Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Szechwan
Warren Johns NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:01:37:46 DTG -
2
Paladin
C Franklin NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:01:53:57 DTG -
3
Another Concubine
J L & P E Parker NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:02:10:20 DTG -
4
Indian Pacific
Chas Jacobsen VICCORRECTED TIME 03:02:41:54 DTG -
5
Polar Bear
A Martin NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:02:42:52 DTG -
6
Polaris
Les Savage NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:02:53:00 DTG -
7
Thirlmere
Simon Green NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:03:04:17 DTG -
8
Nadia IV
Canberra Ocean Racing Club ACTCORRECTED TIME 03:03:26:51 DTG -
9
Turkey Shoot
S McDonald / B Bowden AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 03:03:32:36 DTG -
10
Prime Suspect
Ray Abikhair VICCORRECTED TIME 03:03:43:03 DTG -
11
Christa-Farr
J D & C A Pomfret NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:04:22:40 DTG -
12
Low Profile
A Zanelli NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:05:36:44 DTG -
13
The Roperunner
P Robinson VICCORRECTED TIME 03:06:20:39 DTG -
14
Invincible *
R Brackwell TASCORRECTED TIME 03:04:09:46 DTG -
15
Encore II *
W & V Anderson NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:08:12:24 DTG -
16
Witchdoctor *
C A Troup & Partners NSWCORRECTED TIME -725365:-02:00:00 DTG -
17
Just Jones *
Colin Denny TASCORRECTED TIME 03:10:45:50 DTG -
18
Balandra
G Hennicke TASCORRECTED TIME 03:19:53:50 DTG -
19
Too Farr Out *
Phil Smith / K Horne NSWCORRECTED TIME -725365:-02:00:00 DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | DIV | Position | HCAP | Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Szechwan
Warren Johns NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7765 |
03:01:37:46
29 Dec 02:37:46 PM
|
2 |
Paladin
C Franklin NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7900 |
03:01:53:57
29 Dec 02:53:57 PM
|
3 |
Another Concubine
J L & P E Parker NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7890 |
03:02:10:20
29 Dec 03:10:20 PM
|
4 |
Indian Pacific
Chas Jacobsen VIC
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7881 |
03:02:41:54
29 Dec 03:41:54 PM
|
5 |
Polar Bear
A Martin NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7610 |
03:02:42:52
29 Dec 03:42:52 PM
|
6 |
Polaris
Les Savage NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7527 |
03:02:53:00
29 Dec 03:53:00 PM
|
7 |
Thirlmere
Simon Green NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7725 |
03:03:04:17
29 Dec 04:04:17 PM
|
8 |
Nadia IV
Canberra Ocean Racing Club ACT
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7872 |
03:03:26:51
29 Dec 04:26:51 PM
|
9 |
Turkey Shoot
S McDonald / B Bowden Australia
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7890 |
03:03:32:36
29 Dec 04:32:36 PM
|
10 |
Prime Suspect
Ray Abikhair VIC
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7872 |
03:03:43:03
29 Dec 04:43:03 PM
|
11 |
Christa-Farr
J D & C A Pomfret NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7569 |
03:04:22:40
29 Dec 05:22:40 PM
|
12 |
Low Profile
A Zanelli NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7569 |
03:05:36:44
29 Dec 06:36:44 PM
|
13 |
The Roperunner
P Robinson VIC
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7842 |
03:06:20:39
29 Dec 07:20:39 PM
|
14 |
Invincible *
R Brackwell TAS
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7550 |
03:04:09:46
29 Dec 05:09:46 PM
|
15 |
Encore II *
W & V Anderson NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7917 |
03:08:12:24
29 Dec 09:12:24 PM
|
16 |
Witchdoctor *
C A Troup & Partners NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7912 |
-725365:-02:00:00
01 Jan 10:04:00 AM
|
17 |
Just Jones *
Colin Denny TAS
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7744 |
03:10:45:50
29 Dec 11:45:50 PM
|
18 |
Balandra
G Hennicke TAS
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7556 |
03:19:53:50
30 Dec 08:53:50 AM
|
19 |
Too Farr Out *
Phil Smith / K Horne NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7559 |
-725365:-02:00:00
01 Jan 10:04:00 AM
|