Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Crusade
M.AitkenELAPSED TIME 03:17:07:40 DTG -
2
Apollo
A.BondELAPSED TIME 03:17:26:22 DTG -
3
Ragamuffin
S.FischerELAPSED TIME 04:00:50:26 DTG -
4
Prospect of Whitby
A.SlaterELAPSED TIME 04:02:19:19 DTG -
5
Salty Tiger
J.PowellELAPSED TIME 04:03:11:27 DTG -
6
Siska
R.TaskerELAPSED TIME 04:03:59:18 DTG -
7
Satanita II
D.WilkieELAPSED TIME 04:04:08:02 DTG -
8
Balandra
R.Crichton-BrownELAPSED TIME 04:04:19:39 DTG -
9
Salacia
A.ByrneELAPSED TIME 04:04:40:57 DTG -
10
Sundowner
R.SwansonELAPSED TIME 04:04:47:04 DTG -
11
Mercedes III
H.KaufmanELAPSED TIME 04:04:47:55 DTG -
12
Myth of Arran
D.ReidELAPSED TIME 04:05:19:55 DTG -
13
Caprice of Huon
G.IngateELAPSED TIME 04:06:31:36 DTG -
14
Morning Cloud
Edward Heath UKELAPSED TIME 04:07:57:53 DTG -
15
Tina of Melbourne
B.ScottELAPSED TIME 04:08:07:44 DTG -
16
Fidelis
J.DavernELAPSED TIME 04:08:17:29 DTG -
17
Boambillee
V.WalshELAPSED TIME 04:08:31:03 DTG -
18
Thunderbolt
G.Shields & F.ThomasELAPSED TIME 04:08:35:05 DTG -
19
Rebel
B.WilsonELAPSED TIME 04:08:43:05 DTG -
20
Bandit
M.TostevinELAPSED TIME 04:08:45:34 DTG -
21
Cavalier Seul
D.P.CavalierELAPSED TIME 04:09:05:03 DTG -
22
Warri
W.HartELAPSED TIME 04:09:20:01 DTG -
23
Odin
L.AbrahamsELAPSED TIME 04:09:36:23 DTG -
24
Roulette II
F.AndrewsELAPSED TIME 04:09:58:26 DTG -
25
Destiny II
G.ChapmanELAPSED TIME 04:09:58:46 DTG -
26
Enid
W.MacRaeELAPSED TIME 04:10:07:12 DTG -
27
Corroboree
J.WhileELAPSED TIME 04:10:07:40 DTG -
28
Renegade
J.LidgardELAPSED TIME 04:10:23:23 DTG -
29
Winston Churchill
G.WarnerELAPSED TIME 04:10:24:33 DTG -
30
Hotspur
P.PackerELAPSED TIME 04:10:35:51 DTG -
31
Morning After
R.HillELAPSED TIME 04:10:40:39 DTG -
32
Outrage
Colson BrothersELAPSED TIME 04:10:49:03 DTG -
33
Adria
Josko Grubic SAELAPSED TIME 04:10:55:29 DTG -
34
Vago
H.TakedaELAPSED TIME 04:11:02:21 DTG -
35
Nell Gwynn
F.HickmanELAPSED TIME 04:11:30:03 DTG -
36
Gillawa
A.WildmanELAPSED TIME 04:11:43:18 DTG -
37
Moonbird
N.BrookerELAPSED TIME 04:12:31:12 DTG -
38
Veninde II
G.JorgensenELAPSED TIME 04:13:13:05 DTG -
39
Melite
I.BrodziakELAPSED TIME 04:13:44:23 DTG -
40
Duet
P.HopwoodELAPSED TIME 04:14:29:03 DTG -
41
Wathara II
R.JackmanELAPSED TIME 04:14:33:48 DTG -
42
Ophir
D.JonesELAPSED TIME 04:14:39:05 DTG -
43
Patsy
F.DuffieldELAPSED TIME 04:14:58:49 DTG -
44
Saracen II
J.MorrisELAPSED TIME 04:15:08:15 DTG -
45
Jisuma
L.ScottELAPSED TIME 04:15:25:29 DTG -
46
Karingal
A.BernsELAPSED TIME 04:15:47:04 DTG -
47
Maid Rosalind
B.C.FinchELAPSED TIME 04:16:13:56 DTG -
48
Camelot
J.BorrowELAPSED TIME 04:16:29:21 DTG -
49
Morandoo
W.RiceELAPSED TIME 04:16:38:10 DTG -
50
Akala
J.BleakleyELAPSED TIME 04:17:27:57 DTG -
51
Cicily June
P.DixonELAPSED TIME 04:18:24:33 DTG -
52
Salome
K.PixELAPSED TIME 04:19:39:40 DTG -
53
Weatherly
J.GilliamELAPSED TIME 04:22:18:09 DTG -
54
Carina
P.DanielELAPSED TIME 04:23:35:47 DTG -
55
Monsoon
Sturrock & MooneyELAPSED TIME 05:01:03:40 DTG -
56
Cavalier
J.RocheELAPSED TIME 05:01:29:59 DTG -
57
Phantom of Brighton
J.Attwood, G.Maxted & K.HarryELAPSED TIME 05:01:51:08 DTG -
58
Sarnia
R.LangmanELAPSED TIME 05:01:53:45 DTG -
59
Shi Bui
A.WallisELAPSED TIME 05:01:55:10 DTG -
60
Sequana
M.TilleyELAPSED TIME 05:02:51:16 DTG -
61
Anitra V
Sir Garfield BarwickELAPSED TIME 05:03:29:57 DTG -
62
Capucine
R.BrenacELAPSED TIME 05:05:43:33 DTG -
63
Sancho
G.EvansELAPSED TIME 05:05:44:40 DTG -
64
Makaretu
N.GossonELAPSED TIME 05:07:32:22 DTG -
65
Torea
G.SternELAPSED TIME 05:08:16:13 DTG -
66
Even
W.GibsonELAPSED TIME 05:08:51:20 DTG -
67
Mistress
W.PettingellELAPSED TIME 05:09:27:54 DTG -
68
Four Winds II
S.GibsonELAPSED TIME 05:09:40:24 DTG -
69
Zilvergeest
A.MurrayELAPSED TIME 05:10:26:56 DTG -
70
Wraith of Odin
B. & D.O'BrienELAPSED TIME 05:10:40:18 DTG -
71
Franklin
R.A.N.ELAPSED TIME 05:22:53:40 DTG -
72
Dorado
J.LakeELAPSED TIME 06:01:57:11 DTG -
73
Sylphide
J.Beaumont & C.SullivanELAPSED TIME 06:07:15:33 DTG -
74
Diva Jana
D.KellyELAPSED TIME 06:10:02:16 DTG -
75
Myra
A.EklundELAPSED TIME 06:10:47:15 DTG -
0
Boomerang VII
P HillELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Camille
D RalphELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Janzoon
R GeorgeELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Uteikah
P FowlerELAPSED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | Position | Elapsed Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Crusade
M.Aitken
|
FINISHED |
03:17:07:40
30 Dec 03:07:40 AM
|
2 |
Apollo
A.Bond
|
FINISHED |
03:17:26:22
30 Dec 03:26:22 AM
|
3 |
Ragamuffin
S.Fischer
|
FINISHED |
04:00:50:26
30 Dec 10:50:26 AM
|
4 |
Prospect of Whitby
A.Slater
|
FINISHED |
04:02:19:19
30 Dec 12:19:19 PM
|
5 |
Salty Tiger
J.Powell
|
FINISHED |
04:03:11:27
30 Dec 01:11:27 PM
|
6 |
Siska
R.Tasker
|
FINISHED |
04:03:59:18
30 Dec 01:59:18 PM
|
7 |
Satanita II
D.Wilkie
|
FINISHED |
04:04:08:02
30 Dec 02:08:02 PM
|
8 |
Balandra
R.Crichton-Brown
|
FINISHED |
04:04:19:39
30 Dec 02:19:39 PM
|
9 |
Salacia
A.Byrne
|
FINISHED |
04:04:40:57
30 Dec 02:40:57 PM
|
10 |
Sundowner
R.Swanson
|
FINISHED |
04:04:47:04
30 Dec 02:47:04 PM
|
11 |
Mercedes III
H.Kaufman
|
FINISHED |
04:04:47:55
30 Dec 02:47:55 PM
|
12 |
Myth of Arran
D.Reid
|
FINISHED |
04:05:19:55
30 Dec 03:19:55 PM
|
13 |
Caprice of Huon
G.Ingate
|
FINISHED |
04:06:31:36
30 Dec 04:31:36 PM
|
14 |
Morning Cloud
Edward Heath UK
|
FINISHED |
04:07:57:53
30 Dec 05:57:53 PM
|
15 |
Tina of Melbourne
B.Scott
|
FINISHED |
04:08:07:44
30 Dec 06:07:44 PM
|
16 |
Fidelis
J.Davern
|
FINISHED |
04:08:17:29
30 Dec 06:17:29 PM
|
17 |
Boambillee
V.Walsh
|
FINISHED |
04:08:31:03
30 Dec 06:31:03 PM
|
18 |
Thunderbolt
G.Shields & F.Thomas
|
FINISHED |
04:08:35:05
30 Dec 06:35:05 PM
|
19 |
Rebel
B.Wilson
|
FINISHED |
04:08:43:05
30 Dec 06:43:05 PM
|
20 |
Bandit
M.Tostevin
|
FINISHED |
04:08:45:34
30 Dec 06:45:34 PM
|
21 |
Cavalier Seul
D.P.Cavalier
|
FINISHED |
04:09:05:03
30 Dec 07:05:03 PM
|
22 |
Warri
W.Hart
|
FINISHED |
04:09:20:01
30 Dec 07:20:01 PM
|
23 |
Odin
L.Abrahams
|
FINISHED |
04:09:36:23
30 Dec 07:36:23 PM
|
24 |
Roulette II
F.Andrews
|
FINISHED |
04:09:58:26
30 Dec 07:58:26 PM
|
25 |
Destiny II
G.Chapman
|
FINISHED |
04:09:58:46
30 Dec 07:58:46 PM
|
26 |
Enid
W.MacRae
|
FINISHED |
04:10:07:12
30 Dec 08:07:12 PM
|
27 |
Corroboree
J.While
|
FINISHED |
04:10:07:40
30 Dec 08:07:40 PM
|
28 |
Renegade
J.Lidgard
|
FINISHED |
04:10:23:23
30 Dec 08:23:23 PM
|
29 |
Winston Churchill
G.Warner
|
FINISHED |
04:10:24:33
30 Dec 08:24:33 PM
|
30 |
Hotspur
P.Packer
|
FINISHED |
04:10:35:51
30 Dec 08:35:51 PM
|
31 |
Morning After
R.Hill
|
FINISHED |
04:10:40:39
30 Dec 08:40:39 PM
|
32 |
Outrage
Colson Brothers
|
FINISHED |
04:10:49:03
30 Dec 08:49:03 PM
|
33 |
Adria
Josko Grubic SA
|
FINISHED |
04:10:55:29
30 Dec 08:55:29 PM
|
34 |
Vago
H.Takeda
|
FINISHED |
04:11:02:21
30 Dec 09:02:21 PM
|
35 |
Nell Gwynn
F.Hickman
|
FINISHED |
04:11:30:03
30 Dec 09:30:03 PM
|
36 |
Gillawa
A.Wildman
|
FINISHED |
04:11:43:18
30 Dec 09:43:18 PM
|
37 |
Moonbird
N.Brooker
|
FINISHED |
04:12:31:12
30 Dec 10:31:12 PM
|
38 |
Veninde II
G.Jorgensen
|
FINISHED |
04:13:13:05
30 Dec 11:13:05 PM
|
39 |
Melite
I.Brodziak
|
FINISHED |
04:13:44:23
30 Dec 11:44:23 PM
|
40 |
Duet
P.Hopwood
|
FINISHED |
04:14:29:03
31 Dec 12:29:03 AM
|
41 |
Wathara II
R.Jackman
|
FINISHED |
04:14:33:48
31 Dec 12:33:48 AM
|
42 |
Ophir
D.Jones
|
FINISHED |
04:14:39:05
31 Dec 12:39:05 AM
|
43 |
Patsy
F.Duffield
|
FINISHED |
04:14:58:49
31 Dec 12:58:49 AM
|
44 |
Saracen II
J.Morris
|
FINISHED |
04:15:08:15
31 Dec 01:08:15 AM
|
45 |
Jisuma
L.Scott
|
FINISHED |
04:15:25:29
31 Dec 01:25:29 AM
|
46 |
Karingal
A.Berns
|
FINISHED |
04:15:47:04
31 Dec 01:47:04 AM
|
47 |
Maid Rosalind
B.C.Finch
|
FINISHED |
04:16:13:56
31 Dec 02:13:56 AM
|
48 |
Camelot
J.Borrow
|
FINISHED |
04:16:29:21
31 Dec 02:29:21 AM
|
49 |
Morandoo
W.Rice
|
FINISHED |
04:16:38:10
31 Dec 02:38:10 AM
|
50 |
Akala
J.Bleakley
|
FINISHED |
04:17:27:57
31 Dec 03:27:57 AM
|
51 |
Cicily June
P.Dixon
|
FINISHED |
04:18:24:33
31 Dec 04:24:33 AM
|
52 |
Salome
K.Pix
|
FINISHED |
04:19:39:40
31 Dec 05:39:40 AM
|
53 |
Weatherly
J.Gilliam
|
FINISHED |
04:22:18:09
31 Dec 08:18:09 AM
|
54 |
Carina
P.Daniel
|
FINISHED |
04:23:35:47
31 Dec 09:35:47 AM
|
55 |
Monsoon
Sturrock & Mooney
|
FINISHED |
05:01:03:40
31 Dec 11:03:40 AM
|
56 |
Cavalier
J.Roche
|
FINISHED |
05:01:29:59
31 Dec 11:29:59 AM
|
57 |
Phantom of Brighton
J.Attwood, G.Maxted & K.Harry
|
FINISHED |
05:01:51:08
31 Dec 11:51:08 AM
|
58 |
Sarnia
R.Langman
|
FINISHED |
05:01:53:45
31 Dec 11:53:45 AM
|
59 |
Shi Bui
A.Wallis
|
FINISHED |
05:01:55:10
31 Dec 11:55:10 AM
|
60 |
Sequana
M.Tilley
|
FINISHED |
05:02:51:16
31 Dec 12:51:16 PM
|
61 |
Anitra V
Sir Garfield Barwick
|
FINISHED |
05:03:29:57
31 Dec 01:29:57 PM
|
62 |
Capucine
R.Brenac
|
FINISHED |
05:05:43:33
31 Dec 03:43:33 PM
|
63 |
Sancho
G.Evans
|
FINISHED |
05:05:44:40
31 Dec 03:44:40 PM
|
64 |
Makaretu
N.Gosson
|
FINISHED |
05:07:32:22
31 Dec 05:32:22 PM
|
65 |
Torea
G.Stern
|
FINISHED |
05:08:16:13
31 Dec 06:16:13 PM
|
66 |
Even
W.Gibson
|
FINISHED |
05:08:51:20
31 Dec 06:51:20 PM
|
67 |
Mistress
W.Pettingell
|
FINISHED |
05:09:27:54
31 Dec 07:27:54 PM
|
68 |
Four Winds II
S.Gibson
|
FINISHED |
05:09:40:24
31 Dec 07:40:24 PM
|
69 |
Zilvergeest
A.Murray
|
FINISHED |
05:10:26:56
31 Dec 08:26:56 PM
|
70 |
Wraith of Odin
B. & D.O'Brien
|
FINISHED |
05:10:40:18
31 Dec 08:40:18 PM
|
71 |
Franklin
R.A.N.
|
FINISHED |
05:22:53:40
01 Jan 08:53:40 AM
|
72 |
Dorado
J.Lake
|
FINISHED |
06:01:57:11
01 Jan 11:57:11 AM
|
73 |
Sylphide
J.Beaumont & C.Sullivan
|
FINISHED |
06:07:15:33
01 Jan 05:15:33 PM
|
74 |
Diva Jana
D.Kelly
|
FINISHED |
06:10:02:16
01 Jan 08:02:16 PM
|
75 |
Myra
A.Eklund
|
FINISHED |
06:10:47:15
01 Jan 08:47:15 PM
|
Boomerang VII
P Hill
|
RETIRED | ||
Camille
D Ralph
|
RETIRED | ||
Janzoon
R George
|
RETIRED | ||
Uteikah
P Fowler
|
RETIRED |