Standings

YEAR RACETIME
LATEST

THE 2000 RACE

At final racetime

Yacht DIV Position HCAP Corrected
Time & Speed
1
SAP Ausmaid
Kevan Pearce SA
A FINISHED 0.8224 02:19:13:38
29 Dec, 07:13:38 PM
2
Quest
Chris Bull Great Britain
A FINISHED 0.8149 02:21:14:30
29 Dec, 09:14:30 PM
3
Yendys
Geoff Ross NSW
A FINISHED 0.8342 02:21:35:35
29 Dec, 09:35:35 PM
4
Ninety Seven
Graham Gibson NSW
A FINISHED 0.7917 02:22:28:16
29 Dec, 10:28:16 PM
5
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSW
A FINISHED 0.8403 03:00:12:07
30 Dec, 12:12:07 AM
6
Terra Firma
Peter Bartels VIC
A FINISHED 0.7682 03:00:32:43
30 Dec, 12:32:43 AM
7
AFR Midnight Rambler
Ed Psaltis / Bob Thomas NSW
B FINISHED 0.6891 03:00:34:56
30 Dec, 12:34:56 AM
8
Doctor Who
Roger Jackman TAS
B FINISHED 0.7862 03:00:41:27
30 Dec, 12:41:27 AM
9
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VIC
B FINISHED 0.7240 03:02:11:26
30 Dec, 02:11:26 AM
10
Interum
Craig King TAS
A FINISHED 0.7644 03:03:20:46
30 Dec, 03:20:46 AM
11
Why Do I Do It
Wayne Banks-Smith TAS
B FINISHED 0.7434 03:04:49:52
30 Dec, 04:49:52 AM
12
Aurora
Jim Holley NSW
B FINISHED 0.7155 03:05:07:33
30 Dec, 05:07:33 AM
13
Another Challenge
Lou Abrahams VIC
B FINISHED 0.7304 03:06:05:43
30 Dec, 06:05:43 AM
14
Sunstone
Tom & Vicky Jackson Great Britain
C FINISHED 0.6302 03:06:23:20
30 Dec, 06:23:20 AM
15
By Order of the Secretary
R Billing / J Porter VIC
C FINISHED 0.6635 03:06:29:25
30 Dec, 06:29:25 AM
16
Simply Red
Chris Bradbury VIC
B FINISHED 0.7287 03:07:06:18
30 Dec, 07:06:18 AM
17
Mirrabooka
John Bennetto TAS
B FINISHED 0.7625 03:07:24:40
30 Dec, 07:24:40 AM
18
Eureka
B Robertson/C Mudge QLD
A FINISHED 0.8896 03:08:01:13
30 Dec, 08:01:13 AM
19
Sea Jay
Scot Wheelhouse NSW
B FINISHED 0.7711 03:08:50:49
30 Dec, 08:50:49 AM
20
Hot Property
David Hansen TAS
C FINISHED 0.7018 03:09:05:22
30 Dec, 09:05:22 AM
21
Starlight Express
Stewart Thwaites New Zealand
A FINISHED 0.8333 03:13:22:08
30 Dec, 01:22:08 PM
22
Epsilon
Michael Tromp SA
C FINISHED 0.6712 03:13:47:25
30 Dec, 01:47:25 PM
23
Zeus II
James Dunstan NSW
C FINISHED 0.5764 03:14:29:09
30 Dec, 02:29:09 PM
24
B52
Hughie Lewis TAS
B FINISHED 0.7579 03:16:48:10
30 Dec, 04:48:10 PM
25
Alexander
Warren Hellwig ACT
C FINISHED 0.6944 03:17:51:37
30 Dec, 05:51:37 PM
26
Not Negotiable
Michael Dolphin VIC
C FINISHED 0.6169 03:19:05:27
30 Dec, 07:05:27 PM
27
Raffles
Paul Roberts VIC
B FINISHED 0.7138 03:19:07:20
30 Dec, 07:07:20 PM
28
Urban Guerilla
Chris Bowling NSW
B FINISHED 0.6470 03:20:20:37
30 Dec, 08:20:37 PM
29
Breakaway
Martin Power VIC
C FINISHED 0.6265 03:21:18:45
30 Dec, 09:18:45 PM
30
Komatsu Blue Lady
S Kearns / Begbie NSW
C FINISHED 0.6638 04:00:18:37
31 Dec, 12:18:37 AM
31
Antipodes
Geoff Hill NSW
A FINISHED 0.7627 04:16:43:56
31 Dec, 04:43:56 PM
Brindabella
George Snow NSW
A RETIRED - AT PORT 0.0000
Sagacious V
Ian Paterson VIC
B RETIRED - AT PORT 0.0000
Southerly
Don Mickleborough NSW
C RETIRED - AT PORT 0.0000
Loco
David Coe NSW
A RETIRED - AT PORT 0.0000
Shipping Central
Michael Spies / Andrew Lygo NSW
B RETIRED - AT PORT 0.0000
Bumblebee 5
John Kahlbetzer NSW
A RETIRED - AT PORT 0.0000
Lady Penrhyn
Greg Stewart NSW
C RETIRED - AT PORT 0.0000
Boomaroo Morse Fans
John McINtosh QLD
C RETIRED - AT PORT 0.0000

Race Organiser Notes

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied