Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Cadence
H S Mason NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:04:46:24 DTG -
2
Salome
R Swanson NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:06:00:53 DTG -
3
Tamboo
R J Green VICCORRECTED TIME 04:06:04:40 DTG -
4
Mister Christian
Peter Kurts QLDCORRECTED TIME 04:06:09:25 DTG -
5
Malohi
Syd Fischer NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:06:48:13 DTG -
6
Serifa
Bernie Case VICCORRECTED TIME 04:06:58:09 DTG -
7
Marie van Diemen
P Hill NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:07:15:07 DTG -
8
Huon Lass
H D Calvert TASCORRECTED TIME 04:07:33:56 DTG -
9
Valhalla
P Hankin NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:08:31:47 DTG -
10
Astelot
A G Croft VICCORRECTED TIME 04:08:38:34 DTG -
11
Canopus
J K Williams SACORRECTED TIME 04:08:42:02 DTG -
12
Fidelis
J V Davern New ZealandCORRECTED TIME 04:08:48:35 DTG -
13
Janzoon II
Russell Slade NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:08:53:49 DTG -
14
Akala
John Bleakley NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:09:01:47 DTG -
15
Kaleena
H E Godden NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:09:19:28 DTG -
16
Camelot
J G Borrow NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:09:31:56 DTG -
17
Ronita
Ron Cottee NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:09:41:33 DTG -
18
Odin
Lou Abrahams VICCORRECTED TIME 04:09:50:12 DTG -
19
Balandra
R Crichton-Brown NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:10:08:59 DTG -
20
Lorita Maria
Norman Rydge Jr NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:10:29:00 DTG -
21
Poitrel
J Robson-Scott NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:10:30:35 DTG -
22
Taonui
John Lidgard New ZealandCORRECTED TIME 04:10:48:10 DTG -
23
Salacia
A W Byrne NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:11:00:45 DTG -
24
Poseidon
M W Miller New ZealandCORRECTED TIME 04:11:07:22 DTG -
25
Catriona
D M Brown NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:11:25:31 DTG -
26
Franklin
Royal Australian Navy College ACTCORRECTED TIME 04:11:31:32 DTG -
27
Satanita
D H R Wilkie New ZealandCORRECTED TIME 04:12:21:19 DTG -
28
Karingal
A Berns NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:12:38:28 DTG -
29
Sea Wind
P Wilde NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:13:00:03 DTG -
30
Waitere
Downie D Muir USACORRECTED TIME 04:13:01:12 DTG -
31
Ropawe
R K Brown NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:13:18:17 DTG -
32
Bacchus D
P E Deaton NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:13:21:05 DTG -
33
Shimaal
C M Earl NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:14:06:00 DTG -
34
Carmen
J H Edmunds NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:16:07:47 DTG -
35
Carousel
L E Gabriel TASCORRECTED TIME 04:17:18:34 DTG -
36
Sylphide
J Beaumont / C Sullivan NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:18:20:17 DTG -
37
Rivoli
F F Varcoe SACORRECTED TIME 05:00:54:36 DTG -
38
Thekla
E Eggers VICCORRECTED TIME 04:22:03:56 DTG -
39
Carousel
M R Brakell NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:23:09:05 DTG -
40
Carina
Bob Holford New ZealandCORRECTED TIME 05:01:01:09 DTG -
41
Nam Sang
J W Thompson USACORRECTED TIME 05:04:38:19 DTG -
42
Alcheringa
J N Bridgeland NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:06:18:49 DTG -
43
Saga
L S Little NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:15:30:04 DTG -
44
Altair
G W Moore New ZealandCORRECTED TIME 05:17:35:18 DTG -
0
Antigua
F A Hogart NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Zilvergeest
Alan Murray NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | Position | HCAP | Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cadence
H S Mason NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7403 |
04:04:46:24
30 Dec 02:46:24 PM
|
2 |
Salome
R Swanson NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7589 |
04:06:00:53
30 Dec 04:00:53 PM
|
3 |
Tamboo
R J Green VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.7566 |
04:06:04:40
30 Dec 04:04:40 PM
|
4 |
Mister Christian
Peter Kurts QLD
|
FINISHED | 0.7892 |
04:06:09:25
30 Dec 04:09:25 PM
|
5 |
Malohi
Syd Fischer NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7555 |
04:06:48:13
30 Dec 04:48:13 PM
|
6 |
Serifa
Bernie Case VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.7532 |
