Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Wild Oats XI
Bob Oatley NSWELAPSED TIME 02:08:52:33 DTG 0.0 -
2
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSWELAPSED TIME 02:12:42:23 DTG 0.0 -
3
Skandia
Grant Wharington VICELAPSED TIME 02:12:58:56 DTG 0.0 -
4
Yendys
Geoff Ross NSWELAPSED TIME 02:23:45:26 DTG 0.0 -
5
Wot Yot
Graeme Wood NSWELAPSED TIME 03:02:34:28 DTG 0.0 -
6
Loki
Stephen Ainsworth (9) NSWELAPSED TIME 03:03:01:02 DTG 0.0 -
7
Quantum Racing
Ray Roberts NSWELAPSED TIME 03:03:02:29 DTG 0.0 -
8
DHL
Kookaburra Challenge P/L NSWELAPSED TIME 03:06:04:04 DTG 0.0 -
9
Merlin
David Forbes/Richard Brooks NSWELAPSED TIME 03:08:35:37 DTG 0.0 -
10
Hardys Secret Mens Business
Geoff Boettcher SAELAPSED TIME 03:08:55:46 DTG 0.0 -
11
Flirt
Chris Dare VICELAPSED TIME 03:11:31:16 DTG 0.0 -
12
DSK Comifin
Danilo Salsi ItalyELAPSED TIME 03:11:35:42 DTG 0.0 -
13
Getaway - CMC Markets
Getaway Sailing NSWELAPSED TIME 03:12:05:45 DTG 0.0 -
14
Goldfinger
Peter Blake & Kate Mitchell VICELAPSED TIME 03:12:50:12 DTG 0.0 -
15
Wedgetail
Bill Wild QLDELAPSED TIME 03:13:09:40 DTG 0.0 -
16
Jazz
Chris Bull UKELAPSED TIME 03:13:17:04 DTG 0.0 -
17
Challenge
Lou Abrahams VICELAPSED TIME 03:14:24:53 DTG 0.0 -
18
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSWELAPSED TIME 03:15:31:03 DTG 0.0 -
19
Ocean Skins
Tony Fowler (2) VICELAPSED TIME 03:16:04:35 DTG 0.0 -
20
Another Fiasco
Damian Suckling QLDELAPSED TIME 03:16:49:22 DTG 0.0 -
21
Nautilus Marine Rush
Ian & John Paterson VICELAPSED TIME 03:16:52:00 DTG 0.0 -
22
Ausmaid
Trevor Taylor WAELAPSED TIME 03:16:53:28 DTG 0.0 -
23
AFR Midnight Rambler
Ed Psaltis NSWELAPSED TIME 03:17:46:55 DTG 0.0 -
24
Gusto 1
Brian Pattinson VICELAPSED TIME 03:17:57:31 DTG 0.0 -
25
Alacrity
Matthew Percy QLDELAPSED TIME 03:18:38:50 DTG 0.0 -
26
Wot's Next
Graeme Wood NSWELAPSED TIME 03:18:58:43 DTG 0.0 -
27
Star Dean-Willcocks
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSWELAPSED TIME 03:19:03:51 DTG 0.0 -
28
Bacardi
Graeme Ainley and John Williams VICELAPSED TIME 03:19:16:04 DTG 0.0 -
29
Pla Loma IV
Middle Harbour Yacht Club NSWELAPSED TIME 03:20:10:09 DTG 0.0 -
30
Fincorp More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSWELAPSED TIME 03:20:11:40 DTG 0.0 -
31
Love & War
Simon Kurts (16) NSWELAPSED TIME 03:20:17:24 DTG 0.0 -
32
Another Challenge
Chris Lewin VICELAPSED TIME 03:22:19:46 DTG 0.0 -
33
Mr Beaks Ribs
David Beak NSWELAPSED TIME 03:22:21:18 DTG 0.0 -
34
Terra Firma
Nicholas Bartels VICELAPSED TIME 03:22:26:04 DTG 0.0 -
35
Nips-N-Tux
Howard De Torres NSWELAPSED TIME 03:22:27:37 DTG 0.0 -
36
Laurelle
Ray Borrett VICELAPSED TIME 03:22:29:45 DTG 0.0 -
37
Horwath BRI
Tony Levett NSWELAPSED TIME 03:23:28:39 DTG 0.0 -
38
Kioni - UK
John Liddell UKELAPSED TIME 03:23:32:54 DTG 0.0 -
39
Team Lexus
Frank Sticovich NSWELAPSED TIME 03:23:33:46 DTG 0.0 -
40
Fruit
Mark Ballard TASELAPSED TIME 03:23:52:21 DTG 0.0 -
41
National Credit Insurance -Toy Box
Ian Box NSWELAPSED TIME 03:23:52:57 DTG 0.0 -
42
Tevake II
Angus Fletcher VICELAPSED TIME 04:00:01:55 DTG 0.0 -
43
Adventure *
JSASTC UKELAPSED TIME 04:00:06:02 DTG 0.0 -
44
Kinetic
David Sutcliffe CanadaELAPSED TIME 04:00:06:17 DTG 0.0 -
45
Global Yacht Racing Next
A Middleton (1) NSWELAPSED TIME 04:00:15:19 DTG 0.0 -
46
Creative Intension
David Rees (11) TASELAPSED TIME 04:00:18:20 DTG 0.0 -
47
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSWELAPSED TIME 04:00:51:43 DTG 0.0 -
48
INSX
Robert Sill VICELAPSED TIME 04:02:30:28 DTG 0.0 -
49
Knee Deep
Philip Childs WAELAPSED TIME 04:02:55:35 DTG 0.0 -
50
Chancellor - Dodo
Ted Tooher (2) NSWELAPSED TIME 04:03:04:25 DTG 0.0 -
51
Aurora *
Jim Holley NSWELAPSED TIME 04:03:20:20 DTG 0.0 -
52
Fidelis
