Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Wild Oats XI *
Robert Oatley NSWELAPSED TIME 01:18:23:12 DTG 0.0 -
2
Ragamuffin Loyal *
Syd Fischer NSWELAPSED TIME 01:23:08:44 DTG 0.0 -
3
Lahana
Peter Millard & John Honan NSWELAPSED TIME 02:05:57:55 DTG 0.0 -
4
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLDELAPSED TIME 02:06:42:53 DTG 0.0 -
5
Loki
Stephen Ainsworth NSWELAPSED TIME 02:07:53:23 DTG 0.0 -
6
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSWELAPSED TIME 02:10:04:09 DTG 0.0 -
7
Calm
Van der Slot/Williams/Ainley VICELAPSED TIME 02:17:06:20 DTG 0.0 -
8
Jazz
Chris Bull NSWELAPSED TIME 02:17:25:14 DTG 0.0 -
9
Quest
Bob Steel NSWELAPSED TIME 02:18:35:06 DTG 0.0 -
10
Brindabella
Jim Cooney NSWELAPSED TIME 02:18:35:37 DTG 0.0 -
11
Shogun
Rob Hanna VICELAPSED TIME 02:19:26:07 DTG 0.0 -
12
Holdens Secret Men's Business 3.5
Geoff Boettcher SAELAPSED TIME 02:20:02:26 DTG 0.0 -
13
Ambersail
Simonas Steponavicius LithuaniaELAPSED TIME 02:22:50:29 DTG 0.0 -
14
KLC Bengal 7
Yoshihiko Murase JapanELAPSED TIME 02:22:56:35 DTG 0.0 -
15
Southern Excellence
Andrew Wenham NSWELAPSED TIME 03:05:21:33 DTG 0.0 -
16
Cougar II
Anthony Lyall TASELAPSED TIME 03:07:09:20 DTG 0.0 -
17
Frantic
Michael Martin NSWELAPSED TIME 03:09:31:46 DTG 0.0 -
18
Akatea
Gary Lewis New ZealandELAPSED TIME 03:09:33:15 DTG 0.0 -
19
Celestial - Assistance Dogs
Sam Haynes NSWELAPSED TIME 03:11:08:20 DTG 0.0 -
20
Merit
Leo Rodriguez / Ian Bishop QLDELAPSED TIME 03:12:33:57 DTG 0.0 -
21
Veloce
Phil Simpfendorfer VICELAPSED TIME 03:15:14:50 DTG 0.0 -
22
Occasional Coarse Language Too
Warwick Sherman NSWELAPSED TIME 03:15:31:20 DTG 0.0 -
23
AFR Midnight Rambler
Thomas/Psaltis/Bencsik NSWELAPSED TIME 03:15:45:28 DTG 0.0 -
24
Ocean Affinity
Stewart Lewis QLDELAPSED TIME 03:17:45:20 DTG 0.0 -
25
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VICELAPSED TIME 03:20:01:13 DTG 0.0 -
26
Sailors with disAbilities
David Pescud NSWELAPSED TIME 03:20:04:02 DTG 0.0 -
27
Rikki
Ray Haslar New ZealandELAPSED TIME 03:20:05:40 DTG 0.0 -
28
Peugeot Surfrider
Sebastien Guyot NSWELAPSED TIME 03:20:15:48 DTG 0.0 -
29
Duende
Damien Parkes NSWELAPSED TIME 03:22:09:53 DTG 0.0 -
30
Rush
Ian & John Paterson VICELAPSED TIME 03:22:12:51 DTG 0.0 -
31
Helsal III
Rob Fisher TASELAPSED TIME 03:22:28:52 DTG 0.0 -
32
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSWELAPSED TIME 03:23:23:29 DTG 0.0 -
33
Finistere
Robert Thomas WAELAPSED TIME 03:23:36:21 DTG 0.0 -
34
Lunchtime Legend
Robert Robertson QLDELAPSED TIME 03:23:43:41 DTG 0.0 -
35
Patrice Six
Tony Kirby NSWELAPSED TIME 03:23:46:18 DTG 0.0 -
36
Brannew
Chris Bran NSWELAPSED TIME 04:00:02:54 DTG 0.0 -
37
Tusitala
Paul Goss NSWELAPSED TIME 04:00:36:34 DTG 0.0 -
38
Zen
Gordon Ketelbey NSWELAPSED TIME 04:00:56:22 DTG 0.0 -
39
Wicked
Mike Welsh VICELAPSED TIME 04:00:58:17 DTG 0.0 -
40
Blunderbuss
Tony Kinsman QLDELAPSED TIME 04:00:58:24 DTG 0.0 -
41
Wild Rose
Roger Hickman NSWELAPSED TIME 04:01:13:12 DTG 0.0 -
42
Papillon
Phil Molony NSWELAPSED TIME 04:01:21:55 DTG 0.0 -
43
Toybox 2
Ian Box NSWELAPSED TIME 04:01:23:03 DTG 0.0 -
44
Two True
Andrew Saies SAELAPSED TIME 04:01:24:16 DTG 0.0 -
45
Ariel
Ron Forster NSWELAPSED TIME 04:01:29:36 DTG 0.0 -
46
Dekadence
Ken Simpson VICELAPSED TIME 04:02:53:44 DTG 0.0 -
47
Breakthrough
Jonathan Stone & Mathew Vadas NSWELAPSED TIME 04:02:58:36 DTG 0.0 -
48
Asylum
Derek Morrison SAELAPSED TIME 04:02:58:53 DTG 0.0 -
49
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSWELAPSED TIME 04:03:01:54 DTG 0.0 -
50
Copernicus
Greg Zyner NSWELAPSED TIME 04:03:08:41 DTG 0.0 -
51
Geomatic
Adrian Lewis VICELAPSED TIME 04:03:52:47 DTG 0.0 -
52
Carbon Credits
Trevor Bailey QLDELAPSED TIME 04:03:54:20 DTG 0.0 -
53
Jazz Player
Andrew Lawrence VICELAPSED TIME 04:04:13:10 DTG 0.0 -
54
Love & War
Simon Kurts NSWELAPSED TIME 04:04:15:26 DTG 0.0 -
55
Flying Fish Arctos
Flying Fish Online NSWELAPSED TIME 04:04:17:40 DTG 0.0 -
56
Local Hero
Peter Mosely NSWELAPSED TIME 04:05:09:25 DTG 0.0 -
57
Kioni
Nick Athineos NSWELAPSED TIME 04:05:17:31 DTG 0.0 -
58
Enchantress
John Muirhead SAELAPSED TIME 04:05:24:41 DTG 0.0 -
59
This Way Up *
Bryan Thurstan & Hamish Maddern WAELAPSED TIME 04:05:29:59 DTG 0.0 -
60
Aurora
Jim Holley NSWELAPSED TIME 04:06:02:12 DTG 0.0 -
61
Martela
Anthony Williams TASELAPSED TIME 04:06:08:57 DTG 0.0 -
62
Luna Sea
James Cameron NSWELAPSED TIME 04:07:11:58 DTG 0.0 -
63
She
Peter Rodgers NSWELAPSED TIME 04:07:52:58 DTG 0.0 -
64
Halcyon
Chris Tucker VICELAPSED TIME 04:07:57:49 DTG 0.0 -
65
Icefire
Mather/Trafford-Jones/Tucker/Griffiths NSWELAPSED TIME 04:08:40:06 DTG 0.0 -
66
INSX
Robert Sill VICELAPSED TIME 04:08:41:17 DTG 0.0 -
67
Illusion
Kim Jaggar & Travis Read NSWELAPSED TIME 04:09:51:05 DTG 0.0 -
68
Eressea
John Bankart QLDELAPSED TIME 05:03:18:31 DTG 0.0 -
69
Charlie's Dream
Peter Lewis QLDELAPSED TIME 05:04:48:53 DTG 0.0 -
70
CIC Technology Inca
Noel Sneddon ACTELAPSED TIME 05:08:28:49 DTG 0.0 -
71
Maluka of Kermandie
Sean Langman TASELAPSED TIME 05:08:40:12 DTG 0.0 -
Corporate Initiatives *
Morgan Rogers NSWEst. ELAPSED TIME DTG -
Dump Truck *
Justin Wells & Edward Fader TASEst. ELAPSED TIME DTG -
Living Doll *
Michael Hiatt VICEst. ELAPSED TIME DTG -
Primitive Cool *
John Newbold VICEst. ELAPSED TIME DTG -
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSWEst. ELAPSED TIME DTG
At racetime 05:11:50
01 Jan, 2013 12:50:00 AM Sydney Time
Yacht | Position | DTG | SOG | COG | Est. Elapsed Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Wild Oats XI *
Robert Oatley NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
01:18:23:1214.8
28 Dec 07:23:12 AM
|
||
2 |
Ragamuffin Loyal *
Syd Fischer NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
01:23:08:4413.3
28 Dec 12:08:44 PM
|
||
3 |
Lahana
Peter Millard & John Honan NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:05:57:5511.6
28 Dec 06:57:55 PM
|
||
4 |
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:06:42:5311.5
28 Dec 07:42:53 PM
|
||
5 |
Loki
Stephen Ainsworth NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:07:53:2311.2
28 Dec 08:53:23 PM
|
||
6 |
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:10:04:0910.8
28 Dec 11:04:09 PM
|
||
7 |
Calm
Van der Slot/Williams/Ainley VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:17:06:209.7
29 Dec 06:06:20 AM
|
||
8 |
Jazz
Chris Bull NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:17:25:149.6
29 Dec 06:25:14 AM
|
||
9 |
Quest
Bob Steel NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:18:35:069.4
29 Dec 07:35:06 AM
|
||
10 |
Brindabella
Jim Cooney NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:18:35:379.4
29 Dec 07:35:37 AM
|
||
11 |
Shogun
Rob Hanna VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:19:26:079.3
29 Dec 08:26:07 AM
|
||
12 |
Holdens Secret Men's Business 3.5
Geoff Boettcher SA
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:20:02:269.2
29 Dec 09:02:26 AM
|
||
13 |
Ambersail
Simonas Steponavicius Lithuania
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:22:50:298.9
29 Dec 11:50:29 AM
|
||
14 |
KLC Bengal 7
Yoshihiko Murase Japan
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:22:56:358.9
29 Dec 11:56:35 AM
|
||
15 |
Southern Excellence
Andrew Wenham NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:05:21:338.1
29 Dec 06:21:33 PM
