Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Wild Oats XI
Robert Oatley NSWELAPSED TIME 02:02:03:26 DTG 0.0 -
2
Comanche
Jim Clark & Kristy Hinze Clark USAELAPSED TIME 02:02:52:44 DTG 0.0 -
3
Ragamuffin 100
Syd Fischer NSWELAPSED TIME 02:13:26:00 DTG 0.0 -
4
Rio 100
Manouch Moshayedi USAELAPSED TIME 02:13:37:05 DTG 0.0 -
5
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLDELAPSED TIME 02:13:39:16 DTG 0.0 -
6
Alive
Philip Turner TASELAPSED TIME 02:14:45:38 DTG 0.0 -
7
Caro
Max Klink The Cayman IslandsELAPSED TIME 02:15:12:07 DTG 0.0 -
8
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSWELAPSED TIME 02:15:25:17 DTG 0.0 -
9
Southern Excellence II
Andrew Wenham NSWELAPSED TIME 02:15:59:02 DTG 0.0 -
10
Onesails Racing
Ray Roberts NSWELAPSED TIME 02:16:11:24 DTG 0.0 -
11
Scarlet Runner
Robert Date VICELAPSED TIME 02:16:31:02 DTG 0.0 -
12
Balance
Paul Clitheroe NSWELAPSED TIME 02:17:07:31 DTG 0.0 -
13
Cougar II
Anthony Lyall TASELAPSED TIME 02:17:52:50 DTG 0.0 -
14
Pretty Fly III *
Colin Woods NSWELAPSED TIME 02:18:17:02 DTG 0.0 -
15
Victoire
Darryl Hodgkinson NSWELAPSED TIME 02:18:28:35 DTG 0.0 -
16
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSWELAPSED TIME 02:18:31:40 DTG 0.0 -
17
Indian
Craig Carter WAELAPSED TIME 02:18:31:52 DTG 0.0 -
18
Terra Firma
Nicholas Bartels VICELAPSED TIME 02:18:36:49 DTG 0.0 -
19
Frantic
Michael Martin NSWELAPSED TIME 02:19:12:54 DTG 0.0 -
20
Sailors with disAbilities
David Pescud NSWELAPSED TIME 02:19:17:02 DTG 0.0 -
21
ADA Celestial
Sam Haynes NSWELAPSED TIME 02:19:30:33 DTG 0.0 -
22
Spirit of Mateship
RSL Queensland QLDELAPSED TIME 02:20:43:54 DTG 0.0 -
23
PMA Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSWELAPSED TIME 02:21:07:34 DTG 0.0 -
24
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VICELAPSED TIME 02:21:49:08 DTG 0.0 -
25
Louise
SY Bougainville Ltd United KingdomELAPSED TIME 02:22:18:30 DTG 0.0 -
26
Merlin
David Forbes/Richard Brooks NSWELAPSED TIME 02:22:34:29 DTG 0.0 -
27
Titania of Cowes
Richard Dobbs United KingdomELAPSED TIME 02:22:40:51 DTG 0.0 -
28
Simply Fun
Philip Coombs VICELAPSED TIME 02:23:17:39 DTG 0.0 -
29
Cadibarra 8
Paul Roberts VICELAPSED TIME 03:00:05:35 DTG 0.0 -
30
Optimus Prime
Trevor Taylor WAELAPSED TIME 03:00:25:26 DTG 0.0 -
31
St George Midnight Rambler
Thomas/Psaltis/Bencsik NSWELAPSED TIME 03:00:26:59 DTG 0.0 -
32
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VICELAPSED TIME 03:00:41:18 DTG 0.0 -
33
After Midnight
Mark & Greg Tobin NSWELAPSED TIME 03:01:05:13 DTG 0.0 -
34
Ocean Affinity
Stewart Lewis QLDELAPSED TIME 03:01:17:54 DTG 0.0 -
35
Khaleesi
Andrew & Pauline Dally NSWELAPSED TIME 03:01:49:51 DTG 0.0 -
36
Extasea
Paul Buchholz VICELAPSED TIME 03:02:09:12 DTG 0.0 -
37
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSWELAPSED TIME 03:02:21:21 DTG 0.0 -
38
Art Equity Mahligai
Owen/Kings NSWELAPSED TIME 03:02:54:31 DTG 0.0 -
39
Duende
Damien Parkes NSWELAPSED TIME 03:02:58:45 DTG 0.0 -
40
Anger Management
Richard Arnall NSWELAPSED TIME 03:03:26:34 DTG 0.0 -
41
Endorfin
Michael Giles WAELAPSED TIME 03:03:37:45 DTG 0.0 -
42
Guilty Pleasures VI
Joel Bruce, Greg Dorries & Leon Thomas QLDELAPSED TIME 03:03:52:40 DTG 0.0 -
43
Hartbreaker
Antony Walton & Alan Breidahl VICELAPSED TIME 03:04:04:40 DTG 0.0 -
44
Eureka II
Malcolm Robertson QLDELAPSED TIME 03:04:05:49 DTG 0.0 -
45
Tevake II
Angus Fletcher VICELAPSED TIME 03:04:48:35 DTG 0.0 -
46
Zen
Gordon Ketelbey NSWELAPSED TIME 03:05:06:01 DTG 0.0 -
47
Obsession
David Creese TASELAPSED TIME 03:05:12:03 DTG 0.0 -
48
Audere
Michael Pritchard TASELAPSED TIME 03:05:21:38 DTG 0.0 -
49
Ariel
Ron Forster & Phil Damp NSWELAPSED TIME 03:05:25:12 DTG 0.0 -
50
Pazazz
Rob Drury NSWELAPSED TIME 03:05:27:33 DTG 0.0 -
51
TSA Management
Tony Levett NSWELAPSED TIME 03:05:29:02 DTG 0.0 -
52
Imagination
Robin & Annette Hawthorn NSWELAPSED TIME 03:05:29:16 DTG 0.0 -
53
Jaffa
Terry Posma WAELAPSED TIME 03:05:34:53 DTG 0.0 -
54
Passion 4 C
Stefan Lehnert GermanyELAPSED TIME 03:05:40:20 DTG 0.0 -
55
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSWELAPSED TIME 03:05:46:40 DTG 0.0 -
56
The Goat
Goat Sydnicate NSWELAPSED TIME 03:05:52:39 DTG 0.0 -
57
Quetzalcoatl
Antony Sweetapple NSWELAPSED TIME 03:05:57:39 DTG 0.0 -
58
Wild Rose
Roger Hickman NSWELAPSED TIME 03:07:04:43 DTG 0.0 -
59
She's The Culprit
The Culprit Syndicate NSWELAPSED TIME 03:07:34:00 DTG 0.0 -
60
Samurai Jack
Michael Lazzarini QLDELAPSED TIME 03:07:35:57 DTG 0.0 -
61
Papillon
Phil Molony NSWELAPSED TIME 03:07:38:00 DTG 0.0 -
62
Breakthrough
Jonathan Stone / Mathew Vadas NSWELAPSED TIME 03:07:39:37 DTG 0.0 -
63
Black Sheep
Derek & Martin Sheppard NSWELAPSED TIME 03:08:01:40 DTG 0.0 -
64
Twitch
Hugh Ellis VICELAPSED TIME 03:08:05:58 DTG 0.0 -
65
Katharsis II *
Mariusz Koper PolandELAPSED TIME 03:08:29:03 DTG 0.0 -
66
Mistraal *
Jacinta & Brett Cooper TASELAPSED TIME 03:08:49:26 DTG 0.0 -
67
Not A Diamond
David Redfern QLDELAPSED TIME 03:09:19:46 DTG 0.0 -
68
Concubine
Jason Ward & Shevaun Bruland SAELAPSED TIME 03:10:59:09 DTG 0.0 -
69
Wax Lyrical *
Les Goodridge NSWELAPSED TIME 03:11:08:39 DTG 0.0 -
70
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSWELAPSED TIME 03:11:14:35 DTG 0.0 -
71
Helsal 3 *
Rob Fisher TASELAPSED TIME 03:11:21:20 DTG 0.0 -
72
Kraken *
Todd Giraudo WAELAPSED TIME 03:11:22:38 DTG 0.0 -
73
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSWELAPSED TIME 03:11:24:13 DTG 0.0 -
74
Love & War *
Simon Kurts NSWELAPSED TIME 03:11:49:48 DTG 0.0 -
75
Lets Go
Danielle Ovenden NSWELAPSED TIME 03:12:01:59 DTG 0.0 -
76
Inner Circle *
Darren Cooney NSWELAPSED TIME 03:12:03:16 DTG 0.0 -
77
Whistler
John Hyslop TASELAPSED TIME 03:12:14:44 DTG 0.0 -
78
Enchantress *
John Willoughby SAELAPSED TIME 03:12:24:26 DTG 0.0 -
79
Ninety Seven
Alan Saunders VICELAPSED TIME 03:15:34:36 DTG 0.0 -
80
Alien
Justin Brenan VICELAPSED TIME 03:15:42:46 DTG 0.0 -
81
Local Hero
Peter Mosely NSWELAPSED TIME 03:15:46:00 DTG 0.0 -
82
Clipper Ventures 10
Clipper Ventures Australia United KingdomELAPSED TIME 03:15:55:35 DTG 0.0 -
83
Wild Side
Martin Vaughan VICELAPSED TIME 03:16:31:08 DTG 0.0 -
84
Geomatic Allegro
Adrian Lewis VICELAPSED TIME 03:17:29:11 DTG 0.0 -
85
Martela
Anthony Williams TASELAPSED TIME 03:17:53:16 DTG 0.0 -
86
Tilting at Windmills
Thorry Gunnersen VICELAPSED TIME 03:17:55:08 DTG 0.0 -
87
Ray White Spirit of Koomooloo
Mike Freebairn QLDELAPSED TIME 03:18:15:00 DTG 0.0 -
88
Luna Sea
James Cameron NSWELAPSED TIME 03:19:47:29 DTG 0.0 -
89
Moody Buoys
Trevor Richardson VICELAPSED TIME 03:20:13:02 DTG 0.0 -
90
Takani
James Whittle NSWELAPSED TIME 03:20:14:56 DTG 0.0 -
91
Bacardi
Martin Power VICELAPSED TIME 03:21:08:00 DTG 0.0 -
92
Magic Miles
Michael Crew TASELAPSED TIME 03:21:16:15 DTG 0.0 -
93
Zora
Phil King NSWELAPSED TIME 03:21:49:14 DTG 0.0 -
94
Selma Expeditions
Krzysztof Jasica PolandELAPSED TIME 03:22:34:01 DTG 0.0 -
95
Isabella
John Nolan NSWELAPSED TIME 03:23:35:17 DTG 0.0 -
96
Flying Fish Arctos
Flying Fish Properties NSWELAPSED TIME 03:23:50:59 DTG 0.0 -
97
Quikpoint Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSWELAPSED TIME 03:23:51:09 DTG 0.0 -
98
Trybooking.com
Grant Dunoon VICELAPSED TIME 03:23:54:48 DTG 0.0 -
99
Namadgi
Canberra Ocean Racing Club ACTELAPSED TIME 04:00:05:06 DTG 0.0 -
100
C.Q.R.iT Inca
Noel Sneddon ACTELAPSED TIME 04:00:11:54 DTG 0.0 -
101
Maluka of Kermandie
Sean Langman TASELAPSED TIME 04:00:43:09 DTG 0.0 -
102
Charlie's Dream
Peter Lewis QLDELAPSED TIME 04:00:43:12 DTG 0.0 -
