Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Kurrewa IV
J & F Livingston VICELAPSED TIME 04:06:31:14 DTG -
2
Solo
Vic Meyer AustraliaELAPSED TIME 04:07:03:33 DTG -
3
Anitra V
Trgyve and Magnus Halvorsen NSWELAPSED TIME 04:18:43:34 DTG -
4
Carol J
J Halliday NSWELAPSED TIME 04:22:31:58 DTG -
5
Catriona
D M Brown NSWELAPSED TIME 04:22:39:07 DTG -
6
Janzoon
W R Slade AustraliaELAPSED TIME 04:23:53:06 DTG -
7
Southern Myth
N C Howard AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:02:28:46 DTG -
8
Winston Churchill
Sir Arthur Warner NSWELAPSED TIME 05:07:49:49 DTG -
9
Ingrid
J S Taylor SAELAPSED TIME 05:08:08:11 DTG -
10
Siandra
G P Newland AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:09:38:09 DTG -
11
Ripple
R C Hobson AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:15:29:55 DTG -
12
Samuel Pepys
R.N.S.A. AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:19:17:41 DTG -
13
Fantasy
D Burridge TASELAPSED TIME 05:19:47:05 DTG -
14
Lahara
D N Ashton AustraliaELAPSED TIME 06:06:55:48 DTG -
15
Lorraine
D G Nicholls AustraliaELAPSED TIME 06:14:21:00 DTG -
16
Tarni
G Wignall AustraliaELAPSED TIME 06:17:04:03 DTG -
17
Romava
R J Mercer AustraliaELAPSED TIME 06:18:01:06 DTG -
18
Kurura
J A Clark AustraliaELAPSED TIME 06:19:46:10 DTG -
19
Nirvana
Dr K Laws AustraliaELAPSED TIME 06:21:27:33 DTG -
20
Niripa
G E Peacock AustraliaELAPSED TIME 06:23:04:24 DTG -
21
Tam O'Shanter
Royal Australian Navy College AustraliaELAPSED TIME 07:00:38:27 DTG -
22
Phalarope
R Cottee AustraliaELAPSED TIME 07:11:03:10 DTG -
23
Serenade
L Esdaile AustraliaELAPSED TIME 07:20:27:40 DTG -
24
Vailima
J McLaren AustraliaELAPSED TIME 08:00:03:00 DTG -
25
Four Winds
Royal Australian Navy College AustraliaELAPSED TIME 08:12:18:00 DTG -
26
Renene
P S Parry AustraliaELAPSED TIME 09:22:57:00 DTG -
0
Ranston
A Roper AustraliaELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Wraith of Odin
Dr B O'Brien AustraliaELAPSED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | Position | Elapsed Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Kurrewa IV
J & F Livingston VIC
|
FINISHED |
04:06:31:14
30 Dec 04:31:14 PM
|
2 |
Solo
Vic Meyer Australia
|
FINISHED |
04:07:03:33
30 Dec 05:03:33 PM
|
3 |
Anitra V
Trgyve and Magnus Halvorsen NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:18:43:34
31 Dec 04:43:34 AM
|
4 |
Carol J
J Halliday NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:22:31:58
31 Dec 08:31:58 AM
|
5 |
Catriona
D M Brown NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:22:39:07
31 Dec 08:39:07 AM
|
6 |
Janzoon
W R Slade Australia
|
FINISHED |
04:23:53:06
31 Dec 09:53:06 AM
|
7 |
Southern Myth
N C Howard Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:02:28:46
31 Dec 12:28:46 PM
|
8 |
Winston Churchill
Sir Arthur Warner NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:07:49:49
31 Dec 05:49:49 PM
|
9 |
Ingrid
J S Taylor SA
|
FINISHED |
05:08:08:11
31 Dec 06:08:11 PM
|
10 |
Siandra
G P Newland Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:09:38:09
31 Dec 07:38:09 PM
|
11 |
Ripple
R C Hobson Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:15:29:55
01 Jan 01:29:55 AM
|
12 |
Samuel Pepys
R.N.S.A. Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:19:17:41
01 Jan 05:17:41 AM
|
13 |
Fantasy
D Burridge TAS
|
FINISHED |
05:19:47:05
01 Jan 05:47:05 AM
|
14 |
Lahara
D N Ashton Australia
|
FINISHED |
06:06:55:48
01 Jan 04:55:48 PM
|
15 |
Lorraine
D G Nicholls Australia
|
FINISHED |
06:14:21:00
02 Jan 12:21:00 AM
|
16 |
Tarni
G Wignall Australia
|
FINISHED |
06:17:04:03
02 Jan 03:04:03 AM
|
17 |
Romava
R J Mercer Australia
|
FINISHED |
06:18:01:06
02 Jan 04:01:06 AM
|
18 |
Kurura
J A Clark Australia
|
FINISHED |
06:19:46:10
02 Jan 05:46:10 AM
|
19 |
Nirvana
Dr K Laws Australia
|
FINISHED |
06:21:27:33
02 Jan 07:27:33 AM
|
20 |
Niripa
G E Peacock Australia
|
FINISHED |
06:23:04:24
02 Jan 09:04:24 AM
|
21 |
Tam O'Shanter
Royal Australian Navy College Australia
|
FINISHED |
07:00:38:27
02 Jan 10:38:27 AM
|
22 |
Phalarope
R Cottee Australia
|
FINISHED |
07:11:03:10
02 Jan 09:03:10 PM
|
23 |
Serenade
L Esdaile Australia
|
FINISHED |
07:20:27:40
03 Jan 06:27:40 AM
|
24 |
Vailima
J McLaren Australia
|
FINISHED |
08:00:03:00
03 Jan 10:03:00 AM
|
25 |
Four Winds
Royal Australian Navy College Australia
|
FINISHED |
08:12:18:00
03 Jan 10:18:00 PM
|
26 |
Renene
P S Parry Australia
|
FINISHED |
09:22:57:00
05 Jan 08:57:00 AM
|
Ranston
A Roper Australia
|
RETIRED | ||
Wraith of Odin
Dr B O'Brien Australia
|
RETIRED |