Nigel A Stoke (2) NSWELAPSED TIME 04:03:41:54 DTG 0.0 -
53
Dreamtime
P Spira NSWELAPSED TIME 04:04:57:36 DTG 0.0 -
54
Phillip's Foote Witchdoctor
The Rum Consortium NSWELAPSED TIME 04:05:03:09 DTG 0.0 -
55
Helsal IV *
Tony Fisher TASELAPSED TIME 04:05:48:28 DTG 0.0 -
56
Arctos
Flying Fish Pty Ltd NSWELAPSED TIME 04:05:58:49 DTG 0.0 -
57
Impeccable
John Walker NSWELAPSED TIME 04:06:06:27 DTG 0.0 -
58
Prion
Michael Dolphin VICELAPSED TIME 04:06:19:10 DTG 0.0 -
59
Pelagic Magic
Ross McDonald NSWELAPSED TIME 04:08:08:26 DTG 0.0 -
60
Illusion
Graham Jackson (2) NSWELAPSED TIME 04:10:40:32 DTG 0.0 -
61
She
Peter Rodgers NSWELAPSED TIME 04:10:47:30 DTG 0.0 -
62
Polaris of Belmont
Chris Dawe NSWELAPSED TIME 04:12:21:54 DTG 0.0 -
63
Maluka
Sean Langman NSWELAPSED TIME 04:14:17:39 DTG 0.0 -
64
BSG 'On Tap'
Marc Stuart (1) QLDELAPSED TIME 04:15:51:38 DTG 0.0 -
65
Magic
Philip Spry-Bailey VICELAPSED TIME 04:16:31:11 DTG 0.0 -
66
Capriccio of Rhu
Michele Colenso UKELAPSED TIME 04:17:18:41 DTG 0.0 -
67
Katinka
Paul O'Connell (11) NSWELAPSED TIME 04:19:04:50 DTG 0.0 -
68
Berrimilla
Alex Whitworth NSWELAPSED TIME 05:01:50:31 DTG 0.0 -
69
Gillawa
David Kent (2) ACTELAPSED TIME 05:07:55:37 DTG 0.0 -
ABN AMRO ONE *
ABN AMRO Brand & Sail Company BV NetherlandsEst. ELAPSED TIME DTG -
Chutzpah *
Bruce Taylor (25) VICEst. ELAPSED TIME DTG -
Endorfin *
Peter Mooney (5) NSWEst. ELAPSED TIME DTG -
Living Doll *
RYVC VICEst. ELAPSED TIME DTG -
Maximus *
EBS Yachting NZEst. ELAPSED TIME DTG -
Mr Kite *
Buckland & Hunn NSWEst. ELAPSED TIME DTG -
Sailors With Disabilities *
David Pescud NSWEst. ELAPSED TIME DTG -
Salona
Phillip King NSWEst. ELAPSED TIME DTG -
Ray White Koomooloo
Mike Freebairn QLDEst. ELAPSED TIME DTG
At racetime 05:13:50
01 Jan, 2007 02:50:00 AM Sydney Time
Yacht | Position | DTG | SOG | COG | Est. Elapsed Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Wild Oats XI
Bob Oatley NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:08:52:3311.0
28 Dec 09:52:33 PM
|
||
2 |
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:12:42:2310.3
29 Dec 01:42:23 AM
|
||
3 |
Skandia
Grant Wharington VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:12:58:5610.3
29 Dec 01:58:56 AM
|
||
4 |
Yendys
Geoff Ross NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:23:45:268.8
29 Dec 12:45:26 PM
|
||
5 |
Wot Yot
Graeme Wood NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:02:34:288.4
29 Dec 03:34:28 PM
|
||
6 |
Loki
Stephen Ainsworth (9) NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:03:01:028.4
29 Dec 04:01:02 PM
|
||
7 |
Quantum Racing
Ray Roberts NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:03:02:298.4
29 Dec 04:02:29 PM
|
||
8 |
DHL
Kookaburra Challenge P/L NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:06:04:048.0
29 Dec 07:04:04 PM
|
||
9 |
Merlin
David Forbes/Richard Brooks NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:08:35:377.8
29 Dec 09:35:37 PM
|
||
10 |
Hardys Secret Mens Business
Geoff Boettcher SA
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:08:55:467.8
29 Dec 09:55:46 PM
|
||
11 |
Flirt
Chris Dare VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:11:31:167.5
30 Dec 12:31:16 AM
|
||
12 |
DSK Comifin
Danilo Salsi Italy
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:11:35:427.5
30 Dec 12:35:42 AM
|
||
13 |
Getaway - CMC Markets
Getaway Sailing NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:12:05:457.5
30 Dec 01:05:45 AM
|
||
14 |
Goldfinger
Peter Blake & Kate Mitchell VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:12:50:127.4
30 Dec 01:50:12 AM
|
||
15 |
Wedgetail
Bill Wild QLD
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:13:09:407.4
30 Dec 02:09:40 AM