103
Southern Myth
Peter Riddell SAELAPSED TIME 04:02:01:34 DTG 0.0 -
A Cunning Plan *
Jon Lechte VICEst. ELAPSED TIME DTG -
Bear Necessity *
John Blair NSWEst. ELAPSED TIME DTG -
Brindabella *
Jim Cooney NSWEst. ELAPSED TIME DTG -
Giacomo *
Jim Delegat New ZealandEst. ELAPSED TIME DTG -
Landfall *
Michael Strong NSWEst. ELAPSED TIME DTG -
Last Tango *
Phillip King NSWEst. ELAPSED TIME DTG -
Occasional Coarse Language Too *
Warwick Sherman NSWEst. ELAPSED TIME DTG -
Perpetual Loyal *
Anthony Bell NSWEst. ELAPSED TIME DTG -
Sextant *
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSWEst. ELAPSED TIME DTG -
Tina of Melbourne *
Andy Doolan VICEst. ELAPSED TIME DTG -
Triton *
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSWEst. ELAPSED TIME DTG -
Wedgetail *
Bill Wild QLDEst. ELAPSED TIME DTG -
Willyama *
Richard Barron NSWEst. ELAPSED TIME DTG -
Chancellor *
Edward Tooher NSWEst. ELAPSED TIME DTG
At racetime 04:17:40
31 Dec, 2014 06:40:00 AM Sydney Time
Yacht | Position | DTG | SOG | COG | Est. Elapsed Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Wild Oats XI
Robert Oatley NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:02:03:2612.6
28 Dec 03:03:26 PM
|
||
2 |
Comanche
Jim Clark & Kristy Hinze Clark USA
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:02:52:4412.4
28 Dec 03:52:44 PM
|
||
3 |
Ragamuffin 100
Syd Fischer NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:13:26:0010.2
29 Dec 02:26:00 AM
|
||
4 |
Rio 100
Manouch Moshayedi USA
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:13:37:0510.2
29 Dec 02:37:05 AM
|
||
5 |
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:13:39:1610.2
29 Dec 02:39:16 AM
|
||
6 |
Alive
Philip Turner TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:14:45:3810.0
29 Dec 03:45:38 AM
|
||
7 |
Caro
Max Klink The Cayman Islands
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:15:12:079.9
29 Dec 04:12:07 AM
|
||
8 |
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:15:25:179.9
29 Dec 04:25:17 AM
|
||
9 |
Southern Excellence II
Andrew Wenham NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:15:59:029.8
29 Dec 04:59:02 AM
|
||
10 |
Onesails Racing
Ray Roberts NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:16:11:249.8
29 Dec 05:11:24 AM
|
||
11 |
Scarlet Runner
Robert Date VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:16:31:029.7
29 Dec 05:31:02 AM
|
||
12 |
Balance
Paul Clitheroe NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:17:07:319.6
29 Dec 06:07:31 AM
|
||
13 |
Cougar II
Anthony Lyall TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:17:52:509.5
29 Dec 06:52:50 AM
|
||
14 |
Pretty Fly III *
Colin Woods NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:18:17:029.5
29 Dec 07:17:02 AM
|
||
15 |
Victoire
Darryl Hodgkinson NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:18:28:359.5
29 Dec 07:28:35 AM
|
||
16 |
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:18:31:409.4
29 Dec 07:31:40 AM
|
||
17 |
Indian
Craig Carter WA
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:18:31:529.4
29 Dec 07:31:52 AM
|
||
18 |
Terra Firma
Nicholas Bartels VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:18:36:499.4
29 Dec 07:36:49 AM
|
||
19 |
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:19:12:549.3
29 Dec 08:12:54 AM
|
||
20 |
Sailors with disAbilities
David Pescud NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:19:17:029.3
29 Dec 08:17:02 AM
|
||
21 |
ADA Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:19:30:339.3
29 Dec 08:30:33 AM
|
||
22 |
Spirit of Mateship
RSL Queensland QLD
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:20:43:549.1
29 Dec 09:43:54 AM
|
||
23 |
