Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Kurrewa IV
F & J Livingston VICELAPSED TIME 04:10:11:15 DTG -
2
Solo
Vic Meyer NSWELAPSED TIME 04:12:23:42 DTG -
3
Astor
P R Warner AustraliaELAPSED TIME 04:14:29:47 DTG -
4
Norla
Trgyve and Magnus Halvorsen NSWELAPSED TIME 04:21:57:03 DTG -
5
Archina
J S Howie AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:00:58:28 DTG -
6
Winston Churchill
G A Warner AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:02:13:14 DTG -
7
Janzoon
Russel Slade NSWELAPSED TIME 05:02:21:03 DTG -
8
Metung
Dr T Beatty TASELAPSED TIME 05:02:44:40 DTG -
9
Siandra
G P Newland AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:02:59:03 DTG -
10
Carol J
J Halliday NSWELAPSED TIME 05:03:56:27 DTG -
11
Malohi
N H McEnally AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:03:58:04 DTG -
12
Kaleena
H E Godden AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:03:59:03 DTG -
13
Zarabanda
G Pattinson AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:04:40:46 DTG -
14
Wild Wave
J Cockle AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:04:50:36 DTG -
15
Rival
Alby Burgin & N Rundle AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:05:19:24 DTG -
16
Lass O'Luss
J Colquhoun AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:08:56:10 DTG -
17
Patience
A B Wilson AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:10:30:47 DTG -
18
Joanne Brodie
R C Hobson AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:11:19:41 DTG -
19
Southern Myth
N C Howard SAELAPSED TIME 05:12:15:04 DTG -
20
Romava
R J Mercer AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:13:22:20 DTG -
21
Maris
Jack Earl NSWELAPSED TIME 05:14:49:40 DTG -
22
Ingrid
J S Taylor SAELAPSED TIME 05:15:11:15 DTG -
23
Ailsa
J Marion AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:21:49:42 DTG -
24
Brilliant
M C Forster AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:22:26:18 DTG -
25
Kintail
G A Horniman AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:22:26:27 DTG -
26
Southerly
Don Mickleborough NSWELAPSED TIME 05:22:28:12 DTG -
27
Tam O'Shanter
Royal Australian Navy College AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:22:32:41 DTG -
28
Eos
M T FLower NSWELAPSED TIME 06:01:33:42 DTG -
29
Southerly Buster
Ken Gourlay AustraliaELAPSED TIME 06:05:58:34 DTG -
30
Four Winds
S W Gibson TASELAPSED TIME 07:05:13:55 DTG -
0
Ile-Ola
G Wood AustraliaELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Thurloo
E Merrington AustraliaELAPSED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | Position | Elapsed Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Kurrewa IV
F & J Livingston VIC
|
FINISHED |
04:10:11:15
30 Dec 08:11:15 PM
|
2 |
Solo
Vic Meyer NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:12:23:42
30 Dec 10:23:42 PM
|
3 |
Astor
P R Warner Australia
|
FINISHED |
04:14:29:47
31 Dec 12:29:47 AM
|
4 |
Norla
Trgyve and Magnus Halvorsen NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:21:57:03
31 Dec 07:57:03 AM
|
5 |
Archina
J S Howie Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:00:58:28
31 Dec 10:58:28 AM
|
6 |
Winston Churchill
G A Warner Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:02:13:14
31 Dec 12:13:14 PM
|
7 |
Janzoon
Russel Slade NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:02:21:03
31 Dec 12:21:03 PM
|
8 |
Metung
Dr T Beatty TAS
|
FINISHED |
05:02:44:40
31 Dec 12:44:40 PM
|
9 |
Siandra
G P Newland Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:02:59:03
31 Dec 12:59:03 PM
|
10 |
Carol J
J Halliday NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:03:56:27
31 Dec 01:56:27 PM
|
11 |
Malohi
N H McEnally Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:03:58:04
31 Dec 01:58:04 PM
|
12 |
Kaleena
H E Godden Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:03:59:03
31 Dec 01:59:03 PM
|
13 |
Zarabanda
G Pattinson Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:04:40:46
31 Dec 02:40:46 PM
|
14 |
Wild Wave
J Cockle Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:04:50:36
31 Dec 02:50:36 PM
|
15 |
Rival
Alby Burgin & N Rundle Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:05:19:24
31 Dec 03:19:24 PM
|
16 |
Lass O'Luss
J Colquhoun Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:08:56:10
31 Dec 06:56:10 PM
|
17 |
Patience
A B Wilson Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:10:30:47
31 Dec 08:30:47 PM
|
18 |
Joanne Brodie
R C Hobson Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:11:19:41
31 Dec 09:19:41 PM
|
19 |
Southern Myth
N C Howard SA
|
FINISHED |
05:12:15:04
31 Dec 10:15:04 PM
|
20 |
Romava
R J Mercer Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:13:22:20
31 Dec 11:22:20 PM
|
21 |
Maris
Jack Earl NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:14:49:40
01 Jan 12:49:40 AM
|
22 |
Ingrid
J S Taylor SA
|
FINISHED |
05:15:11:15
01 Jan 01:11:15 AM
|
23 |
Ailsa
J Marion Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:21:49:42
01 Jan 07:49:42 AM
|
24 |
Brilliant
M C Forster Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:22:26:18
01 Jan 08:26:18 AM
|
25 |
Kintail
G A Horniman Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:22:26:27
01 Jan 08:26:27 AM
|
26 |
Southerly
Don Mickleborough NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:22:28:12
01 Jan 08:28:12 AM
|
27 |
Tam O'Shanter
Royal Australian Navy College Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:22:32:41
01 Jan 08:32:41 AM
|
28 |
Eos
M T FLower NSW
|
FINISHED |
06:01:33:42
01 Jan 11:33:42 AM
|
29 |
Southerly Buster
Ken Gourlay Australia
|
FINISHED |
06:05:58:34
01 Jan 03:58:34 PM
|
30 |
Four Winds
S W Gibson TAS
|
FINISHED |
07:05:13:55
02 Jan 03:13:55 PM
|
Ile-Ola
G Wood Australia
|
RETIRED | ||
Thurloo
E Merrington Australia
|
RETIRED |