|
||
16 |
Jazz
Chris Bull UK
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:13:17:047.4
30 Dec 02:17:04 AM
|
||
17 |
Challenge
Lou Abrahams VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:14:24:537.3
30 Dec 03:24:53 AM
|
||
18 |
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:15:31:037.2
30 Dec 04:31:03 AM
|
||
19 |
Ocean Skins
Tony Fowler (2) VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:16:04:357.1
30 Dec 05:04:35 AM
|
||
20 |
Another Fiasco
Damian Suckling QLD
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:16:49:227.1
30 Dec 05:49:22 AM
|
||
21 |
Nautilus Marine Rush
Ian & John Paterson VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:16:52:007.1
30 Dec 05:52:00 AM
|
||
22 |
Ausmaid
Trevor Taylor WA
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:16:53:287.1
30 Dec 05:53:28 AM
|
||
23 |
AFR Midnight Rambler
Ed Psaltis NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:17:46:557.0
30 Dec 06:46:55 AM
|
||
24 |
Gusto 1
Brian Pattinson VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:17:57:317.0
30 Dec 06:57:31 AM
|
||
25 |
Alacrity
Matthew Percy QLD
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:18:38:506.9
30 Dec 07:38:50 AM
|
||
26 |
Wot's Next
Graeme Wood NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:18:58:436.9
30 Dec 07:58:43 AM
|
||
27 |
Star Dean-Willcocks
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:19:03:516.9
30 Dec 08:03:51 AM
|
||
28 |
Bacardi
Graeme Ainley and John Williams VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:19:16:046.9
30 Dec 08:16:04 AM
|
||
29 |
Pla Loma IV
Middle Harbour Yacht Club NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:20:10:096.8
30 Dec 09:10:09 AM
|
||
30 |
Fincorp More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:20:11:406.8
30 Dec 09:11:40 AM
|
||
31 |
Love & War
Simon Kurts (16) NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:20:17:246.8
30 Dec 09:17:24 AM
|
||
32 |
Another Challenge
Chris Lewin VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:22:19:466.7
30 Dec 11:19:46 AM
|
||
33 |
Mr Beaks Ribs
David Beak NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:22:21:186.7
30 Dec 11:21:18 AM
|
||
34 |
Terra Firma
Nicholas Bartels VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:22:26:046.7
30 Dec 11:26:04 AM
|
||
35 |
Nips-N-Tux
Howard De Torres NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:22:27:376.7
30 Dec 11:27:37 AM
|
||
36 |
Laurelle
Ray Borrett VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:22:29:456.6
30 Dec 11:29:45 AM
|
||
37 |
Horwath BRI
Tony Levett NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:23:28:396.6
30 Dec 12:28:39 PM
|
||
38 |
Kioni - UK
John Liddell UK
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:23:32:546.6
30 Dec 12:32:54 PM
|
||
39 |
Team Lexus
Frank Sticovich NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:23:33:466.6
30 Dec 12:33:46 PM
|
||
40 |
Fruit
Mark Ballard TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:23:52:216.6
30 Dec 12:52:21 PM
|
||
41 |
National Credit Insurance -Toy Box
Ian Box NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:23:52:576.6
30 Dec 12:52:57 PM
|
||
42 |
Tevake II
Angus Fletcher VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:00:01:556.5
30 Dec 01:01:55 PM
|
||
43 |
Adventure *
JSASTC UK
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:00:06:026.5
30 Dec 01:06:02 PM
|
||
44 |
Kinetic
David Sutcliffe Canada
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:00:06:176.5
30 Dec 01:06:17 PM
|
||
45 |
Global Yacht Racing Next
A Middleton (1) NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:00:15:196.5
30 Dec 01:15:19 PM
|
||
46 |