PMA Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:21:07:349.1
29 Dec 10:07:34 AM
|
||
24 |
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:21:49:089.0
29 Dec 10:49:08 AM
|
||
25 |
Louise
SY Bougainville Ltd United Kingdom
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:22:18:308.9
29 Dec 11:18:30 AM
|
||
26 |
Merlin
David Forbes/Richard Brooks NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:22:34:298.9
29 Dec 11:34:29 AM
|
||
27 |
Titania of Cowes
Richard Dobbs United Kingdom
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:22:40:518.9
29 Dec 11:40:51 AM
|
||
28 |
Simply Fun
Philip Coombs VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:23:17:398.8
29 Dec 12:17:39 PM
|
||
29 |
Cadibarra 8
Paul Roberts VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:00:05:358.7
29 Dec 01:05:35 PM
|
||
30 |
Optimus Prime
Trevor Taylor WA
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:00:25:268.7
29 Dec 01:25:26 PM
|
||
31 |
St George Midnight Rambler
Thomas/Psaltis/Bencsik NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:00:26:598.7
29 Dec 01:26:59 PM
|
||
32 |
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:00:41:188.6
29 Dec 01:41:18 PM
|
||
33 |
After Midnight
Mark & Greg Tobin NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:01:05:138.6
29 Dec 02:05:13 PM
|
||
34 |
Ocean Affinity
Stewart Lewis QLD
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:01:17:548.6
29 Dec 02:17:54 PM
|
||
35 |
Khaleesi
Andrew & Pauline Dally NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:01:49:518.5
29 Dec 02:49:51 PM
|
||
36 |
Extasea
Paul Buchholz VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:02:09:128.5
29 Dec 03:09:12 PM
|
||
37 |
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:02:21:218.4
29 Dec 03:21:21 PM
|
||
38 |
Art Equity Mahligai
Owen/Kings NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:02:54:318.4
29 Dec 03:54:31 PM
|
||
39 |
Duende
Damien Parkes NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:02:58:458.4
29 Dec 03:58:45 PM
|
||
40 |
Anger Management
Richard Arnall NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:03:26:348.3
29 Dec 04:26:34 PM
|
||
41 |
Endorfin
Michael Giles WA
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:03:37:458.3
29 Dec 04:37:45 PM
|
||
42 |
Guilty Pleasures VI
Joel Bruce, Greg Dorries & Leon Thomas QLD
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:03:52:408.3
29 Dec 04:52:40 PM
|
||
43 |
Hartbreaker
Antony Walton & Alan Breidahl VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:04:04:408.3
29 Dec 05:04:40 PM
|
||
44 |
Eureka II
Malcolm Robertson QLD
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:04:05:498.3
29 Dec 05:05:49 PM
|
||
45 |
Tevake II
Angus Fletcher VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:04:48:358.2
29 Dec 05:48:35 PM
|
||
46 |
Zen
Gordon Ketelbey NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:05:06:018.1
29 Dec 06:06:01 PM
|
||
47 |
Obsession
David Creese TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:05:12:038.1
29 Dec 06:12:03 PM
|
||
48 |
Audere
Michael Pritchard TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:05:21:388.1
29 Dec 06:21:38 PM
|
||
49 |
Ariel
Ron Forster & Phil Damp NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:05:25:128.1
29 Dec 06:25:12 PM
|
||
50 |
Pazazz
Rob Drury NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:05:27:338.1
29 Dec 06:27:33 PM
|
||
51 |
TSA Management
Tony Levett NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:05:29:028.1
29 Dec 06:29:02 PM
|
||
52 |
Imagination
Robin & Annette Hawthorn NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:05:29:168.1
29 Dec 06:29:16 PM
|
||
53 |
Jaffa
Terry Posma WA
