Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Nocturne
J R Bull AustraliaELAPSED TIME 06:04:34:47 DTG -
2
Landfall
J Richardson AustraliaELAPSED TIME 06:05:00:25 DTG -
3
Ruthean
A V Toll AustraliaELAPSED TIME 06:05:45:46 DTG -
4
White Cloud
G Brenac AustraliaELAPSED TIME 06:08:20:56 DTG -
5
Terra Nova
K Gourlay AustraliaELAPSED TIME 06:08:58:20 DTG -
6
Kintail
D Macrae AustraliaELAPSED TIME 06:13:15:01 DTG -
7
Solveig
Trygve & Magnus Halvorsen NSWELAPSED TIME 06:14:05:40 DTG -
8
Wraith of Odin
B O'Brien AustraliaELAPSED TIME 06:19:02:42 DTG -
9
Kurrewa III
F & J Livingston AustraliaELAPSED TIME 06:19:05:27 DTG -
10
Ingrid
J S Taylor SAELAPSED TIME 06:19:07:22 DTG -
11
Moonbi
H S Evans AustraliaELAPSED TIME 06:19:10:23 DTG -
12
Pavana
G Mayne AustraliaELAPSED TIME 06:19:05:27 DTG -
13
Fortuna
W Fesq AustraliaELAPSED TIME 06:20:03:14 DTG -
14
Nirvana
S G Heaton AustraliaELAPSED TIME 06:04:29:29 DTG -
15
Ripple
R C Hobson AustraliaELAPSED TIME 07:00:58:30 DTG -
16
Wanderer
E Massey AustraliaELAPSED TIME 07:01:27:40 DTG -
17
Kurura
J A Clark AustraliaELAPSED TIME 07:07:51:54 DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | Position | Elapsed Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Nocturne
J R Bull Australia
|
FINISHED |
06:04:34:47
01 Jan 02:34:47 PM
|
2 |
Landfall
J Richardson Australia
|
FINISHED |
06:05:00:25
01 Jan 03:00:25 PM
|
3 |
Ruthean
A V Toll Australia
|
FINISHED |
06:05:45:46
01 Jan 03:45:46 PM
|
4 |
White Cloud
G Brenac Australia
|
FINISHED |
06:08:20:56
01 Jan 06:20:56 PM
|
5 |
Terra Nova
K Gourlay Australia
|
FINISHED |
06:08:58:20
01 Jan 06:58:20 PM
|
6 |
Kintail
D Macrae Australia
|
FINISHED |
06:13:15:01
01 Jan 11:15:01 PM
|
7 |
Solveig
Trygve & Magnus Halvorsen NSW
|
FINISHED |
06:14:05:40
02 Jan 12:05:40 AM
|
8 |
Wraith of Odin
B O'Brien Australia
|
FINISHED |
06:19:02:42
02 Jan 05:02:42 AM
|
9 |
Kurrewa III
F & J Livingston Australia
|
FINISHED |
06:19:05:27
02 Jan 05:05:27 AM
|
10 |
Ingrid
J S Taylor SA
|
FINISHED |
06:19:07:22
02 Jan 05:07:22 AM
|
11 |
Moonbi
H S Evans Australia
|
FINISHED |
06:19:10:23
02 Jan 05:10:23 AM
|
12 |
Pavana
G Mayne Australia
|
FINISHED |
06:19:05:27
02 Jan 05:05:27 AM
|
13 |
Fortuna
W Fesq Australia
|
FINISHED |
06:20:03:14
02 Jan 06:03:14 AM
|
14 |
Nirvana
S G Heaton Australia
|
FINISHED |
06:04:29:29
01 Jan 02:29:29 PM
|
15 |
Ripple
R C Hobson Australia
|
FINISHED |
07:00:58:30
02 Jan 10:58:30 AM
|
16 |
Wanderer
E Massey Australia
|
FINISHED |
07:01:27:40
02 Jan 11:27:40 AM
|
17 |
Kurura
J A Clark Australia
|
FINISHED |
07:07:51:54
02 Jan 05:51:54 PM
|