Standings

YEAR RACETIME
03:22:00

THE 2015 RACE

At racetime 03:22:00

30 December, 10:00:00 PM Sydney Time

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
2 FINISHED 0.0 04:07:18:296.1
30 Dec, 08:18:29 PM
1.0504 04:12:30:53
31 Dec, 01:30:53 AM
2
Helsal 3
Rob Fisher & Paul Mara TAS
1 FINISHED 0.0 04:02:03:166.4
30 Dec, 03:03:16 PM
1.1189 04:13:42:47
31 Dec, 02:42:47 AM
3
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
2 FINISHED 0.0 04:07:22:136.1
30 Dec, 08:22:13 PM
1.0749 04:15:06:46
31 Dec, 04:06:46 AM
4
Flying Fish Arctos
Flying Fish Online NSW
2 43°16'S 147°54'E
5nm SW of Tasman Island
36.5 2.6 250 04:15:16:105.6
31 Dec, 04:16:10 AM
1.0181 04:17:17:005.5
31 Dec, 06:17:00 AM
5
She's The Culprit
The Culprit Syndicate NSW
2 43°16'S 147°47'E
2nm S of Cape Raoul
31.9 5.9 268 04:15:22:405.6
31 Dec, 04:22:40 AM
1.0286 04:18:33:475.5
31 Dec, 07:33:47 AM
6
Mahligai
Murray Owen/ Jenny Kings NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 04:05:40:096.2
30 Dec, 06:40:09 PM
1.1272 04:18:36:05
31 Dec, 07:36:05 AM
7
Willyama
Richard Barron & Stephen San Lorenzo NSW
2 43°16'S 147°45'E
3nm SW of Cape Raoul
31.4 3.2 218 04:17:23:585.5
31 Dec, 06:23:58 AM
1.0307 04:20:52:515.4
31 Dec, 09:52:51 AM
8
Duende
Damien Parkes NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 04:03:52:166.3
30 Dec, 04:52:16 PM
1.1736 04:21:12:31
31 Dec, 10:12:31 AM
9
Ocean Affinity
Stewart Lewis QLD
1 FINISHED 0.0 04:02:51:496.4
30 Dec, 03:51:49 PM
1.1870 04:21:21:04
31 Dec, 10:21:04 AM
10
Last Tango
Phillip King NSW
2 43°13'S 147°44'E
3nm NW of Cape Raoul
28.4 3.6 328 04:16:31:455.6
31 Dec, 05:31:45 AM
1.0525 04:22:26:135.3
31 Dec, 11:26:13 AM
11
Climate Action Now
Lisa Blair NSW
1 43°07'S 147°30'E
6nm SE of Iron Pot
16.8 9.4 306 04:12:07:595.8
31 Dec, 01:07:59 AM
1.1202 05:01:07:505.2
31 Dec, 02:07:50 PM
12 1 FINISHED 0.0 04:06:20:156.1
30 Dec, 07:20:15 PM
1.1902 05:01:48:08
31 Dec, 02:48:08 PM
13
Another Fiasco
Damian Suckling QLD
2 43°11'S 147°53'E
5nm NE of Cape Raoul
36.0 5.7 170 04:20:30:445.4
31 Dec, 09:30:44 AM
1.0699 05:04:39:235.0
31 Dec, 05:39:23 PM
14
Myuna III
Geoffrey Nixon VIC
2 40°31'S 149°18'E
52nm NE of Eddystone Pt
214.0 9.3 181 05:13:48:554.7
01 Jan, 02:48:55 AM
0.9382 05:05:32:445.0
31 Dec, 06:32:44 PM
15
Allegro
Adrian Lewis VIC
1 43°13'S 147°42'E
4nm W of Cape Raoul
27.7 8.9 311 04:15:40:295.6
31 Dec, 04:40:29 AM
1.1700 05:10:39:344.8
31 Dec, 11:39:34 PM
Brindabella *
Jim Cooney NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.4560
GYR Wot Eva *
Global Yacht Racing Great Britain
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.3562
Samurai Jack *
Michael Lazzarini QLD
2 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.0580
Takani *
James Whittle NSW
2 RETIRED - AT PORT 0.9827
Trybooking.com *
Grant Dunoon VIC
2 RETIRED - AT PORT 0.9552

Race Organiser Notes

  • Brindabella - Retired - Mainsail damage
  • GYR Wot Eva - Retired
  • Samurai Jack - Retired - Sail damage
  • Takani - Retired - Rudder damage
  • Trybooking.com - Retired - damage to bow thruster

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied