Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VICCORRECTED TIME 03:08:44:20 DTG -
2
Winning Appliances
John Winning Jr NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:09:03:25 DTG -
3
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:09:17:15 DTG -
4
Prospector
Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners USACORRECTED TIME 03:11:07:46 DTG -
5
Hollywood Boulevard
Ray Roberts NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:12:35:15 DTG -
6
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:14:47:09 DTG -
7
Envy Scooters
Barry Cuneo QLDCORRECTED TIME 03:15:26:35 DTG -
8
Teasing Machine
Eric De Turckheim FranceCORRECTED TIME 03:16:05:48 DTG -
9
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:16:25:14 DTG -
10
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:16:52:59 DTG -
11
Ragamuffin
Brenton Fischer NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:17:12:17 DTG -
12
Frantic
Michael Martin NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:18:10:39 DTG -
13
Bush Paul Group
The 5200 Syndicate NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:18:42:13 DTG -
14
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VICCORRECTED TIME 03:18:51:13 DTG -
15
Naval Group
Sean Langman NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:20:17:19 DTG -
16
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:22:39:53 DTG -
17
Apsaras
Li Jian Hong KongCORRECTED TIME 04:00:23:54 DTG -
M3 Team Hungary *
Peter Hickson NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Zen *
Gordon Ketelbey NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | DIV | Position | HCAP | Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.515 |
03:08:44:20
29 Dec 09:44:20 PM
|
2 |
Winning Appliances
John Winning Jr NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.494 |
03:09:03:25
29 Dec 10:03:25 PM
|
3 |
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.397 |
03:09:17:15
29 Dec 10:17:15 PM
|
4 |
Prospector
Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners USA
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.561 |
03:11:07:46
30 Dec 12:07:46 AM
|
5 |
Hollywood Boulevard
Ray Roberts NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.420 |
03:12:35:15
30 Dec 01:35:15 AM
|
6 |
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.371 |
03:14:47:09
30 Dec 03:47:09 AM
|
7 |
Envy Scooters
Barry Cuneo QLD
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.398 |
03:15:26:35
30 Dec 04:26:35 AM
|
8 |
Teasing Machine
Eric De Turckheim France
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.325 |
03:16:05:48
30 Dec 05:05:48 AM
|
9 |
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.391 |
03:16:25:14
30 Dec 05:25:14 AM
|
10 |
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.347 |
03:16:52:59
30 Dec 05:52:59 AM
|
11 |
Ragamuffin
Brenton Fischer NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.344 |
03:17:12:17
30 Dec 06:12:17 AM
|
12 |
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.341 |
03:18:10:39
30 Dec 07:10:39 AM
|
13 |
Bush Paul Group
The 5200 Syndicate NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.348 |
03:18:42:13
30 Dec 07:42:13 AM
|
14 |
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.349 |
03:18:51:13
30 Dec 07:51:13 AM
|
15 |
Naval Group
Sean Langman NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.558 |
03:20:17:19
30 Dec 09:17:19 AM
|
16 |
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.438 |
03:22:39:53
30 Dec 11:39:53 AM
|
17 |
Apsaras
Li Jian Hong Kong
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.349 |
04:00:23:54
30 Dec 01:23:54 PM
|
M3 Team Hungary *
Peter Hickson NSW
|
1 | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.347 | ||
Zen *
Gordon Ketelbey NSW
|
1 | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.386 |