Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Daguet
Frederic Puzin FranceCORRECTED TIME 03:14:39:09 DTG -
2
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:15:17:54 DTG -
3
Bounty Brassware Our Rush
Drew Carruthers QLDCORRECTED TIME 03:16:04:07 DTG -
4
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VICCORRECTED TIME 03:16:56:34 DTG -
5
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:17:03:21 DTG -
6
LCE Showtime
Mark Griffith NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:17:16:30 DTG -
7
Pretty Woman
Richard Hudson NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:17:19:02 DTG -
8
Insomnia
Marcus Grimes NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:17:28:14 DTG -
9
Rush
John Paterson VICCORRECTED TIME 03:17:38:09 DTG -
10
Kialoa II
Patrick Broughton NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:19:23:15 DTG -
11
Oroton Drumfire
Will Vicars NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:19:37:47 DTG -
12
Carrera S
Gerry Cantwell VICCORRECTED TIME 03:20:08:42 DTG -
13
Van Diemen III
Robert Vaughan TASCORRECTED TIME 03:20:26:58 DTG -
14
Optimus Prime
Trevor Taylor WACORRECTED TIME 03:21:18:40 DTG -
15
Hartbreaker
Antony & Gaye Walton VICCORRECTED TIME 03:21:20:14 DTG -
16
Abbotts Vamp
David Fuller WACORRECTED TIME 03:21:35:43 DTG -
17
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:09:07:12 DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | DIV | Position | HCAP | Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Daguet
Frederic Puzin France
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.2938 |
03:14:39:09
30 Dec 03:39:09 AM
|
2 |
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.1795 |
03:15:17:54
30 Dec 04:17:54 AM
|
3 |
Bounty Brassware Our Rush
Drew Carruthers QLD
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.1835 |
03:16:04:07
30 Dec 05:04:07 AM
|
4 |
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VIC
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.2001 |
03:16:56:34
30 Dec 05:56:34 AM
|
5 |
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.1750 |
03:17:03:21
30 Dec 06:03:21 AM
|
6 |
LCE Showtime
Mark Griffith NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.2146 |
03:17:16:30
30 Dec 06:16:30 AM
|
7 |
Pretty Woman
Richard Hudson NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.2034 |
03:17:19:02
30 Dec 06:19:02 AM
|
8 |
Insomnia
Marcus Grimes NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.2063 |
03:17:28:14
30 Dec 06:28:14 AM
|
9 |
Rush
John Paterson VIC
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.2100 |
03:17:38:09
30 Dec 06:38:09 AM
|
10 |
Kialoa II
Patrick Broughton NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.1784 |
03:19:23:15
30 Dec 08:23:15 AM
|
11 |
Oroton Drumfire
Will Vicars NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.2049 |
03:19:37:47
30 Dec 08:37:47 AM
|
12 |
Carrera S
Gerry Cantwell VIC
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.2357 |
03:20:08:42
30 Dec 09:08:42 AM
|
13 |
Van Diemen III
Robert Vaughan TAS
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.2276 |
03:20:26:58
30 Dec 09:26:58 AM
|
14 |
Optimus Prime
Trevor Taylor WA
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.2427 |
03:21:18:40
30 Dec 10:18:40 AM
|
15 |
Hartbreaker
Antony & Gaye Walton VIC
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.2663 |
03:21:20:14
30 Dec 10:20:14 AM
|
16 |
Abbotts Vamp
David Fuller WA
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.2664 |
03:21:35:43
30 Dec 10:35:43 AM
|
17 |
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.1938 |
04:09:07:12
30 Dec 10:07:12 PM
|