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:05:34:538.1
29 Dec 06:34:53 PM
|
||
54 |
Passion 4 C
Stefan Lehnert Germany
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:05:40:208.1
29 Dec 06:40:20 PM
|
||
55 |
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:05:46:408.1
29 Dec 06:46:40 PM
|
||
56 |
The Goat
Goat Sydnicate NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:05:52:398.1
29 Dec 06:52:39 PM
|
||
57 |
Quetzalcoatl
Antony Sweetapple NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:05:57:398.1
29 Dec 06:57:39 PM
|
||
58 |
Wild Rose
Roger Hickman NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:07:04:437.9
29 Dec 08:04:43 PM
|
||
59 |
She's The Culprit
The Culprit Syndicate NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:07:34:007.9
29 Dec 08:34:00 PM
|
||
60 |
Samurai Jack
Michael Lazzarini QLD
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:07:35:577.9
29 Dec 08:35:57 PM
|
||
61 |
Papillon
Phil Molony NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:07:38:007.9
29 Dec 08:38:00 PM
|
||
62 |
Breakthrough
Jonathan Stone / Mathew Vadas NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:07:39:377.9
29 Dec 08:39:37 PM
|
||
63 |
Black Sheep
Derek & Martin Sheppard NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:08:01:407.9
29 Dec 09:01:40 PM
|
||
64 |
Twitch
Hugh Ellis VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:08:05:587.8
29 Dec 09:05:58 PM
|
||
65 |
Katharsis II *
Mariusz Koper Poland
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:08:29:037.8
29 Dec 09:29:03 PM
|
||
66 |
Mistraal *
Jacinta & Brett Cooper TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:08:49:267.8
29 Dec 09:49:26 PM
|
||
67 |
Not A Diamond
David Redfern QLD
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:09:19:467.7
29 Dec 10:19:46 PM
|
||
68 |
Concubine
Jason Ward & Shevaun Bruland SA
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:10:59:097.6
29 Dec 11:59:09 PM
|
||
69 |
Wax Lyrical *
Les Goodridge NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:11:08:397.6
30 Dec 12:08:39 AM
|
||
70 |
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:11:14:357.5
30 Dec 12:14:35 AM
|
||
71 |
Helsal 3 *
Rob Fisher TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:11:21:207.5
30 Dec 12:21:20 AM
|
||
72 |
Kraken *
Todd Giraudo WA
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:11:22:387.5
30 Dec 12:22:38 AM
|
||
73 |
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:11:24:137.5
30 Dec 12:24:13 AM
|
||
74 |
Love & War *
Simon Kurts NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:11:49:487.5
30 Dec 12:49:48 AM
|
||
75 |
Lets Go
Danielle Ovenden NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:12:01:597.5
30 Dec 01:01:59 AM
|
||
76 |
Inner Circle *
Darren Cooney NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:12:03:167.5
30 Dec 01:03:16 AM
|
||
77 |
Whistler
John Hyslop TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:12:14:447.5
30 Dec 01:14:44 AM
|
||
78 |
Enchantress *
John Willoughby SA
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:12:24:267.4
30 Dec 01:24:26 AM
|
||
79 |
Ninety Seven
Alan Saunders VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:15:34:367.2
30 Dec 04:34:36 AM
|
||
80 |
Alien
Justin Brenan VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:15:42:467.2
30 Dec 04:42:46 AM
|
||
81 |
Local Hero
Peter Mosely NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:15:46:007.2
30 Dec 04:46:00 AM
|
||
82 |
Clipper Ventures 10
Clipper Ventures Australia United Kingdom
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:15:55:357.1
30 Dec 04:55:35 AM
|
||
83 |
Wild Side
Martin Vaughan VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:16:31:087.1