|
||
16 |
Cougar II
Anthony Lyall TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:07:09:207.9
29 Dec 08:09:20 PM
|
||
17 |
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:09:31:467.7
29 Dec 10:31:46 PM
|
||
18 |
Akatea
Gary Lewis New Zealand
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:09:33:157.7
29 Dec 10:33:15 PM
|
||
19 |
Celestial - Assistance Dogs
Sam Haynes NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:11:08:207.6
30 Dec 12:08:20 AM
|
||
20 |
Merit
Leo Rodriguez / Ian Bishop QLD
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:12:33:577.4
30 Dec 01:33:57 AM
|
||
21 |
Veloce
Phil Simpfendorfer VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:15:14:507.2
30 Dec 04:14:50 AM
|
||
22 |
Occasional Coarse Language Too
Warwick Sherman NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:15:31:207.2
30 Dec 04:31:20 AM
|
||
23 |
AFR Midnight Rambler
Thomas/Psaltis/Bencsik NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:15:45:287.2
30 Dec 04:45:28 AM
|
||
24 |
Ocean Affinity
Stewart Lewis QLD
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:17:45:207.0
30 Dec 06:45:20 AM
|
||
25 |
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:20:01:136.8
30 Dec 09:01:13 AM
|
||
26 |
Sailors with disAbilities
David Pescud NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:20:04:026.8
30 Dec 09:04:02 AM
|
||
27 |
Rikki
Ray Haslar New Zealand
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:20:05:406.8
30 Dec 09:05:40 AM
|
||
28 |
Peugeot Surfrider
Sebastien Guyot NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:20:15:486.8
30 Dec 09:15:48 AM
|
||
29 |
Duende
Damien Parkes NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:22:09:536.7
30 Dec 11:09:53 AM
|
||
30 |
Rush
Ian & John Paterson VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:22:12:516.7
30 Dec 11:12:51 AM
|
||
31 |
Helsal III
Rob Fisher TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:22:28:526.7
30 Dec 11:28:52 AM
|
||
32 |
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:23:23:296.6
30 Dec 12:23:29 PM
|
||
33 |
Finistere
Robert Thomas WA
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:23:36:216.6
30 Dec 12:36:21 PM
|
||
34 |
Lunchtime Legend
Robert Robertson QLD
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:23:43:416.6
30 Dec 12:43:41 PM
|
||
35 |
Patrice Six
Tony Kirby NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:23:46:186.6
30 Dec 12:46:18 PM
|
||
36 |
Brannew
Chris Bran NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:00:02:546.5
30 Dec 01:02:54 PM
|
||
37 |
Tusitala
Paul Goss NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:00:36:346.5
30 Dec 01:36:34 PM
|
||
38 |
Zen
Gordon Ketelbey NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:00:56:226.5
30 Dec 01:56:22 PM
|
||
39 |
Wicked
Mike Welsh VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:00:58:176.5
30 Dec 01:58:17 PM
|
||
40 |
Blunderbuss
Tony Kinsman QLD
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:00:58:246.5
30 Dec 01:58:24 PM
|
||
41 |
Wild Rose
Roger Hickman NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:01:13:126.5
30 Dec 02:13:12 PM
|
||
42 |
Papillon
Phil Molony NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:01:21:556.5
30 Dec 02:21:55 PM
|
||
43 |
Toybox 2
Ian Box NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:01:23:036.5
30 Dec 02:23:03 PM
|
||
44 |
Two True
Andrew Saies SA
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:01:24:166.5
30 Dec 02:24:16 PM
|
||
45 |
Ariel
Ron Forster NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:01:29:366.4
30 Dec 02:29:36 PM
|
||
46 |
Dekadence
