Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Cougar II
Alan Whiteley VICCORRECTED TIME 02:18:11:05 DTG 0.0 -
2
Wot Now
Graeme Wood NSWCORRECTED TIME 02:18:46:41 DTG 0.0 -
3
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer (39) NSWCORRECTED TIME 02:18:54:01 DTG 0.0 -
4
Yendys
Geoff Ross NSWCORRECTED TIME 02:19:30:14 DTG 0.0 -
5
Limit
Alan Brierty WACORRECTED TIME 02:22:24:49 DTG 0.0 -
6
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:03:30:46 DTG 0.0 -
7
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLDCORRECTED TIME 03:03:40:23 DTG 0.0 -
8
Wot Yot
Graeme Wood NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:03:41:53 DTG 0.0 -
9
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor (26) VICCORRECTED TIME 03:04:18:01 DTG 0.0 -
10
Wedgetail
Bill Wild QLDCORRECTED TIME 03:04:55:21 DTG 0.0 -
11
Skandia
Grant Wharington (20) VICCORRECTED TIME 03:07:40:48 DTG 0.0 -
12
Pale Ale Rager
Gary Shanks SACORRECTED TIME 03:08:10:57 DTG 0.0 -
13
Goldfinger
Peter Blake & Kate Mitchell VICCORRECTED TIME 03:10:21:02 DTG 0.0 -
14
Wild Oats XI
Robert Oatley NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:13:55:55 DTG 0.0 -
15
Rush
Ian & John Paterson VICCORRECTED TIME 03:17:04:21 DTG 0.0 -
16
Winsome
Harry J Heijst The NetherlandsCORRECTED TIME 03:18:05:45 DTG 0.0 -
17
Pinta - M
Atse Blei NetherlandsCORRECTED TIME 03:19:43:29 DTG 0.0 -
18
Terra Firma
Nicholas Bartels VICCORRECTED TIME 03:20:25:37 DTG 0.0 -
19
Dormit INSX
Robert Sill VICCORRECTED TIME 03:21:35:43 DTG 0.0 -
20
Wild Side
Martin Vaughan VICCORRECTED TIME 03:21:40:42 DTG 0.0 -
21
Pisces
David Taylor TASCORRECTED TIME 03:22:09:19 DTG 0.0 -
22
True North
Andrew Saies (3) SACORRECTED TIME 03:22:23:33 DTG 0.0 -
23
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New CaledoniaCORRECTED TIME 04:00:46:24 DTG 0.0 -
24
Broadsword
Simon Wood NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:01:23:59 DTG 0.0 -
25
Obsession
Obsession Syndicate NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:01:32:41 DTG 0.0 -
26
Copernicus
Greg Zyner NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:01:46:23 DTG 0.0 -
27
Mustang Sally
Warren Batt New ZealandCORRECTED TIME 04:01:59:06 DTG 0.0 -
28
She's The Culprit
Todd Leary TASCORRECTED TIME 04:02:04:06 DTG 0.0 -
29
Maluka of Kermandie
Sean Langman NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:02:37:00 DTG 0.0 -
30
Jus' do it 3
Ian Darby Scotland, UKCORRECTED TIME 04:02:39:00 DTG 0.0 -
31
Papillon
Phil Molony NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:02:50:44 DTG 0.0 -
32
One For The Road
Kym Butler NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:03:48:46 DTG 0.0 -
33
Pla Loma IV
Middle Harbour Yacht Club NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:04:17:42 DTG 0.0 -
34
Aurora
Jim Holley NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:04:27:33 DTG 0.0 -
35
Kioni - Global Yacht Racing
Global Yacht Racing NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:05:06:20 DTG 0.0 -
36
Mahligai
Owen/Kings NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:06:10:40 DTG 0.0 -
37
Secret Men's Business 1
R Trembath/R Curtis/ D Sneeden NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:08:44:42 DTG 0.0 -
38
Audacious
Greg Clinnick & Paul Holden VICCORRECTED TIME 04:09:03:28 DTG 0.0 -
39
Walross 4
Akademischer Segler Verein GermanyCORRECTED TIME 04:09:49:19 DTG 0.0 -
40
Jazz Player
Andrew Lawrence VICCORRECTED TIME 04:11:42:54 DTG 0.0 -
41
Nest Property
Murray Wilkes TASCORRECTED TIME 04:14:58:19 DTG 0.0 -
Inner Circle *
Ken Robinson & Darren Cooney NSWEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Leukaemia Foundation *
R Holstein/S Kellie NSWEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Sanyo Maris *
Tomaszewski/Kiernan/Green/Hawke NSWEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG
At racetime 05:18:20
01 Jan, 2009 07:20:00 AM Sydney Time
Yacht | DIV | Position | DTG | SOG | COG | Est. Elapsed Time & Speed |
HCAP | Est. Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cougar II
Alan Whiteley VIC
|
1 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:01:12:2912.8
28 Dec 02:12:29 PM
|
1.345 |
02:18:11:05
29 Dec 07:11:05 AM
|
||
2 |
Wot Now
Graeme Wood NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:01:10:2612.8
28 Dec 02:10:26 PM
|
1.358 |
02:18:46:41
29 Dec 07:46:41 AM
|
||
3 |
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer (39) NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:01:46:3712.6
28 Dec 02:46:37 PM
|
1.344 |
02:18:54:01
29 Dec 07:54:01 AM
|
||
4 |
Yendys
Geoff Ross NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:00:57:0512.8
28 Dec 01:57:05 PM
|
1.379 |
02:19:30:14
29 Dec 08:30:14 AM
|
||
5 |
Limit
Alan Brierty WA
|
1 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
01:23:05:5813.3
28 Dec 12:05:58 PM
|
1.495 |
02:22:24:49
29 Dec 11:24:49 AM
|
||
6 |
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
|
0 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
01:22:28:1013.5
28 Dec 11:28:10 AM
|
1.625 |
03:03:30:46
29 Dec 04:30:46 PM
|
||
7 |
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
|
0 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
01:23:19:3113.3
28 Dec 12:19:31 PM
|
1.599 |
03:03:40:23
29 Dec 04:40:23 PM
|
||
8 |
Wot Yot
Graeme Wood NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:08:57:3111.0
28 Dec 09:57:31 PM
|
1.329 |
03:03:41:53
29 Dec 04:41:53 PM
|
||
9 |
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor (26) VIC
|
2 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:15:22:209.9
29 Dec 04:22:20 AM
|
1.204 |
03:04:18:01
29 Dec 05:18:01 PM
|
||
10 |
Wedgetail
Bill Wild QLD
|
2 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:15:37:309.9
29 Dec 04:37:30 AM
|
1.209 |
03:04:55:21
29 Dec 05:55:21 PM
|
||
11 |
Skandia
Grant Wharington (20) VIC
|
0 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
01:21:41:1713.8
28 Dec 10:41:17 AM
|
1.744 |
03:07:40:48
29 Dec 08:40:48 PM
|
||
12 |
Pale Ale Rager
Gary Shanks SA
|
2 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:16:42:569.7
29 Dec 05:42:56 AM
|
1.239 |
03:08:10:57
29 Dec 09:10:57 PM
|
||
13 |
Goldfinger
Peter Blake & Kate Mitchell VIC
|
1 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:15:44:209.9
29 Dec 04:44:20 AM
|
1.292 |
03:10:21:02
29 Dec 11:21:02 PM
|
||
14 |
Wild Oats XI
Robert Oatley NSW
|
0 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
01:20:34:1414.1
28 Dec 09:34:14 AM
|
1.928 |
03:13:55:55
30 Dec 02:55:55 AM
|
||
15 |
Rush
Ian & John Paterson VIC
|
2 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:00:28:328.7
29 Dec 01:28:32 PM
|
1.229 |
03:17:04:21
30 Dec 06:04:21 AM
|
||
16 |
Winsome
Harry J Heijst The Netherlands
|
4 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:18:54:516.9
30 Dec 07:54:51 AM
|
0.991 |
03:18:05:45
30 Dec 07:05:45 AM
|
||
17 |
Pinta - M
Atse Blei Netherlands
|
4 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:22:27:516.7
30 Dec 11:27:51 AM
|
0.971 |
03:19:43:29
30 Dec 08:43:29 AM
|
||
18 |
Terra Firma
Nicholas Bartels VIC
|
2 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:05:48:028.1
29 Dec 06:48:02 PM
|
1.188 |
03:20:25:37
30 Dec 09:25:37 AM
|
||
19 |
Dormit INSX
Robert Sill VIC
|
4 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:17:13:247.0
30 Dec 06:13:24 AM
|
1.049 |
03:21:35:43
30 Dec 10:35:43 AM
|
||
20 |
Wild Side
Martin Vaughan VIC
|
4 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:17:18:097.0
30 Dec 06:18:09 AM
|
1.049 |
03:21:40:42
30 Dec 10:40:42 AM
|
||
21 |
Pisces
David Taylor TAS
|
4 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:17:09:447.0
30 Dec 06:09:44 AM