04:06:58:09
30 Dec 04:58:09 PM
|
7 |
Marie van Diemen
P Hill NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7573 |
04:07:15:07
30 Dec 05:15:07 PM
|
8 |
Huon Lass
H D Calvert TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.7951 |
04:07:33:56
30 Dec 05:33:56 PM
|
9 |
Valhalla
P Hankin NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7805 |
04:08:31:47
30 Dec 06:31:47 PM
|
10 |
Astelot
A G Croft VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.7804 |
04:08:38:34
30 Dec 06:38:34 PM
|
11 |
Canopus
J K Williams SA
|
FINISHED | 0.7737 |
04:08:42:02
30 Dec 06:42:02 PM
|
12 |
Fidelis
J V Davern New Zealand
|
FINISHED | 0.9823 |
04:08:48:35
30 Dec 06:48:35 PM
|
13 |
Janzoon II
Russell Slade NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7823 |
04:08:53:49
30 Dec 06:53:49 PM
|
14 |
Akala
John Bleakley NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7814 |
04:09:01:47
30 Dec 07:01:47 PM
|
15 |
Kaleena
H E Godden NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7739 |
04:09:19:28
30 Dec 07:19:28 PM
|
16 |
Camelot
J G Borrow NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7874 |
04:09:31:56
30 Dec 07:31:56 PM
|
17 |
Ronita
Ron Cottee NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7588 |
04:09:41:33
30 Dec 07:41:33 PM
|
18 |
Odin
Lou Abrahams VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.7945 |
04:09:50:12
30 Dec 07:50:12 PM
|
19 |
Balandra
R Crichton-Brown NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.8529 |
04:10:08:59
30 Dec 08:08:59 PM
|
20 |
Lorita Maria
Norman Rydge Jr NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7829 |
04:10:29:00
30 Dec 08:29:00 PM
|
21 |
Poitrel
J Robson-Scott NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7594 |
04:10:30:35
30 Dec 08:30:35 PM
|
22 |
Taonui
John Lidgard New Zealand
|
FINISHED | 0.8226 |
04:10:48:10
30 Dec 08:48:10 PM
|
23 |
Salacia
A W Byrne NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.8036 |
04:11:00:45
30 Dec 09:00:45 PM
|
24 |
Poseidon
M W Miller New Zealand
|
FINISHED | 0.8195 |
04:11:07:22
30 Dec 09:07:22 PM
|
25 |
Catriona
D M Brown NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7982 |
04:11:25:31
30 Dec 09:25:31 PM
|
26 |
Franklin
Royal Australian Navy College ACT
|
FINISHED | 0.8189 |
04:11:31:32
30 Dec 09:31:32 PM
|
27 |
Satanita
D H R Wilkie New Zealand
|
FINISHED | 0.8163 |
04:12:21:19
30 Dec 10:21:19 PM
|
28 |
Karingal
A Berns NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7986 |
04:12:38:28
30 Dec 10:38:28 PM
|
29 |
Sea Wind
P Wilde NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.8194 |
04:13:00:03
30 Dec 11:00:03 PM
|
30 |
Waitere
Downie D Muir USA
|
FINISHED | 0.7566 |
04:13:01:12
30 Dec 11:01:12 PM
|
31 |
Ropawe
R K Brown NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7831 |
04:13:18:17
30 Dec 11:18:17 PM
|
32 |
Bacchus D
P E Deaton NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.8469 |
04:13:21:05
30 Dec 11:21:05 PM
|
33 |
Shimaal
C M Earl NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.8102 |
04:14:06:00
31 Dec 12:06:00 AM
|
34 |
Carmen
J H Edmunds NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7331 |
04:16:07:47
31 Dec 02:07:47 AM
|
35 |
Carousel
L E Gabriel TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.7633 |
04:17:18:34
31 Dec 03:18:34 AM
|
36 |
Sylphide
J Beaumont / C Sullivan NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7557 |
04:18:20:17
31 Dec 04:20:17 AM
|
37 |
Rivoli
F F Varcoe SA
|
FINISHED | 0.7619 |
05:00:54:36
31 Dec 10:54:36 AM
|
38 |
Thekla
E Eggers VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.9070 |
04:22:03:56
31 Dec 08:03:56 AM
|
39 |
Carousel
M R Brakell NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7568 |
04:23:09:05
31 Dec 09:09:05 AM
|
40 |
Carina
Bob Holford New Zealand
|
FINISHED | 0.7981 |
05:01:01:09
31 Dec 11:01:09 AM
|
41 |
Nam Sang
J W Thompson USA
|
FINISHED | 0.9568 |
05:04:38:19
31 Dec 02:38:19 PM
|
42 |
Alcheringa
J N Bridgeland NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.8257 |
05:06:18:49
31 Dec 04:18:49 PM
|
43 |
Saga
L S Little NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7831 |
05:15:30:04
01 Jan 01:30:04 AM
|
44 |
Altair
G W Moore New Zealand
|
FINISHED | 0.8635 |
05:17:35:18
01 Jan 03:35:18 AM
|
Antigua
F A Hogart NSW
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Zilvergeest
Alan Murray NSW
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 |