Ken Simpson VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:02:53:446.4
30 Dec 03:53:44 PM
|
||
47 |
Breakthrough
Jonathan Stone & Mathew Vadas NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:02:58:366.3
30 Dec 03:58:36 PM
|
||
48 |
Asylum
Derek Morrison SA
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:02:58:536.3
30 Dec 03:58:53 PM
|
||
49 |
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:03:01:546.3
30 Dec 04:01:54 PM
|
||
50 |
Copernicus
Greg Zyner NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:03:08:416.3
30 Dec 04:08:41 PM
|
||
51 |
Geomatic
Adrian Lewis VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:03:52:476.3
30 Dec 04:52:47 PM
|
||
52 |
Carbon Credits
Trevor Bailey QLD
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:03:54:206.3
30 Dec 04:54:20 PM
|
||
53 |
Jazz Player
Andrew Lawrence VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:04:13:106.3
30 Dec 05:13:10 PM
|
||
54 |
Love & War
Simon Kurts NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:04:15:266.3
30 Dec 05:15:26 PM
|
||
55 |
Flying Fish Arctos
Flying Fish Online NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:04:17:406.3
30 Dec 05:17:40 PM
|
||
56 |
Local Hero
Peter Mosely NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:05:09:256.2
30 Dec 06:09:25 PM
|
||
57 |
Kioni
Nick Athineos NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:05:17:316.2
30 Dec 06:17:31 PM
|
||
58 |
Enchantress
John Muirhead SA
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:05:24:416.2
30 Dec 06:24:41 PM
|
||
59 |
This Way Up *
Bryan Thurstan & Hamish Maddern WA
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:05:29:596.2
30 Dec 06:29:59 PM
|
||
60 |
Aurora
Jim Holley NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:06:02:126.2
30 Dec 07:02:12 PM
|
||
61 |
Martela
Anthony Williams TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:06:08:576.2
30 Dec 07:08:57 PM
|
||
62 |
Luna Sea
James Cameron NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:07:11:586.1
30 Dec 08:11:58 PM
|
||
63 |
She
Peter Rodgers NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:07:52:586.0
30 Dec 08:52:58 PM
|
||
64 |
Halcyon
Chris Tucker VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:07:57:496.0
30 Dec 08:57:49 PM
|
||
65 |
Icefire
Mather/Trafford-Jones/Tucker/Griffiths NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:08:40:066.0
30 Dec 09:40:06 PM
|
||
66 |
INSX
Robert Sill VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:08:41:176.0
30 Dec 09:41:17 PM
|
||
67 |
Illusion
Kim Jaggar & Travis Read NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:09:51:055.9
30 Dec 10:51:05 PM
|
||
68 |
Eressea
John Bankart QLD
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
05:03:18:315.1
31 Dec 04:18:31 PM
|
||
69 |
Charlie's Dream
Peter Lewis QLD
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
05:04:48:535.0
31 Dec 05:48:53 PM
|
||
70 |
CIC Technology Inca
Noel Sneddon ACT
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
05:08:28:494.9
31 Dec 09:28:49 PM
|
||
71 |
Maluka of Kermandie
Sean Langman TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
05:08:40:124.9
31 Dec 09:40:12 PM
|
||
Corporate Initiatives *
Morgan Rogers NSW
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | |||||
Dump Truck *
Justin Wells & Edward Fader TAS
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | |||||
Living Doll *
Michael Hiatt VIC
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | |||||
Primitive Cool *
John Newbold VIC
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | |||||
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
|
RETIRED - AT PORT |