
Solveig
Trygve & Magnus Halvorsen NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7048 |
03:19:39:37
30 Dec 05:39:37 AM
|
3 |
Horizon
Sverre Berg NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7016 |
03:21:41:47
30 Dec 07:41:47 AM
|
4 |
Kurura
J A Clark Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.6426 |
04:02:39:32
30 Dec 12:39:32 PM
|
5 |
Nimbus
A L Cohen Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.6571 |
04:04:09:45
30 Dec 02:09:45 PM
|
6 |
Brilliant
B Warming Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.7130 |
04:07:14:15
30 Dec 05:14:15 PM
|
7 |
Josephine
R A Houghton Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.8068 |
04:08:48:40
30 Dec 06:48:40 PM
|
8 |
Gipsy Queen
A C Eden Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.7013 |
04:10:34:39
30 Dec 08:34:39 PM
|
9 |
Kurrewa III
F & J Livingston Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.8258 |
04:04:15:10
30 Dec 02:15:10 PM
|
10 |
Ellida
J Halliday Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.6620 |
04:04:19:36
30 Dec 02:19:36 PM
|
11 |
Nocturne
J R Bull Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.7319 |
04:12:02:14
30 Dec 10:02:14 PM
|
12 |
Ruthean
A & T Toll Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.8252 |
04:12:25:31
30 Dec 10:25:31 PM
|
13 |
Wraith of Odin
B O'Brien Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.7744 |
04:15:18:02
31 Dec 01:18:02 AM
|
14 |
Onrust
D Tober Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.6574 |
04:19:55:58
31 Dec 05:55:58 AM
|
15 |
Warana
P R Warner Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.7195 |
05:03:01:55
31 Dec 01:01:55 PM
|
16 |
Nell Gwynn
F Hickman Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.7306 |
05:06:24:30
31 Dec 04:24:30 PM
|
17 |
Flamingo
W McCarthy Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.6590 |
05:09:21:16
31 Dec 07:21:16 PM
|
18 |
Isis
R May Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.6359 |
05:17:36:58
01 Jan 03:36:58 AM
|
19 |
Wanderer
E Massey Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.7679 |
05:19:28:46
01 Jan 05:28:46 AM
|
20 |
Patience
A B Wilson Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.6684 |
06:09:15:07
01 Jan 07:15:07 PM
|
Janzoon
W R Slade Australia
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Mistral II
J Payne Australia
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Pavana
G Mayne Australia
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Wild Wave *
L & G Keats Australia
|
DISQUALIFIED | 0.0000 |