Creative Intension
David Rees (11) TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:00:18:206.5
30 Dec 01:18:20 PM
|
||
47 |
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:00:51:436.5
30 Dec 01:51:43 PM
|
||
48 |
INSX
Robert Sill VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:02:30:286.4
30 Dec 03:30:28 PM
|
||
49 |
Knee Deep
Philip Childs WA
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:02:55:356.4
30 Dec 03:55:35 PM
|
||
50 |
Chancellor - Dodo
Ted Tooher (2) NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:03:04:256.3
30 Dec 04:04:25 PM
|
||
51 |
Aurora *
Jim Holley NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:03:20:206.3
30 Dec 04:20:20 PM
|
||
52 |
Fidelis
Nigel A Stoke (2) NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:03:41:546.3
30 Dec 04:41:54 PM
|
||
53 |
Dreamtime
P Spira NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:04:57:366.2
30 Dec 05:57:36 PM
|
||
54 |
Phillip's Foote Witchdoctor
The Rum Consortium NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:05:03:096.2
30 Dec 06:03:09 PM
|
||
55 |
Helsal IV *
Tony Fisher TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:05:48:286.2
30 Dec 06:48:28 PM
|
||
56 |
Arctos
Flying Fish Pty Ltd NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:05:58:496.2
30 Dec 06:58:49 PM
|
||
57 |
Impeccable
John Walker NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:06:06:276.2
30 Dec 07:06:27 PM
|
||
58 |
Prion
Michael Dolphin VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:06:19:106.1
30 Dec 07:19:10 PM
|
||
59 |
Pelagic Magic
Ross McDonald NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:08:08:266.0
30 Dec 09:08:26 PM
|
||
60 |
Illusion
Graham Jackson (2) NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:10:40:325.9
30 Dec 11:40:32 PM
|
||
61 |
She
Peter Rodgers NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:10:47:305.9
30 Dec 11:47:30 PM
|
||
62 |
Polaris of Belmont
Chris Dawe NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:12:21:545.8
31 Dec 01:21:54 AM
|
||
63 |
Maluka
Sean Langman NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:14:17:395.7
31 Dec 03:17:39 AM
|
||
64 |
BSG 'On Tap'
Marc Stuart (1) QLD
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:15:51:385.6
31 Dec 04:51:38 AM
|
||
65 |
Magic
Philip Spry-Bailey VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:16:31:115.6
31 Dec 05:31:11 AM
|
||
66 |
Capriccio of Rhu
Michele Colenso UK
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:17:18:415.5
31 Dec 06:18:41 AM
|
||
67 |
Katinka
Paul O'Connell (11) NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:19:04:505.5
31 Dec 08:04:50 AM
|
||
68 |
Berrimilla
Alex Whitworth NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
05:01:50:315.2
31 Dec 02:50:31 PM
|
||
69 |
Gillawa
David Kent (2) ACT
|
FINISHED | 0.0 |
05:07:55:374.9
31 Dec 08:55:37 PM
|
||
ABN AMRO ONE *
ABN AMRO Brand & Sail Company BV Netherlands
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | |||||
Chutzpah *
Bruce Taylor (25) VIC
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | |||||
Endorfin *
Peter Mooney (5) NSW
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | |||||
Living Doll *
RYVC VIC
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | |||||
Maximus *
EBS Yachting NZ
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | |||||
Mr Kite *
Buckland & Hunn NSW
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | |||||
Sailors With Disabilities *
David Pescud NSW
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | |||||
Salona
Phillip King NSW
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | |||||
Ray White Koomooloo
Mike Freebairn QLD
|
DID NOT FINISH |