30 Dec 05:31:08 AM
|
||
84 |
Geomatic Allegro
Adrian Lewis VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:17:29:117.0
30 Dec 06:29:11 AM
|
||
85 |
Martela
Anthony Williams TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:17:53:167.0
30 Dec 06:53:16 AM
|
||
86 |
Tilting at Windmills
Thorry Gunnersen VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:17:55:087.0
30 Dec 06:55:08 AM
|
||
87 |
Ray White Spirit of Koomooloo
Mike Freebairn QLD
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:18:15:007.0
30 Dec 07:15:00 AM
|
||
88 |
Luna Sea
James Cameron NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:19:47:296.8
30 Dec 08:47:29 AM
|
||
89 |
Moody Buoys
Trevor Richardson VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:20:13:026.8
30 Dec 09:13:02 AM
|
||
90 |
Takani
James Whittle NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:20:14:566.8
30 Dec 09:14:56 AM
|
||
91 |
Bacardi
Martin Power VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:21:08:006.7
30 Dec 10:08:00 AM
|
||
92 |
Magic Miles
Michael Crew TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:21:16:156.7
30 Dec 10:16:15 AM
|
||
93 |
Zora
Phil King NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:21:49:146.7
30 Dec 10:49:14 AM
|
||
94 |
Selma Expeditions
Krzysztof Jasica Poland
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:22:34:016.6
30 Dec 11:34:01 AM
|
||
95 |
Isabella
John Nolan NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:23:35:176.6
30 Dec 12:35:17 PM
|
||
96 |
Flying Fish Arctos
Flying Fish Properties NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:23:50:596.6
30 Dec 12:50:59 PM
|
||
97 |
Quikpoint Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:23:51:096.6
30 Dec 12:51:09 PM
|
||
98 |
Trybooking.com
Grant Dunoon VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:23:54:486.6
30 Dec 12:54:48 PM
|
||
99 |
Namadgi
Canberra Ocean Racing Club ACT
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:00:05:066.5
30 Dec 01:05:06 PM
|
||
100 |
C.Q.R.iT Inca
Noel Sneddon ACT
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:00:11:546.5
30 Dec 01:11:54 PM
|
||
101 |
Maluka of Kermandie
Sean Langman TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:00:43:096.5
30 Dec 01:43:09 PM
|
||
102 |
Charlie's Dream
Peter Lewis QLD
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:00:43:126.5
30 Dec 01:43:12 PM
|
||
103 |
Southern Myth
Peter Riddell SA
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:02:01:346.4
30 Dec 03:01:34 PM
|
||
A Cunning Plan *
Jon Lechte VIC
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | |||||
Bear Necessity *
John Blair NSW
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | |||||
Brindabella *
Jim Cooney NSW
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | |||||
Giacomo *
Jim Delegat New Zealand
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | |||||
Landfall *
Michael Strong NSW
|
RETIRED - AT SEA | |||||
Last Tango *
Phillip King NSW
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | |||||
Occasional Coarse Language Too *
Warwick Sherman NSW
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | |||||
Perpetual Loyal *
Anthony Bell NSW
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | |||||
Sextant *
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | |||||
Tina of Melbourne *
Andy Doolan VIC
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | |||||
Triton *
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | |||||
Wedgetail *
Bill Wild QLD
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | |||||
Willyama *
Richard Barron NSW
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | |||||
Chancellor *
Edward Tooher NSW
|
DID NOT FINISH |