|
1.056 |
03:22:09:19
30 Dec 11:09:19 AM
|
||
22 |
True North
Andrew Saies (3) SA
|
3 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:16:47:547.1
30 Dec 05:47:54 AM
|
1.063 |
03:22:23:33
30 Dec 11:23:33 AM
|
||
23 |
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
|
3 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:16:46:587.1
30 Dec 05:46:58 AM
|
1.090 |
04:00:46:24
30 Dec 01:46:24 PM
|
||
24 |
Broadsword
Simon Wood NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:16:13:287.1
30 Dec 05:13:28 AM
|
1.104 |
04:01:23:59
30 Dec 02:23:59 PM
|
||
25 |
Obsession
Obsession Syndicate NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:16:45:287.1
30 Dec 05:45:28 AM
|
1.099 |
04:01:32:41
30 Dec 02:32:41 PM
|
||
26 |
Copernicus
Greg Zyner NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:18:11:487.0
30 Dec 07:11:48 AM
|
1.084 |
04:01:46:23
30 Dec 02:46:23 PM
|
||
27 |
Mustang Sally
Warren Batt New Zealand
|
3 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:17:04:387.1
30 Dec 06:04:38 AM
|
1.100 |
04:01:59:06
30 Dec 02:59:06 PM
|
||
28 |
She's The Culprit
Todd Leary TAS
|
3 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:16:35:217.1
30 Dec 05:35:21 AM
|
1.107 |
04:02:04:06
30 Dec 03:04:06 PM
|
||
29 |
Maluka of Kermandie
Sean Langman NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:13:49:055.7
31 Dec 02:49:05 AM
|
0.898 |
04:02:37:00
30 Dec 03:37:00 PM
|
||
30 |
Jus' do it 3
Ian Darby Scotland, UK
|
3 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:16:38:047.1
30 Dec 05:38:04 AM
|
1.113 |
04:02:39:00
30 Dec 03:39:00 PM
|
||
31 |
Papillon
Phil Molony NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:18:16:127.0
30 Dec 07:16:12 AM
|
1.095 |
04:02:50:44
30 Dec 03:50:44 PM
|
||
32 |
One For The Road
Kym Butler NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:23:47:236.6
30 Dec 12:47:23 PM
|
1.042 |
04:03:48:46
30 Dec 04:48:46 PM
|
||
33 |
Pla Loma IV
Middle Harbour Yacht Club NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:12:59:457.4
30 Dec 01:59:45 AM
|
1.180 |
04:04:17:42
30 Dec 05:17:42 PM
|
||
34 |
Aurora
Jim Holley NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:23:46:006.6
30 Dec 12:46:00 PM
|
1.049 |
04:04:27:33
30 Dec 05:27:33 PM
|
||
35 |
Kioni - Global Yacht Racing
Global Yacht Racing NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:18:06:437.0
30 Dec 07:06:43 AM
|
1.122 |
04:05:06:20
30 Dec 06:06:20 PM
|
||
36 |
Mahligai
Owen/Kings NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:15:02:027.2
30 Dec 04:02:02 AM
|
1.174 |
04:06:10:40
30 Dec 07:10:40 PM
|
||
37 |
Secret Men's Business 1
R Trembath/R Curtis/ D Sneeden NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:17:49:587.0
30 Dec 06:49:58 AM
|
1.166 |
04:08:44:42
30 Dec 09:44:42 PM
|
||
38 |
Audacious
Greg Clinnick & Paul Holden VIC
|
3 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:22:43:556.6
30 Dec 11:43:55 AM
|
1.109 |
04:09:03:28
30 Dec 10:03:28 PM
|
||
39 |
Walross 4
Akademischer Segler Verein Germany
|
2 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:15:40:257.2
30 Dec 04:40:25 AM
|
1.207 |
04:09:49:19
30 Dec 10:49:19 PM
|
||
40 |
Jazz Player
Andrew Lawrence VIC
|
3 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:21:01:056.8
30 Dec 10:01:05 AM
|
1.158 |
04:11:42:54
31 Dec 12:42:54 AM
|
||
41 |
Nest Property
Murray Wilkes TAS
|
4 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
05:03:42:525.1
31 Dec 04:42:52 PM
|
0.897 |
04:14:58:19
31 Dec 03:58:19 AM
|
||
Inner Circle *
Ken Robinson & Darren Cooney NSW
|
4 | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.047 | ||||||
Leukaemia Foundation *
R Holstein/S Kellie NSW
|
3 | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.101 | ||||||
Sanyo Maris *
Tomaszewski/Kiernan/Green/Hawke NSW
|
4 | RETIRED - AT PORT | 0.874 |